bustimes.org

L9 - Pendeen to St Ives

A service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Monday to Saturday

Smith School - Sir James

Penzance Bus Station (Stand C) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Madron Poltair Hospital (NW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Madron Fore Street (W-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Madron Fore Street (SE-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Madron Poltair Hospital (SE-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Heamoor Parc Letta (SW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Heamoor Polventon Close (S-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Heamoor Penarwyn Crescent (W-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Heamoor Heather Close (NW-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Madron, opp Trengwainton Gardens 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Tremethick Cross Toll House (SW-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Tremethick Cross (NW-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Newbridge The Fountain Inn (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Newbridge Telephone Box (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Newbridge Tregerest (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Newbridge Pendeen Turn (SW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
St Just Leswidden Concrete Products (W-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
St Just Tregeseal Cross Roads (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (NW-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Tregeseal Nancherrow (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Truthwall, opp Trevaylor Caravan Park 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Botallack Queen's Arms (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Botallack, opp Creswell Terrace 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Botallack Creswell Terrace (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (NE-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Carnyorth Terrace (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Trewellard Arms (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pendeen Boscaswell Playing Fields (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pendeen Church Road (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pendeen Boscaswell Stores (NW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Pendeen Moorland Close (NW-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Lower Boscaswell Boscaswell Estate (W-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03

Sir James - Smith School

Lower Boscaswell Boscaswell Estate (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Pendeen Moorland Close (SE-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Stores 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Pendeen Church Road (SW-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Playing Fields 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (SW-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Trewellard Arms (SW-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Carnyorth Terrace (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (SW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Botallack Cresswell Terrace (SW-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Botallack Queen's Arms (S-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Truthwall Trevaylor Caravan Park (S-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
St Just, opp Carn Bosavern 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
St Just Tregeseal Cross Roads (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
St Just, opp Leswidden Concrete Products 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Newbridge Pendeen Turn (NE-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Newbridge, opp Tregerest 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Newbridge, opp The Fountain Inn 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Tremethick Cross (SE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Tremethick Cross, opp Toll House 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Madron Trengwainton Gardens (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Heamoor, opp Heather Close 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Heamoor, opp Penarwyn Crescent 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Heamoor Polventon Close (N-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Heamoor Parc Letta (NE-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Madron Poltair Hospital (NW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Madron Fore Street (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Madron Trelawney Estate (NW-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Tremethick Cross (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Tremethick Cross, opp Toll House 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Madron Trengwainton Gardens (E-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 January 2022

Similar services

Go Cornwall Bus