bustimes.org

N1 - Leeds - Ring Road

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Leeds - Ring Road

Leeds, at City Square E 00:00 then every 30 minutes until 02:30 23:30
Leeds Headrow L 00:04 02:34 23:34
Leeds Merrion B 00:05 02:35 23:35
Woodhouse Fenton Street 00:07 02:37 23:37
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop B) 00:07 02:37 23:37
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop C) 00:08 02:38 23:38
Woodhouse Leeds University (Stop F) 00:09 02:39 23:39
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 00:10 02:40 23:40
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (NW-bound) 00:12 02:42 23:42
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 00:13 02:43 23:43
Headingley, opp North Grange Road 00:14 02:44 23:44
Headingley, at Richmond Avenue 00:15 02:45 23:45
Headingley, at St Michaels Church 00:16 02:46 23:46
Headingley Arndale (opp) 00:18 02:48 23:48
Headingley St Anne's Road 00:19 02:49 23:49
Headingley St Chads Drive 00:19 02:49 23:49
Headingley, opp Weetwood Lane 00:20 02:50 23:50
Headingley, opp Glen Road 00:21 02:51 23:51
W Park Ancaster Road 00:22 02:52 23:52
W Park Kepstorn Road 00:23 02:53 23:53
Weetwood Lawnswood School 00:24 02:54 23:54

Ring Road - Leeds

Weetwood Lawnswood School 00:25 then every 30 minutes until 02:55 23:55
00:30 03:00 00:00
W Park Kepstorn Road 00:31 03:01 00:01
W Park Ancaster Road 00:32 03:02 00:02
Headingley Glen Road 00:33 03:03 00:03
Headingley, adj Weetwood Lane 00:33 03:03 00:03
Headingley, opp St Chads Drive 00:34 03:04 00:04
Headingley Arndale (at) 00:35 03:05 00:05
Headingley, opp St Michaels Church 00:36 03:06 00:06
Headingley Richmond Avenue 00:38 03:08 00:08
Headingley North Grange Road 00:39 03:09 00:09
Hyde Park Corner, at Cumberland Road 00:40 03:10 00:10
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE-bound) 00:41 03:11 00:11
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 00:43 03:13 00:13
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop A) 00:45 03:15 00:15
Woodhouse Blackman Lane 00:46 03:16 00:16
Woodhouse Ln Car Pk 00:47 03:17 00:17
Leeds Merrion C 00:48 03:18 00:18
Leeds Headrow M 00:49 03:19 00:19
Leeds, at City Square E 00:53 03:23 00:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds