C11 - Chelmsford, Rail Statiion - North Springfield - Springfield, Sainsbury's Store

Operated by First Essex

Chelmsford, Rail Stn - Beaulieu Park, Shardelow Ave

Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 05:5506:2506:5007:2007:4808:1508:48then every 30 minutes until15:1815:4816:1816:4817:2017:5018:2018:4819:1820:0321:0322:03
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 05:5606:2606:5107:2107:4908:1608:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:2117:5118:2118:4919:1920:0421:0422:04
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 05:5606:2606:5207:2207:5008:1708:5015:2015:5116:2116:5117:2317:5318:2318:5019:2020:0521:0522:05
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ec) 05:5706:2706:5407:2407:5208:1908:5215:2215:5316:2316:5317:2517:5518:2518:5219:2220:0721:0722:07
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 05:5906:2906:5607:2607:5408:2108:5415:2415:5516:2516:5517:2717:5718:2718:5419:2420:0921:0922:09
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 05:5906:2906:5607:2607:5408:2108:5415:2415:5616:2616:5617:2817:5818:2818:5519:2520:0921:0922:09
Springfield Park, o/s The Alma 06:0106:3106:5807:2807:5608:2308:5615:2615:5716:2716:5717:2917:5918:2918:5619:2620:1121:1122:11
Springfield, adj Arbour Lane Bridge 06:0106:3106:5807:2807:5608:2408:5715:2715:5816:2816:5817:3018:0018:3018:5719:2720:1121:1122:11
Springfield, opp Hillary Close 06:0206:3206:5907:2907:5708:2408:5815:2815:5916:2916:5917:3118:0118:3118:5719:2720:1221:1222:12
Springfield Lawn Lane (NW-bound) 06:0306:3307:0007:3007:5808:2608:5915:2916:0116:3117:0117:3318:0318:3318:5919:2820:1321:1322:13
Springfield, opp Paignton Avenue 06:0306:3307:0007:3007:5808:2709:0015:3016:0216:3217:0217:3418:0418:3419:0019:2920:1321:1322:13
Springfield Waveney Drive (N-bound) 06:0506:3507:0207:3208:0008:2809:0215:3216:0316:3317:0317:3518:0518:3519:0119:3020:1521:1522:15
Springfield, adj Blackwater Close 06:0506:3507:0207:3208:0008:2909:0215:3216:0416:3417:0417:3618:0618:3619:0119:3020:1521:1522:15
Springfield, opp Wear Drive 06:0606:3607:0307:3308:0108:3009:0315:3316:0516:3517:0517:3718:0718:3719:0219:3120:1621:1622:16
Springfield, o/s Medical Centre 06:0606:3607:0307:3308:0108:3109:0415:3416:0616:3617:0617:3818:0818:3819:0319:3220:1621:1622:16
Springfield, adj Briarswood 06:0706:3707:0407:3408:0208:3209:0515:3516:0716:3717:0717:3918:0918:3919:0419:3320:1721:1722:17
Springfield, opp Belmonde Drive 06:0806:3807:0507:3508:0308:3309:0615:3616:0816:3817:0817:4018:1018:4019:0519:3420:1821:1822:18
North Springfield, adj Mountbatten Way 06:0806:3807:0607:3608:0408:3409:0715:3716:0916:3917:0917:4118:1118:4119:0619:3420:1921:1922:19
North Springfield, adj Saddle Rise 06:0906:3907:0607:3608:0408:3409:0715:3716:0916:3917:0917:4118:1118:4119:0719:3520:1921:1922:19
North Springfield, adj Harness Close 06:0906:3907:0707:3708:0508:3509:0815:3816:1016:4017:1017:4218:1218:4219:0719:3520:2021:2022:20
North Springfield, adj Goldenacres 06:1006:4007:0807:3808:0608:3609:0915:3916:1116:4117:1117:4318:1318:4319:0819:3620:2121:2122:21
Beaulieu Park, opp Beaulieu Gardens 20:2221:2222:22

Beaulieu Gardens - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Beaulieu Park, adj Beaulieu Gardens then every 30 minutes until18:5720:1121:11
North Springfield, opp Goldenacres 05:4318:5820:1221:12
05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4008:0708:4009:1209:4215:1215:4416:1416:4417:1417:4618:1819:38
North Springfield, adj Carriage Drive 05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4108:0808:4109:1309:4315:1315:4516:1516:4517:1517:4718:1918:5919:3920:1321:13
North Springfield, opp Croft Court 05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4108:0908:4209:1309:4315:1315:4516:1516:4517:1517:4718:1918:5919:3920:1321:13
North Springfield, opp Mountbatten Way 05:4706:1706:4707:1707:4308:1008:4309:1509:4515:1515:4716:1716:4717:1717:4918:2119:0019:4020:1421:14
Springfield, adj Belmonde Drive 05:4806:1806:4807:1807:4408:1108:4409:1609:4615:1615:4816:1816:4817:1817:5018:2219:0119:4120:1521:15
Springfield, opp Briarswood 05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4508:1208:4509:1709:4715:1715:4916:1916:4917:1917:5118:2319:0219:4220:1621:16
Springfield, opp Medical Centre 05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4508:1208:4509:1809:4815:1815:5016:2016:5017:2017:5218:2419:0219:4320:1621:16
Springfield, adj Wear Drive 05:5006:2006:5007:2007:4708:1308:4609:1909:4915:1915:5116:2116:5117:2117:5318:2519:0319:4320:1721:17
Springfield, opp Blackwater Close 05:5106:2106:5107:2107:4808:1408:4709:2009:5015:2015:5216:2216:5217:2217:5418:2619:0419:4420:1821:18
Springfield Waveney Drive (SE-bound) 05:5206:2206:5207:2207:4808:1508:4809:2109:5115:2115:5316:2316:5317:2317:5518:2719:0519:4520:1921:19
Springfield, adj Paignton Avenue 05:5306:2306:5307:2307:5008:1608:4909:2209:5215:2215:5416:2416:5417:2417:5618:2819:0619:4620:2021:20
Springfield Lawn Lane (SE-bound) 05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5108:1808:5109:2509:5415:2415:5616:2616:5617:2617:5818:2919:0719:4720:2121:21
Springfield, adj Hillary Close 05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5308:1908:5209:2609:5615:2615:5816:2816:5817:2818:0018:3119:0819:4820:2221:22
Springfield Park, opp The Alma 05:5606:2606:5607:2607:5408:2108:5409:2709:5715:2715:5916:2917:0017:3018:0218:3219:0919:4920:2321:23
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5508:2208:5509:2809:5815:2816:0016:3017:0117:3118:0318:3319:1019:4920:2421:24
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Inn 05:5806:2806:5807:2807:56
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 08:2408:5709:2909:5915:2916:0116:3117:0217:3218:0418:3419:1019:5020:2421:24
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Ice and Leisure 05:5906:2906:5907:2907:57
Chelmsford, opp Town Centre Tesco Store 08:2608:5909:3010:0015:3016:0216:3217:0317:3318:0518:3519:1119:5120:2521:25
Chelmsford, opp YMCA 06:0006:3007:0007:3007:58
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 08:2809:0109:3210:0215:3216:0416:3417:0617:3618:0718:3719:1319:5320:2721:27
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 06:0206:3207:0207:3208:00
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 08:3109:0409:3410:0415:3416:0616:3617:0917:3918:0918:4019:1519:5420:2921:29
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:32s09:05s09:35s10:05s15:35s16:07s16:37s17:10s17:40s18:10s18:40s19:16s19:55s20:30s21:30s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0108:3409:0709:3710:0715:3716:0916:3917:1217:4218:1218:4219:1619:5620:3021:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app