bustimes.org

LS - little sixes - Wirksworth - Matlock

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Inbound

Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 08:12 09:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:18 17:16
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:14 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:18
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:16 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:20
07:25 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Matlock, adj Old English 07:25 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Matlock, opp Boat House 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 07:27 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 07:28 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 07:30 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 07:31 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 07:31 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Cromford, opp Greyhound 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 07:34 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (W-bound) 07:35
Steeple Grange, adj National Stone Centre 07:35
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 08:41
Wirksworth, adj Health Centre 09:47 15:47
Wirksworth, opp Summer Lane 08:44 09:48 15:48
Wirksworth, opp Oat Hill 08:46 09:48 15:48
Wirksworth King George Street (W-bound) 08:46 09:48 15:48
Wirksworth Stafford Crescent (W-bound) 08:48 09:49 15:49
Wirksworth Pittywood Road (W-bound) 08:50 09:50 15:50
Wirksworth Arkwright Street (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 15:51
Wirksworth Summer Lane (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 15:52
Wirksworth, adj Health Centre 08:55 09:55 15:55
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 08:56 09:56 15:56
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 08:57 09:57 15:57
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 08:57 09:57 15:57
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (NW-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Rising Sun 07:36 09:00 10:00 16:00
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Church 07:36 09:01 10:01 16:01
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Chapel Lane 07:37 09:01 10:01 16:01
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (N-bound) 07:37 09:02 10:02 16:02
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj New Road 07:38 09:03 10:03 16:03
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (SE-bound) 07:38 09:03 10:03 16:03
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Chapel Lane 07:38 09:03 10:03 16:03
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Church 07:39 09:04 10:04 16:04
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Rising Sun 07:40 09:04 10:04 16:04
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (SE-bound) 07:43
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Jacksons Ley 09:05 10:05 16:05
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 07:44
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 07:44
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 07:45
Wirksworth, opp Summer Lane 07:45 16:50 17:50
Wirksworth, opp Oat Hill 07:45 16:50 17:50
Wirksworth The Kings Field (S-bound) 07:45 16:50 17:50
Wirksworth, adj Adam Bede Crescent 07:45 16:50 17:50
Wirksworth Cinder Lane (NW-bound) 07:46 16:51 17:51
Steeple Grange, opp National Stone Centre 09:06 10:06 16:06
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (E-bound) 09:06 10:06 16:06
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 09:07 10:07 16:07
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 09:08 10:08 16:08
Cromford, opp Addison Square 09:08 10:08 16:08
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 09:09 10:09 16:09
Cromford, adj Greyhound 09:10 10:10 16:10
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 09:11 10:11 16:11
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 09:11 10:11 16:11
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 09:13 10:13 16:13
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 09:13 10:13 16:13
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 09:14 10:14 16:14
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 09:15 10:15 16:15
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 09:16 10:16 16:16
Matlock, adj Boat House 09:16 10:16 16:16
Matlock, opp Old English 09:17 10:17 16:17
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 09:18 10:18 16:18

Wirksworth - Matlock

Wirksworth Cinder Lane (NW-bound) 07:46 16:51 17:51
Wirksworth, adj Chequers Farm 07:46 16:51 17:51
Wirksworth, adj Recreation Ground 07:46 16:51 17:51
Wirksworth, adj Oat Hill 07:47 16:52 17:52
Wirksworth Summer Lane (NE-bound) 07:48 16:53 17:53
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 07:49 16:54 17:54
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 07:50 16:55 17:55
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 07:50 16:55 17:55
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 17:55
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 17:56
Wirksworth, adj Ravenstor Road 17:57
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 17:58
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 17:58
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (NW-bound) 07:50 16:55
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Rising Sun 07:54 16:58
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Church 07:55 16:59
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Chapel Lane 07:55 16:59
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (N-bound) 07:56 17:00
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj New Road 07:57 17:01
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (SE-bound) 07:57 17:01
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Chapel Lane 07:57 17:01
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Church 07:58 17:02
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Rising Sun 07:58 17:02
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Jacksons Ley 07:59 17:03
Steeple Grange, opp National Stone Centre 08:00 17:04
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (E-bound) 08:00 17:04
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 08:01 17:05 17:59
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 08:02 17:06 18:00
Cromford, opp Addison Square 08:02 17:06 18:00
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 08:03 17:07 18:01
Cromford, adj Greyhound 08:04 17:08 18:02
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 08:05 17:09 18:03
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 08:05 17:09 18:03
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 08:07 17:11 18:05
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 08:07 17:11 18:05
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 08:08 17:12 18:06
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 08:09 17:13 18:07
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 08:10 17:14 18:08
Matlock, adj Boat House 08:10 17:14 18:08
Matlock, opp Old English 08:11 17:15 18:09
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 08:12 17:16 18:10
Matlock, opp Twiggs 18:11
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 18:12
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 18:13

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 30 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

trentbarton