Bus Times

31X - Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Chelmsford - Danbury - Maldon - Latchingdon - Burnham On Crouch

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 06:05 07:05 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:10 18:40 19:10
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 06:06 07:06 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:11
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 06:07 07:07 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:12
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:13
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:19
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:20
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:20
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 06:17 07:17 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:22
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 06:17 07:17 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:23 18:53 19:23
Danbury Palace (opp) 06:19 07:19 07:51 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:24 18:54 19:24
Danbury, o/s The Bell 06:20 07:20 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:25 18:55 19:25
Danbury, adj The Memorial 06:20 07:20 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:26 18:56 19:26
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 06:21 07:21 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:26 18:56 19:26
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:28 18:58 19:28
Danbury, opp The Avenue 06:22 07:22 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:28 18:58 19:28
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 06:23 07:23 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:29 18:59 19:29
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 06:25 07:25 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:31 19:01 19:31
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 06:26 07:26 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:32 19:02 19:32
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 06:27 07:27 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:33
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 06:27 07:27 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:33
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 06:28 07:28 08:02 09:02 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:34
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 06:29 07:29 08:03 09:03 10:04 16:04 17:03 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:35
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 06:30 07:30 08:04 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:04 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:36
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 06:31 07:31 08:05 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:05 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 06:32 07:32 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38
Maldon, opp Fire Station 06:32 07:32 08:06 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:06 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 06:33 07:33 08:07 09:07 10:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 06:33 07:33 08:07 09:07 10:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 06:34 07:34 08:08 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:08 18:08 18:40 19:10 19:40
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:08 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:08 18:08 18:40 19:10 19:40
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 06:35 07:35 08:09 09:09 10:10 16:10 17:09 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:41
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 06:35 07:35 08:09 09:09 10:10 16:10 17:09 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:41
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 06:36 07:36 08:10 09:10 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:42
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 06:36 07:36 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:10 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:42
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 06:37 07:37 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:11 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:43
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 06:37 07:37 08:12 09:12 10:14 16:14 17:12 18:12 18:43 19:13 19:43
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:13 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:13 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:44
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:13 09:13 10:16 16:16 17:13 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:44
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:14 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:14 18:14 18:45 19:15 19:45
Maldon, adj Milton Road 06:40 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:18 16:18 17:15 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:46
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 06:40 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:18 16:18 17:15 18:46 19:46
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 06:40 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:19 16:19 17:15 18:46 19:46
Maldon Limebrook Way West (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:16 09:16 10:20 16:20 17:16 18:47 19:47
Maldon Limebrook Way East (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:17 09:17 10:20 16:20 17:17 18:47 19:47
Maldon, adj Park Drive 06:42 07:42 08:17 09:17 10:20 16:20 17:17 18:48 19:48
Maldon, adj South House Chase 06:42 07:42 08:18 09:18 10:21 16:21 17:18 18:48 19:48
Maldon, o/s The Cottages 06:43 07:43 08:18 09:18 10:21 16:21 17:18 18:48 19:48
Mundon, opp Stud Farm 06:44 07:44 08:20 09:20 10:23 16:23 17:20 18:49 19:49
Mundon, opp Victory Hall 06:46 07:46 08:22 09:22 10:26 16:26 17:22 18:51 19:51
Mundon Road Coal Yard (o/s) 06:46 07:46 08:23 09:23 10:27 16:27 17:23 18:52 19:52
Mundon A1 Corner (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:24 09:24 10:28 16:28 17:24 18:53 19:53
Latchingdon, opp St. Andrew's Farm 06:48 07:48 08:25 09:25 10:29 16:29 17:25 18:53 19:53
Latchingdon, o/s Mayfair Industrial Estate 06:48 07:48 08:25 09:25 10:29 16:29 17:25 18:53 19:53
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 06:49 07:49 08:26 09:26 10:30 16:30 17:26 18:54 19:54
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 06:50 07:50 08:27 09:27 10:31 16:31 17:27 18:55 19:55
Latchingdon, o/s School 06:50 07:50 08:27 09:27 10:31 16:31 17:27 18:55 19:55
Latchingdon, opp The Village Hall 06:51 07:51 08:28 09:28 10:32 16:32 17:28 18:56 19:56
Althorne, opp Greenacres 06:53 07:53 08:30 09:30 10:34 16:34 17:30 18:58 19:58
Althorne, opp Post Office 06:55 07:55 08:32 09:32 10:36 16:36 17:32 19:00 20:00
Southminster, opp Southfield Way 06:59 07:59 08:37 09:37 10:42 16:42 17:37 19:05 20:05
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 07:00 08:00 08:37 09:37 10:42 16:42 17:37 19:05 20:05
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 07:00 08:00 08:38 09:38 10:43 16:43 17:38 19:06 20:06
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:39 09:39 10:44 16:44 17:39 19:07 20:07
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 07:01 08:01 08:39 09:39 10:44 16:44 17:39 19:07 20:07
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 07:01 08:01 08:40 09:40 10:45 16:45 17:40 19:08 20:08
Southminster, opp The Rose 07:03 08:03 08:41 09:41 10:46 16:46 17:41 19:09 20:09
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:42 09:42 10:47 16:47 17:42 19:10 20:10
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 07:05 08:05 08:44 09:44 10:49 16:49 17:44 19:12 20:12
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:44 09:44 10:50 16:50 17:44 19:12 20:12
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 07:07 08:07 08:46 09:46 10:51 16:51 17:46 19:14 20:14
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s The Railway Hotel 07:08 08:08 08:47 09:47 10:53 16:53 17:47 19:15 20:15
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Library 07:09 08:09 08:48 09:48 10:54 16:54 17:48 19:16 20:16
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cinema 07:10 08:10 08:49 09:49 10:55 16:55 17:49 19:17 20:17
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Clock Tower 07:11 08:11 08:50 09:50 10:56 16:56 17:50 19:18 20:18

Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford

Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Clock Tower 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:20 20:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cinema 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:20 20:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Library 06:16 07:16 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 19:21 20:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp The Railway Hotel 06:16 07:16 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:56 18:26 19:21 20:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 06:17 07:17 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 17:57 18:27 19:22 20:22
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:29 19:24 20:24
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 06:19 07:19 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 17:59 18:29 19:24 20:24
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:01 18:31 19:26 20:26
Southminster, o/s The Rose 06:22 07:22 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:02 18:32 19:27 20:27
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 06:23 07:23 08:34 09:40 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:28 20:28
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 06:24 07:24 08:35 09:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:04 18:34 19:29 20:29
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:35 19:30 20:30
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:35 19:30 20:30
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:35 19:30 20:30
Southminster, adj Southfield Way 06:26 07:26 08:37 09:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:06 18:36 19:31 20:31
Althorne, o/s Post Office 06:31 07:31 08:43 09:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:11 18:41 19:36 20:36
Althorne, adj Greenacres 06:32 07:32 08:44 09:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:12 18:42 19:37 20:37
Latchingdon, o/s The Village Hall 06:35 07:35 08:47 09:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:40 20:40
Latchingdon, opp School 06:36 07:36 08:48 09:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:15 18:45 19:40 20:40
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:16 18:46 19:41 20:41
Latchingdon, opp Garage 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:16 18:46 19:41 20:41
Latchingdon, opp Mayfair Industrial Estate 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:42
Latchingdon, o/s St. Andrew's Farm 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:42
Mundon A1 Corner (NW-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:51 09:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:18 18:48 19:43 20:43
Mundon Road Coal Yard (opp) 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:44
Mundon, o/s Victory Hall 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:44
Mundon, o/s Stud Farm 06:43 07:43 08:55 10:01 16:01 17:00 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:47
Maldon, opp The Cottages 06:44 07:44 08:56 10:02 16:02 17:01 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:48
Maldon, opp South House Chase 06:45 07:45 08:57 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:49
Maldon, opp Park Drive 06:45 07:45 08:57 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:49
Maldon, adj Randolph Close 06:47 07:47 08:59 10:05 16:05 17:04 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51
Maldon, adj Lambourne Grove 06:47 07:47 08:59 10:05 16:05 17:04 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51
Maldon Milton Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:00 10:06 16:06 17:05 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52
Maldon Shakespeare Drive (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:01 10:08 16:08 17:06 18:06 18:28 18:58 19:53 20:53
Maldon Mundon Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:02 10:09 16:09 17:07 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54
Maldon Cups Corner (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:02 10:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54
Maldon, o/s Lower Plume School 06:51 07:51 09:03 10:11 16:11 17:08 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:55
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 06:52 07:52 09:05 10:14 16:14 17:10 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:57 20:57
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 06:54 07:54 09:07 10:16 16:16 17:12 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:59 20:59
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:00
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:00
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:00
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 06:56 07:56 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:14 18:14 18:36 19:06 20:01 21:01
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:14 18:14 18:36 19:06 20:01 21:01
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 06:57 07:57 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:15 18:15 18:37 19:07 20:02 21:02
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 06:57 07:57 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:15 18:15 18:37 19:07 20:02 21:02
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:16 18:16 18:38 19:08 20:03 21:03
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 06:58 07:58 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:16 18:16 18:38 19:08 20:03 21:03
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 07:00 08:00 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:18 18:18 18:40 19:10 20:05 21:05
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 07:01 08:01 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:19 18:19 18:41 19:11 20:06 21:06
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 07:02 08:02 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:20 18:20 18:42 19:12 20:07 21:07
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 07:03 08:03 09:16 10:26 16:26 17:21 18:21 18:43 19:13 20:08 21:08
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 07:03 08:03 09:16 10:26 16:26 17:21 18:21 18:43 19:13 20:08 21:08
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:17 10:27 16:27 17:22 18:22 18:44 19:14 20:09 21:09
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 07:06 08:06 09:20 10:30 16:30 17:25 18:25 18:46 19:16 20:11 21:11
Danbury, adj The Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:20 10:30 16:30 17:25 18:25 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:12
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:22 10:32 16:32 17:27 18:27 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:13
Danbury, opp The Griffin 07:08 08:08 09:22 10:32 16:32 17:27 18:27 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:13
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 07:09 08:09 09:23 10:33 16:33 17:28 18:28 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:14
Danbury, opp The Bell 07:09 08:09 09:23 10:33 16:33 17:28 18:28 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:14
Danbury Palace (o/s) 07:10 08:10 09:24 10:34 16:34 17:29 18:29 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 07:12 08:12 09:26 10:36 16:36 17:31 18:31 18:52 19:22 20:17 21:17
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 07:13 08:13 09:27 10:37 16:37 17:32 18:32 18:53 19:23 20:18 21:18
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 07:15 08:15 09:29 10:39 16:39 17:34 18:34 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 07:15 08:15 09:29 10:40 16:40 17:34 18:34 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 07:16 08:16 09:30 10:41 16:41 17:35 18:35 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:36 10:47 16:47 17:41 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:25
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 07:21 08:21 09:37 10:49 16:49 17:42 18:42 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:26
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 07:22 08:22 09:39 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:02 19:32 20:27 21:27
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:22s 08:22s 09:39s 10:51s 16:51s 17:44s 18:44s 19:02s 19:32s 20:27s 21:27s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:23 08:23 09:40 10:52 16:52 17:45 18:45 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information