171 - Liverpool - Leeds

A coach service operated by National Express

Leeds City Centre, Leeds - Liverpool

Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:4009:2512:1014:5517:4521:20
Kensington, adj Crown Street 06:48p09:33p12:18p15:03p17:53p21:28p
Kensington, adj Deane Road 06:52p09:37p12:22p15:07p17:57p21:32p
Old Swan Ardleigh Road (Adjacent) 06:55p09:40p12:25p15:10p18:00p21:35p
Oak Vale Park Edge Lane Drive (Adjacent) 07:00p09:45p12:30p15:15p18:05p21:40p
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand C) 07:45s10:30s13:15s16:00s18:50s22:20s
07:50s07:5010:35s10:3513:20s13:2016:05s16:0518:55s18:5522:25s22:25
Manchester Central Coach Station 08:1511:0013:4516:3019:2022:50
08:2511:1013:5516:4019:3023:00
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop B) 08:37p11:22p14:07p16:52p19:40p23:10p
Chadderton, nr Middleton Road 08:53p11:38p14:23p17:08p19:54p23:24p
Failsworth, nr Broadway 08:42p11:27p14:12p16:57p19:43p23:13p
New Moston, o/s Leisure Centre 08:45p11:30p14:15p17:00p19:46p23:16p
Bradford Nelson Street Coach A 09:35s09:35s12:20s12:20s15:05s15:05s17:50s17:50s20:35s20:35s00:05s00:05s
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 10:1010:1012:5512:5515:4015:4018:2518:2521:0521:0500:3500:35

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Liverpool - Leeds City Centre, Leeds

Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 06:4509:3012:1515:0017:4520:3023:15
Bradford Nelson Street Coach A 07:15p10:00p12:45p15:30p18:15p21:00p23:45p
Chadderton, adj Middleton Road 07:52s10:37s13:22s16:07s18:52s21:37s00:17s
New Moston, opp Leisure Centre 07:59s10:44s13:29s16:14s18:59s21:44s00:24s
Failsworth, opp Broadway 08:02s10:47s13:32s16:17s19:02s21:47s00:27s
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 08:08s10:53s13:38s16:23s19:08s21:53s00:33s
Manchester Central Coach Station 08:25s11:10s13:55s16:40s19:25s22:10s00:50s
01:0008:35s08:3511:20s11:2014:05s14:0516:50s16:5019:35s19:3522:20s22:2001:00s
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand B) 01:20p09:00s09:00p11:45s11:45p14:30s14:30p17:15s17:15p20:00s20:00p22:45s22:45p01:20s
01:25p09:05s09:05p11:50s11:50p14:35s14:35p17:20s17:20p20:05s20:05p22:50s22:50p01:25s
Old Swan Warnerville Road (Adjacent) 01:58s09:38s09:38s12:28s12:28s15:13s15:13s17:58s17:58s20:43s20:43s23:28s23:28s01:58s
Old Swan, opposite Ardleigh Road 02:01s09:41s09:41s12:32s12:32s15:17s15:17s18:02s18:02s20:47s20:47s23:31s23:31s02:01s
Wavertree Technology Park, opp Botanic Place 02:03s09:43s09:43s12:34s12:34s15:19s15:19s18:04s18:04s20:49s20:49s23:33s23:33s02:03s
Liverpool, opposite Crown Street 02:10s09:50s09:50s12:40s12:40s15:25s15:25s18:10s18:10s20:55s20:55s23:40s23:40s02:10s
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 02:2010:0510:0512:5512:5515:4015:4018:2518:2521:1021:1023:5023:5002:20

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from the National Coach Services Database (NCSD)

More information

National Express

Website
Twitter
@nationalexpress