bustimes.org

55A - Exeter City Centre - Silverton - Tiverton - Cowleymoor

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Cowleymoor - Tiverton - Silverton - Exeter City Centre

Cowleymoor, opp Marguerite Road 21:50
Cowleymoor, opp Blackthorn Avenue 21:50
Cowleymoor Rooks Way (W-bound) 21:51
Cowleymoor Oakfields (W-bound) 21:51
Tiverton College Way (SW-bound) 21:52
Cotteylands Morrisons (SW-bound) 21:54
Cotteylands West Exe South (S-bound) 21:57
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 06:40 19:00 20:15 22:00
Cotteylands Howden Road (S-bound) 06:41 19:01 20:16 22:01
Cotteylands, opp The Walronds 06:41 19:01 20:16 22:01
Cotteylands, opp Ashley Rise 06:42 19:02 20:17 22:02
Bickleigh East Barton (SW-bound) 06:47 19:07 20:22 22:07
Bickleigh Bridge (SW-bound) 06:49 19:09 20:24 22:09
Bickleigh Village (S-bound) 06:49 19:09 20:24 22:09
Silverton Square (W-bound) 06:56 19:16 20:30 22:16
Up Exe Turn (S-bound) 06:58 19:17 20:31 22:18
Silverton, opp Ruffwell Hotel 07:00 19:19 20:33 22:20
Rewe Shelter (SW-bound) 07:02 19:21 20:35 22:22
Rewe Church (SW-bound) 07:03 19:22 20:36 22:23
Stoke Canon, opp Post Office opp 07:06 19:25 20:39 22:26
Stoke Canon Lower Bridge Cottages (S-bound) 07:06 19:25 20:39 22:26
Stoke Canon Mill (SW-bound) 07:07 19:25 20:39
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 07:12 19:30 20:44 22:31
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 07:12 19:30 20:44 22:31
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 07:13 19:30 20:44 22:31
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 07:14 19:31 20:45 22:32
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 07:15 19:32 20:46 22:33
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (N-bound) 07:15 19:32 20:46 22:33
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 07:16 19:33 20:47 22:34
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 07:16 19:33 20:47 22:34
Exeter College (SE-bound) 07:17 19:34 20:48 22:35
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 07:18 19:35 20:49 22:36
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 07:19 19:36 20:50 22:37
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 07:20 19:36 20:50 22:37
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 07:21 19:37 20:51 22:38
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22A) 07:21 19:37 20:51 22:38
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 07:23 19:39 20:53 22:40

Exeter City Centre - Silverton - Tiverton - Cowleymoor

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 18:15 19:30 21:00 22:50
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 18:15 19:30 21:00 22:50
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 18:16 19:31 21:01 22:51
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 18:17 19:32 21:02 22:52
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 18:17 19:32 21:02 22:52
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 18:18 19:33 21:03 22:53
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 18:19 19:34 21:04 22:54
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 18:19 19:34 21:04 22:54
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 18:20 19:35 21:05 22:55
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 18:21 19:36 21:06 22:56
Stoke Canon Mill (NE-bound) 18:24 19:39 21:09 22:59
Stoke Canon, opp Lower Bridge Cottages 18:25 19:40 21:10 23:00
Stoke Canon Post Office (NE-bound) 18:26 19:41 21:11 23:01
Stoke Canon Hawthorn Cottages (NE-bound) 18:26 19:41 21:11 23:01
Rewe, opp Church 18:29 19:44 21:14 23:04
Rewe Green Lane (NE-bound) 18:29 19:44 21:14 23:04
Rewe Heazille Cottage (N-bound) 18:30 19:45 21:15 23:05
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (N-bound) 18:32 19:47 21:17 23:07
Up Exe Turn (N-bound) 18:33 19:48 21:18 23:08
Silverton Square (W-bound) 18:36 19:51 21:21 23:11
Up Exe Silverton Turn (N-bound) 18:37 19:52 21:22 23:12
Bickleigh Village (N-bound) 18:43 19:58 21:28 23:18
Bickleigh Bridge (NE-bound) 18:44 19:59 21:29 23:19
Bickleigh East Barton (NE-bound) 18:45 20:00 21:30 23:20
Cotteylands Ashley Rise (N-bound) 18:51 20:06 21:36 23:26
Cotteylands The Walronds (NE-bound) 18:52 20:08 21:37 23:27
Cotteylands Howden Road (N-bound) 18:52 20:08 21:37 23:27
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 18:54 20:10 21:39 23:29
Cotteylands West Exe South (N-bound) 18:55 21:39 23:29
Cotteylands St Paul Street (W-bound) 18:56 21:39 23:29
Cotteylands Tiverton & District Hospital (NE-bound) 18:58 21:40 23:30
Tiverton College Way (NE-bound) 18:59 21:41 23:31
Cowleymoor Waylands Road (E-bound) 19:00 21:42 23:32
Cowleymoor Pinnex Moor Road (SE-bound) 19:00 21:42 23:32
Cowleymoor Rosse Road (SE-bound) 19:00 21:42 23:32
Cowleymoor Leofric Road (S-bound) 19:01 21:43 23:33
Cowleymoor Beech Road (E-bound) 19:03 21:47 23:37
Cowleymoor, opp Marguerite Road 19:04 21:49 23:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West