bustimes.org

66 - Intake, Lothian Rd Rbt - Bentley, Victora Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Intake, Lothian Rd Rbt - Bentley, Victora Rd

Intake, adj Shaftesbury Avenue/Lothian Road 04:40 then every 30 minutes until 06:10 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:14 then every 15 minutes until 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 then every 20 minutes until 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Intake, adj Shaftesbury Avenue/Montrose Avenue 04:41 06:11 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:15 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Intake, at Shaftesbury Avenue/Evelyn Avenue 04:41 06:11 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:16 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Intake, opp Shaftesbury Avenue/Tudor Road 04:42 06:12 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:17 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:32 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Intake, at Shaftesbury Avenue/Leicester Avenue 04:43 06:13 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:18 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Intake, by Sandringham Road/Leicester Avenue 04:44 06:14 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:19 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:34 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Town Moor Avenue/Manor Drive (adj) 04:45 06:15 06:35 06:49 07:05 07:21 17:36 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Town Moor Avenue/Imperial Crescent (opp) 04:46 06:16 06:36 06:50 07:06 07:22 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:36 19:36 20:06 20:37 21:06 22:06 23:06
Town Moor Avenue/Victorian Crescent (opp) 04:47 06:17 06:37 06:51 07:07 07:23 17:38 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:37 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:07 22:07 23:07
Town Moor, opp Thorne Road/Kings Road 04:49 06:19 06:39 06:53 07:09 07:25 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:39 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 04:52 06:22 06:42 06:56 07:13 07:29 17:44 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS2) 04:53 06:23 06:43 06:57 07:14 07:30 17:45 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A7 (A7) 04:55 06:25 06:45 06:59 07:17 07:33 17:48 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
04:57 06:27 06:47 07:01 07:20 07:36 17:51 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 04:59 06:29 06:49 07:02 07:22 07:38 17:53 18:08 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (opp) 05:00 06:30 06:50 07:04 07:24 07:40 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (opp) 05:01 06:31 06:51 07:05 07:25 07:41 17:56 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bentley Road/Kirkby Avenue (adj) 05:01 06:31 06:51 07:05 07:25 07:41 17:56 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bentley Road/Bentley Road Garage (opp) 05:02 06:32 06:52 07:06 07:26 07:42 17:57 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bentley Road/Royston Avenue (adj) 05:02 06:32 06:52 07:06 07:27 07:43 17:58 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (adj) 05:03 06:33 06:53 07:06 07:27 07:43 17:58 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bentley, adj High Street/Church Street 05:04 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:28 07:44 17:59 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bentley, opp High Street/Central Avenue 05:04 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:29 07:45 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bentley, adj Arksey Lane/The Avenue 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:30 07:46 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bentley, adj The Avenue/Burns Street 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:30 07:46 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bentley, adj The Avenue/Edward Street 05:06 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:31 07:47 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bentley, adj The Avenue/Alexandra Street 05:06 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:31 07:47 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bentley, opp The Avenue/Elm Crescent 05:07 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:32 07:48 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bentley, adj Victoria Road/Arthur Street 05:07 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:32 07:48 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bentley, adj Victoria Road/Daw Lane 05:08 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:33 07:49 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28

Bentley, Victora Rd - Intake, Lothian Rd Rbt

Bentley, adj Victoria Road/Daw Lane 05:09 then every 30 minutes until 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:35 then every 15 minutes until 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 then every 20 minutes until 20:00 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Bentley, at Victoria Road/Askern Road 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 20:01 20:31 23:31
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Fisher Street 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:37 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:21 20:01 20:31 23:31
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Alexandra Road 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:37 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 20:02 20:32 23:32
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Shakespeare Road 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:38 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 20:02 20:32 23:32
Bentley, adj High Street/Central Avenue 05:12 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:39 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 20:03 20:33 23:33
Bentley, nr High Street/Old Hall Road 05:13 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:40 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 20:04 20:34 23:34
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (opp) 05:14 06:44 07:05 07:23 07:42 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:25 20:05 20:35 23:35
Bentley Road/Haslemere Grove (adj) 05:15 06:45 07:06 07:24 07:43 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:26 20:06 20:36 23:36
Bentley Road/Earlston Drive (opp) 05:16 06:46 07:07 07:25 07:44 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:27 20:07 20:37 23:37
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (adj) 05:16 06:46 07:08 07:26 07:45 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:27 20:07 20:37 23:37
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (adj) 05:17 06:47 07:09 07:27 07:46 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:28 20:08 20:38 23:38
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 05:18 06:48 07:11 07:29 07:48 17:48 18:03 18:14 18:29 20:09 20:39 23:39
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 05:20 06:50 07:13 07:31 07:50 17:50 18:05 18:16 18:31 20:11 20:41 23:41
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 05:21 06:51 07:14 07:32 07:51 17:51 18:06 18:17 18:32 20:12 20:42 23:42
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A5 (A5) 05:22 06:52 07:16 07:34 07:53 17:53 18:08 18:18 18:33 20:13 20:43 23:43
05:25 06:55 07:19 07:37 07:56 17:56 18:11 18:21 18:36 20:16 20:46 23:46
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS3) 05:27 06:57 07:21 07:39 07:58 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 20:18 20:48 23:48
Doncaster, adj Hall Gate/Silver Street 05:27 06:57 07:22 07:40 07:59 17:59 18:13 18:23 18:38 20:18 20:48 23:48
Town Moor, adj Thorne Road/Kings Road 05:30 07:00 07:24 07:42 08:01 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:41 20:21 20:51 23:51
Town Moor Avenue/Victorian Crescent (adj) 05:31 07:01 07:26 07:44 08:03 18:03 18:17 18:27 18:42 20:22 20:52 23:52
Town Moor Avenue/Buckingham Road (adj) 05:32 07:02 07:27 07:45 08:04 18:04 18:18 18:28 18:43 20:23 20:53 23:53
Town Moor Avenue/Sandringham Road (opp) 05:33 07:03 07:28 07:46 08:05 18:05 18:19 18:29 18:44 20:24 20:54 23:54
Intake, adj Sandringham Road/Craithie Road 05:33 07:03 07:29 07:47 08:06 18:06 18:19 18:29 18:44 20:24 20:54 23:54
Intake, adj Shaftesbury Avenue/Leicester Avenue 05:34 07:04 07:30 07:48 08:07 18:07 18:20 18:30 18:45 20:25 20:55 23:55
Intake, at Shaftesbury Avenue/Tudor Road 05:35 07:05 07:31 07:49 08:08 18:08 18:21 18:31 18:46 20:26 20:56 23:56
Intake, adj Shaftesbury Avenue/Evelyn Avenue 05:36 07:06 07:32 07:50 08:09 18:09 18:22 18:32 18:47 20:27 20:57 23:57
Intake, nr Shaftesbury Avenue/Montrose Avenue 05:37 07:07 07:32 07:50 08:09 18:09 18:23 18:33 18:48 20:28 20:58 23:58
Intake, adj Shaftesbury Avenue/Cardigan Road 05:37 07:07 07:33 07:51 08:10 18:10 18:23 18:33 18:48 20:28 20:58 23:58
Intake, adj Shaftesbury Avenue/Lothian Road 05:38 07:08 07:34 07:52 08:11 18:11 18:24 18:34 18:49 20:29 20:59 23:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire