bustimes.org

4R - Ysgol y Bont - Summer Hill

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Summer Hill to Ysgol y Bont

Holyhead Summer Hill (adj Stanley Arms) 05:00 06:00 06:55 07:55 10:00 12:05 14:15 16:15 21:05 22:15
Holyhead, o/s Railway Station 05:01 06:01 06:56 07:56 10:01 12:06 14:16 16:16 21:06 22:16
Morawelon Llys Watling (opp 39) 05:01 06:01 06:56 07:56 10:01 14:16 16:16 21:06 22:16
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot (nr former) 05:02 06:02 06:57 07:57 10:02 14:17 16:17 21:07 22:17
Morawelon, before Lon Deg 05:02 06:02 06:57 07:57 10:02 14:17 16:17 21:07 22:17
Morawelon, before Bryn Erw Road 05:03 06:03 06:58 07:58 10:03 14:18 16:18 21:08 22:18
Kingsland, after Pont Cyttir 05:03 06:03 06:58 07:58 10:03 14:18 16:18 21:08 22:18
Kingsland, before Capel Ulo 05:04 06:04 06:59 07:59 10:04 14:19 16:19 21:09 22:19
Kingsland, after Forresters 12:07
Kingsland Hill (before Phone Box) 12:07
Kingsland, after Capel Ebeneser 05:04 06:04 06:59 07:59 10:04 12:08 14:19 16:19 21:09 22:19
Trearddur, before Penrhyngeiriol 05:06 06:06 07:01 08:01 10:06 12:10 14:21 16:21 21:11 22:21
Trearddur, before Hunters Chase 05:06 06:06 07:01 08:01 10:06 12:10 14:21 16:21 21:11 22:21
Trearddur Penrallt Road (o/s Fairways) 05:06 06:06 07:01 08:01 10:06 12:10 14:21 16:21 21:11 22:21
Trearddur Square (o/s Boatyard) 05:07 06:07 07:02 08:02 10:07 12:11 14:22 16:22 21:12 22:22
Trearddur, opp Beach Car Park 05:08 06:08 07:03 08:03 10:08 12:12 14:23 16:23 21:13 22:23
Trearddur, before Capel Farm Estate 05:09 06:09 07:04 08:04 10:09 12:13 14:24 16:24 21:14 22:24
Four Mile Bridge, nr Gogerddan 05:09 06:09 07:04 08:04 10:09 12:14 14:24 16:24 21:14 22:24
Four Mile Bridge, before R`Efail Estate 05:10 06:10 07:05 08:05 10:10 12:15 14:25 16:25 21:15 22:25
Pontrhydybont, before Anchorage Hotel 05:11 06:11 07:06 08:06 10:11 12:16 14:26 16:26 21:16 22:26
Pontrhydybont, after Capel Sardis 05:12 06:12 07:07 08:07 10:12 12:17 14:27 16:27 21:17 22:27
Pontrhydybont, nr Llais y Mor 05:12 06:12 07:07 08:07 10:12 12:17 14:27 16:27 21:17 22:27
Pontrhydybont, after Copperfield Close 05:12 06:12 07:07 08:07 10:12 12:17 14:27 16:27 21:17 22:27
Valley, nr Cherry Garth 05:14 06:14 07:09 08:09 10:14 12:19 14:29 16:29 21:19 22:29
Valley, o/s Cleifiog Terrace 05:14 06:14 07:09 08:09 10:14 12:19 14:29 16:29 21:19 22:29
Valley, after Tan y Bryn 05:15 06:15 07:10 08:10 10:15 12:20 14:30 16:30 21:20 22:30
Valley, after Railway Station 05:15 06:15 07:10 08:10 10:15 12:20 14:30 16:30 21:20 22:30
Valley Crossroads (after) 05:16 06:16 07:11 08:11 10:16 12:21 14:31 16:31 21:21 22:31
Caergeiliog, opp Tollgate 05:18 06:18 07:13 08:13 10:18 12:23 14:33 16:33 21:23 22:33
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, in RAF Valley Car Park 05:22 06:22 07:18 21:27 22:37
Valley, o/s Anglesey Airport 07:19
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, nr RAF Valley Medical Centre 05:24 06:24 07:21 21:29 22:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, opp Bryn Trewen Isaf 05:25 06:25 07:22 21:30 22:40
Caergeiliog, before Capel Siloh 08:13 10:18 12:23 14:33 16:33
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before St Mihangel`s Church 05:26 06:26 07:23 21:31 22:41
Caergeiliog, nr Sportsman 08:14 10:19 12:24 14:34 16:34
Caergeiliog, nr Ysgol 08:15 10:20 12:25 14:35 16:35
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before Dinam Road 05:26 06:26 07:23 21:31 22:41
Bodedern, o/s School 21:34 22:44
Bryngwran, after Bodedern Turn 05:28 06:28 07:25 08:18 10:23 12:28 14:38 16:38 21:37 22:47
Bryngwran, before Surgery 05:30 06:30 07:27 08:20 10:25 12:30 14:40 16:40 21:39 22:49
Bryngwran Post Office (after Post Box) 05:31 06:31 07:28 08:20 10:25 12:30 14:40 16:40 21:40 22:50
Bryngwran, after Trinity Church 05:31 06:31 07:28 08:20 10:25 12:30 14:40 16:40 21:40 22:50
Bryngwran, after Ty-hen Road 05:31 06:31 07:28 08:20 10:25 12:30 14:40 16:40 21:40 22:50
Engedi, after Rhosneigir Turn 05:33 06:33 07:30 08:22 10:27 12:32 14:42 16:42 21:42 22:52
Gwalchmai Uchaf, before Clock 05:36 06:36 07:33 08:25 10:30 12:35 14:45 16:45 21:45 22:55
Gwalchmai Uchaf, nr Waverley 05:38 06:38 07:35 08:27 10:32 12:37 14:47 16:47
Gwalchmai Uchaf, after Old Toll House 05:39 06:39 07:36 08:28 10:33 12:38 14:48 16:48 21:46 22:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf, after Anglesey Show Ground 05:41 06:41 07:38 08:30 10:35 12:40 14:50 16:50 21:47 22:57
Heneglwys Mona Industrial Estate (nr 4) 05:42 06:42 07:39 08:31 10:36 12:41 14:51 16:51
Heneglwys, before Bodffordd Turn 05:44 06:44 07:41 08:33 10:38 12:43 14:53 16:53 21:49 22:59
Rhostrehwfa, nr Mona Isaf 05:45 06:45 07:42 08:34 10:39 12:44 14:54 16:54 21:50 23:00
Rhostrehwfa, nr Hendre Fawr 05:45 06:45 07:42 08:34 10:39 12:44 14:54 16:54 21:50 23:00
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cwm Cwmwd 05:46 06:46 07:43 08:35 10:40 12:45 14:55 16:55 21:51 23:01
Rhostrehwfa, before Capel Cana 05:47 06:47 07:44 08:36 10:41 12:46 14:56 16:56 21:51 23:01
Rhostrehwfa, before Gorwel Deg 05:47 06:47 07:44 08:36 10:41 12:46 14:56 16:56 21:52 23:02
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 05:47 06:47 07:44 08:36 10:41 12:46 14:56 16:56 21:52 23:02
Rhostrehwfa, nr Tan Rallt 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:38 10:43 12:48 14:58 16:58 21:53 23:03
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cae Mawr 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:38 10:43 12:48 14:58 16:58 21:53 23:03
Llangefni, nr Bodelis 05:50 06:50 07:47 08:39 10:44 12:49 14:59 16:59 21:54 23:04
Llangefni, before Ffordd Corn Hir 05:50 06:50 07:47 08:39 10:44 12:49 14:59 16:59 21:54 23:04
Llangefni, before Ysgol 05:51 06:51 07:48 08:40 10:45 12:50 15:00 17:00 21:55 23:05
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 05:52 06:52 07:49 08:41 10:46 12:51 15:01 17:01 21:56 23:06
Llangefni, after Lon Las Bowling Green 05:53 06:53 07:50 08:42 10:47 12:52 15:02 17:02
Llangefni, opp Ysgol y Bont 05:55 06:55 07:52 08:44 10:49 12:54 15:04 17:04 21:58 23:08

Ysgol y Bont to Summer Hill

Llangefni, before Ysgol y Bont 09:08 11:13 13:18 15:18 17:30 21:18
Llangefni, o/s Library 09:08 11:13 13:18 15:18 17:30 21:18
Llangefni, before Ysgol 09:09 11:14 13:19 15:19 17:31 21:19
Llangefni, after Ffordd Corn Hir 09:10 11:15 13:20 15:20 17:32 21:19
Llangefni, nr Bodelis 09:10 11:15 13:20 15:20 17:32 21:20
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cae Mawr 09:11 11:16 13:21 15:21 17:33 21:20
Rhostrehwfa, nr Tan Rallt 09:11 11:16 13:21 15:21 17:33 21:20
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:23 17:35 21:22
Rhostrehwfa, after Gorwel Deg 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:23 17:35 21:22
Rhostrehwfa, after Capel Cana 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:23 17:35 21:22
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cefn Cwmwd 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:23 17:35 21:22
Rhostrehwfa, after afHendre Fawr 09:15 11:20 13:25 15:25 17:37 21:23
Rhostrehwfa, nr Mona Isaf 09:15 11:20 13:25 15:25 17:37 21:24
Heneglwys, after Bodffordd Turn 09:16 11:21 13:26 15:26 17:38 21:25
Heneglwys Mona Industrial Estate (nr 4) 09:17 11:22 13:27 15:27 17:39
Gwalchmai Uchaf, o/s Anglesey Show Ground 09:19 11:24 13:29 15:29 17:41 21:27
Gwalchmai Uchaf, before Old Toll House 09:21 11:26 13:31 15:31 17:43 21:28
Gwalchmai Uchaf, nr Waverley 09:23 11:28 13:33 15:33 17:45
Gwalchmai Uchaf, after Clock 09:23 11:28 13:33 15:33 17:45 21:30
Engedi, after Rhosneigir Turn 09:27 11:32 13:37 15:37 17:49 21:33
Bryngwran, before Ty-hen Road 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:39 17:51 21:35
Bryngwran, before Trinity Church 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:39 17:51 21:35
Bryngwran, before Post Office 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:39 17:51 21:35
Bryngwran, opp Surgery 09:29 11:34 13:39 15:39 17:51 21:36
Bryngwran, before Bodedern Turn 09:31 11:36 13:41 15:41 17:53 21:38
Bodedern, opp School 21:41
Caergeiliog, nr Ysgol 09:35 11:40 13:45 15:45 17:57
Caergeiliog, before Capel Siloh 09:36 11:41 13:46 15:46 17:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road (nr 8) 21:45
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before St Mihangel`s Church 21:46
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before Bryn Trewen Isaf 21:46
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, nr RAF Valley Medical Centre 21:47
Caergeiliog, before Tollgate 09:36 11:41 13:46 15:46 17:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, in RAF Valley Car Park 21:49
Caergeiliog, before Tollgate 21:54
Valley Crossroads (after) 09:38 11:43 13:48 15:48 18:00 21:56
Valley, before Railway Station 09:39 11:44 13:49 15:49 18:01 21:57
Valley, before Tan y Bryn 09:39 11:44 13:49 15:49 18:01 21:57
Valley, opp Cleifiog Terrace 09:40 11:45 13:50 15:50 18:02 21:57
Valley, nr Llifon 09:41 11:46 13:51 15:51 18:03 21:59
Pontrhydybont, before Copperfield Close 09:41 11:46 13:51 15:51 18:03 21:59
Four Mile Bridge, before Capel Sardis 09:42 11:47 13:52 15:52 18:04 22:00
Pontrhydybont, after Anchorage Hotel 09:42 11:47 13:52 15:52 18:04 22:00
Four Mile Bridge, after R`Efail Estate 09:43 11:48 13:53 15:53 18:05 22:01
Four Mile Bridge, nr Gogerddan 09:44 11:49 13:54 15:54 18:06 22:02
Trearddur, after Capel Farm Estate 09:45 11:50 13:55 15:55 18:07 22:03
Trearddur, o/s Beach Car Park 09:46 11:51 13:56 15:56 18:08 22:04
Trearddur Square (adj Phone Box) 09:46 11:51 13:56 15:56 18:08 22:04
Trearddur, after Penrhyngeiriol 09:48 11:53 13:58 15:58 18:10 22:06
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas (opp Vets) 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:00 18:12 22:08
Morawelon, after Bryn Erw Road 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:00 18:12 22:08
Morawelon, after Lon Deg 09:51 11:56 14:01 16:01 18:13 22:09
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot (nr former) 09:51 11:56 14:01 16:01 18:13 22:09
Morawelon Llys Watling (o/s 39) 09:52 11:57 14:02 16:02 18:14 22:10
Holyhead, before Railway Station 09:52 11:57 14:02 16:02 18:14 22:10
Holyhead, after Clock 09:53 11:58 14:03 16:03 18:15 22:11
Holyhead, before Hill Street Car Park 09:53 11:58 14:03 16:03 18:15 22:11
Holyhead Summer Hill (adj Stanley Arms) 09:54 11:59 14:04 16:04 18:16 22:12

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales