C11 - Chelmsford, Rail Statiion - North Springfield - Springfield, Sainsbury's Store

Operated by First Essex

Chelmsford, Rail Stn - Beaulieu Park, Shardelow Ave

Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 05:5506:2506:5007:2007:4808:1508:48then every 30 minutes until15:1815:4816:1816:4817:2017:5018:2018:4819:1820:0321:0322:03
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 05:5606:2606:5107:2107:4908:1608:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:2117:5118:2118:4919:1920:0421:0422:04
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 05:5606:2606:5207:2207:5008:1708:5015:2015:5116:2116:5117:2317:5318:2318:5019:2020:0521:0522:05
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ec) 05:5706:2706:5407:2407:5208:1908:5215:2215:5316:2316:5317:2517:5518:2518:5219:2220:0721:0722:07
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 05:5906:2906:5607:2607:5408:2108:5415:2415:5516:2516:5517:2717:5718:2718:5419:2420:0921:0922:09
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 05:5906:2906:5607:2607:5408:2108:5415:2415:5616:2616:5617:2817:5818:2818:5519:2520:0921:0922:09
Springfield Park, o/s The Alma 06:0106:3106:5807:2807:5608:2308:5615:2615:5716:2716:5717:2917:5918:2918:5619:2620:1121:1122:11
Springfield, adj Arbour Lane Bridge 06:0106:3106:5807:2807:5608:2408:5715:2715:5816:2816:5817:3018:0018:3018:5719:2720:1121:1122:11
Springfield, opp Hillary Close 06:0206:3206:5907:2907:5708:2408:5815:2815:5916:2916:5917:3118:0118:3118:5719:2720:1221:1222:12
Springfield Lawn Lane (NW-bound) 06:0306:3307:0007:3007:5808:2608:5915:2916:0116:3117:0117:3318:0318:3318:5919:2820:1321:1322:13
Springfield, opp Paignton Avenue 06:0306:3307:0007:3007:5808:2709:0015:3016:0216:3217:0217:3418:0418:3419:0019:2920:1321:1322:13
Springfield Waveney Drive (N-bound) 06:0506:3507:0207:3208:0008:2809:0215:3216:0316:3317:0317:3518:0518:3519:0119:3020:1521:1522:15
Springfield, adj Blackwater Close 06:0506:3507:0207:3208:0008:2909:0215:3216:0416:3417:0417:3618:0618:3619:0119:3020:1521:1522:15
Springfield, opp Wear Drive 06:0606:3607:0307:3308:0108:3009:0315:3316:0516:3517:0517:3718:0718:3719:0219:3120:1621:1622:16
Springfield, o/s Medical Centre 06:0606:3607:0307:3308:0108:3109:0415:3416:0616:3617:0617:3818:0818:3819:0319:3220:1621:1622:16
Springfield, adj Briarswood 06:0706:3707:0407:3408:0208:3209:0515:3516:0716:3717:0717:3918:0918:3919:0419:3320:1721:1722:17
Springfield, opp Belmonde Drive 06:0806:3807:0507:3508:0308:3309:0615:3616:0816:3817:0817:4018:1018:4019:0519:3420:1821:1822:18
North Springfield, adj Mountbatten Way 06:0806:3807:0607:3608:0408:3409:0715:3716:0916:3917:0917:4118:1118:4119:0619:3420:1921:1922:19
North Springfield, adj Saddle Rise 06:0906:3907:0607:3608:0408:3409:0715:3716:0916:3917:0917:4118:1118:4119:0719:3520:1921:1922:19
North Springfield, adj Harness Close 06:0906:3907:0707:3708:0508:3509:0815:3816:1016:4017:1017:4218:1218:4219:0719:3520:2021:2022:20
North Springfield, adj Goldenacres 06:1006:4007:0807:3808:0608:3609:0915:3916:1116:4117:1117:4318:1318:4319:0819:3620:2121:2122:21
Beaulieu Park, opp Beaulieu Gardens 20:2221:2222:22

Beaulieu Gardens - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Beaulieu Park, adj Beaulieu Gardens then every 30 minutes until18:5720:1121:11
North Springfield, opp Goldenacres 05:4318:0318:5820:1221:12
05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4008:0708:4009:1209:4215:1215:4416:1416:4417:1417:4618:1819:38
North Springfield, adj Carriage Drive 05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4108:0808:4109:1309:4315:1315:4516:1516:4517:1517:4718:1918:5919:3920:1321:13
North Springfield, opp Croft Court 05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4108:0908:4209:1309:4315:1315:4516:1516:4517:1517:4718:1918:5919:3920:1321:13
North Springfield, opp Mountbatten Way 05:4706:1706:4707:1707:4308:1008:4309:1509:4515:1515:4716:1716:4717:1717:4918:2119:0019:4020:1421:14
Springfield, adj Belmonde Drive 05:4806:1806:4807:1807:4408:1108:4409:1609:4615:1615:4816:1816:4817:1817:5018:2219:0119:4120:1521:15
Springfield, opp Briarswood 05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4508:1208:4509:1709:4715:1715:4916:1916:4917:1917:5118:2319:0219:4220:1621:16
Springfield, opp Medical Centre 05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4508:1208:4509:1809:4815:1815:5016:2016:5017:2017:5218:2419:0219:4320:1621:16
Springfield, adj Wear Drive 05:5006:2006:5007:2007:4708:1308:4609:1909:4915:1915:5116:2116:5117:2117:5318:2519:0319:4320:1721:17
Springfield, opp Blackwater Close 05:5106:2106:5107:2107:4808:1408:4709:2009:5015:2015:5216:2216:5217:2217:5418:2619:0419:4420:1821:18
Springfield Waveney Drive (SE-bound) 05:5206:2206:5207:2207:4808:1508:4809:2109:5115:2115:5316:2316:5317:2317:5518:2719:0519:4520:1921:19
Springfield, adj Paignton Avenue 05:5306:2306:5307:2307:5008:1608:4909:2209:5215:2215:5416:2416:5417:2417:5618:2819:0619:4620:2021:20
Springfield Lawn Lane (SE-bound) 05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5108:1808:5109:2509:5415:2415:5616:2616:5617:2617:5818:2919:0719:4720:2121:21
Springfield, adj Hillary Close 05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5308:1908:5209:2609:5615:2615:5816:2816:5817:2818:0018:3119:0819:4820:2221:22
Springfield Park, opp The Alma 05:5606:2606:5607:2607:5408:2108:5409:2709:5715:2715:5916:2917:0017:3018:0218:3219:0919:4920:2321:23
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5508:2208:5509:2809:5815:2816:0016:3017:0117:3118:0318:3319:1019:4920:2421:24
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Inn 05:5806:2806:5807:2807:56
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 08:2408:5709:2909:5915:2916:0116:3117:0217:3218:0418:3419:1019:5020:2421:24
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Ice and Leisure 05:5906:2906:5907:2907:57
Chelmsford, opp Town Centre Tesco Store 08:2608:5909:3010:0015:3016:0216:3217:0317:3318:0518:3519:1119:5120:2521:25
Chelmsford, opp YMCA 06:0006:3007:0007:3007:58
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 08:2809:0109:3210:0215:3216:0416:3417:0617:3618:0718:3719:1319:5320:2721:27
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 06:0206:3207:0207:3208:00
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 2) 08:3109:0409:3410:0415:3416:0616:3617:0917:3918:0918:4019:1519:5420:2921:29
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:32s09:05s09:35s10:05s15:35s16:07s16:37s17:10s17:40s18:10s18:40s19:16s19:55s20:30s21:30s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0108:3409:0709:3710:0715:3716:0916:3917:1217:4218:1218:4219:1619:5620:3021:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app