bustimes.org

54 - Doncaster Intc - Woodlands, The Oval

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Doncaster Intc - Woodlands, The Oval

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A10 (A10) 06:11 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A10 (A10) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 19:00 19:25 22:25
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 19:03 19:28 22:28
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 19:04 19:28 22:28
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 19:05 19:29 22:29
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 19:06 19:30 22:30
Cusworth, adj Watch House Lane/York Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 19:07 19:31 22:31
Scawthorpe, adj Amersall Road/Rose Crescent 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 19:08 19:32 22:32
Scawthorpe, adj Amersall Road/Stonehill Rise 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 19:08 19:32 22:32
Scawthorpe, opp Amersall Road/Pipering Lane 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 19:09 19:33 22:33
Scawthorpe, adj Petersgate/Amersall Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 19:09 19:33 22:33
Scawthorpe, at Petersgate/Woodside Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 19:10 19:34 22:34
Scawthorpe, opp Petersgate/Clevedon Crescent 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 19:11 19:34 22:34
Scawthorpe, at Langthwaite Lane/Jossey Lane 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 19:12 19:35 22:35
Scawthorpe, o/s Jossey Lane/Danesway 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 19:14 19:37 22:37
Scawthorpe, nr Jossey Lane/Amersall Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 19:14 19:37 22:37
Scawthorpe, opp Jossey Lane/Springcroft Drive 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:35 19:15 19:37 22:37
Scawthorpe, at Jossey Lane/York Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 19:15 19:38 22:38
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:36 19:16 19:38 22:38
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:36 19:16 19:38 22:38
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:38 19:18 19:39 22:39
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:38 19:18 19:40 22:40
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:39 19:19 19:41 22:41
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 19:20 19:41 22:41
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:41 19:21 19:42 22:42
Woodlands, nr Green Lane/Central Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:41 19:21 19:42 22:42
Woodlands, nr Green Lane/The Crescent 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:42 19:22 19:42 22:42
Woodlands, adj The Crescent/The Ridge 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:42 19:22 19:43 22:43
Woodlands, adj The Crescent/West Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:43 19:23 19:43 22:43
Woodlands, adj The Crescent/Harold Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:43 19:23 19:44 22:44
Woodlands, nr Ridge Balk Lane/Osborne Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:45 19:25 19:45 22:45
Woodlands, adj Osborne Avenue/Fair View Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:47 19:27 19:46 22:46
Woodlands, adj Shaftsbury Avenue/Harewood Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:47 19:27 19:47 22:47
Woodlands, nr Shaftsbury Avenue/Kennington Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:48 19:28 19:47 22:47
Woodlands, adj Shaftsbury Avenue/Beaumont Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:48 19:28 19:47 22:47
Woodlands, opp Lawn Avenue/Shaftesbury Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:49 19:29 19:48 22:48
Woodlands, adj The Oval/Lawn Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:50 19:30 19:49 22:49

Woodlands, The Oval - Doncaster Intc

Woodlands, adj The Oval/Lawn Avenue 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:50 19:51 then hourly until 22:51
Woodlands, at Lutterworth Drive/Great North Road 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 18:50 19:51 22:51
Adwick le Street, opp Bosworth Road/Lutterworth Drive 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:51 19:52 22:52
Adwick le Street Bosworth Road/Lutterworth Drive 06:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 18:52 19:52 22:52
Adwick le Street, nr Tenter Balk Lane/Park Way 06:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Adwick le Street, at Tenter Balk Lane/Red House Lane 06:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Adwick le Street, nr Tenter Balk Lane/Cheriton Avenue 06:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Adwick le Street, opp Tenter Balk Lane/Great North Road 06:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:55 19:55 22:55
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Tenter Balk Lane 06:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:55 19:55 22:55
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 06:54 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 18:56 19:55 22:55
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 06:55 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:57 19:56 22:56
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 06:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 18:58 19:57 22:57
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 06:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 18:58 19:57 22:57
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 06:57 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 18:59 19:58 22:58
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 06:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 19:00 19:59 22:59
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 06:58 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 19:01 19:59 22:59
Scawthorpe, adj Jossey Lane/Walden Avenue 06:59 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 19:02 20:00 23:00
Scawthorpe, nr Jossey Lane/Walden Avenue 06:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:03 19:03 20:00 23:00
Scawthorpe, opp Jossey Lane/Danesway 07:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 19:04 20:01 23:01
Scawthorpe, at Langthwaite Lane/Jossey Lane 07:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 19:05 20:02 23:02
Scawthorpe, adj Petersgate/Clevedon Crescent 07:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 19:07 20:03 23:03
Scawthorpe, adj Petersgate/Langdale Drive 07:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 19:08 20:04 23:04
Scawthorpe, at Petersgate/Amersall Road 07:04 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 19:09 20:05 23:05
Scawthorpe, adj Amersall Road/Pipering Lane 07:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 19:10 20:06 23:06
Scawthorpe, nr Amersall Road/Rose Crescent 07:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 19:10 20:06 23:06
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 19:12 20:08 23:08
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 07:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 19:12 20:08 23:08
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 07:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 19:13 20:09 23:09
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 19:15 20:11 23:11
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 19:18 20:14 23:14
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 19:19 20:15 23:15
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 07:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 19:22 20:18 23:18

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire