🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Red - Exeter, Paris Street - Honiton Road Park & Ride

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Honiton Road Park & Ride - Exeter, Paris Street

Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 06:40 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:32 then every 20 minutes until 15:32 15:50 then every 20 minutes until 19:10 19:25 19:45
Monkerton Ambassador Drive (N-bound) 06:40 06:55 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:32 15:32 15:50 19:10 19:25 19:45
Monkerton Cumberland Way (N-bound) 06:40 06:56 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:33 15:33 15:50 19:10 19:25 19:45
Monkerton Technology Centre (N-bound) 06:41 06:56 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:33 15:33 15:51 19:11 19:26 19:46
Pinhoe Sainsburys (SW-bound) 15:54 19:14
Whipton Warwick Way (SW-bound) 15:54 19:14
Whipton Hillyfield Road (W-bound) 15:55 19:15
Whipton Shops (W-bound) 15:56 19:16
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (W-bound) 15:57 19:17
Whipton Widgery Road (W-bound) 15:58 19:18
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (W-bound) 15:59 19:19
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (W-bound) 16:00 19:20
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 16:00 19:20
Polsloe Elmside (W-bound) 16:01 19:21
Exeter Trust House (SW-bound) 16:02 19:22
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 24) 06:50 07:10 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:44 15:44 16:03 19:23 19:35 19:55
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 36) 06:50 07:10 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:45 15:45 16:03 19:23 19:35 19:55
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 06:50s 07:11s 08:51s 09:08s 09:28s 09:45s 15:45s 16:04 19:24 19:35s 19:55s
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 06:52 07:13 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:47 15:47 16:06 19:26 19:37 19:57

Exeter, Paris Street - Honiton Road Park & Ride

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:55 09:12 then every 20 minutes until 18:52 19:10 19:30
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 25) 06:55 08:55 09:12 18:52 19:10 19:30
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 29) 06:55 08:55 09:13 18:53 19:11 19:31
Exeter Sorry Head (E-bound) 06:56 08:56
Polsloe Elmside (E-bound) 06:56 08:56
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:57 08:57
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (E-bound) 06:57 08:57
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 08:58
Whipton Widgery Road (E-bound) 06:58 08:58
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (E-bound) 06:59 08:59
Whipton Shops (E-bound) 07:00 09:00
Whipton Thackery Road (E-bound) 07:01 09:01
Whipton Warwick Way (E-bound) 07:02 09:02
Pinhoe Sainsburys (NE-bound) 07:02 09:02
Pinhoe Aldi (NE-bound) 07:03 09:03
Monkerton Technology Centre (S-bound) 07:07 09:07 09:25 19:05 19:21 19:41
Monkerton Cumberland Way (S-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:25 19:05 19:21 19:41
Monkerton Ambassador Drive (S-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:26 19:06 19:22 19:42
Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 07:10 09:10 09:27 19:07 19:23 19:43

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 31 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South West