bustimes.org

T14 - Brecon or Hereford - Hay On Wye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Hereford or Brecon - Hay On Wye

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 09:1011:1013:1016:2017:55
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:1511:1513:1516:2518:00
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 09:1611:1613:1616:2618:01
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 09:1711:1713:1716:2818:02
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 09:2111:2113:2016:3318:05
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 09:2511:2513:2416:3918:09
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 09:2711:2713:2516:4118:10
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 09:2911:2913:2716:4418:12
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 09:3011:3013:2816:4518:13
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 09:3111:3113:2916:4618:14
Belmont Abbey (opp) 09:3211:3213:3016:4718:15
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 09:3211:3213:3016:4718:15
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 09:3411:3413:3216:4918:17
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 09:3711:3713:3416:5218:19
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 09:3711:3713:3416:5218:19
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 09:3711:3713:3416:5218:19
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 09:3811:3813:3516:5318:20
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 09:3811:3813:3516:5318:20
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 09:3911:3913:3616:5418:21
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 09:4011:4013:3716:5518:22
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 09:4111:4113:3816:5618:23
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:4211:4213:3916:5718:24
Kingstone, adj Church 09:4211:4213:3916:5718:24
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:4311:4313:4016:5818:25
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:4311:4313:4016:5818:25
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:4411:4413:4116:5918:26
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:5211:5213:4917:0718:34
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:5311:5313:5017:0818:35
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:5411:5413:5117:0918:36
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:5511:5513:5217:1018:37
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:5511:5513:5317:1018:38
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:5611:5613:5317:1118:38
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:5611:5613:5317:1118:38
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:5611:5613:5417:1118:39
Peterchurch, opp Wilmaston Farm 09:5811:5813:5517:1318:40
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 10:0012:0013:5817:1518:43
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 10:0212:0214:0017:1718:45
Dorstone, opp Green 10:0312:0314:0117:1818:46
Dorstone, adj Bell House 10:0312:0314:0117:1818:46
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 10:0612:0614:0417:2118:49
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 10:0712:0714:0517:2218:50
Westbrook Manor (opp) 10:0812:0814:0617:2318:51
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 10:0812:0814:0617:2318:51
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 10:0912:0914:0717:2418:52
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 10:1012:1014:0817:2518:53
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 10:1012:1014:0817:2518:53
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 10:1212:1214:1017:2718:55
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 10:1412:1414:1217:2918:57
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 10:1412:1414:1217:2918:57
Hay-on-Wye, opp Hay Castle 10:1512:1514:1317:3018:58
07:4210:1712:1714:1517:3218:59
Hay-on-Wye, after Clock Tower 07:43
Hay-on-Wye, after Fire Station 10:1812:1814:1617:3319:00
Clyro, after Castle Estate 07:47
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 10:2012:2014:1817:3519:02
Llowes, before Radnor Arms 07:52
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 10:2112:2114:1917:3619:03
Glasbury House (nr) 07:55
Glasbury Bridge (after) 07:5610:2412:2414:2217:3919:06
Three Cocks, opp Old Barn Inn 07:5810:2612:2614:2417:4119:08
Three Cocks, after Gwernyfed High School 07:5810:2712:2714:2517:4219:09
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (opp Garage) 07:5910:2712:2714:2517:4219:09
Pontithel, before Talgarth Turn 07:5910:2712:2714:2517:4219:09
Talgarth Hay Road (after King's Drive) 08:0310:3112:3114:2917:4619:13
Talgarth, opp Post Office 08:0410:3212:3214:3017:4719:14
Talgarth Nat West (after War Memorial) 08:0410:3212:3214:3017:4719:14
Bronllys, after Talgarth Road 08:0610:3412:3414:3217:4919:16
Bronllys, nr St Mary`s Church 08:0610:3412:3414:3317:5019:17
Bronllys, before Hospital 08:0710:3512:3514:3317:5019:17
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 08:1010:3812:3814:3717:5419:21
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 08:1410:4212:4214:4117:5819:25
Felinfach Turn (after) 08:1410:4212:4214:4117:5819:25
Brecon, opp Bishop's Meadow 08:2210:5012:5014:4918:0619:35
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 08:2410:5212:5214:5118:0819:37
Brecon, o/s Hospital 08:2510:5312:5314:5218:0919:37
Brecon Free Street (o/s 3) 08:2510:5312:5314:5218:0919:38
Brecon, at Interchange 1 08:2610:5412:5414:5318:1019:39

Hay On Wye - Hereford or Brecon

Brecon, at Interchange 2 08:49
06:2509:0711:0713:0716:00
Brecon, opp Hospital 06:2609:0811:0813:0816:01
Brecon, o/s Coleg Powys 06:2709:0911:0913:0916:02
Brecon, o/s Bishop's Meadow 06:2809:1011:1013:1016:03
Felinfach Turn (before) 06:3309:1511:1613:1616:09
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 06:3309:1511:1613:1616:09
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 06:3609:1811:2013:2016:13
Bronllys, after Hospital 06:3809:2011:2213:2216:15
Bronllys, nr St Mary`s Church 06:3909:2111:2313:2316:16
Bronllys, before Talgarth Road 06:3909:2111:2313:2316:16
Talgarth Hay Road (after King's Drive) 06:4309:2511:2713:2716:20
Talgarth, opp Post Office 06:4409:2611:2813:2816:21
Talgarth Nat West (after War Memorial) 06:4409:2611:2813:2816:21
Pontithel, after Talgarth Turn 06:4809:3111:3313:3316:26
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (o/s Garage) 06:4909:3211:3413:3416:27
Three Cocks, before Gwernyfed High School 06:4909:3211:3413:3416:27
Three Cocks, o/s Old Barn Inn 06:4909:3311:3513:3516:28
Glasbury Bridge (before) 06:5109:3511:3713:3716:30
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:5409:3911:4113:41
Glasbury House (nr) 16:31
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 06:5509:4011:4213:42
Llowes, after Radnor Arms 16:34
Hay-on-Wye, before Fire Station 06:5609:4211:4413:44
Clyro, before Castle Estate 16:37
Hay-on-Wye, nr Clock Tower 16:41
Hay-on-Wye, o/s Hay Castle 06:5709:4311:4513:4516:42
07:0309:5011:5013:5016:43
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:0409:5111:5113:5116:44
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:0409:5111:5113:5116:44
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:0609:5311:5313:5316:46
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:0909:5511:5513:5516:48
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:0909:5511:5513:5516:48
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:1109:5711:5713:5716:50
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:1209:5711:5713:5716:50
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:1209:5811:5813:5816:51
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:1309:5911:5913:5916:52
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:1510:0012:0014:0016:53
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:1810:0312:0314:0316:56
Dorstone, adj Green 07:1810:0312:0314:0316:56
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:2010:0412:0414:0416:57
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:2110:0612:0614:0616:59
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:2410:0812:0814:0817:01
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:2610:1012:1014:1017:03
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:2610:1012:1014:1017:03
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:2710:1012:1014:1017:03
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:2710:1112:1114:1117:04
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:2710:1112:1114:1117:04
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:2810:1212:1214:1217:05
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:3010:1312:1314:1317:06
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:3110:1412:1414:1417:07
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:3810:2112:2114:2117:14
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:3910:2212:2214:2217:15
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:3910:2212:2214:2217:15
Kingstone, opp Church 07:4010:2312:2314:2317:16
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:4010:2312:2314:2317:16
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:4110:2412:2414:2417:17
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:4210:2512:2514:2517:18
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:4310:2612:2614:2617:19
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:4410:2712:2714:2717:20
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:4410:2712:2714:2717:20
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:4510:2712:2714:2717:20
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:4610:2812:2814:2817:21
Clehonger, opp The Seven Stars 07:4810:2812:2814:2817:21
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:5310:3012:3014:3017:23
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:5910:3112:3114:3117:24
Belmont Abbey (adj) 08:0010:3112:3114:3117:24
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 08:0310:3212:3214:3217:25
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 08:0610:3312:3314:3317:26
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 08:0910:3412:3414:3417:27
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 08:1210:3712:3714:3717:30
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:1610:4012:4014:4017:33
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:1710:4112:4114:4117:34
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:2510:4612:4614:4617:39
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:2910:4812:4814:4817:41
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:3010:4912:4914:4917:42
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:3410:5112:5114:5117:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 30 January 2023

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachWales