bustimes.org

2B - Exeter Bus Station - Exminster & Dawlish

A service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Exminster & Dawlish - Exeter Bus Station

Teignmouth W H Smith (Stop B) 06:38 07:01 then hourly until
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 06:38 07:01
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 06:39 07:02
Teignmouth Dawlish Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:03
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (N-bound) 06:40 07:04
Teignmouth Abbey Mount (NE-bound) 06:41 07:05
Teignmouth New Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:06
Holcombe Minidab (NE-bound) 06:42 07:07
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 06:43 07:07
Holcombe Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:09
Holcombe, opp Smugglers Inn 06:45 07:10
Dawlish John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 06:46 07:11
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 06:46 07:12
Dawlish Westcliff Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:13
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 06:48 07:14 07:37 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:57 18:45
Dawlish Lanherne (E-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:38 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:45
Dawlish Catholic Church (NE-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:39 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:46
Dawlish Sandy Lane (NE-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:40 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:47
Dawlish Marine Garage (N-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:42 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:00 18:48
Dawlish Lady's Mile Caravan Park (N-bound) 06:54 07:20 07:45 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03 18:51
Dawlish, opp Shutterton Bridge 06:56 07:22 07:46 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 18:52
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 06:57 07:23 07:48 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:05 18:53
Dawlish Langdon Hospital (N-bound) 06:57 07:23 07:49 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:06 18:54
Cofton Port Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:25 07:50 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:07 18:55
Cofton Farm (N-bound) 07:00 07:26 07:51 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:08 18:56
Cockwood Bridge (NE-bound) 07:02 07:28 07:53 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:10 18:58
Starcross Staplake Lane (N-bound) 07:02 07:28 07:54 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:11 18:59
Starcross Primary School (NE-bound) 07:03 07:29 07:55 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:00
Starcross New Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:29 07:55 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:00
Starcross Opposite Rail Station (Stop B) 07:04 07:30 07:56 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:01
Starcross Chimneys (NW-bound) 07:04 07:30 07:56 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:01
Starcross Exestowe (NW-bound) 07:05 07:31 07:57 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:02
Kenton, opp Castle Gates 07:08 07:34 08:00 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16 19:04
Kenton Triangle (NW-bound) 07:10 07:36 08:02 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:18 19:06
Kenton, opp Powderham Arch 07:12 07:38 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:19 19:07
Powderham, opp Red Lodge 07:13 07:39 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:20 19:08
Exminster Higher Marshrow (N-bound) 07:14 07:40 08:06 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 19:10
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (N-bound) 07:15 07:41 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 19:10
Exminster Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:16 07:42 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 19:11
Exminster, opp Victory Hall 07:19 07:45 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26 19:13
Exminster Milbury Farm (N-bound) 07:21 07:47 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 19:15
Exminster M5 Bridge (N-bound) 07:21 07:47 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 19:15
Exminster, opp Matford Park Farm 07:22 07:48 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:16
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:18
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (E-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (N-bound) 07:24 07:51 08:19 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (NW-bound) 07:25 07:52 08:19 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (NW-bound) 07:26 07:53 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (N-bound) 07:27 07:54 08:22 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (W-bound) 07:28 07:55 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:34
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (N-bound) 07:28 07:55 08:23 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (N-bound) 07:29 07:56 08:24 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:35
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (W-bound) 07:31 07:58 08:26 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:37
Cowick Crawford Gardens (N-bound) 07:33 08:00 08:28 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:40
St Thomas, opp St. Andrew's Church 07:34 08:01 08:29 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:41
St Thomas, opp Homeclyst House 07:36 08:03 08:31 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:43
St Thomas Riverside Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:36 08:04 08:32 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:43
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 07:39 08:06 08:34 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:46
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 13) 07:40 08:08 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:48
Exeter High Street (Stop 3) 07:42 08:10 08:38 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:50
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 25) 07:44 08:11 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:52
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:47 08:15 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:56

Exeter Bus Station - Exminster & Dawlish

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:35 08:35 09:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:26 16:46 17:40 18:00
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 07:37 08:37 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:48 17:42 18:02
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 07:38 08:38 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:50 17:44 18:04
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:52 17:45 18:04
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:53 17:46 18:05
St Thomas, opp Riverside Leisure Centre 07:41 08:41 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:55 17:48 18:07
St Thomas St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:57 17:51 18:08
Cowick The Co-operative (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:59 17:52 18:10
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:01 17:54 18:11
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:01 17:54 18:11
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:02 17:56 18:12
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:03 17:56 18:13
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:03 17:57 18:13
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:04 17:58 18:14
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (SE-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:05 17:59 18:15
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (SE-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:06 18:00 18:16
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:06 18:00 18:16
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (W-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:07 18:01 18:17
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 06:53 07:52 08:52 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:08 18:02 18:18
Exminster Matford Park Farm (SE-bound) 06:55 07:54 08:54 09:47 14:47 15:49 17:11 18:03 18:20
Exminster M5 Bridge (S-bound) 06:56 07:55 08:55 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:13 18:04 18:21
Exminster Milbury Farm (S-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:56 09:49 14:49 15:51 17:14 18:05 18:22
Exminster Stowey Arms (SE-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:56 09:49 14:49 15:51 17:14 18:05 18:22
Exminster Victory Hall (S-bound) 06:59 07:58 08:58 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:16 18:07 18:24
Exminster Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:01 08:00 09:00 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:18 18:09 18:26
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (S-bound) 07:01 08:00 09:00 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:18 18:09 18:26
Exminster Higher Marshrow (SE-bound) 07:02 08:01 09:01 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:19 18:10 18:27
Powderham Red Lodge (S-bound) 07:03 08:02 09:02 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:20 18:11 18:28
Kenton Powderham Arch (S-bound) 07:04 08:03 09:03 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:21 18:12 18:29
Kenton, adj Triangle 07:06 08:05 09:05 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:23 18:14 18:31
Kenton Castle Gates (E-bound) 07:07 08:06 09:06 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:24 18:15 18:32
Starcross Exestowe (SE-bound) 07:09 08:08 09:08 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:26 18:19 18:34
Starcross Chimneys (SE-bound) 07:10 08:09 09:09 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:27 18:20 18:35
Starcross Rail Station (Stop A) 07:11 08:10 09:10 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:28 18:21 18:36
Starcross New Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:10 09:10 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:28 18:21 18:36
Starcross Primary School (SW-bound) 07:11 08:10 09:10 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:28 18:21 18:36
Starcross Generals Lane (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:10 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:29 18:21 18:36
Cockwood Bridge (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:11 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:30 18:22 18:37
Cofton Farm (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:13 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:32 18:24 18:39
Cofton Greenfield Pottery (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:13 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:33 18:24 18:39
Cofton Port Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:14 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:33 18:25 18:40
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:16 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:36 18:27 18:42
Dawlish Shutterton Bridge (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:17 10:09 15:09 16:13 17:37 18:28 18:43
Dawlish Shutterton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:18 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:38 18:29 18:44
Dawlish Marine Garage (S-bound) 07:23 08:22 09:21 10:13 15:13 16:17 17:42 18:32 18:47
Dawlish Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 07:24 08:23 09:22 10:14 15:14 16:18 17:43 18:33 18:48
Dawlish, opp Catholic Church 07:25 08:23 09:22 10:14 15:14 16:18 17:44 18:34 18:48
Dawlish Lanherne (W-bound) 07:26 08:24 09:23 10:15 15:15 16:19 17:45 18:35 18:49
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 07:28 08:26 09:25 10:17 15:17 16:21 17:47 18:37 18:51
Dawlish Westcliff Road (SW-bound) 18:51
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 18:52
Dawlish John Nash Drive (S-bound) 18:52
Holcombe Smugglers Inn (SW-bound) 18:53
Holcombe Lane (S-bound) 18:54
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 18:55
Holcombe, opp Minidab 18:56
Teignmouth New Road (SW-bound) 18:56
Teignmouth Rowdens (SW-bound) 18:57
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (S-bound) 18:57
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 18:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 27 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)