bustimes.org

84 - Doncaster Intc - Thorne, Market Pl

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Barnby Dun, adj Church Road/Marlowe Road 05:09 06:09 07:13 then hourly until 17:13 18:13 19:58 then hourly until 22:58
Hatfield, adj Crookes Broom Lane/Inverness Road 06:25
Hatfield, at Crookes Broom Lane/Station Road 06:26
Dunscroft, adj Station Road/Abbey Road 06:26
Dunscroft, nr Station Road/Broadway 06:27
Dunscroft, opp Station Road/The Crescent 06:28
Stainforth, adj Station Road/The Oval 06:29
Stainforth, opp Station Road/Emerson Avenue 06:30
Stainforth, adj Church Road/Kingsway 06:31
Stainforth, opp Church Road/Junction Road 06:32
Stainforth, on Church Road/Doncaster Road 06:33
Stainforth, at Church Road/Field Road 06:33
Stainforth, adj Doncaster Road/Church Road 06:33
Stainforth, opp Doncaster Road/Millfield Lane 06:35
S Bramwith, opp Doncaster Road/Hall Lane 06:36
S Bramwith, opp Stainforth Road/Double Lidget 06:37
Barnby Dun, adj Stainforth Road/Brosley Avenue 06:39
Barnby Dun, adj Stainforth Road/Talbot Avenue 06:40
Barnby Dun, adj Top Road/Hatfield Lane 05:10 06:40 06:10 07:14 17:14 18:14 19:59 22:59
Barnby Dun, adj Station Road/Pinfold Court 05:11 06:41 06:11 07:15 17:15 18:15 20:00 23:00
Barnby Dun, adj Station Road/Pine Hall Road 05:11 06:41 06:11 07:15 17:15 18:15 20:00 23:00
Kirk Sandall, adj Armthorpe Lane/Park Hill 05:12 06:42 06:12 07:16 17:16 18:16 20:01 23:01
Kirk Sandall, adj Brecks Lane/Newhall Road 05:14 06:44 06:14 07:18 17:18 18:18 20:03 23:03
Kirk Sandall, adj Brecks Lane/Elizabeth Avenue 05:15 06:45 06:15 07:19 17:19 18:19 20:04 23:04
Kirk Sandall, opp Brecks Lane/Connaught Drive 05:15 06:45 06:15 07:19 17:19 18:19 20:04 23:04
Kirk Sandall, adj Doncaster Road/Brecks Lane 05:16 06:46 06:16 07:20 17:20 18:20 20:05 23:05
Kirk Sandall, adj Doncaster Road/Church Balk 05:18 06:48 06:18 07:22 17:22 18:22 20:07 23:07
Kirk Sandall, adj Church Balk/Holly Bush Lane 05:18 06:48 06:18 07:22 17:22 18:22 20:07 23:07
Edenthorpe, adj Church Balk/Church Balk Gardens 05:19 06:49 06:19 07:23 17:23 18:23 20:08 23:08
Edenthorpe, opp Church Balk/Milton Grove 05:19 06:49 06:19 07:23 17:23 18:23 20:08 23:08
Edenthorpe, adj Church Balk/Athelstane Crescent 05:20 06:50 06:20 07:24 17:24 18:24 20:09 23:09
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Cedric Road 05:20 06:50 06:20 07:24 17:24 18:24 20:09 23:09
Edenthorpe, opp Thorne Road/Hungerhill Lane 05:21 06:51 06:21 07:25 17:25 18:25 20:10 23:10
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Lyndale Avenue 05:22 06:52 06:22 07:26 17:26 18:26 20:11 23:11
Wheatley, at Thorne Road/Sainsburys Service Road 05:22 06:52 06:22 07:26 17:26 18:26 20:11 23:11
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Ogden Road 05:23 06:53 06:23 07:27 17:27 18:27 20:12 23:12
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Sandalwood Close 05:24 06:54 06:24 07:28 17:28 18:28 20:13 23:13
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Sandall Park Drive 05:24 06:54 06:24 07:29 17:29 18:28 20:13 23:13
Wheatley Hills, nr Thorne Road/Chestnut Avenue 05:25 06:55 06:25 07:30 17:30 18:29 20:14 23:14
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Crossways 05:26 06:56 06:26 07:30 17:30 18:30 20:15 23:15
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Thornhill Avenue 05:26 06:56 06:26 07:31 17:31 18:30 20:15 23:15
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Hillcrest Road 05:27 06:57 06:27 07:32 17:32 18:31 20:16 23:16
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Armthorpe Lane 05:27 06:57 06:27 07:32 17:32 18:31 20:16 23:16
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Zetland Road 05:28 06:58 06:28 07:33 17:33 18:32 20:17 23:17
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Zetland Road 05:29 06:59 06:29 07:34 17:34 18:33 20:18 23:18
Thorne Road/Town Moor Avenue (adj) 05:30 07:00 06:30 07:35 17:35 18:34 20:19 23:19
Town Moor, opp Thorne Road/Kings Road 05:31 07:01 06:31 07:37 17:37 18:35 20:20 23:20
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 05:34 07:04 06:34 07:40 17:40 18:38 20:23 23:23
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS2) 05:34 07:04 06:34 07:41 17:41 18:38 20:23 23:23
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B2 (B2) 05:36 07:06 06:36 07:43 17:43 18:40 20:25 23:25

Doncaster Intc - Thorne, Market Pl

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C3 (C3) 05:40 06:40 07:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:30 then hourly until 23:30
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Young Street (CS1) 05:43 06:43 07:43 17:43 18:33 23:33
Doncaster, adj Hall Gate/Princes Street 05:44 06:44 07:44 17:44 18:34 23:34
Town Moor, adj Thorne Road/Kings Road 05:46 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:36 23:36
Town Moor, adj Thorne Road/Avenue Road 05:47 06:47 07:47 17:47 18:37 23:37
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Norborough Road 05:48 06:48 07:48 17:48 18:38 23:38
Wheatley, opp Thorne Road/Wentworth Road 05:49 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:39 23:39
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Winchester Avenue 05:50 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:40 23:40
Wheatley, opp Thorne Road/Hillcrest Road 05:50 06:50 07:51 17:51 18:40 23:40
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Thornhill Avenue 05:51 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:41 23:41
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Coventry Grove 05:52 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:42 23:42
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Barnby Dun Road 05:52 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:42 23:42
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Boundary Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:53 17:53 18:42 23:42
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Sandall Park Drive 05:53 06:53 07:54 17:54 18:43 23:43
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Sandalwood Close 05:53 06:53 07:54 17:54 18:43 23:43
Wheatley, opp Thorne Road/Clay Lane 05:55 06:55 07:56 17:56 18:45 23:45
Edenthorpe, opp Thorne Road/Lyndale Avenue 05:55 06:55 07:56 17:56 18:45 23:45
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Hungerhill Lane 05:56 06:56 07:57 17:57 18:46 23:46
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Clovelly Road 05:57 06:57 07:58 17:58 18:47 23:47
Edenthorpe, opp Church Balk/Athelstane Crescent 05:58 06:58 07:59 17:59 18:48 23:48
Edenthorpe, opp Church Balk/Locksley Avenue 05:58 06:58 07:59 17:59 18:48 23:48
Edenthorpe, adj Church Balk/St. Oswalds Drive 05:58 06:58 07:59 17:59 18:48 23:48
Kirk Sandall, adj Church Balk/Doncaster Road 05:59 06:59 08:00 18:00 18:49 23:49
Kirk Sandall, opp Doncaster Road/Graham Road 05:59 06:59 08:00 18:00 18:49 23:49
Kirk Sandall, opp Brecks Lane/Glade View 06:00 07:00 08:02 18:02 18:50 23:50
Kirk Sandall, adj Brecks Lane/Cowley Place 06:00 07:00 08:02 18:02 18:50 23:50
Kirk Sandall, nr Brecks Lane/Connaught Drive 06:01 07:01 08:03 18:03 18:51 23:51
Kirk Sandall, at Armthorpe Lane/Parkwood Rise 06:03 07:03 08:05 18:05 18:53 23:53
Barnby Dun, opp Station Road/Pine Hall Road 06:04 07:04 08:06 18:06 18:54 23:54
Barnby Dun, opp Station Road/Top Road 06:04 07:04 08:06 18:06 18:54 23:54
Barnby Dun, nr High Street/Marquis Gardens 06:04 07:04 08:07 18:07 18:54 23:54
Barnby Dun, adj High Street/Elm Close 06:05 07:05 08:08 18:08 18:55 23:55
Barnby Dun, opp Madam Lane/Manor Road 06:06 07:06 08:08 18:08 18:56 23:56
Barnby Dun, adj Church Road/Marlowe Road 06:06 07:06 08:09 18:09 18:56 23:56

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire