bustimes.org

59 - Preston - Blackburn

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Outbound

Preston Bus Station (Stand 38) 07:00 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:40
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand L) 07:02 07:42 17:12 17:41 18:41
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 07:03 07:43 17:13 17:42 18:42
Fishwick, by London Road 07:04 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Fishwick, by Centenary Mill 07:05 07:45 17:15 17:44 18:44
Fishwick, by Skeffington Road 07:06 07:46 17:16 17:45 18:45
Fishwick, by Acregate Lane 07:07 07:47 17:17 17:46 18:46
Fishwick, by Ribbleton Park 07:08 07:48 17:18 17:47 18:47
Farringdon Park, o/s Hesketh Arms 07:09 07:49 17:19 17:48 18:48
Farringdon Park, adj Farringdon Crescent 07:10 07:50 17:20 17:49 18:49
Samlesbury, by Tickled Trout 07:14 07:54 17:24 17:52 18:52
Samlesbury, by Norman Villas 07:14 07:54 17:24 17:52 18:52
Samlesbury, adj Potter Lane 07:15 07:55 17:25 17:53 18:53
Samlesbury, by Bukhara Restaurant 07:18 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:56
Samlesbury, opp Nuraghes Restaurant 07:18 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:56
Samlesbury Hall (adj) 07:18 07:58 17:28 17:56 18:56
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre (by) 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:57
Samlesbury, by BAE South Entrance 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:57
Samlesbury, opp KFC Restaurant 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:57 18:57
Mellor Brook, opp Park Road 07:20 08:00 17:30 17:58 18:58
Mellor Brook, by The Windmill 07:21 08:01 17:31 17:59 18:59
Mellor, by Mire Ash Brow 07:22 08:02 17:32 17:59 18:59
Mellor, opp Arley House 07:23 08:03 17:33 18:00 19:00
Beardwood, adj Wilton Close 07:24 08:04 17:34 18:01 19:01
Beardwood, by Eden Park 07:24 08:04 17:34 18:01 19:01
Beardwood, opp Wyfordby Avenue 07:24 08:04 17:34 18:01 19:01
Beardwood School (opp) 07:25 08:05 17:35 18:02 19:02
Beardwood, opp Revidge Road 07:26 08:06 17:36 18:03 19:03
Blackburn, by Granville Road 07:26 08:06 17:36 18:03 19:03
Blackburn, by Saunders Road 07:27 08:07 17:37 18:04 19:04
Blackburn, adj Adelaide Terrace 07:28 08:08 17:38 18:05 19:05
Blackburn, opp Montague Street 07:29 08:09 17:39 18:06 19:06
Blackburn, by East Park Road 07:30 08:10 17:40 18:06 19:06
Blackburn, adj Strawberry Bank 07:30 08:10 17:40 18:06 19:06
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:34 08:14 17:44 18:10 19:10

Inbound

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:38 08:23 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand B) 07:40 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25
Blackburn, by Suddell Cross 07:41 08:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:25
Blackburn, by New Park Street 07:41 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Blackburn, adj Montague Street 07:43 08:28 17:28 17:57 18:27 19:27
Blackburn, opp Adelaide Terrace 07:44 08:29 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:28
Blackburn, adj Saunders Road 07:45 08:30 17:30 17:59 18:29 19:29
Blackburn, opp St Silas Road 07:45 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Beardwood, adj Billinge End Road 07:47 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31
Beardwood School (o/s) 07:47 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31
Beardwood, by Wyfordby Avenue 07:47 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31
Beardwood, opp Eden Park 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:32
Beardwood, opp Wilton Close 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:32
Mellor, by Arley House 07:49 08:34 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:33
Mellor, opp Mire Ash Brow 07:50 08:35 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:34
Mellor Brook, opp The Windmill 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36
Mellor Brook, by Park Road 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36
Samlesbury, by KFC Restaurant 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Samlesbury, opp BAE South Entrance 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Samlesbury Hall (opp) 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:37
Samlesbury, by Nabs Head Lane 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:38
Samlesbury, by Nuraghes Restaurant 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:38
Samlesbury, opp Bukhara Restaurant 07:55 08:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:39
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 07:57 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:41
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane 07:59 08:44 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:43
Samlesbury, opp Tickled Trout 08:02 08:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:45
Farringdon Park, by Glenluce Drive 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:47
Farringdon Park, by Ripon Terrace 08:05 08:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:48
Farringdon Park, opp Hesketh Arms 08:05 08:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:48
Fishwick, by Waldon Street 08:06 08:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:49
Fishwick, opp Acregate Lane 08:07 08:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:49
Fishwick, opp Skeffington Road 08:08 08:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:50
Fishwick, opp Centenary Mill 08:08 08:53 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:51
Fishwick, opp St Mary's Street 08:09 08:54 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:51
Preston, by Percy Street 08:10 08:55 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:52
Preston Bus Station (Stand 38) 08:11 08:56 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)