bustimes.org

40b - The Gate Hotel - River Meade Avenue

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

River Meade Avenue - Marlborough Street

Kilsallaghan Rivermeade Close 06:55 08:00 10:05 14:05 16:40 20:15
Kilsallaghan River Meade Drive 06:55 08:00 10:05 14:05 16:40 20:15
Kilsallaghan Kilreesk Lane 06:58 08:04 10:09 14:08 16:44 20:18
St Margaret's (near) 07:00 08:06 10:11 14:10 16:46 20:20
St Margaret's NS (outside) 07:01 08:06 10:11 14:11 16:46 20:20
St. Margaret's Newtown Cottages 07:02 08:07 10:13 14:12 16:48 20:22
St. Margaret's Harristown Lane 07:03 08:08 10:14 14:13 16:49 20:22
St. Margaret's, before Rockmount 07:04 08:10 10:15 14:15 16:50 20:24
St. Margaret's M50 Flyover 07:04 08:10 10:15 14:15 16:51 20:24
Charlestown (opposite) 07:05 08:11 10:16 14:16 16:52 20:25
Lanesborough Park (opposite) 07:05 08:12 10:17 14:17 16:52 20:25
Finglas McKelvey Avenue 07:06 08:13 10:19 14:19 16:54 20:27
Finglas Plunkett Road 07:08 08:15 10:20 14:21 16:56 20:28
Finglas Plunkett Avenue 07:09 08:16 10:21 14:22 16:57 20:29
Finglas Barry Road 07:10 08:17 10:22 14:23 16:58 20:30
Finglas Casement Drive 07:10 08:18 10:22 14:23 16:59 20:30
Finglas Kildonan Park 07:11 08:18 10:23 14:24 17:00 20:31
Finglas Kildonan Road 07:11 08:19 10:24 14:25 17:00 20:31
Finglas Mellowes Road 07:11 08:19 10:24 14:25 17:00 20:31
Finglas Garda Stn 07:12 08:20 10:25 14:26 17:01 20:32
Finglas Sports Centre (opposite) 07:12 08:21 10:25 14:26 17:02 20:33
Glasnevin Finglas Village 07:14 08:22 10:27 14:28 17:03 20:34
Glasnevin Finglas Road 07:14 08:23 10:27 14:29 17:04 20:35
Glasnevin, opp Clearwater SC 07:15 08:24 10:28 14:30 17:05 20:36
Glasnevin, opp Prospect Hill 07:16 08:25 10:29 14:31 17:06 20:36
Glasnevin Tolka Vale 07:17 08:26 10:30 14:31 17:07 20:37
Glasnevin, opposite Ballyboggan Road 07:17 08:27 10:31 14:32 17:08 20:37
Glasnevin, opposite The Willows 07:18 08:28 10:32 14:33 17:09 20:38
Glasnevin Cemetery 07:19 08:29 10:32 14:34 17:10 20:39
Glasnevin, opposite St Vincent's School 07:20 08:30 10:33 14:35 17:11 20:40
Glasnevin Lindsay Grove 07:21 08:31 10:35 14:36 17:13 20:41
Dromcondra Whitworth Road 07:21 08:32 10:35 14:37 17:13 20:42
Dromcondra David Road 07:22 08:32 10:35 14:37 17:13 20:42
Dromcondra Claude Road 07:22 08:33 10:36 14:38 17:15 20:42
Dromcondra St Patrick's Road 07:24 08:35 10:37 14:39 17:18 20:43
Ballybough Dorset Street Lower 07:25 08:38 10:38 14:40 17:21 20:44
Ballybough Temple Street 07:26 08:39 10:40 14:41 17:23 20:46
Phibsborough Dorset Street Upper 07:27 08:40 10:40 14:42 17:24 20:46
Dublin O'Connell St Upper 07:29 08:42 10:43 14:44 17:27 20:49
Dublin Parnell Street 07:30 08:43 10:44 14:45 17:28 20:50

The Gate Hotel - River Meade Avenue

Dublin Parnell Street 07:05 12:20 15:45 17:25 18:20
Rotunda, opposite Parnell Square West 07:06 12:21 15:46 17:26 18:21
Phibsborough St Joseph's Parade 07:08 12:24 15:50 17:29 18:25
Phibsborough Dorset Street Lower 07:09 12:25 15:51 17:30 18:26
Ballybough Innisfallen Parade 07:10 12:26 15:52 17:31 18:27
Dromcondra Binns Bridge 07:11 12:26 15:53 17:32 18:28
Dromcondra, opposite St Brigid's Rd Lower 07:11 12:27 15:53 17:33 18:28
Dromcondra, opposite Claude Road 07:12 12:28 15:54 17:34 18:29
Dromcondra, opposite David Road 07:12 12:29 15:55 17:34 18:30
Glasnevin Finglas Road 07:13 12:33 15:59 17:37 18:32
Glasnevin St Vincent's School 07:14 12:33 15:59 17:37 18:32
Glasnevin Cemetery 07:14 12:34 16:00 17:38 18:33
Finglas South Slaney Road 07:15 12:35 16:01 17:39 18:34
Glasnevin Ballyboggan Road 07:16 12:36 16:02 17:40 18:35
Finglas South, opposite Tolka Vale 07:16 12:36 16:02 17:40 18:35
Finglas South Prospect Hill 07:17 12:37 16:03 17:41 18:36
Finglas South Clearwater SC 07:18 12:39 16:04 17:42 18:37
Glasnevin Finglas Place 07:19 12:40 16:05 17:43 18:38
Glasnevin Finglas Village 23:30
Finglas Sports Centre 07:21 12:42 16:08 17:46 18:40 23:30
Finglas Garda Stn 07:21 12:43 16:09 17:46 18:40 23:31
Finglas Kildonan Road 07:22 12:44 16:10 17:47 18:41 23:32
Finglas Kildonan Park 07:23 12:44 16:10 17:48 18:42 23:32
Finglas Barry Road 07:23 12:45 16:11 17:48 18:42 23:32
Finglas Barry Avenue 07:23 12:45 16:11 17:49 18:43 23:32
Finglas Plunkett Green 07:24 12:46 16:12 17:49 18:43 23:33
Finglas Plunkett Avenue 07:25 12:47 16:13 17:50 18:44 23:33
Finglas Plunkett Road 07:25 12:47 16:13 17:50 18:44 23:34
Finglas St Margaret's Road 07:26 12:48 16:14 17:51 18:45 23:34
Finglas, opposite McKelvey Avenue 07:26 12:49 16:15 17:52 18:46 23:35
Lanesborough Park 07:27 12:50 16:16 17:53 18:47 23:36
Charlestown (opposite) 07:28 12:51 16:17 17:54 18:48 23:36
St. Margaret's M50 Flyover 07:29 12:51 16:18 17:55 18:48 23:37
St. Margaret's, before Rockmount 07:29 12:52 16:18 17:55 18:49 23:37
St. Margaret's Logistics Park 07:31 12:53 16:20 17:57 18:50 23:38
St. Margaret's Newtown Cottages 07:32 12:54 16:21 17:58 18:51 23:39
St Margaret's Church (at) 07:33 12:56 16:22 17:59 18:52 23:40
Kilsallaghan Kilreesk Lane 07:35 12:58 16:24 18:01 18:54 23:42
Kilsallaghan Rivermeade FC 07:38 13:01 16:27 18:04 18:57 23:46
Kilsallaghan Rivermeade Close 07:39 13:02 16:28 18:05 18:58 23:46

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 16 June 2021

Dublin Bus