bustimes.org

X74 - Sheffield - Rotherham

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Temporary change to service X74

From 2 October 2022

From Monday 3 October, the 07:10 departure from Sheffield on service X74 will be unable to run until further notice.

The 07:10 departure from Sheffield will be unable to operate.

Please use the 06:40 departure from Sheffield on service X74.
Alternatively, please use the 07:40 departure on service X54 (TM Travel) for journeys towards Catcliffe and Waverley.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Sheffield Intc - Rotherham Intc

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C4 (C4) 05:2506:0006:4007:10
Hyde Park, adj Broad Street/Blast Lane 05:2606:0106:4107:11
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Bernard Road 05:2706:0206:4207:12
Wybourn, adj Cricket Inn Road/Aston Street 05:2806:0306:4307:13
Wybourn, opp Cricket Inn Road/Cricket Inn Crescent 05:2906:0406:4407:14
Wybourn, nr Woodbourn Road/Parkway Avenue 05:2906:0406:4407:14
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 05:3006:0506:4507:15
Parkway Industrial Estate, nr Parkway Avenue/Woodbourn Road 05:3006:0506:4507:15
Parkway Industrial Estate, opp Parkway Avenue/Parkway Close 05:3106:0606:4607:16
Parkway Industrial Estate, adj Parkway Avenue/Kettlebridge Road 05:3206:0706:4707:17
Catcliffe, adj Poplar Way/Parkway 05:3706:1206:5207:22
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Poplar Way 05:3706:1206:5207:22
Waverley, nr High Field Spring/Whittle Way 05:3806:1306:5307:23
Catcliffe, nr Poplar Way/Parkway 05:3906:1406:5407:24
Tinsley Park, opp Europa Link/Britannia Way 05:4006:1506:5507:25
Tinsley Park, adj Europa Link/Europa Court 05:4106:1606:5607:26
Tinsley Park, at Europa Court/Europa View 05:4306:1806:5807:28
Tinsley Park, at Europa View/Europa Court 05:43
Tinsley Park, opp Europa View/Europa Link 05:44
Tinsley Park, on Europa Link/Europa View 05:44
Tinsley Park, o/s Europa Link/Letsby Avenue 05:45
Shepcote Lane/Tinsley Park Road (adj) 05:47
Shepcote Lane/Outside Tinsley Wire Limited (opp) 05:48
Tinsley, at Shepcote Lane/Steelworks/Rail Bridge 05:48
Tinsley, opp Shepcote Lane/Outokumpu 05:49
Tinsley, opp Shepcote Lane/Greasbrough Road 05:49
Tinsley, adj Sheffield Road/Wharf Road 05:50
Templeborough, adj Sheffield Road/Deadmans Hole Lane 05:51
Templeborough, adj Sheffield Road/Temple Road 05:52
Ickles, nr Sheffield Road/Bessemer Way 05:52
Ickles, opp Sheffield Road/Bradmarsh Way 05:54
Rotherham, at Sheffield Road/Westgate 05:56
Rotherham, nr Westgate/Main Street 05:56
Rotherham Corporation Street/Bridge Street (CS2) 05:58
Rotherham Interchange/A1 (A1) 05:59

Rotherham Intc - Sheffield Intc

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First South Yorkshire