bustimes.org

54 - Doncaster Intc - Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

South Emsall - Doncaster South Bus Station

Woodlands Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane (46772) then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 13:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:10
Woodlands, opp Redhouse Industrial Estate/Access Road 13:11 15:46 22:10
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lutterworth Drive 13:14 15:49 22:12
Woodlands, adj The Oval/Lawn Avenue 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:30 08:30 08:50 12:50 13:30 13:50 15:20 16:15 19:15 19:51 20:51 23:03
Woodlands, at Lutterworth Drive/Great North Road 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:30 08:30 08:50 12:50 13:14 13:30 13:50 15:20 15:49 16:15 19:15 19:51 20:51 22:12 23:03
Adwick le Street, opp Bosworth Road/Lutterworth Drive 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:31 08:51 12:51 13:15 13:31 13:51 15:21 15:50 16:16 19:16 19:52 20:52 22:12 23:04
Adwick le Street Bosworth Road/Lutterworth Drive 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:31 08:52 12:52 13:15 13:32 13:52 15:22 15:50 16:17 19:17 19:52 20:52 22:13 23:04
Adwick le Street, nr Tenter Balk Lane/Park Way 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:33 08:33 08:54 12:54 13:16 13:34 13:54 15:24 15:51 16:19 19:19 19:54 20:54 22:13 23:06
Adwick le Street, at Tenter Balk Lane/Red House Lane 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:33 08:33 08:54 12:54 13:16 13:34 13:54 15:24 15:51 16:19 19:19 19:54 20:54 22:14 23:06
Adwick le Street, nr Tenter Balk Lane/Cheriton Avenue 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:33 08:33 08:54 12:54 13:17 13:34 13:54 15:24 15:52 16:19 19:19 19:54 20:54 22:14 23:06
Adwick le Street, opp Tenter Balk Lane/Great North Road 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:34 08:34 08:55 12:55 13:17 13:35 13:55 15:25 15:52 16:20 19:20 19:55 20:55 22:14 23:07
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Tenter Balk Lane 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:34 08:34 08:55 12:55 13:17 13:35 13:55 15:25 15:52 16:20 19:20 19:55 20:55 22:14 23:07
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:34 08:34 08:56 12:56 13:18 13:36 13:56 15:26 15:53 16:21 19:21 19:55 20:55 22:15 23:07
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:35 08:35 08:57 12:57 13:19 13:37 13:57 15:27 15:54 16:22 19:22 19:56 20:56 22:15 23:08
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:36 08:36 08:58 12:58 13:19 13:38 13:58 15:28 15:54 16:23 19:23 19:57 20:57 22:16 23:09
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:36 08:36 08:58 12:58 13:19 13:38 13:58 15:28 15:54 16:23 19:23 19:57 20:57 22:16 23:09
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:37 08:37 08:59 12:59 13:20 13:39 13:59 15:29 15:55 16:24 19:24 19:58 20:58 22:17 23:10
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:38 08:38 09:00 13:00 13:21 13:40 14:00 15:30 15:56 16:25 19:25 19:59 20:59 22:18 23:11
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:38 08:38 09:01 13:01 13:22 13:41 14:01 15:31 15:57 16:26 19:26 19:59 20:59 22:18 23:11
Scawthorpe, adj Jossey Lane/Walden Avenue 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:02 13:02 13:23 13:42 14:02 15:32 15:58 16:27 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:19 23:12
Scawthorpe, nr Jossey Lane/Walden Avenue 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:03 13:03 13:24 13:43 14:03 15:33 15:59 16:28 19:28 20:00 21:00 22:19 23:12
Scawthorpe, opp Jossey Lane/Danesway 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:04 13:04 13:25 13:44 14:04 15:34 16:00 16:29 19:29 20:01 21:01 22:20 23:13
Scawthorpe, at Langthwaite Lane/Jossey Lane 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:05 13:05 13:26 13:45 14:05 15:35 16:01 16:30 19:30 20:02 21:02 22:21 23:14
Scawthorpe, adj Petersgate/Clevedon Crescent 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:07 13:07 13:28 13:47 14:07 15:37 16:03 16:32 19:32 20:03 21:03 22:22 23:15
Scawthorpe, adj Petersgate/Langdale Drive 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:08 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 15:38 16:04 16:33 19:33 20:04 21:04 22:23 23:16
Scawthorpe, at Petersgate/Amersall Road 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:09 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:09 15:39 16:05 16:34 19:34 20:05 21:05 22:24 23:17
Scawthorpe, adj Amersall Road/Pipering Lane 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:10 13:10 13:31 13:50 14:10 15:40 16:06 16:35 19:35 20:06 21:06 22:25 23:18
Scawthorpe, nr Amersall Road/Rose Crescent 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:10 13:10 13:31 13:50 14:10 15:40 16:06 16:35 19:35 20:07 21:07 22:25 23:19
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:12 13:12 13:33 13:52 14:12 15:42 16:08 16:37 19:37 20:09 21:08 22:27 23:20
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:12 13:12 13:33 13:52 14:12 15:42 16:08 16:37 19:37 20:10 21:09 22:27 23:21
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:48 09:13 13:13 13:34 13:53 14:13 15:43 16:09 16:38 19:38 20:11 21:10 22:28 23:22
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 06:10 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:50 09:15 13:15 13:36 13:55 14:15 15:45 16:11 16:40 19:40 20:13 21:12 22:30 23:24
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 06:13 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:53 09:18 13:18 13:39 13:58 14:18 15:48 16:14 16:43 19:43 20:15 21:14 22:33 23:26
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:54 09:19 13:19 13:40 13:59 14:19 15:49 16:15 16:44 19:44 20:15 21:14 22:34 23:26
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:22 13:22 13:43 14:02 14:22 15:52 16:18 16:47 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:37 23:29

Doncaster South Bus Station - South Emsall

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A10 (A10) 08:53 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:50 15:15 15:45 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:40
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 14:53 15:18 15:48 18:48 19:28 20:27 21:28 22:42
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:54 15:19 15:49 18:49 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:43
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 14:55 15:20 15:50 18:50 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:44
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 14:56 15:21 15:51 18:51 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:45
Cusworth, adj Watch House Lane/York Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 14:57 15:22 15:52 18:52 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:46
Scawthorpe, adj Amersall Road/Rose Crescent 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 14:58 15:23 15:53 18:53 19:32 20:31 21:32 22:46
Scawthorpe, adj Amersall Road/Stonehill Rise 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 14:58 15:23 15:53 18:53 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:47
Scawthorpe, opp Amersall Road/Pipering Lane 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:59 15:24 15:54 18:54 19:33 20:32 21:33 22:47
Scawthorpe, adj Petersgate/Amersall Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:59 15:24 15:54 18:54 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:48
Scawthorpe, at Petersgate/Woodside Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 15:00 15:25 15:55 18:55 19:34 20:33 21:34 22:48
Scawthorpe, opp Petersgate/Clevedon Crescent 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 15:01 15:26 15:56 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:49
Scawthorpe, at Langthwaite Lane/Jossey Lane 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 15:02 15:27 15:57 18:57 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:50
Scawthorpe, o/s Jossey Lane/Danesway 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 15:04 15:29 15:59 18:59 19:37 20:36 21:37 22:51
Scawthorpe, nr Jossey Lane/Amersall Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 15:04 15:29 15:59 18:59 19:37 20:36 21:37 22:51
Scawthorpe, opp Jossey Lane/Springcroft Drive 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 15:05 15:30 16:00 19:00 19:37 20:36 21:37 22:51
Scawthorpe, at Jossey Lane/York Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 15:05 15:30 16:00 19:00 19:38 20:37 21:38 22:52
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 15:06 15:31 16:01 19:01 19:38 20:37 21:38 22:52
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 15:06 15:31 16:01 19:01 19:38 20:37 21:38 22:52
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 15:08 15:33 16:03 19:03 19:39 20:38 21:39 22:53
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 15:08 15:33 16:03 19:03 19:40 20:39 21:40 22:54
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 15:09 15:34 16:04 19:04 19:41 20:40 21:41 22:55
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 15:10 15:35 16:05 19:05 19:41 20:40 21:41 22:55
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 15:11 15:36 16:06 19:06 19:42 20:41 21:42 22:56
Woodlands, nr Green Lane/Central Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 15:12 16:07 19:07 19:43 20:42 21:43 22:57
Woodlands, nr Green Lane/The Crescent 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 15:12 16:07 19:07 19:43 20:42 21:43 22:57
Woodlands, adj The Crescent/The Ridge 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 15:13 16:08 19:08 19:44 20:43 21:44 22:58
Woodlands, adj The Crescent/West Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 15:14 16:09 19:09 19:44 20:43 21:44 22:58
Woodlands, adj The Crescent/Harold Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 15:14 16:09 19:09 19:45 20:44 21:45 22:59
Woodlands, nr Ridge Balk Lane/Osborne Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 15:15 16:10 19:10 19:45 20:44 21:45 22:59
Woodlands, adj Osborne Avenue/Fair View Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 15:16 16:11 19:11 19:46 20:45 21:46 23:00
Woodlands, adj Shaftsbury Avenue/Harewood Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 15:16 16:11 19:11 19:47 20:46 21:47 23:01
Woodlands, nr Shaftsbury Avenue/Kennington Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 15:17 16:12 19:12 19:47 20:46 21:47 23:01
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Ridge Balk Lane 13:02 15:37
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Oval 13:03 15:38
Woodlands, adj Shaftsbury Avenue/Beaumont Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 15:17 16:12 19:12 19:47 20:46 21:47 23:01
Woodlands, opp Lawn Avenue/Shaftesbury Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 15:18 16:13 19:13 19:48 20:47 21:48 23:02
Woodlands, adj The Oval/Lawn Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 15:19 16:14 19:14 19:49 20:48 21:49 23:03
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/The Oval 13:03 15:38 21:50
Woodlands, on Great North Road/Rockingham Way 13:04 15:39 21:50
Woodlands, opp Redhouse Industrial Estate/Access Road 13:06 15:41 21:53
Woodlands Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane (46772) 13:07 15:42 21:54

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire