bustimes.org

521 - Halifax - Illingworth Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:55 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:30 23:10
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 17:26 18:56 19:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:31 23:11
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 17:27 18:57 19:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:12
Dean Clough 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 17:28 18:58 19:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:13
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:29 17:29 18:59 19:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:13
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:30 17:30 19:00 19:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:14
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 17:31 19:01 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Wheatley Ln 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:32 17:32 19:02 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:32 17:32 19:02 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:32 17:32 19:02 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:33 17:33 19:03 19:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:17
Ovenden Way Grove Ave (opp) 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:33 17:33 19:03 19:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:17
Ovenden Way Denfield Crescent 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:34 17:34 19:04 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 22:38 23:18
Ovenden Way Top Denfield Ln 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:34 17:34 19:04 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 22:38 23:18
Ovenden, after Cousin Lane Page Hill 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:35 17:35 19:05 19:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:19
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Club Ln 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:35 17:35 19:05 19:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:19
Illingworth, at Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:36 17:36 19:06 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:20
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Furness Grove 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:37 17:37 19:07 19:31 21:01 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:20
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:37 17:37 19:07 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:21
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:38 17:38 19:08 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:21
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:39 17:39 19:09 19:33 21:03 21:32 22:12 22:42 23:22
Illingworth Road Shops 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:40 17:40 19:10 19:34 21:04 21:33 22:13 22:43 23:23
Illingworth Road Far View 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:40 17:40 19:10 19:35 21:05 21:33 22:13 22:43 23:23
Illingworth Road Alder Grove 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:41 17:41 19:11 19:35 21:05 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:24
Illingworth, opp Whitehall Primary School 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:42 17:42 19:12 19:36 21:06 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:24
Illingworth School Lane School Cres 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:42 17:42 19:12 19:37 21:07 21:35 22:15 22:45 23:25
Illingworth School Lane The Fairway 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:43 17:43 19:13 19:38 21:08 21:36 22:16 22:46 23:26
Illingworth School Lane Riley La 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:44 17:44 19:14 19:38 21:08 21:36 22:16 22:46 23:26
Illingworth Rd Green Lane 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:45 17:45 19:15 19:40 21:10 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:27
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:45 17:45 19:15 19:40 21:10 21:37 22:17 22:47 23:27
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:46 17:46 19:16 19:41 21:11 21:38 22:18 22:48 23:28
Illingworth Road 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:47 17:47 19:17 19:42 21:12 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:29
Illingworth Road Shops 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:47 17:47 19:17 19:42 21:12 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:29
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:48 17:48 19:18 19:43 21:13 21:40 22:20 22:50 23:30
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:49 17:49 19:19 19:44 21:14 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:31
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:49 17:49 19:19 19:44 21:14 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:31
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:50 17:50 19:20 19:45 21:15 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Furness Grove 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:50 17:50 19:20 19:45 21:15 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:51 17:51 19:21 19:46 21:16 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:33
Ovenden, adj Cousin Lane Club Ln 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:52 17:52 19:22 19:47 21:17 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:34
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Page Hill 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:53 17:53 19:23 19:48 21:18 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:35
Ovenden Way Top 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:53 17:53 19:23 19:48 21:18 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:35
Ovenden Way Vegal Crescent 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:54 17:54 19:24 19:49 21:19 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:36
Ovenden Way Grove Ave 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:54 17:54 19:24 19:49 21:19 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:36
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:55 17:55 19:25 19:50 21:20 21:47 22:27 22:57 23:37
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:56 17:56 19:26 19:51 21:21 21:48 22:28 22:58 23:38
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:57 17:57 19:27 19:51 21:21 21:48 22:28 22:58 23:38
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:57 17:57 19:27 19:52 21:22 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:39
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 18:04 19:34 19:57 21:27 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:44
Halifax King Edward Street 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:05 19:35 19:58 21:28 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield