🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55A - Exeter - Tiverton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter - Tiverton

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 18:15 18:15 19:30 19:30 21:00 21:00 22:50 22:50
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 18:15 18:15 19:30 19:30 21:00 21:00 22:50 22:50
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 18:16 18:16 19:31 19:31 21:01 21:01 22:51 22:51
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 18:17 18:17 19:32 19:32 21:02 21:02 22:52 22:52
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 18:17 18:18 19:32 19:32 21:02 21:02 22:52 22:52
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 18:18 18:19 19:33 19:33 21:03 21:03 22:53 22:53
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 18:19 18:20 19:34 19:34 21:04 21:04 22:54 22:54
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 18:19 18:20 19:34 19:34 21:04 21:04 22:54 22:54
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 18:20 18:21 19:35 19:35 21:05 21:05 22:55 22:55
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 18:21 18:22 19:36 19:36 21:06 21:06 22:56 22:56
Stoke Canon Mill (NE-bound) 18:24 18:26 19:39 19:39 21:09 21:09 22:59 22:59
Stoke Canon, opp Lower Bridge Cottages 18:25 18:27 19:40 19:40 21:10 21:10 23:00 23:00
Stoke Canon Post Office (NE-bound) 18:26 18:28 19:41 19:41 21:11 21:11 23:01 23:01
Stoke Canon Hawthorn Cottages (NE-bound) 18:26 19:41 21:11 23:01
Rewe, opp Church 18:29 18:30 19:44 19:44 21:14 21:14 23:04 23:04
Rewe Green Lane (NE-bound) 18:29 18:30 19:44 19:44 21:14 21:14 23:04 23:04
Rewe Heazille Cottage (N-bound) 18:30 18:31 19:45 19:45 21:15 21:15 23:05 23:05
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (N-bound) 18:32 18:33 19:47 19:47 21:17 21:17 23:07 23:07
Up Exe Turn (N-bound) 18:33 18:34 19:48 19:48 21:18 21:18 23:08 23:08
Silverton Square (W-bound) 18:36 18:37 19:51 19:51 21:21 21:21 23:11 23:11
Up Exe Silverton Turn (N-bound) 18:37 18:38 19:52 19:52 21:22 21:22 23:12 23:12
Bickleigh Village (N-bound) 18:43 18:45 19:58 19:58 21:28 21:28 23:18 23:18
Bickleigh Bridge (NE-bound) 18:44 18:46 19:59 19:59 21:29 21:29 23:19 23:19
Bickleigh East Barton (NE-bound) 18:45 18:47 20:00 20:00 21:30 21:30 23:20 23:20
Cotteylands Ashley Rise (N-bound) 18:51 18:52 20:06 20:04 21:36 21:34 23:26 23:26
Cotteylands The Walronds (NE-bound) 18:52 18:53 20:08 20:05 21:37 21:35 23:27 23:27
Cotteylands Howden Road (N-bound) 18:52 18:54 20:08 20:06 21:37 21:36 23:27 23:27
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 18:54 18:55 20:10 20:07 21:39 21:37 23:29 23:29
Cotteylands West Exe South (N-bound) 18:55 18:56 21:39 21:37 23:29 23:29
Cotteylands St Paul Street (W-bound) 18:56 18:57 21:39 21:38 23:29 23:29
Cotteylands Tiverton & District Hospital (NE-bound) 18:58 18:59 21:40 21:39 23:30 23:30
Tiverton College Way (NE-bound) 18:59 19:01 21:41 21:40 23:31 23:31
Cowleymoor Waylands Road (E-bound) 19:00 19:02 21:42 21:41 23:32 23:32
Cowleymoor Pinnex Moor Road (SE-bound) 19:00 19:03 21:42 21:41 23:32 23:32
Cowleymoor Rosse Road (SE-bound) 19:00 19:03 21:42 21:41 23:32 23:32
Cowleymoor Leofric Road (S-bound) 19:01 19:04 21:43 21:42 23:33 23:33
Cowleymoor Beech Road (E-bound) 19:03 19:06 21:47 21:45 23:37 23:37
Cowleymoor, opp Marguerite Road 19:04 19:07 21:49 21:47 23:39 23:39

Tiverton - Exeter

Cowleymoor, opp Marguerite Road 21:48 21:50
Cowleymoor, opp Blackthorn Avenue 21:48 21:50
Cowleymoor Rooks Way (W-bound) 21:49 21:51
Cowleymoor Oakfields (W-bound) 21:49 21:51
Tiverton College Way (SW-bound) 21:50 21:52
Cotteylands Morrisons (SW-bound) 21:52 21:54
Cotteylands West Exe South (S-bound) 21:56 21:57
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 19:00 19:00 20:12 20:15 22:00 22:00
Cotteylands Howden Road (S-bound) 19:01 19:01 20:12 20:16 22:00 22:01
Cotteylands, opp The Walronds 19:01 19:01 20:13 20:16 22:01 22:01
Cotteylands, opp Ashley Rise 19:02 19:02 20:14 20:17 22:02 22:02
Bickleigh East Barton (SW-bound) 19:07 19:07 20:18 20:22 22:06 22:07
Bickleigh Bridge (SW-bound) 19:09 19:09 20:19 20:24 22:08 22:09
Bickleigh Village (S-bound) 19:09 19:09 20:19 20:24 22:08 22:09
Silverton Square (W-bound) 19:16 19:16 20:28 20:30 22:17 22:16
Up Exe Turn (S-bound) 19:17 19:17 20:29 20:31 22:18 22:18
Silverton, opp Ruffwell Hotel 19:19 19:19 20:31 20:33 22:20 22:20
Rewe Shelter (SW-bound) 19:21 19:21 20:33 20:35 22:22 22:22
Rewe Church (SW-bound) 19:22 19:22 20:34 20:36 22:23 22:23
Stoke Canon, opp Post Office opp 19:25 19:25 20:36 20:39 22:25 22:26
Stoke Canon Lower Bridge Cottages (S-bound) 19:25 19:25 20:36 20:39 22:25 22:26
Stoke Canon Mill (SW-bound) 19:25 19:25 20:36 20:39 22:26
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 19:30 19:30 20:41 20:44 22:31 22:31
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 19:30 19:30 20:41 20:44 22:31 22:31
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 19:30 19:30 20:42 20:44 22:31 22:31
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 19:31 19:31 20:42 20:45 22:32 22:32
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 19:32 19:32 20:43 20:46 22:33 22:33
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (N-bound) 19:32 19:32 20:44 20:46 22:33 22:33
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 19:33 19:33 20:44 20:47 22:34 22:34
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 19:33 19:33 20:45 20:47 22:34 22:34
Exeter College (SE-bound) 19:34 19:34 20:45 20:48 22:35 22:35
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 19:35 19:35 20:47 20:49 22:36 22:36
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 19:36 19:36 20:47 20:50 22:37 22:37
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 19:36 19:36 20:48 20:50 22:37 22:37
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 19:37 19:37 20:49 20:51 22:38 22:38
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22A) 19:37 20:51 22:38
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 19:39 19:39 20:51 20:53 22:40 22:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 31 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West