🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2B - Prince Charles Road - Exminster & Dawlish

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Inbound

Teignmouth W H Smith (Stop B) 06:38 07:01 then hourly until
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 06:38 07:01
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 06:39 07:02
Teignmouth Dawlish Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:03
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (N-bound) 06:40 07:04
Teignmouth Abbey Mount (NE-bound) 06:41 07:05
Teignmouth New Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:06
Holcombe Minidab (NE-bound) 06:42 07:07
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 06:43 07:07
Holcombe Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:09
Holcombe, opp Smugglers Inn 06:45 07:10
Dawlish John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 06:46 07:11
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 06:46 07:12
Dawlish Westcliff Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:13
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 06:48 07:14 07:37 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:57 18:45
Dawlish Lanherne (E-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:38 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:45
Dawlish Catholic Church (NE-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:39 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:46
Dawlish Sandy Lane (NE-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:40 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:47
Dawlish Marine Garage (N-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:41 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:00 18:48
Dawlish Lady's Mile Caravan Park (N-bound) 06:55 07:21 07:45 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:03 18:51
Dawlish, opp Shutterton Bridge 06:56 07:22 07:46 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 18:52
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 06:57 07:23 07:48 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:05 18:53
Dawlish Langdon Hospital (N-bound) 06:57 07:23 07:49 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:06 18:54
Cofton Port Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:25 07:50 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:07 18:55
Cofton Farm (N-bound) 07:00 07:26 07:51 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:08 18:56
Cockwood Bridge (NE-bound) 07:02 07:28 07:53 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:10 18:58
Starcross Staplake Lane (N-bound) 07:02 07:28 07:54 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:11 18:59
Starcross Primary School (NE-bound) 07:03 07:29 07:55 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:00
Starcross New Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:29 07:55 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:00
Starcross Opposite Rail Station (Stop B) 07:04 07:30 07:56 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:01
Starcross Chimneys (NW-bound) 07:04 07:30 07:56 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:01
Starcross Exestowe (NW-bound) 07:05 07:31 07:57 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:02
Kenton, opp Castle Gates 07:08 07:34 08:00 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16 19:04
Kenton Triangle (NW-bound) 07:10 07:36 08:02 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:18 19:06
Kenton, opp Powderham Arch 07:12 07:38 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:19 19:07
Powderham, opp Red Lodge 07:13 07:39 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:20 19:08
Exminster Higher Marshrow (N-bound) 07:14 07:40 08:06 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 19:10
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (N-bound) 07:15 07:41 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 19:10
Exminster Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:16 07:42 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 19:11
Exminster, opp Victory Hall 07:19 07:45 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26 19:13
Exminster Milbury Farm (N-bound) 07:21 07:47 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 19:15
Exminster M5 Bridge (N-bound) 07:21 07:47 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 19:15
Exminster, opp Matford Park Farm 07:22 07:48 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:16
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:18
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (E-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (N-bound) 07:25 07:52 08:19 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (NW-bound) 07:26 07:53 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (NW-bound) 07:26 07:53 08:21 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (N-bound) 07:27 07:54 08:22 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (W-bound) 07:28 07:55 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:34
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (N-bound) 07:28 07:55 08:23 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (N-bound) 07:29 07:56 08:24 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:35
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (W-bound) 07:31 07:58 08:26 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:37
Cowick Crawford Gardens (N-bound) 07:33 08:01 08:29 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:37
St Thomas, opp St. Andrew's Church 07:34 08:02 08:30 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:37
St Thomas, opp Homeclyst House 07:36 08:03 08:31 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:38
St Thomas Riverside Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:37 08:04 08:32 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:38
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 07:39 08:07 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:39
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 13) 07:40 08:08 08:36 09:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:39
Exeter High Street (Stop 3) 07:43 08:11 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:40
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 25) 07:44 08:12 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:41
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:47 08:15 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:44

Outbound

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:35 08:35 09:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:26 16:46 17:40 18:00
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 07:38 08:38 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:50 17:46 18:06
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:52 17:48 18:08
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 07:39 08:39 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:54 17:50 18:10
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:56 17:51 18:10
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:57 17:52 18:11
St Thomas, opp Riverside Leisure Centre 07:42 08:42 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:59 17:54 18:13
St Thomas St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:39 14:39 15:39 17:01 17:57 18:14
Cowick The Co-operative (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:03 17:58 18:16
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:05 18:00 18:17
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:05 18:00 18:17
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:06 18:02 18:19
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:07 18:02 18:19
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:07 18:03 18:20
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:08 18:03 18:20
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (SE-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:09 18:05 18:22
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (SE-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:48 14:48 15:48 17:10 18:06 18:23
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:48 14:48 15:48 17:10 18:06 18:23
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:49 14:49 15:49 17:11 18:07 18:23
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:12 18:08 18:24
Exminster Matford Park Farm (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:15 18:09 18:26
Exminster M5 Bridge (S-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:17 18:10 18:27
Exminster Milbury Farm (S-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:18 18:11 18:28
Exminster Stowey Arms (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:18 18:11 18:28
Exminster Victory Hall (S-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:20 18:13 18:30
Exminster Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:22 18:15 18:32
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (S-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:22 18:15 18:32
Exminster Higher Marshrow (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:23 18:16 18:33
Powderham Red Lodge (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:24 18:17 18:34
Kenton Powderham Arch (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:25 18:18 18:35
Kenton, adj Triangle 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:27 18:20 18:37
Kenton Castle Gates (E-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:28 18:21 18:38
Starcross Exestowe (SE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:30 18:25 18:40
Starcross Chimneys (SE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:07 17:31 18:26 18:41
Starcross Rail Station (Stop A) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:08 17:32 18:27 18:42
Starcross New Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:08 17:32 18:27 18:42
Starcross Primary School (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:08 17:32 18:27 18:42
Starcross Generals Lane (S-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:33 18:27 18:42
Cockwood Bridge (W-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:34 18:28 18:43
Cofton Farm (S-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:14 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:36 18:30 18:45
Cofton Greenfield Pottery (S-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:14 10:09 15:09 16:13 17:37 18:30 18:45
Cofton Port Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:37 18:31 18:46
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:17 10:12 15:12 16:16 17:40 18:33 18:48
Dawlish Shutterton Bridge (S-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:18 10:13 15:13 16:17 17:41 18:34 18:49
Dawlish Shutterton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:19 08:21 09:19 10:14 15:14 16:18 17:42 18:35 18:50
Dawlish Marine Garage (S-bound) 07:22 08:23 09:21 10:16 15:16 16:20 17:45 18:38 18:52
Dawlish Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 07:23 08:24 09:22 10:17 15:17 16:21 17:46 18:39 18:53
Dawlish, opp Catholic Church 07:24 08:24 09:23 10:18 15:18 16:22 17:47 18:40 18:54
Dawlish Lanherne (W-bound) 07:26 08:25 09:24 10:19 15:19 16:23 17:49 18:41 18:55
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 07:28 08:27 09:26 10:21 15:21 16:25 17:51 18:43 18:57
Dawlish Westcliff Road (SW-bound) 18:57
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 18:58
Dawlish John Nash Drive (S-bound) 18:58
Holcombe Smugglers Inn (SW-bound) 18:59
Holcombe Lane (S-bound) 19:00
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 19:01
Holcombe, opp Minidab 19:02
Teignmouth New Road (SW-bound) 19:02
Teignmouth Rowdens (SW-bound) 19:03
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (S-bound) 19:03
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 19:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 31 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West