bustimes.org

68 - Preston - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 November 2020

Preston - Blackpool

Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds then every 20 minutes until 16:28
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School 16:31
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 16:33
Fulwood, opp Lorraine Avenue 16:34
Preston Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:30 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:40 21:30
Preston Ring Way (Stand R) 05:31 05:56 06:16 06:32 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:51 18:31 19:41 21:31
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS1) 05:32 05:57 06:18 06:33 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:52 18:32 19:42 21:32
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 05:33 05:58 06:19 06:34 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:43 21:33
Maudlands, by The Guild 05:33 05:58 06:20 06:35 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:54 18:34 19:44 21:34
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Carlton Street 05:34 05:59 06:21 06:36 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:55 18:35 19:45 21:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Hull Road 05:35 06:01 06:23 06:38 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:57 18:37 19:46 21:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s St Michaels Church 05:36 06:01 06:24 06:39 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:58 18:38 19:47 21:37
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Winmarleigh Road 05:36 06:02 06:25 06:40 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:59 18:39 19:48 21:38
Plungington, opp West End Motors 16:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp St Andrews School 05:37 06:03 06:26 06:41 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:31 18:00 18:40 19:48 21:38
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Parker Street 16:38
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Balcarres Road 16:38
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Stock Rd 16:39
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Newton Road 16:41
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 05:38 06:03 06:26 06:42 16:22 16:42 16:42 17:07 17:32 18:00 18:40 19:49 21:39
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 05:38 06:04 06:27 06:43 16:23 16:43 16:43 17:08 17:33 18:01 18:41 19:50 21:40
Larches, by Weeton Place 05:40 06:05 06:29 06:45 16:25 16:45 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:03 18:43 19:51 21:41
Lea, o/s Police Station 05:40 06:06 06:31 06:46 16:26 16:46 16:46 17:11 17:36 18:04 18:44 19:52 21:42
Lea, by The Pig & Whistle 05:41 06:07 06:32 06:48 16:28 16:48 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:05 18:45 19:53 21:43
Lea, opp Post Office 05:43 06:09 06:34 06:50 16:30 16:50 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:07 18:47 19:55 21:45
Clifton, by Lea Gate 05:44 06:10 06:35 06:51 16:31 16:51 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:08 18:48 19:56 21:46
Clifton, opp Three Nooks 05:45 06:11 06:36 06:52 16:32 16:52 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:09 18:49 19:57 21:47
Freckleton, by Clifton Business Centre 05:46 06:12 06:37 06:53 16:33 16:53 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:10 18:50 19:58 21:48
Freckleton, opp Greenfield Park 05:47 06:13 06:38 06:54 16:34 16:54 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:11 18:51 19:59 21:49
Freckleton, opp Lower Lane 05:49 06:15 06:40 06:56 16:36 16:56 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:13 18:53 20:01 21:51
Freckleton, by Preston New Rd Roundabout 05:49 06:15 06:40 06:56 16:36 16:56 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:13 18:53 20:01 21:51
Freckleton, by War Memorial 05:50 06:16 06:41 06:57 16:37 16:57 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:14 18:54 20:02 21:52
Freckleton, by Blackfield Rd 05:50 06:16 06:41 06:58 16:38 16:58 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:15 18:55 20:02 21:52
Freckleton, by Derwent Drive 05:51 06:17 06:42 06:58 16:38 16:58 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:15 18:55 20:03 21:53
Freckleton, by Lamaleach Drive 05:51 06:17 06:42 06:59 16:39 16:59 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:16 18:56 20:03 21:53
Freckleton, opp Holy Family Church 05:51 06:18 06:43 06:59 16:39 16:59 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:16 18:56 20:04 21:54
Warton, by Mill Lane 05:52 06:18 06:43 07:00 16:40 17:00 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:17 18:57 20:04 21:54
Warton, opp Church Road 05:53 06:20 06:45 07:02 16:42 17:02 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:19 18:59 20:06 21:56
Warton, opp Post Office 05:53 06:20 06:45 07:02 16:42 17:02 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:19 18:59 20:06 21:56
Warton, by Florence Ave 05:54 06:21 06:46 07:03 16:43 17:03 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:20 19:00 20:07 21:57
Warton, opp West End Lane 05:55 06:21 06:46 07:04 16:44 17:04 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:21 19:01 20:07 21:57
Warton, by Land Registry 05:55 06:22 06:47 07:04 16:44 17:04 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:21 19:01 20:07 21:57
Warton, opp Great Birchwood 05:57 06:23 06:48 07:06 16:46 17:06 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:23 19:02 20:08 21:58
Lytham, opp Lodge Lane 05:59 06:24 06:49 07:08 16:48 17:08 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:25 19:04 20:10 22:00
Lytham, opp Stanway Garage 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:09 16:49 17:09 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:26 19:05 20:11 22:01
Lytham, opp Meadow Lane 06:00 06:26 06:51 07:09 16:49 17:09 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:26 19:05 20:11 22:01
Saltcotes Road (adj) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:10 16:50 17:10 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:27 19:06 20:12 22:02
Saltcotes, by Whitecoats Drive 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:11 16:51 17:11 17:11 17:36 18:01 18:28 19:07 20:12 22:02
Lytham, by The Glades 06:03 06:27 06:52 07:12 16:52 17:12 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:29 19:07 20:12 22:02
Lytham, by Brookfield Terrace 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:12 16:52 17:12 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:29 19:08 20:13 22:03
Lytham, opp Station Rd 06:05 06:29 06:54 07:14 16:54 17:14 17:14 17:39 18:04 18:31 19:09 20:14 22:04
Lytham Square (Stand 3) 06:06 06:30 06:55 07:15 16:55 17:15 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:32 19:10 20:15 22:05
Lytham, opp The County 06:06 06:30 06:55 07:15 16:55 17:15 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:32 19:10 20:15 22:05
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:16 16:56 17:16 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:33 19:11 20:16 22:06
Lytham, by Seafield Road 06:07 06:31 06:57 07:17 16:57 17:17 17:17 17:43 18:07 18:34 19:12 20:17 22:07
Lytham, by Eden Ave 06:07 06:32 06:58 07:18 16:58 17:18 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:35 19:12 20:17 22:07
Ansdell, by Milner Rd 06:08 06:33 07:00 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:36 19:14 20:18 22:08
Ansdell, by St Josephs church 06:09 06:34 07:01 07:21 17:01 17:21 17:21 17:47 18:11 18:37 19:15 20:19 22:09
Ansdell, adj Fylde Road 06:09 06:34 07:02 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:22 17:48 18:12 18:38 19:16 20:20 22:10
Ansdell, by Lytham St Annes HTC 06:10 06:35 07:03 07:23 17:03 17:23 17:23 17:49 18:13 18:39 19:17 20:21 22:11
St Annes, opp Smithy Lane 06:10 06:35 07:04 07:24 17:04 17:24 17:24 17:50 18:14 18:40 19:18 20:22 22:12
St Annes, by Lindsay Avenue 06:10 06:36 07:05 07:25 17:05 17:25 17:25 17:51 18:15 18:41 19:18 20:22 22:12
St Annes, opp Moorland Road 06:11 06:37 07:07 07:27 17:07 17:27 17:27 17:52 18:17 18:42 19:20 20:23 22:13
St Annes, opp Albert Road 06:12 06:38 07:08 07:28 17:08 17:28 17:28 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:20 20:24 22:14
St Annes, adj Holmefield Road 06:12 06:38 07:09 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:29 17:54 18:19 18:44 19:21 20:25 22:15
St Annes, o/s Ymca 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:29 17:55 18:19 18:44 19:22 20:25 22:15
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 06:13 06:39 07:10 07:30 17:10 17:30 17:30 17:56 18:20 18:45 19:22 20:26 22:16
St Annes, o/s Our Lady Church 06:13 06:39 07:10 07:30 17:10 17:30 17:30 17:56 18:20 18:45 19:23 20:26 22:16
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 06:14 06:40 07:12 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:32 17:58 18:22 18:47 19:24 20:27 22:17
St Annes Square (Stand 5) 06:41 07:13 07:33 17:13 17:33 17:33 18:23 19:25 20:28 22:18
St Annes, opp Beach Road 06:41 07:13 07:33 17:13 17:33 17:33 18:23 19:25 20:28 22:18
St Annes, opp St Leonards Road West 06:42 07:14 07:34 17:14 17:34 17:34 18:24 19:26 20:29 22:19
St Annes, opp Cavendish Road 06:42 07:14 07:34 17:14 17:34 17:34 18:24 19:26 20:29 22:19
St Annes, opp Norwood Road 06:43 07:15 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:35 18:25 19:27 20:30 22:20
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 06:43 07:15 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:35 18:25 19:27 20:30 22:20
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 06:43 07:16 07:36 17:16 17:36 17:36 18:26 19:28 20:30 22:20
Stony Hill, o/s Thursby Home 06:44 07:17 07:37 17:17 17:37 17:37 18:27 19:29 20:31 22:21
Stony Hill, adj Clifton Drive North 06:45 07:18 07:38 17:18 17:38 17:38 18:28 19:30 20:32 22:22
Stony Hill, opp New Road 06:46 07:18 07:38 17:18 17:38 17:38 18:28 19:30 20:33 22:23
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 06:46 07:19 07:39 17:19 17:39 17:39 18:29 19:31 20:33 22:23
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 06:47 07:20 07:40 17:20 17:40 17:40 18:30 19:32 20:34 22:24
Blackpool Airport (by) 06:47 07:20 07:40 17:20 17:40 17:40 18:30 19:32 20:34 22:24
Airport, by Squires Gate 06:48 07:21 07:41 17:21 17:41 17:41 18:31 19:33 20:34 22:24
Airport, by Albany Avenue 06:48 07:21 07:41 17:21 17:41 17:41 18:31 19:33 20:35 22:25
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 06:49 07:22 07:42 17:22 17:42 17:42 18:32 19:34 20:35 22:25
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 06:50 07:22 07:42 17:22 17:42 17:42 18:32 19:34 20:35 22:25
Farmers Arms (o/s) 06:50 07:23 07:43 17:23 17:43 17:43 18:33 19:35 20:36 22:26
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 06:51 07:23 07:43 17:23 17:43 17:43 18:33 19:35 20:36 22:26
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 06:52 07:24 07:44 17:24 17:44 17:44 18:34 19:36 20:36 22:26
S Shore, by Thames Road 06:53 07:25 07:45 17:25 17:45 17:45 18:35 19:37 20:37 22:27
Royal Oak, by Station Road 06:55 07:26 07:46 17:26 17:46 17:46 18:36 19:38 20:38 22:28
Royal Oak (o/s) 06:55 07:27 07:47 17:27 17:47 17:47 18:37 19:39 20:38 22:28
Royal Oak, by Bagot Street 06:56 07:27 07:47 17:27 17:47 17:47 18:37 19:39 20:39 22:29
Bloomfield, by Alexandra Road 06:57 07:28 07:48 17:28 17:48 17:48 18:38 19:40 20:39 22:29
Bloomfield, by St Chad's Road 06:57 07:28 07:48 17:28 17:48 17:48 18:38 19:40 20:39 22:29
Promenade, by Lonsdale Road 06:58 07:29 07:49 17:29 17:49 17:49 18:39 19:41 20:40 22:30
Promenade, o/s The Manchester 06:59 07:30 07:50 17:30 17:50 17:50 18:40 19:42 20:40 22:30
Promenade, opp Foxhall Square 07:00 07:30 07:50 17:30 17:50 17:50 18:40 19:42 20:41 22:31
Promenade, by Central Pier 07:00 07:31 07:51 17:31 17:51 17:51 18:41 19:43 20:41 22:31
Promenade, opp Brunswick Street 07:01 07:31 07:51 17:31 17:51 17:51 18:41 19:43 20:41 22:31
Promenade (Stop 4) 07:02 07:32 07:52 17:32 17:52 17:52 18:42 19:44 20:42 22:32
Promenade, opp West Street 07:03 07:33 07:53 17:33 17:53 17:53 18:43 19:45 20:43 22:33
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA4) 07:05 07:35 07:55 17:35 17:55 17:55 18:45 19:47 20:44 22:34
Service available for College Students ONLY

Blackpool - Preston

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA4) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:40
Promenade, by Sands 06:30 07:01 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:06 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:40
Promenade, by Central Pier 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:42
Promenade, by Foxhall Square 06:32 07:03 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:42
Promenade, opp The Manchester 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:43
Bloomfield, by Wellington Road Old Bridge 06:33 07:04 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:43
Bloomfield, opp St Peters Church 06:34 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:44
Bloomfield, opp Haig Road 06:34 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:44
Royal Oak (o/s) 06:35 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:45
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 06:36 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:46
S Shore, opp Thames Road 06:36 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:46
S Shore, by Watson Road 06:37 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:47
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 06:37 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:47
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 06:38 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:48
Farmers Arms (o/s) 06:39 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:49
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 06:40 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:50
Airport, opp Squires Gate 06:40 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:50
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 06:41 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:51
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 06:41 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:51
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 06:42 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:52
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:52
Squires Gate, by Clifton Drive North 06:44 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:54
Stony Hill, opp Thursby Home 06:46 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:56
St Annes, by Kilgrimol Gardens 06:48 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:57
St Annes, by Norwood Road 06:50 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:58
St Annes, by Cavendish Road 06:51 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:59
St Annes, by St Leonards Road West 06:51 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:00
St Annes, by Beach Road 06:52 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:11 20:11 21:11 23:01
St Annes Ashton Gardens (Stand 8) 06:53 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:02
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:15 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:13 20:13 21:13 23:03
St Annes, opp Our Lady Church 06:15 06:56 07:15 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:13 20:13 21:13 23:03
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:04
St Annes, opp Ymca 06:16 06:57 07:16 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:04
St Annes, o/s Methodist Church 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:05
St Annes, by Albert Road 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:06
St Annes, by Moorland Road 06:18 06:59 07:18 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:06
St Annes, opp Lindsay Avenue 06:19 07:00 07:19 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:17 20:17 21:17 23:07
St Annes, by Smithy Lane 06:20 07:01 07:20 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:18 20:18 21:18 23:08
Ansdell, opp Lytham St Annes HTC 06:21 07:02 07:21 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:09
Ansdell, by Fylde Road 06:21 07:03 07:21 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:09
Ansdell, opp St Josephs Church 06:22 07:04 07:22 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:10
Ansdell, opp Milner Road 06:23 07:05 07:23 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:11
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:24 07:06 07:24 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:12
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:25 07:07 07:25 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:13
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:25 07:08 07:25 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:13
Lytham, o/s The County 06:26 07:09 07:26 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:14
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:27 07:10 07:27 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:15
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:27 07:10 07:27 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:15
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 06:28 07:11 07:28 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:41 08:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:16
Lytham, opp The Glades 06:28 07:12 07:28 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:16
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 06:29 07:12 07:29 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:17
Saltcotes Road (by) 06:29 07:13 07:29 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:43 08:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:17
Lytham, by Saltcotes Road 06:30 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:43 08:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:18
Lytham, by Meadow Lane 06:30 07:14 07:30 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:18
Lytham, by Stanway Garage 06:30 07:14 07:30 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:18
Lytham, by Lodge Lane 06:31 07:15 07:31 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:45 08:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:19
Warton, by Great Birchwood 06:33 07:17 07:33 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:47 08:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:21
Warton, opp Land Registry 06:33 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:48 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:21
Warton, by West End Lane 06:34 07:18 07:34 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:48 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:22
Warton, opp Florence Ave 06:34 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:49 08:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:22
Warton, o/s Post Office 06:35 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:23
Warton, by Church Road 06:36 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:24
Warton, opp Mill Lane 06:37 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:25
Freckleton, opp Lamaleach Drive 06:38 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:45 08:55 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:26
Freckleton, opp Derwent Drive 06:39 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:45 08:55 09:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:27
Freckleton, by Blackfield Road 06:40 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:47 08:57 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:28
Freckleton, opp War Memorial 06:41 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:49 08:59 09:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:29
Freckleton, by Lower Lane 06:41 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:49 08:59 09:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:29
Freckleton, by Greenfield Park 06:42 07:28 07:42 08:03 08:28 08:51 09:01 09:08 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:30
Clifton, by Three Nooks 06:44 07:30 07:44 08:05 08:30 08:54 09:04 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:32
Salwick, o/s Lea Gate Hotel 06:45 07:31 07:45 08:06 08:31 08:55 09:05 09:11 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:33
Lea, o/s Post Office 06:46 07:32 07:46 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:07 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:34
Lea, by Tudor Ave 06:47 07:33 07:47 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:08 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:35
Lea, opp The Pig & Whistle 06:47 07:33 07:47 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:08 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:35
Lea, opp Police Station 06:48 07:34 07:48 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:09 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:36
Larches, opp Weeton Place 06:49 07:35 07:49 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:11 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 06:50 07:37 07:50 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:13 09:17 17:17 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:38
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 06:51 07:38 07:51 08:14 08:39 09:03 09:14 09:18 17:18 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:38
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane Shelter 06:51 07:38 07:51 08:14 08:39 09:03 09:15 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:39
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane 06:53 07:40 07:53 08:16 08:41 09:05 09:17 09:20 17:20 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Egerton Road 06:54 07:41 07:54 08:17 08:42 09:06 09:18 09:21 17:21 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:41
Ashton-on-Ribble, adj St Michaels Church 06:54 07:42 07:54 08:18 08:43 09:07 09:19 09:22 17:22 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:41
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Swansea Street 06:55 07:43 07:55 08:19 08:44 09:08 09:20 09:23 17:23 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:42
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Water Lane Viaduct 06:56 07:44 07:56 08:20 08:45 09:09 09:22 09:24 17:24 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:43
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Carlton Street 06:57 07:45 07:57 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:23 09:25 17:25 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:43
Maudlands, opp Maudland Bank 06:57 07:46 07:57 08:23 08:48 09:11 09:24 09:26 17:26 17:44 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:44
University 53 Degrees (Stop U2) 06:58 07:46 07:58 08:24 08:49 09:11 09:25 09:26 17:26 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:45
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS2) 06:59 07:48 07:59 08:25 08:50 09:13 09:27 09:28 17:28 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:46
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 07:01 07:49 08:01 08:27 08:52 09:14 09:29 09:29 17:29 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:47
Preston Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:03 07:52 08:03 08:30 08:55 09:17 09:32 09:32 17:32 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:49
Preston Grimshaw Street (Stand H) 09:33
Frenchwood Cardinal Newman College (N1) 09:35
Service available for College Students ONLY

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 23 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire