🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

56 - Exeter St Davids Station - Exmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter St Davids Station - Exmouth

St Davids Station (Stop B) 05:20 06:45 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:40
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 05:20 06:45 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:40
Exeter College (E-bound) 05:22 06:47 06:57 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:42
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 05:24 06:49 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:44
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 05:26 06:51 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:56 21:26 22:46
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 05:28 06:53 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:48
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 05:29 06:54 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:49
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22A) 05:30 06:55 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:00 18:30 20:00 21:30 22:50
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 05:30 06:56 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:55 18:00 18:30 20:00 21:30 22:50
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 05:31 06:57 07:07 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:55 18:01 18:31 20:01 21:31 22:51
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 05:32 06:57 07:07 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:56 18:02 18:32 20:02 21:32 22:52
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 05:33 06:59 07:09 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:56 18:03 18:33 20:03 21:33 22:53
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 05:34 07:00 07:10 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:57 18:04 18:34 20:04 21:34 22:54
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 05:35 07:01 07:11 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:57 18:05 18:35 20:05 21:35 22:55
Heavitree Bridge (opp) 05:36 07:02 07:12 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:58 18:06 18:36 20:06 21:36 22:56
Heavitree Lower Hill Barton Road (E-bound) 05:37 07:04 07:14 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 20:07 21:37 22:57
Heavitree Gallows Corner (SE-bound) 17:59
Heavitree Wilton Way (E-bound) 05:38 07:05 07:15 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 20:08 21:38 22:58
Digby Middlemoor (SE-bound) 17:59
Sowton, opp Vospers Garage 05:39 07:05 07:15 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 20:09 21:39 22:59
Digby Arch (SE-bound) 18:00
Sowton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 05:40 07:07 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:00
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (SE-bound) 18:00
Monkerton Emperor Way (E-bound) 14:38
Monkerton Exeter Science Park (SE-bound) 05:45 07:12 07:22 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 20:15 21:45
Clyst Honiton The Black Horse (E-bound) 05:46 07:13 07:23 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 20:16 21:46
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (E-bound) 18:00
Clyst Honiton, opp Exeter Inn 05:47 07:14 07:24 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 20:17 21:47
Clyst Honiton Exeter International Airport (SW-bound) 05:53 07:20 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 20:25 21:55 23:10
Aylesbeare Scotchmead (SE-bound) 14:57
Aylesbeare Inn (S-bound) 14:58
Nine Oaks (W-bound) 15:01
Sandy Gate M5 Services (SE-bound) 18:09
Clyst St George Woodbury Road (E-bound) 18:15
Nine Oaks White Horse Inn (W-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 18:02
Nine Oaks Greendale Business Park (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:04 16:00 17:05 18:05
Nine Oaks Greendale Barton (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:04 16:00 17:05 18:05
Woodbury Salterton Church (S-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:08 16:04 17:09 18:09
Woodbury Salterton White Cross Road (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:09 16:05 17:10 18:10
Woodbury Cottles Lane (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11 16:07 17:12 18:12
Woodbury The Arch (SW-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:13 16:09 17:14 18:14
Woodbury The Arch (NE-bound) 18:20
Lympstone Marine Estate (E-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:20 16:16 17:21 18:21
Lympstone Saddlers Arms (SE-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:24 16:20 17:25 18:25
Hulham Courtlands Cross (S-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:22 17:27 18:27
Hulham Post Office (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:24 17:29 18:29
Hulham Seymour Road (S-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:25 17:30 18:30
Withycombe Raleigh Bapton Lane (S-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:26 17:31 18:31
Withycombe Raleigh Springfield Road (S-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:27 17:32 18:32
Withycombe Raleigh Hulham Road (SW-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:27 17:32 18:32
Withycombe Raleigh Gipsy Lane (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:28 17:33 18:33
Withycombe Raleigh Waverly Road (SW-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:28 17:33 18:33
Exmouth The Park (S-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:29 17:34 18:34
Exmouth Greggs (Stop A) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:31 17:36 18:36

Exmouth - Exeter St Davids Station

Exmouth Peacocks (Stop B) 08:23 09:23 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Exmouth All Saints Church (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Withycombe Raleigh Exmouth College (NW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Withycombe Raleigh Hulham Road (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Withycombe Raleigh, opp Springfield Road 08:27 09:27 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Withycombe Raleigh Maristow Avenue (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Hulham Seymour Road (N-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:23 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hulham Roundhouse Lane (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Hulham, opp Post Office 08:30 09:30 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Hulham, opp Rivermead Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Hulham Courtlands Cross (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Lympstone Saddlers Arms (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Lympstone Marine Estate (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Woodbury The Arch (NE-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:39 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:20
Woodbury, opp Cottles Lane 08:45 09:45 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:21
Woodbury Salterton White Cross Road (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:42 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:23
Woodbury Salterton Church (N-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:25
Nine Oaks Greendale Barton (NE-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:46 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:27
Nine Oaks Greendale Business Park (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:28
Nine Oaks White Horse Inn (W-bound) 10:48
Farringdon Cross (NW-bound) 18:31
Nine Oaks (E-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:49 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Farringdon Crealy Country Park (W-bound) 18:32
Aylesbeare Inn (N-bound) 10:54
Aylesbeare Scotchmead (NW-bound) 10:54
Clyst Honiton Exeter International Airport (SW-bound) 06:06 07:30 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:36 22:06 23:16
Clyst Honiton Duke of York (SW-bound) 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:20
Nine Oaks White Horse Inn (W-bound) 07:37
Clyst St Mary, opp Cat and Fiddle 18:34
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (W-bound) 18:36
Clyst Honiton The Black Horse (W-bound) 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:20
Clyst St Mary St. Bridgets Nursery (W-bound) 18:37
Monkerton Exeter Science Park (NW-bound) 06:12 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:22
Monkerton Ambassador Drive (N-bound) 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Monkerton Emperor Way (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Nine Oaks Greendale Business Park (S-bound) 07:40
Nine Oaks Greendale Barton (W-bound) 07:40
Woodbury Salterton Church (S-bound) 07:44
Woodbury Salterton White Cross Road (SW-bound) 07:45
Woodbury Cottles Lane (SW-bound) 07:47
Woodbury The Arch (SW-bound) 07:49
Clyst St George Woodbury Road (W-bound) 07:55
Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 06:15 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:45 22:15 23:25
Clyst St Mary Shelter (W-bound) 18:37
Sandy Gate Clyst Road (NW-bound) 08:05 18:39
Sowton Vospers Garage (W-bound) 06:16 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:46 22:16 23:26
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (W-bound) 08:08 18:40
Heavitree Wilton Way (W-bound) 06:16 07:46 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:46 22:16 23:26
Digby Middlemoor (NW-bound) 08:11 18:42
Heavitree Lower Hill Barton Road (W-bound) 06:17 07:47 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:27
Heavitree Gallows Corner (NW-bound) 08:13 18:43
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 06:19 08:16 07:49 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:45 18:49 19:19 20:49 22:19 23:29
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 06:20 08:16 07:50 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:45 18:50 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:30
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 06:21 08:18 07:51 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:46 18:51 19:21 20:51 22:21 23:31
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 06:22 08:19 07:52 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:46 18:52 19:22 20:52 22:22 23:32
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 06:23 08:20 07:53 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:47 18:53 19:23 20:53 22:23 23:33
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 06:24 08:21 07:54 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:47 18:54 19:24 20:54 22:24 23:34
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 06:24 08:22 07:54 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:48 18:54 19:24 20:54 22:24 23:34
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 06:25 08:23 07:55 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:49 18:55 19:25 20:55 22:25 23:35
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 06:27 08:25 07:57 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:50 18:57 19:27 20:57 22:27 23:37
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 06:28 08:26 07:58 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:58 22:28 23:38
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 06:31 08:29 08:01 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30 21:00 22:30 23:40
Exeter College (W-bound) 06:32 08:30 08:02 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:31 21:01 22:31 23:41
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 06:33 08:31 08:03 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:32 21:02 22:32 23:42
St Davids Station (Stop B) 06:37 08:35 08:07 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 21:05 22:35 23:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 31 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West