bustimes.org

40b - The Gate Hotel - River Meade Avenue

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

The Gate Hotel - River Meade Avenue

Dublin Parnell Street 06:55 12:35 15:15 17:35
Rotunda, opposite Parnell Square West 06:56 12:36 15:16 17:36
Phibsborough St Joseph's Parade 06:58 12:38 15:20 17:39
Phibsborough Dorset Street Lower 06:59 12:39 15:20 17:40
Ballybough Innisfallen Parade 06:59 12:40 15:20 17:41
Dromcondra Binns Bridge 07:00 12:41 15:21 17:41
Dromcondra, opposite St Brigid's Rd Lower 07:01 12:42 15:22 17:42
Dromcondra, opposite Claude Road 07:01 12:42 15:22 17:43
Dromcondra, opposite David Road 07:02 12:42 15:23 17:43
Glasnevin Finglas Road 07:03 12:44 15:24 17:45
Glasnevin St Vincent's School 07:03 12:44 15:25 17:45
Glasnevin Cemetery 07:03 12:45 15:25 17:46
Finglas South Slaney Road 07:04 12:46 15:27 17:47
Glasnevin Ballyboggan Road 07:05 12:47 15:27 17:48
Finglas South, opposite Tolka Vale 07:05 12:47 15:28 17:48
Finglas South Prospect Hill 07:07 12:48 15:29 17:49
Finglas South Clearwater SC 07:07 12:49 15:30 17:51
Glasnevin Finglas Place 07:08 12:50 15:31 17:51
Glasnevin Finglas Village 23:30
Finglas Sports Centre 07:10 12:52 15:33 17:54 23:30
Finglas Garda Stn 07:10 12:53 15:33 17:54 23:31
Finglas Kildonan Road 07:11 12:54 15:34 17:55 23:31
Finglas Kildonan Park 07:12 12:54 15:35 17:56 23:31
Finglas Barry Road 07:12 12:54 15:35 17:56 23:32
Finglas Barry Avenue 07:12 12:55 15:36 17:57 23:32
Finglas Plunkett Green 07:13 12:55 15:36 17:57 23:32
Finglas Plunkett Avenue 07:13 12:56 15:37 17:58 23:33
Finglas Plunkett Road 07:14 12:56 15:37 17:58 23:33
Finglas St Margaret's Road 07:14 12:57 15:38 17:59 23:33
Finglas, opposite McKelvey Avenue 07:15 12:58 15:39 18:00 23:34
Lanesborough Park 07:16 12:59 15:40 18:01 23:35
Charlestown (opposite) 07:17 13:00 15:41 18:02 23:35
St. Margaret's M50 Flyover 07:17 13:00 15:42 18:02 23:36
St. Margaret's, before Rockmount 07:17 13:01 15:42 18:03 23:36
St. Margaret's Logistics Park 07:19 13:02 15:44 18:05 23:37
St. Margaret's Newtown Cottages 07:20 13:03 15:45 18:06 23:38
St Margaret's Church (at) 07:21 13:04 15:46 18:07 23:39
Kilsallaghan Kilreesk Lane 07:24 13:06 15:48 18:09 23:40
Kilsallaghan Rivermeade FC 07:27 13:08 15:51 18:12 23:43
Kilsallaghan Rivermeade Close 07:27 13:09 15:52 18:13 23:43

River Meade Avenue - Marlborough Street

Kilsallaghan Rivermeade Close 06:55 07:45 09:30 13:25 16:05 20:00
Kilsallaghan River Meade Drive 06:55 07:45 09:30 13:25 16:05 20:00
Kilsallaghan Kilreesk Lane 06:59 07:48 09:33 13:28 16:08 20:04
St Margaret's (near) 07:01 07:50 09:36 13:29 16:10 20:07
St Margaret's NS (outside) 07:01 07:50 09:36 13:30 16:11 20:08
St. Margaret's Newtown Cottages 07:03 07:52 09:37 13:31 16:12 20:09
St. Margaret's Harristown Lane 07:04 07:53 09:38 13:32 16:13 20:10
St. Margaret's, before Rockmount 07:05 07:54 09:39 13:33 16:15 20:11
St. Margaret's M50 Flyover 07:05 07:54 09:40 13:33 16:15 20:11
Charlestown (opposite) 07:06 07:55 09:40 13:34 16:16 20:12
Lanesborough Park (opposite) 07:06 07:55 09:41 13:35 16:16 20:13
Finglas McKelvey Avenue 07:07 07:57 09:43 13:36 16:18 20:14
Finglas Plunkett Road 07:09 07:58 09:44 13:38 16:19 20:16
Finglas Plunkett Avenue 07:10 07:59 09:45 13:38 16:20 20:17
Finglas Barry Road 07:11 08:00 09:46 13:39 16:21 20:18
Finglas Casement Drive 07:11 08:01 09:46 13:40 16:21 20:18
Finglas Kildonan Park 07:12 08:01 09:47 13:40 16:22 20:19
Finglas Kildonan Road 07:12 08:02 09:47 13:41 16:22 20:19
Finglas Mellowes Road 07:12 08:02 09:48 13:41 16:23 20:19
Finglas Garda Stn 07:13 08:03 09:48 13:42 16:24 20:20
Finglas Sports Centre (opposite) 07:14 08:03 09:49 13:42 16:24 20:21
Glasnevin Finglas Village 07:15 08:05 09:50 13:44 16:25 20:22
Glasnevin Finglas Road 07:15 08:05 09:51 13:44 16:26 20:23
Glasnevin, opp Clearwater SC 07:16 08:06 09:52 13:45 16:27 20:24
Glasnevin, opp Prospect Hill 07:17 08:07 09:53 13:46 16:28 20:25
Glasnevin Tolka Vale 07:18 08:08 09:54 13:47 16:29 20:26
Glasnevin, opposite Ballyboggan Road 07:19 08:09 09:54 13:48 16:30 20:27
Glasnevin, opposite The Willows 07:19 08:10 09:55 13:49 16:31 20:27
Glasnevin Cemetery 07:20 08:11 09:56 13:50 16:32 20:28
Glasnevin, opposite St Vincent's School 07:21 08:12 09:57 13:50 16:33 20:28
Glasnevin Lindsay Grove 07:22 08:13 09:58 13:52 16:34 20:29
Dromcondra Whitworth Road 07:22 08:13 09:58 13:52 16:34 20:30
Dromcondra David Road 07:23 08:13 09:59 13:52 16:35 20:30
Dromcondra Claude Road 07:23 08:14 09:59 13:53 16:35 20:31
Dromcondra St Patrick's Road 07:24 08:15 10:00 13:54 16:36 20:32
Ballybough Dorset Street Lower 07:25 08:16 10:01 13:55 16:37 20:33
Ballybough Temple Street 07:27 08:17 10:02 13:56 16:38 20:34
Phibsborough Dorset Street Upper 07:27 08:17 10:02 13:56 16:39 20:34
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 07:30 08:19 10:04 13:58 16:41 20:36
Dublin Parnell Street 07:31 08:21 10:05 14:00 16:42 20:37

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 22 February 2021

Dublin Bus