bustimes.org

59 - Preston - Blackburn

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Preston - Blackburn

Preston Bus Station (Stand 39) 05:30 06:15 07:00 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:40
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand L) 05:32 06:17 07:02 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:42
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 05:33 06:18 07:03 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Fishwick, by London Road 05:35 06:20 07:05 07:45 17:15 17:44 18:44
Fishwick, by Centenary Mill 05:36 06:21 07:06 07:46 17:16 17:45 18:45
Fishwick, by Skeffington Road 05:38 06:23 07:08 07:48 17:18 17:46 18:46
Fishwick, by Acregate Lane 05:39 06:24 07:09 07:49 17:19 17:48 18:48
Fishwick, by Ribbleton Park 05:40 06:25 07:10 07:50 17:20 17:48 18:48
Farringdon Park, o/s Hesketh Arms 05:42 06:27 07:12 07:52 17:22 17:50 18:50
Farringdon Park, adj Farringdon Crescent 05:42 06:27 07:12 07:52 17:22 17:50 18:50
Samlesbury, by Tickled Trout 05:43 06:28 07:13 07:53 17:23 17:51 18:51
Samlesbury, by Norman Villas 05:44 06:29 07:14 07:54 17:24 17:52 18:52
Samlesbury, adj Potter Lane 05:45 06:30 07:15 07:55 17:25 17:53 18:53
Samlesbury, by Bukhara Restaurant 05:48 06:33 07:18 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:56
Samlesbury, opp Nuraghes Restaurant 05:48 06:33 07:18 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:56
Samlesbury Hall (adj) 05:48 06:33 07:18 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:56
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre (by) 05:49 06:34 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:57
Samlesbury, by BAE South Entrance 05:49 06:34 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:57
Samlesbury, opp KFC Restaurant 05:49 06:34 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:57
Mellor Brook, opp Park Road 05:50 06:35 07:20 08:00 17:30 17:58 18:58
Mellor Brook, by The Windmill 05:51 06:36 07:21 08:01 17:31 17:59 18:59
Mellor, by Mire Ash Brow 05:52 06:37 07:22 08:02 17:32 17:59 18:59
Mellor, opp Arley House 05:53 06:38 07:23 08:03 17:33 18:00 19:00
Beardwood, adj Wilton Close 05:54 06:39 07:24 08:04 17:34 18:01 19:01
Beardwood, by Eden Park 05:54 06:39 07:24 08:04 17:34 18:01 19:01
Beardwood, opp Wyfordby Avenue 05:54 06:39 07:24 08:04 17:34 18:01 19:01
Beardwood School (opp) 05:55 06:40 07:25 08:05 17:35 18:02 19:02
Beardwood, opp Revidge Road 05:56 06:41 07:26 08:06 17:36 18:03 19:03
Blackburn, by Granville Road 05:56 06:41 07:26 08:06 17:36 18:03 19:03
Blackburn, by Saunders Road 05:57 06:42 07:27 08:07 17:37 18:04 19:04
Blackburn, adj Adelaide Terrace 05:58 06:43 07:28 08:08 17:38 18:05 19:05
Blackburn, opp Montague Street 05:59 06:44 07:29 08:09 17:39 18:06 19:06
Blackburn, by East Park Road 06:00 06:45 07:30 08:10 17:40 18:06 19:06
Blackburn, adj Strawberry Bank 06:00 06:45 07:30 08:10 17:40 18:06 19:06
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:04 06:49 07:34 08:14 17:44 18:10 19:10

Blackburn - Preston

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:08 06:53 07:38 08:23 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand B) 06:10 06:55 07:40 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25
Blackburn, by Suddell Cross 06:11 06:56 07:41 08:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:25
Blackburn, by New Park Street 06:11 06:56 07:41 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Blackburn, adj Montague Street 06:13 06:58 07:43 08:28 17:28 17:57 18:27 19:27
Blackburn, opp Adelaide Terrace 06:14 06:59 07:44 08:29 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:28
Blackburn, adj Saunders Road 06:15 07:00 07:45 08:30 17:30 17:59 18:29 19:29
Blackburn, opp St Silas Road 06:15 07:00 07:45 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Beardwood, adj Billinge End Road 06:17 07:02 07:47 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31
Beardwood School (o/s) 06:17 07:02 07:47 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31
Beardwood, by Wyfordby Avenue 06:17 07:02 07:47 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31
Beardwood, opp Eden Park 06:18 07:03 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:32
Beardwood, opp Wilton Close 06:18 07:03 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:32
Mellor, by Arley House 06:19 07:04 07:49 08:34 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:33
Mellor, opp Mire Ash Brow 06:20 07:05 07:50 08:35 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:34
Mellor Brook, opp The Windmill 06:22 07:07 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36
Mellor Brook, by Park Road 06:22 07:07 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36
Samlesbury, by KFC Restaurant 06:23 07:08 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:36
Samlesbury, opp BAE South Entrance 06:23 07:08 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Samlesbury Hall (opp) 06:23 07:08 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Samlesbury, by Nabs Head Lane 06:24 07:09 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:37
Samlesbury, by Nuraghes Restaurant 06:24 07:09 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:38
Samlesbury, opp Bukhara Restaurant 06:25 07:10 07:55 08:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:38
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 06:26 07:11 07:56 08:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:39
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane 06:28 07:13 07:58 08:43 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:40
Samlesbury, opp Tickled Trout 06:30 07:15 08:00 08:45 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:42
Farringdon Park, by Glenluce Drive 06:31 07:16 08:01 08:46 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:43
Farringdon Park, by Ripon Terrace 06:31 07:16 08:01 08:46 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:43
Farringdon Park, opp Hesketh Arms 06:32 07:17 08:02 08:47 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:44
Fishwick, by Waldon Street 06:33 07:18 08:03 08:48 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:45
Fishwick, opp Acregate Lane 06:34 07:19 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:46
Fishwick, opp Skeffington Road 06:35 07:20 08:05 08:50 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:47
Fishwick, opp Centenary Mill 06:36 07:21 08:06 08:51 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:48
Fishwick, opp St Mary's Street 06:37 07:22 08:07 08:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:49
Preston, by Percy Street 06:39 07:24 08:09 08:54 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:51
Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:41 07:26 08:11 08:56 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)