bustimes.org

X38 - Exeter Bus Station - Plymouth Royal Parade

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade - Exeter Bus Station

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 06:33 09:30 14:55 16:35
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 06:35 09:33 14:58 16:38
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 06:35 09:33 14:58 16:38
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 06:36 09:34 14:59 16:39
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 06:36 09:35 15:00 16:40
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 06:37 09:35 15:00 16:40
Prince Rock Grenville Road (NE-bound) 06:37 09:36 15:01 16:41
Prince Rock Stanley Place (NE-bound) 06:38 09:36 15:01 16:41
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 06:39 09:38 15:03 16:43
Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 06:41 09:40 15:05 16:45
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 06:41 09:40 15:05 16:45
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 06:41 09:40 15:05 16:45
Crabtree Close (N-bound) 06:42 09:41 15:06 16:46
Ivybridge Wayside (E-bound) 06:57 09:56 15:21 17:01
Ivybridge Clare Street (E-bound) 06:57 09:56 15:21 17:01
Ivybridge South Dartmoor Leisure Centre (E-bound) 06:57 09:56 15:21 17:01
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 06:58 09:57 13:17 15:22 17:02
Ivybridge, opp Sportsmans Inn 06:58 09:57 13:17 15:22 17:02
Ivybridge Marshalls Field (E-bound) 06:58 09:57 13:17 15:22 17:02
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (E-bound) 06:59 09:58 13:18 15:23 17:03
Filham Palace Lane (E-bound) 07:00 09:59 13:19 15:24 17:04
Filham Davey's Cross (E-bound) 07:01 10:00 13:20 15:25 17:05
Bittaford Horse and Groom (SE-bound) 07:04 10:03 13:23 15:28 17:08
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (NE-bound) 07:04 10:03 13:23 15:28 17:08
Wrangaton Siding Cross (NE-bound) 07:05 10:04 13:24 15:29 17:09
Wrangaton Post Office (NE-bound) 07:06 10:05 13:25 15:30 17:10
S Brent, adj A38 Slip Road Shell Garage 07:07 10:06 13:26 15:31 17:11
S Brent London Inn Mews (NE-bound) 07:09 10:08 13:28 15:33 17:13 19:22
S Brent Pool Park (NE-bound) 07:09 10:08 13:28 15:33 17:13 19:22
S Brent Stidson Cross (NE-bound) 07:10 10:09 13:29 15:34 17:14 19:23
S Brent Marley Head (N-bound) 07:11 10:10 13:30 15:35 17:15 19:24
Upper Dean Lower Dean (NE-bound) 07:16 10:15 13:35 15:40 17:20 19:29
Buckfastleigh Half Moon Court (N-bound) 07:16 10:15 13:35 15:40 17:20 19:29
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (NE-bound) 07:17 10:16 13:36 15:41 17:21 19:30
Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 07:18 10:17 13:37 15:42 17:22 19:31
07:20 10:20 13:40 15:45 17:25 19:33
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (NW-bound) 07:20 10:20 13:40 15:45 17:25 19:33
Ashburton Peartree Cross (NE-bound) 07:25 10:25 13:45 15:50 17:30 19:38
Ashburton West End Terrace (NE-bound) 07:26 10:26 13:46 15:51 17:31 19:39
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop B) 07:27 10:27 13:47 15:52 17:32 19:40
Ashburton Memorial (NE-bound) 07:27 10:27 13:47 15:52 17:32 19:40
Ashburton Police Station (NE-bound) 07:28 10:28 13:48 15:53 17:33 19:41
Ashburton, opp East End Terrace 07:28 10:28 13:48 15:53 17:33 19:41
Caton Alston Cross (NE-bound) 07:30 10:30 13:50 15:55 17:35 19:43
Goodstone Cross (SE-bound) 07:32 10:32 13:52 15:57 17:37 19:45
Bickington Lemonford Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:34 10:34 13:54 15:59 17:39 19:47
Bickington Toby Jug Inn (E-bound) 07:34 10:34 13:54 15:59 17:39 19:47
Liverton, opp Welcome Stranger Inn 07:35 10:35 13:55 16:00 17:40 19:48
Liverton Benedict's Garage (NE-bound) 07:37 10:37 13:57 16:02 17:42 19:49
Liverton Exeter Cross (NE-bound) 07:39 10:39 13:59 16:04 17:44 19:50
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:42 10:42 14:02 16:07 17:47 19:53
Harcombe, opp Winning Post Services 07:53 10:50 14:10 16:15 17:55 20:01
Shillingford St George Peamore Lodge (NE-bound) 07:59 10:54 14:14 16:19 17:59 20:05
Countess Wear InFocus (NW-bound) 08:03 10:57 14:17 16:22 18:02 20:08
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (NW-bound) 08:04 10:58 14:18 16:23 18:03 20:09
Wonford Crematorium (NW-bound) 08:06 10:59 14:19 16:24 18:04 20:10
Wonford Isca College (NW-bound) 08:08 11:00 14:20 16:25 18:05 20:10
St Leonard’s, opp Wyvern Barracks 08:10 11:01 14:21 16:26 18:06 20:11
Wonford Fleming Way (N-bound) 08:12 11:02 14:22 16:27 18:07 20:12
Wonford R D & E Hospital (N-bound) 08:14 11:03 14:23 16:28 18:08 20:13
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 08:17 11:06 14:27 16:31 18:10 20:15
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 08:18 11:07 14:28 16:32 18:11 20:16
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 08:20 11:09 14:30 16:34 18:12 20:17
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 08:22 11:11 14:32 16:36 18:13 20:18
Exeter Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:24 11:13 14:33 16:38 18:15 20:20

Exeter Bus Station - Plymouth Royal Parade

Exeter Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:50 09:30 11:40 14:45 16:50 18:20
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 06:50 09:30 11:40 14:45 16:51 18:20
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 06:51 09:31 11:41 14:46 16:52 18:21
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 06:51 09:32 11:42 14:47 16:53 18:21
Wonford R D & E Hospital (S-bound) 06:53 09:34 11:44 14:49 16:55 18:23
Wonford Fleming Way (S-bound) 06:53 09:34 11:44 14:49 16:56 18:23
St Leonard’s Wyvern Barracks (SW-bound) 06:54 09:35 11:45 14:50 16:57 18:24
Wonford Isca College (SE-bound) 06:54 09:36 11:46 14:51 16:59 18:24
Wonford Crematorium (SE-bound) 06:55 09:37 11:47 14:52 17:01 18:25
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (SE-bound) 06:56 09:38 11:48 14:53 17:03 18:26
Countess Wear InFocus (SE-bound) 06:57 09:40 11:50 14:55 17:05 18:27
Countess Wear Bridge Road (SW-bound) 06:57 09:40 11:50 14:55 17:05 18:27
Shillingford St George, opp Peamore Garden Centre 07:00 09:43 11:53 14:58 17:08 18:30
Harcombe Exeter Racecourse (S-bound) 07:05 09:49 11:59 15:04 17:14 18:35
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:15 10:00 12:10 15:15 17:25 18:46
Liverton Post Office (SW-bound) 07:17 10:02 12:12 15:17 17:27 18:48
Liverton, opp Benedict's Garage 07:18 10:03 12:13 15:18 17:28 18:49
Liverton Welcome Stranger Inn (SW-bound) 07:19 10:04 12:14 15:19 17:29 18:49
Bickington, opp Toby Jug Inn 07:20 10:05 12:15 15:20 17:30 18:50
Bickington Lemonford Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:21 10:06 12:16 15:21 17:31 18:51
Caton Alston Cross (SW-bound) 07:24 10:09 12:19 15:24 17:34 18:54
Ashburton, adj East End Terrace 07:27 10:12 12:22 15:27 17:37 18:57
Ashburton, opp Memorial 07:28 10:13 12:23 15:28 17:38 18:58
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop A) 07:29 10:14 12:24 15:29 17:39 18:59
Ashburton West End Terrace (SW-bound) 07:29 10:14 12:24 15:29 17:39 18:59
Ashburton Peartree Cross (W-bound) 07:30 10:15 12:25 15:30 17:40 19:00
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (SW-bound) 07:34 10:19 12:29 15:34 17:44 19:04
Buckfastleigh Station Approach (Stop A) 07:35 10:20 12:30 15:35 17:45 19:05
07:38 10:22 12:32 15:37 17:47 19:07
Buckfastleigh West End Road (SW-bound) 07:38 10:22 12:32 15:37 17:47 19:07
Buckfastleigh Half Moon Court (S-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:33 15:38 17:48 19:08
Buckfastleigh Lower Dean (SE-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:33 15:38 17:48 19:08
S Brent, opp Marley Mansion 07:45 10:29 12:39 15:44 17:54 19:14
S Brent Marley Head (S-bound) 07:45 10:29 12:39 15:44 17:54 19:14
S Brent Stidson Cross (SW-bound) 07:45 10:29 12:39 15:44 17:54 19:14
S Brent Pool Park (SW-bound) 07:47 10:31 12:41 15:46 17:56 19:16
S Brent, opp London Inn Mews 07:48 10:32 12:42 15:47 17:57 19:17
S Brent, opp A38 Slip Road Shell Garage 07:49 10:33 12:43 15:48 17:58
Wrangaton, opp Post Office 07:51 10:36 12:46 15:51 18:01
Wrangaton Siding Cross (SW-bound) 07:51 10:36 12:46 15:51 18:01
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (SW-bound) 07:53 10:38 12:48 15:53 18:03
Bittaford, opp Horse and Groom 07:54 10:39 12:49 15:54 18:04
Filham Davey's Cross (W-bound) 07:57 10:42 12:52 15:57 18:07
Filham Palace Lane (SW-bound) 07:58 10:43 12:53 15:58 18:08
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (W-bound) 07:59 10:44 12:54 15:59 18:09
Ivybridge Abbeyfield (W-bound) 08:00 10:45 12:55 16:00 18:10
Ivybridge Sportsmans Inn (W-bound) 08:01 10:46 12:56 16:01 18:11
Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 08:02 10:47 12:57 16:02 18:12
Ivybridge, opp South Dartmoor Leisure Centre 08:02 10:47 16:02 18:12
Ivybridge Clare Street (W-bound) 08:02 10:47 16:02 18:12
Ivybridge Rose Cottage (W-bound) 08:02 10:47 16:02 18:12
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 08:16 11:00 16:15 18:25
Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 08:17 11:01 16:16 18:26
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 08:20 11:03 16:18 18:28
Mount Gould Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 08:21 11:04 16:19 18:29
Prince Rock Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 08:24 11:05 16:20 18:30
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 08:25 11:06 16:21 18:31
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 08:26 11:07 16:22 18:32
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 08:28 11:08 16:23 18:33
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 08:30 11:09 16:24 18:34
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B6) 08:30 11:10 16:25 18:35
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A8) 08:33 11:12 16:27 18:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 8 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West