bustimes.org

Red - Exeter, Paris Street - Honiton Road Park & Ride

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Honiton Road Park & Ride - Exeter, Paris Street

Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 06:40 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:32 then every 20 minutes until 15:32 15:50 then every 20 minutes until 19:10 19:25 19:45
Monkerton Ambassador Drive (N-bound) 06:40 06:55 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:32 15:32 15:50 19:10 19:25 19:45
Monkerton Cumberland Way (N-bound) 06:40 06:56 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:33 15:33 15:50 19:10 19:25 19:45
Monkerton Technology Centre (N-bound) 06:41 06:56 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:33 15:33 15:51 19:11 19:26 19:46
Pinhoe Sainsburys (SW-bound) 15:54 19:14
Whipton Warwick Way (SW-bound) 15:54 19:14
Whipton Hillyfield Road (W-bound) 15:55 19:15
Whipton Shops (W-bound) 15:56 19:16
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (W-bound) 15:57 19:17
Whipton Widgery Road (W-bound) 15:58 19:18
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (W-bound) 15:59 19:19
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (W-bound) 16:00 19:20
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 16:00 19:20
Polsloe Elmside (W-bound) 16:01 19:21
Exeter Trust House (SW-bound) 16:02 19:22
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 24) 06:50 07:10 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:44 15:44 16:03 19:23 19:35 19:55
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 36) 06:50 07:10 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:45 15:45 16:03 19:23 19:35 19:55
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 39) 06:50s 07:11s 08:51s 09:08s 09:28s 09:45s 15:45s 16:04 19:24 19:35s 19:55s
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 06:52 07:13 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:47 15:47 16:06 19:26 19:37 19:57

Exeter, Paris Street - Honiton Road Park & Ride

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 08:55 09:12 then every 20 minutes until 18:52 19:10 19:30
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 25) 06:55 08:55 09:12 18:52 19:10 19:30
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 29) 06:55 08:55 09:13 18:53 19:11 19:31
Exeter Sorry Head (E-bound) 06:56 08:56
Polsloe Elmside (E-bound) 06:56 08:56
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:57 08:57
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (E-bound) 06:57 08:57
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 08:58
Whipton Widgery Road (E-bound) 06:58 08:58
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (E-bound) 06:59 08:59
Whipton Shops (E-bound) 07:00 09:00
Whipton Thackery Road (E-bound) 07:01 09:01
Whipton Warwick Way (E-bound) 07:02 09:02
Pinhoe Sainsburys (NE-bound) 07:02 09:02
Pinhoe Aldi (NE-bound) 07:03 09:03
Monkerton Technology Centre (S-bound) 07:07 09:07 09:25 19:05 19:21 19:41
Monkerton Cumberland Way (S-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:25 19:05 19:21 19:41
Monkerton Ambassador Drive (S-bound) 07:08 09:08 09:26 19:06 19:22 19:42
Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 07:10 09:10 09:27 19:07 19:23 19:43

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 21 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West