bustimes.org

96 - Crosskeys - Tredegar

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Friday, school Only days

Tredegar - Crosskeys

Tredegar, opp Lidl 08:00
Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:00
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) 08:01
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 08:02
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 08:03
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 08:04
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 08:04
Tredegar, after Glyn Chapel 08:04
Tredegar New Road Garage (opp former) 08:05
Tredegar, opp Coronation Villas 08:06
Bedwellty Pits (after) 08:06
Pochin Houses (at) 08:08
Pochin, nr Water Meter 08:09
Hollybush, before Pantymilah Kennels 08:09
Hollybush, nr Glen View 08:11
Hollybush, before Great Western Cottages 08:11
Markham Terrace (before) 08:13
Markham, nr The Villas 08:14
Markham, opp Institute 08:16
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 08:16
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 08:17
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 08:18
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 08:19
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 08:19
Argoed, nr Sunny View 08:20
Rock Villas (opp) 08:22
The Rock (after) 08:23
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 08:25
Blackwood, in Sunnybank Road 08:29
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge 08:31
Blackwood, o/s Asda 08:32
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 08:35
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 08:10 08:30 08:36
Hollybush, nr Glen View 08:09 08:09
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 08:12 08:32 08:39
Hollybush, before Great Western Cottages 08:09 08:09
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 08:13 08:33 08:40
Markham Terrace (before) 08:12 08:12 08:11 08:11
Pontllanfraith, nr Plaza Court 08:14 08:34 08:41
Markham, nr The Villas 08:13 08:13 08:11 08:11
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 08:15 08:35 08:42
Markham, opp Institute 08:14 08:14 08:13 08:13
Gelligroes, nr Gelli-groes Mill 08:16 08:36 08:42
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 08:14 08:14 08:13 08:13
Ynysddu, nr Pont-gam 08:19 08:39 08:44
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 08:15 08:15 08:14 08:14
Ynysddu, after Black Prince 08:21 08:41 08:46
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 08:16 08:16 08:15 08:15
Ynysddu, opp Post Office 08:21 08:41 08:46
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 08:17 08:17 08:16 08:16
Cwmfelinfach, nr Pioneer Terrace 08:22 08:42 08:48
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 08:17 08:17 08:16 08:16
Cwmfelinfach Glan-y-nant Gardens (after 42) 08:23 08:42 08:48
Argoed, nr Sunny View 08:18 08:18 08:17 08:17
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (after) 08:24 08:43 08:50
Rock Villas (opp) 08:19 08:19 08:18 08:18
Brynawel Llanarth Street (adj junct) 08:26 08:45 08:51
The Rock (after) 08:20 08:20 08:19 08:19
Wattsville, o/s National Club 08:28 08:47 08:53
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 08:22 08:22 08:21 08:21
Wattsville, opp Jubilee Club 08:28 08:48 08:54
Blackwood, nr Showfield 08:25 08:25 08:24 08:24
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 08:31 08:50 08:56
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 08:32 08:51 08:57
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 08:33 08:53 08:58

Inbound

Blackwood, nr Showfield 14:20 14:20 14:20 14:20
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 16:32
Blackwood, in Sunnybank Road 14:20 14:20 14:20 14:20
Crosskeys Gladstone Street (o/s 2a) 16:32
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 16:33
Wattsville, before Jubilee Club 16:36
Wattsville, after National Club 16:37
Brynawel Llanarth Street (opp junct) 16:39
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (before) 16:41
Cwmfelinfach, nr Haven on the Hill 16:41
Cwmfelinfach, o/s Community Centre 16:42
Ynysddu, o/s Ambulance Hall 16:43
Ynysddu, before Black Prince 16:44
Ynysddu, nr Pont-gam 16:45
Gelligroes, nr Gelli-groes Mill 16:47
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 16:48
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 16:49
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 16:51
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 16:52
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 16:55
Blackwood Miners Institute (o/s former) 16:56
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge 16:56
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) 14:21 14:21 14:21 14:21 16:57
The Rock (after) 14:22 14:22 14:22 14:22 16:57
Rock Villas (o/s) 14:23 14:23 14:23 14:23 16:58
Argoed, at Grwney Place 14:24 14:24 14:24 14:24 16:59
Argoed, before Penylan Junction 14:26 14:26 14:26 14:26 17:00
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue 14:26 14:26 14:26 14:26 17:01
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 14:27 14:27 14:27 14:27 17:03
Markham, before Abernant Crescent 14:28 14:28 14:28 14:28 17:06
Markham, before Institute 14:29 14:29 14:29 14:29 17:08
Markham, adj Congregational Church 14:29 14:29 14:29 14:29 17:08
Markham Terrace (after) 14:31 14:31 14:31 14:31 17:09
Hollybush, after Great Western Cottages 14:33 14:33 17:11
Hollybush, nr Glen View 14:34 14:34 17:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)