bustimes.org

6A - Okehampton - Cheriton Cross - Exeter City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Okehampton - Cheriton Cross - Exeter City Centre

Okehampton West Street (Stop B) 10:40 12:10 15:10
Okehampton McColls (Stop D) 10:40 12:10 15:10
Okehampton Limehayes Road (E-bound) 10:41 12:11 15:11
Okehampton Costcutter (E-bound) 10:41 12:11 15:11
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (E-bound) 10:42 12:12 15:12
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (E-bound) 10:43 12:13 15:13
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 10:45 12:15 15:15
Sticklepath, opp School 10:48 12:18 15:18
Sticklepath Devonshire Inn (E-bound) 10:49 12:19 15:19
S Zeal Ford Cross (SE-bound) 10:49 12:19 15:19
Ramsley, opp Shelter 10:50 12:20 15:20
E Week Firestone Cross (E-bound) 10:53 12:23 15:23
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:55 12:25 15:25
Whiddon Down Post Inn (E-bound) 10:56 12:26 15:26
Whiddon Down, opp Village Hall 10:56 12:26 15:26
Whiddon Down Hittisleigh Turn (SE-bound) 10:57 12:27 15:27
Drewsteignton, opp Ford House Turn 11:00 12:30 15:30
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (SE-bound) 11:02 12:32 15:32
Crockernwell Shelter (E-bound) 11:04 12:34 15:34
Crockernwell Sunny Cottages (E-bound) 11:05 12:35 15:35
Cheriton Cross Good Knight Inn (E-bound) 11:07 12:37 15:37
Cheriton Cross Coach House (NE-bound) 11:08 12:38 15:38
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (E-bound) 11:09 12:39 15:39
Town Barton Golds Cross (E-bound) 11:11 12:41 15:41
Tedburn St Mary Garage (E-bound) 11:13 12:43 15:43
Tedburn St Mary, opp Fernwood 11:15 12:45 15:45
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (SE-bound) 11:15 12:45 15:45
Pathfinder Village (E-bound) 11:17 12:47 15:47
Whitestone West Town Farm (E-bound) 11:18 12:48 15:48
Ide Wheatley House (S-bound) 11:24 12:54 15:54
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 11:25 12:55 15:55
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 11:25 12:55 15:55
St Thomas, opp First and Last 11:26 12:56 15:56
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 11:26 12:56 15:56
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 11:27 12:57 15:57
St Davids Station (Stop A) 11:32 13:02 16:02
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 11:33 13:03 16:03
Exeter College (E-bound) 11:35 13:05 16:05
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 11:37 13:07 16:07
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 11:39 13:09 16:09
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 11:40 13:10 16:10
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 6) 11:43 13:13 16:13

Exeter City Centre - Cheriton Cross - Okehampton

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 6) 11:00 14:00 17:00
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 11:00 14:00 17:00
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 11:01 14:01 17:01
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 11:02 14:02 17:02
Exeter College (W-bound) 11:03 14:03 17:03
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 11:03 14:03 17:03
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 11:05 14:05 17:05
St Davids Station (Stop B) 11:08 14:08 17:08
Mount Dinham Bonhay Road (S-bound) 11:09 14:09 17:09
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 11:12 14:12 17:12
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 11:12 14:12 17:12
St Thomas First and Last (SW-bound) 11:13 14:13 17:13
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (SW-bound) 11:13 14:13 17:13
St Thomas, opp Barley Lane 11:14 14:14 17:14
Ide Wheatley House (N-bound) 11:16 14:16 17:16
Nadderwater Nursery (NW-bound) 11:18 14:18 17:18
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 11:21 14:21 17:21
Whitestone, opp West Town Farm 11:23 14:23 17:23
Pathfinder Village (W-bound) 11:26 14:26 17:26
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (NW-bound) 11:28 14:28 17:28
Tedburn St Mary Fernwood (NW-bound) 11:28 14:28 17:28
Tedburn St Mary Four Oaks Road (NW-bound) 11:30 14:30 17:30
Tedburn St Mary Garage (W-bound) 11:31 14:31 17:31
Town Barton Golds Cross (W-bound) 11:32 14:32 17:32
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:34 14:34 17:34
Cheriton Cross Coach House (SW-bound) 11:35 14:35 17:35
Cheriton Cross, opp Good Knight Inn 11:37 14:37 17:37
Crockernwell, opp Sunny Cottages 11:38 14:38 17:38
Crockernwell Village (W-bound) 11:39 14:39 17:39
Crockernwell Shelter (W-bound) 11:40 14:40 17:40
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (NW-bound) 11:41 14:41 17:41
Drewsteignton Ford House Turn (W-bound) 11:43 14:43 17:43
Whiddon Down Village Hall (SW-bound) 11:46 14:46 17:46
Whiddon Down Post Inn (W-bound) 11:47 14:47 17:47
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:47 14:47 17:47
E Week Firestone Cross (W-bound) 11:50 14:50 17:50
Ramsley Glenhaven (NW-bound) 11:52 14:52 17:52
Ramsley Shelter (N-bound) 11:53 14:53 17:53
S Zeal Ford Cross (NW-bound) 11:53 14:53 17:53
Sticklepath, opp Devonshire Inn 11:55 14:55 17:55
Sticklepath School (N-bound) 11:55 14:55 17:55
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 11:58 14:58 17:58
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (W-bound) 12:00 15:00 18:00
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (W-bound) 12:01 15:01 18:01
Okehampton Costcutter (W-bound) 12:02 15:02 18:02
Okehampton Limehayes Road (W-bound) 12:02 15:02 18:02
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 12:03 15:03 18:03
Okehampton West Street (Stop A) 12:04 15:04 18:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West