bustimes.org

44A - Plymouth City Centre - Whitleigh - St Budeaux - Devonport

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Monday to Friday

Plymouth City Centre - Whitleigh - St Budeaux - Devonport

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 07:47 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:55 17:50
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C1) 07:48 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:51
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 07:50 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:53
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:50 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:53
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 07:51 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:54
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 07:53 08:56 15:56 17:01 17:56
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 07:55 08:57 15:57 17:02 17:57
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 07:56 08:58 15:58 17:03 17:58
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 07:57 08:59 15:59 17:04 17:59
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 07:58 08:59 15:59 17:04 17:59
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 07:59 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:00
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 08:00 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:01
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:02 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:03
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:04
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 05:59 06:27 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:05
Crownhill Rogers Garage (N-bound) 05:59 06:27 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:05
Crownhill Dayton Close (N-bound) 06:00 06:28 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:06
Crownhill Kirkwall Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:29 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:07
Whitleigh Lancaster Gardens (NW-bound) 06:01 06:29 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:08
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (W-bound) 06:02 06:30 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:09
Whitleigh Court (W-bound) 06:03 06:31 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:10
Whitleigh Appleby Walk (NW-bound) 06:04 06:32 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:11
Whitleigh Bethany Evangelical Church (W-bound) 06:05 06:33 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:12
Whitleigh Green (E-bound) 06:07 06:35 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:15
Whitleigh Bodmin Road West (W-bound) 06:08 06:36 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:16
Whitleigh Westbury Close (W-bound) 06:08 06:36 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:16
Whitleigh Canterbury Drive (SW-bound) 06:09 06:37 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:17
Whitleigh Milford Lane (NW-bound) 06:10 06:38 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:18
Whitleigh Milford Lane Middle (NW-bound) 06:10 06:38 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:18
Whitleigh Winchester Gardens (NW-bound) 06:11 06:39 08:19 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:19
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Bottom (NE-bound) 06:12 06:40 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:20
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Middle (NE-bound) 06:12 06:40 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:20
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Top (NE-bound) 06:13 06:41 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:21
Whitleigh Lake View Close (SW-bound) 06:14 06:42 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:22
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Top (SW-bound) 06:14 06:42 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:22
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Middle (SW-bound) 06:14 06:42 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:22
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Bottom (SW-bound) 06:15 06:43 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:23
Whitleigh Milford Lane Flats (SW-bound) 06:15 06:43 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:23
Whitleigh Milford Lane Middle (SE-bound) 06:16 06:44 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:24
Whitleigh Milford Lane (SE-bound) 06:16 06:44 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:24
W Park Ringmore Way West (E-bound) 06:18 06:46 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:26
W Park Lamerton Close (SE-bound) 06:19 06:47 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:27
W Park Shaldon Crescent (SW-bound) 06:20 06:48 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:28
W Park Woodbury Gardens (W-bound) 06:20 06:48 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:28
W Park West Park Shops (W-bound) 06:22 06:50 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:30
W Park Crownhill Road Playing Fields (SW-bound) 06:22 06:50 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:30
St Budeaux Marrett Road (W-bound) 06:23 06:51 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:31
St Budeaux Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:25 06:53 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:33
St Budeaux Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:25 06:53 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:33
St Budeaux Victoria Road Tennis Courts (W-bound) 06:26 06:54 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:34
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (S-bound) 06:27 06:55 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:35
St Budeaux Victoria Road Library (S-bound) 06:29 06:57 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:37
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 06:58
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 06:59
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 07:00
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 07:01
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 07:02
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 07:03
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 07:03
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 07:05
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 07:06
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 07:07
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 07:09
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 07:09
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 07:10
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 07:11

Devonport - St Budeaux - Whitleigh - Plymouth City Centre

Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 07:28 then hourly until
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 07:28
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 07:29
Devonport Albert Gate (W-bound) 07:29
Devonport Keyham Road Flats (N-bound) 07:31
Keyham Saltash Road (NW-bound) 07:31
Keyham Goschen Centre (NW-bound) 07:32
Keyham Saltash Road (NE-bound) 07:33
Keyham HMS Drake (N-bound) 07:35
Keyham Wombwell Crescent (NE-bound) 07:35
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:37
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:38
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 07:40
St Budeaux Victoria Road Bottom (N-bound) 06:29 07:06 07:41 08:48 16:48 17:48
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (N-bound) 06:29 07:06 07:41 08:48 16:48 17:48
St Budeaux Bickham Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:07 07:42 08:49 16:49 17:49
St Budeaux Verna Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:08 07:43 08:50 16:50 17:50
St Budeaux Victoria Road Top (NE-bound) 06:31 07:09 07:44 08:51 16:51 17:51
St Budeaux Church (E-bound) 06:33 07:11 07:46 08:53 16:53 17:53
W Park Crownhill Road Playing Fields (E-bound) 06:33 07:11 07:46 08:53 16:53 17:53
W Park West Park Shops (E-bound) 06:35 07:13 07:48 08:55 16:55 17:55
W Park Woodbury Gardens (E-bound) 06:36 07:14 07:49 08:56 16:56 17:56
W Park Lamerton Close (NW-bound) 06:37 07:15 07:50 08:57 16:57 17:57
W Park Ringmore Way West (W-bound) 06:38 07:16 07:51 08:58 16:58 17:58
Whitleigh Milford Lane (NW-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:53 09:00 17:00 18:00
Whitleigh Milford Lane Middle (NW-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:53 09:00 17:00 18:00
Whitleigh Winchester Gardens (NW-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:53 09:00 17:00 18:00
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Bottom (NE-bound) 06:41 07:19 07:54 09:01 17:01 18:01
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Middle (NE-bound) 06:41 07:19 07:54 09:01 17:01 18:01
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Top (NE-bound) 06:42 07:20 07:55 09:02 17:02 18:02
Whitleigh Lake View Close (SW-bound) 06:43 07:21 07:56 09:03 17:03 18:03
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Top (SW-bound) 06:44 07:21 07:57 09:04 17:04 18:04
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Middle (SW-bound) 06:45 07:22 07:58 09:05 17:05 18:06
Whitleigh Lake View Drive Bottom (SW-bound) 06:46 07:23 07:59 09:06 17:06 18:07
Whitleigh Milford Lane Flats (SW-bound) 06:46 07:23 08:00 09:06 17:06 18:08
Whitleigh Milford Lane Middle (SE-bound) 06:48 07:25 08:02 09:08 17:08 18:10
Whitleigh Milford Lane (SE-bound) 06:49 07:26 08:03 09:09 17:09 18:12
Whitleigh Milford Lane (NE-bound) 06:50 07:26 08:04 09:10 17:10 18:13
Whitleigh Westbury Close (SE-bound) 06:51 07:27 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:15
Whitleigh Albemarle Public House (E-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:17
Whitleigh Green (E-bound) 06:55 07:30 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:20
Whitleigh Bodmin Road West (W-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:20
Whitleigh Shrewsbury Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:21
Whitleigh Oakham Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:22
Whitleigh Taunton Avenue (N-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:22
Whitleigh Hereford Road (SE-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:23
Whitleigh Aylesbury Crescent (SE-bound) 06:59 07:35 08:15 09:19 17:19 18:24
Whitleigh Brentford Avenue (SE-bound) 07:00 07:37 08:17 09:20 17:20 18:26
Whitleigh Shrewsbury Road East (SE-bound) 07:01 07:38 08:18 09:21 17:21 18:27
Whitleigh Warwick Avenue (SE-bound) 07:02 07:39 08:19 09:22 17:22 18:28
Whitleigh Court (E-bound) 07:04 07:40 08:20 09:24 17:24 18:29
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (SE-bound) 07:05 07:41 08:21 09:25 17:25 18:29
Crownhill Whitleigh Cross (SE-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:31
Crownhill Dayton Close (SE-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:32
Crownhill Budshead Road Filling Station (S-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:32
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 07:11 07:47 08:27 09:31 17:31 18:34
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:13 07:49 08:29 09:33 17:33 18:36
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:49 08:29 09:33 17:33 18:36
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 07:14 07:50 08:30 09:34 17:34 18:37
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 07:15 07:51 08:31 09:35 17:35 18:38
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 07:15 07:53 08:33 09:35 17:35 18:38
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 07:16 07:54 08:34 09:36 17:36 18:39
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 07:17 07:54 08:34 09:37 17:37 18:40
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 07:17 07:55 08:35 09:37 17:37 18:40
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 07:18 07:56 08:36 09:38 17:38 18:41
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 07:18 07:57 08:37 09:38 17:38 18:41
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:20 07:59 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:43
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:20 07:59 08:39 09:40 17:40 18:43
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:21 08:00 08:40 09:41 17:41 18:44
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:23 08:02 08:42 09:43 17:43 18:45
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:24 08:03 08:43 09:44 17:44 18:46
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:25 08:04 08:44 09:45 17:45 18:47
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:46 17:46 18:48
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 07:30 08:09 08:49 09:50 17:50 18:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus