bustimes.org

55B - Exeter - Barnstaple

A service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Tiverton Bus Station (Departures) 07:30 08:35 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:45
Cotteylands Howden Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:56 12:11 14:26 16:46
Cotteylands, opp The Walronds 07:31 08:36 09:56 12:11 14:26 16:46
Cotteylands, opp Ashley Rise 07:32 08:37 09:57 12:12 14:27 16:47
Bickleigh East Barton (SW-bound) 07:37 08:42 10:03 12:17 14:32 16:52
Bickleigh Bridge (SW-bound) 07:39 08:44 10:05 12:19 14:34 16:54
Bickleigh Village (S-bound) 07:39 08:44 10:05 12:19 14:34 16:54
Silverton Coach Road (NE-bound) 07:49 08:55 10:14 12:29 14:44 17:04
Silverton Hillcrest (N-bound) 07:49 08:55 10:14 12:29 14:44 17:04
Silverton Meadow Lea (S-bound) 07:50 08:56 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:05
Silverton Square (W-bound) 07:52 08:58 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:07
Up Exe Silverton Turn (S-bound) 07:53 08:59 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:08
Up Exe Turn (S-bound) 07:53 08:59 10:19 12:34 14:49 17:09
Silverton, opp Ruffwell Hotel 07:55 09:01 10:21 12:36 14:51 17:11
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (W-bound) 07:55 09:01 10:21 12:36 14:51 17:11
Thorverton Silver Street (NW-bound) 07:58 09:04 10:24 12:39 14:54 17:14
Thorverton, opp Dolphin 07:59 09:05 10:26 12:41 14:56 17:16
Thorverton Bullens Close (N-bound) 08:00 09:06 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:17
Thorverton Dolphin (E-bound) 08:00 09:06 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:17
Thorverton Silver Street (SE-bound) 08:01 09:07 10:28 12:43 14:58 17:18
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (E-bound) 08:03 09:09 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:20
Rewe Shelter (SW-bound) 08:07 09:13 10:34 12:49 15:04 17:24
Rewe Church (SW-bound) 08:08 09:14 10:35 12:50 15:05 17:25
Stoke Canon, opp Post Office opp 08:11 09:17 10:38 12:53 15:08 17:28
Stoke Canon Lower Bridge Cottages (S-bound) 08:11 09:17 10:38 12:53 15:08 17:28
Stoke Canon Mill (SW-bound) 08:11 09:17 10:38 12:53 15:08 17:28
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 08:16 09:22 10:43 12:58 15:13 17:33
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 10:43 12:58 15:13 17:33
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 10:43 12:58 15:13 17:33
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 08:19 09:23 10:44 12:59 15:14 17:34
Red Cow Village (S-bound) 08:21 09:24 10:45 13:00 15:15 17:35
St Davids Station (Stop B) 08:24 09:26 10:47 13:02 15:17 17:37
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 08:25 09:26 10:47 13:02 15:17 17:37
Exeter College (E-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:48 13:03 15:18 17:39
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:29 10:50 13:05 15:20 17:40
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:32 09:30 10:51 13:06 15:21 17:42
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:34 09:32 10:52 13:08 15:23 17:43
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:36 09:32 10:53 13:08 15:23 17:44
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22A) 08:36 09:33 10:53 13:09 15:24 17:45
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:40 09:35 10:55 13:11 15:26 17:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)