bustimes.org

T14 - Hereford - Cardiff via Wye, on, Hay, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - Hereford via Wye, on, Hay, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 09:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 17:15
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 09:11 11:11 13:11 13:11 15:12 17:17
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GC 09:12 11:12 13:12 13:12 15:12 17:18
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:13 17:20
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 13:15 15:16 17:23
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 09:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:18 17:26
Birchgrove, after Westfield Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:19 17:27
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 09:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:19 17:28
Whitchurch, o/s High School 09:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:20 17:28
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:20 17:29
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:20 17:30
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 09:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:21 17:30
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:44 18:02
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:45 18:03
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 09:58 11:58 13:58 13:58 16:14 18:23
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:00 16:17 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:00 16:18 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 10:02 12:02 14:02 14:02 16:20 18:27
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 07:44 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 16:24 18:29 20:26
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:45 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 14:20 16:25 18:30 20:27
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 07:45 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 14:20 16:25 18:30 20:27
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 07:45 07:45 10:21 12:21 14:21 14:21 16:26 18:30 20:27
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 07:46 07:46 10:22 12:22 14:22 14:22 16:27 18:31 20:28
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:48 07:48 10:24 12:24 14:24 14:24 16:29 18:33 20:30
Llwyn-on Village (after) 07:54 07:54 10:30 12:30 14:30 14:30 16:35 18:39 20:35
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Visitor Centre 07:55 07:55 10:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:36 18:40 20:36
Nant Ddu Lodge 07:57 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 14:32 16:37 18:41 20:37
Glyn Tarell, opp Storey Arms 08:02 08:02 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:42 18:46 20:42
Libanus, opp Llwyn y Celyn 08:04 08:04 10:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:45 18:49 20:45
Libanus (at) 08:08 08:08 10:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:49 18:54 20:49
Llanfaes, opp St David's Church 08:14 08:14 10:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:55 19:00 20:54
Brecon, before Bulwark 08:17 08:17 10:53 12:53 14:53 14:53 17:00 19:02 20:55
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 08:19 08:19 10:55 12:55 14:55 14:55 17:03 19:04 20:57
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:28 06:30 06:30 08:21 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 15:55 17:12
Brecon, opp Hospital 06:28 06:30 06:30 08:21 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 15:55 17:12
Brecon, o/s Coleg Powys 06:29 06:31 06:31 08:22 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 15:56 17:13
Brecon, o/s Bishop's Meadow 06:31 06:33 06:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 15:58 17:15
Felinfach Turn 06:35 06:37 06:37 09:11 11:12 13:12 15:12 15:12 16:05 17:22
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 06:38 06:38 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 15:13 16:06 17:23
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 06:38 06:41 06:41 09:15 11:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 16:09 17:26
Bronllys, after Hospital 06:40 06:43 06:43 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 16:12 17:29
Bronllys, nr St Mary's Church 06:40 06:43 06:43 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 16:12 17:29
Bronllys, before Talgarth Road 06:41 06:44 06:44 09:19 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:13 17:30
Talgarth, opp Post Office 06:46 06:49 06:49 09:24 11:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 16:19 17:36
Talgarth Nat West 06:47 06:50 06:50 09:25 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:27 16:20 17:37
Pontithel, after Talgarth Turn 06:51 06:54 06:54 09:29 11:31 13:31 15:31 15:31 16:24 17:41
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (o/s Garage) 06:52 06:55 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 06:52 06:55 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Three Cocks, o/s Old Barn Inn 06:52 06:55 06:55 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 16:25 17:42
Glasbury Bridge (before) 06:55 06:58 06:58 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 15:35 16:27 17:45
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:58 07:01 07:01 09:36 11:38 13:38 15:38 15:38 17:48
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 06:59 07:02 07:02 09:37 11:40 13:40 15:40 15:40 17:50
Hay-on-Wye, before Fire Station 07:01 07:04 07:04 09:39 11:42 13:42 15:42 15:42 17:52
Glasbury House (nr) 16:27
Llowes, after Radnor Arms 16:30
Clyro, before Castle Estate 16:34
Hay-on-Wye Clock Tower 16:37
Hay-on-Wye, o/s Hay Castle 07:02 07:05 07:05 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 16:38 17:53
Hay-on-Wye, o/s Hay Castle 07:04 07:09 07:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:40 16:40
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:04 07:09 07:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:40 16:40
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:04 07:09 07:08 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:40 16:40
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:06 07:11 07:10 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:42 16:42
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:09 07:14 07:13 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:45 16:45
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:09 07:14 07:13 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:45 16:45
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:10 07:15 07:14 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:46 16:46
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:11 07:16 07:15 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:47 16:47
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:11 07:16 07:15 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:47 16:47
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:12 07:17 07:16 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:48 16:48
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:13 07:18 07:17 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:49 16:49
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:16 07:21 07:20 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:52 16:52
Dorstone, adj Green 07:17 07:22 07:21 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:53 16:53
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:18 07:23 07:22 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:54 16:54
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:19 07:24 07:23 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:55 16:55
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:21 07:26 07:25 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:57 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:22 07:27 07:26 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:58 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:23 07:28 07:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:59 16:59
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:23 07:28 07:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:59 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:23 07:28 07:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:59 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:24 07:29 07:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:00 17:00
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:24 07:29 07:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:00 17:00
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:26 07:31 07:30 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:02 17:02
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:28 07:33 07:32 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:04 17:04
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:34 07:39 07:38 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:10 17:10
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:35 07:40 07:39 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:11 17:11
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:35 07:40 07:39 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:11 17:11
Kingstone, opp Church 07:36 07:41 07:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:12 17:12
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:36 07:41 07:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:12 17:12
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:37 07:42 07:41 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:13 17:13
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:38 07:43 07:42 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:14 17:14
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:39 07:44 07:43 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:15 17:15
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:40 07:45 07:44 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:16 17:16
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:41 07:46 07:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:17 17:17
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:41 07:46 07:45 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:17 17:17
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:42 07:47 07:46 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:17 17:17
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:45 07:50 07:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:19 17:19
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:47 07:52 07:51 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:21 17:21
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:48 07:53 07:52 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:21 17:21
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:48 07:53 07:52 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:22 17:22
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:49 07:54 07:53 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:23 17:23
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:51 07:56 07:55 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:24 17:24
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:54 07:59 07:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31 17:26 17:26
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:57 08:03 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:33 17:28 17:28
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:01 08:07 08:06 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35 17:30 17:30
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:06 08:12 08:11 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:38 17:33 17:33
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:11 08:17 08:16 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:41 17:36 17:36
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:14 08:20 08:19 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:43 17:38 17:38
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:16 08:22 08:21 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:44 17:39 17:39
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:21 08:26 08:25 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:49 17:44 17:44

Hereford - Cardiff via Wye, on, Hay, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:30 08:30 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:55 17:46
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 08:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:01 17:51
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:35 08:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:22 17:02 17:52
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 08:37 08:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:24 17:05 17:53
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 08:40 08:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:28 17:10 17:57
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:42 08:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:31 17:13 17:59
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:45 08:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:19 18:03
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:46 08:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:21 18:04
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:48 08:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:23 18:06
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:48 08:48 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:23 18:06
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:49 08:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:24 18:07
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:50 08:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:25 18:08
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:50 08:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:41 17:26 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:52 08:52 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:43 17:28 18:10
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 08:54 08:54 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:45 17:30 18:12
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 08:55 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:31 18:13
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 08:55 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:31 18:13
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 08:55 08:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46 17:32 18:13
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 08:56 08:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:32 18:14
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 08:56 08:56 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:48 17:33 18:14
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 08:58 08:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:49 17:35 18:16
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 08:59 08:59 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:51 17:36 18:17
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:00 09:00 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:38 18:18
Kingstone, adj Church 09:00 09:00 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52 17:38 18:18
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:01 09:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:01 09:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:01 09:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:53 17:39 18:19
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:07 09:07 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:59 17:45 18:25
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:08 09:08 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:00 17:46 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:09 09:09 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02 17:47 18:27
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:10 09:10 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:03 17:48 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:10 09:10 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:03 17:48 18:28
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:11 09:11 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:03 17:49 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:11 09:11 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04 17:49 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:12 09:12 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:05 17:50 18:30
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:15 09:15 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:08 17:53 18:33
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:16 09:16 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 17:54 18:34
Dorstone, opp Green 09:18 09:18 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:56 18:36
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:18 09:18 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:56 18:36
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:21 09:21 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:14 17:59 18:38
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:22 09:22 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:16 18:00 18:40
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:23 09:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17 18:01 18:40
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:23 09:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17 18:01 18:41
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:24 09:24 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18 18:02 18:41
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:25 09:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:19 18:03 18:42
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:26 09:26 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20 18:04 18:43
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:27 09:27 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:22 18:06 18:45
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:29 09:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:24 18:08 18:47
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:29 09:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:25 18:08 18:47
Hay-on-Wye, opp Hay Castle 09:30 09:30 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:26 18:09 18:48
Hay-on-Wye, opp Hay Castle 08:51 09:32 10:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:28 18:10 18:50
Hay-on-Wye, after Fire Station 08:51 09:32 10:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:28 18:10 18:50
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 08:53 09:34 10:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:30 18:12 18:52
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 08:54 09:35 10:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:31 18:13 18:53
Glasbury Bridge (after) 08:58 09:39 10:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:35 18:17 18:57
Three Cocks, opp Old Barn Inn 09:00 09:41 10:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:37 18:19 18:59
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 09:00 09:41 10:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:37 18:19 18:59
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (opp Garage) 09:01 09:42 10:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:38 18:20 19:00
Pontithel, before Talgarth Turn 09:01 09:42 10:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:38 18:20 19:00
Talgarth, opp Post Office 09:06 09:48 10:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:43 18:24 19:04
Talgarth Nat West 09:07 09:49 10:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:44 18:25 19:05
Bronllys, after Talgarth Road 09:13 09:54 10:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Bronllys, nr St Mary's Church 09:13 09:54 10:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Bronllys, before Hospital 09:13 09:54 10:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 18:30 19:09
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 09:16 09:57 10:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:52 18:32 19:11
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 09:20 10:01 10:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 18:36 19:15
Felinfach Turn 09:20 10:01 10:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 18:36 19:15
Brecon, opp Bishop's Meadow 09:27 10:06 10:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:02 18:42 19:20
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 09:29 10:08 10:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:04 18:43 19:21
Brecon, o/s Hospital 09:29 10:08 10:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:06 18:43 19:21
Brecon Free Street 09:30 10:09 10:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:08 18:44 19:22
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:32 10:11 11:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:11 18:46 19:23
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:39 11:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19
Brecon Free Street 09:40 11:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Llanfaes, after St David's Church 09:49 11:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:29
Libanus (at) 09:54 11:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:35
Libanus, o/s Llwyn y Celyn 09:57 11:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:38
Glyn Tarell, o/s Storey Arms 10:00 11:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Nant Ddu Lodge 10:04 11:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:47
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Mountain Centre 10:06 11:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:49
Llwyn-on Village (before) 10:08 11:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:51
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:14 11:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:58
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 10:15 11:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:59
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 10:15 11:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 10:15 11:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:17 11:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:02
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:35 10:30 12:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 07:36 10:31 12:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 07:36 10:31 12:01 12:01 14:01 16:02
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:38 10:33 12:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:59 10:51 12:21 12:21 14:21 16:25
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:00 10:52 12:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 08:02 10:53 12:23 12:23 14:23 16:27
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 08:40 11:15 12:45 12:45 14:45 16:54
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 08:42 11:16 12:46 12:46 14:46 16:55
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 08:42 11:16 12:46 12:46 14:46 16:55
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 08:42 11:17 12:47 12:47 14:47 16:56
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 08:44 11:18 12:48 12:48 14:48 16:57
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 08:45 11:18 12:48 12:48 14:48 16:58
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:49 11:20 12:50 12:50 14:50 17:00
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 08:53 11:23 12:53 12:53 14:53 17:03
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:54 11:23 12:53 12:53 14:53 17:04
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:55 11:24 12:54 12:54 14:54 17:04
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:55 11:24 12:54 12:54 14:54 17:05
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 08:56 11:25 12:55 12:55 14:55 17:05
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:57 11:25 12:55 12:55 14:55 17:06
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 08:59 11:26 12:56 12:56 14:56 17:07
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 09:00 11:27 12:57 12:57 14:57 17:08
Hay-on-Wye, opp Hay Castle 07:43
Hay-on-Wye, after Clock Tower 07:43
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Llowes Radnor Arms 07:51
Glasbury Bridge (after) 07:55
Three Cocks, opp Old Barn Inn 07:57
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 07:57
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (opp Garage) 07:58
Pontithel, before Talgarth Turn 07:58
Talgarth, opp Post Office 08:03
Talgarth Nat West 08:04
Bronllys, after Talgarth Road 08:08
Bronllys, nr St Mary's Church 08:08
Bronllys, before Hospital 08:08
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 08:11
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 08:15
Felinfach Turn 08:15
Brecon, opp Bishop's Meadow 08:22
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 08:24
Brecon, o/s Hospital 08:24
Brecon Free Street 08:25
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales