bustimes.org

T14 - Brecon - Hay On Wye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Brecon - Hay On Wye

Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:22 09:45 11:45 15:55
Brecon, opp Hospital 06:22 09:45 11:45 15:55
Brecon, o/s Coleg Powys 06:24 09:47 11:47 15:57
Brecon, o/s Bishop's Meadow 06:25 09:48 11:48 15:58
Felinfach Turn 06:30 09:53 11:53 16:03
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 06:31 09:54 11:54 16:04
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 06:34 09:57 11:57 16:07
Bronllys, after Hospital 06:36 09:59 11:59 16:09
Bronllys, nr St Mary's Church 06:36 09:59 11:59 16:09
Bronllys, before Talgarth Road 06:37 10:00 12:00 16:10
Talgarth, opp Post Office 06:41 10:04 12:04 16:14
Talgarth Nat West 06:42 10:05 12:05 16:15
Pontithel, after Talgarth Turn 06:47 10:10 12:10 16:20
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (o/s Garage) 06:48 10:11 12:11 16:21
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 06:48 10:11 12:11 16:21
Three Cocks, o/s Old Barn Inn 06:48 10:11 12:11 16:21
Glasbury Bridge (before) 06:51 10:14 12:14 16:24
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:54 10:17 12:17 16:27
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 06:56 10:19 12:19 16:29
Hay-on-Wye, before Fire Station 06:58 10:21 12:21 16:31
Hay-on-Wye, o/s Hay Castle 06:59 10:22 12:22 16:32

Hay On Wye - Brecon

Hay-on-Wye, opp Hay Castle 09:41 12:41 14:41 18:46
Hay-on-Wye, after Fire Station 09:41 12:41 14:41 18:46
Hay-on-Wye, nr Lower Sheephouse 09:43 12:43 14:43 18:48
Llanigon, nr Little Ffordd-Fawr 09:45 12:45 14:45 18:50
Glasbury Bridge (after) 09:49 12:49 14:49 18:54
Three Cocks, opp Old Barn Inn 09:51 12:51 14:51 18:56
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 09:51 12:51 14:51 18:56
Gwernyfed Three Cocks (opp Garage) 09:52 12:52 14:52 18:57
Pontithel, before Talgarth Turn 09:52 12:52 14:52 18:57
Talgarth, opp Post Office 09:58 12:58 14:58 19:03
Talgarth Nat West 09:59 12:59 14:59 19:04
Bronllys, after Talgarth Road 10:03 13:03 15:03 19:08
Bronllys, nr St Mary's Church 10:03 13:03 15:03 19:08
Bronllys, before Hospital 10:03 13:03 15:03 19:08
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 10:06 13:06 15:06 19:11
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 10:11 13:11 15:11 19:16
Felinfach Turn 10:11 13:11 15:11 19:16
Brecon, opp Bishop's Meadow 10:15 13:15 15:15 19:20
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 10:18 13:18 15:18 19:23
Brecon, o/s Hospital 10:19 13:19 15:19 19:24
Brecon Free Street 10:20 13:20 15:20 19:25
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 10:22 13:22 15:22 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)