bustimes.org

108 - Wakefield - West Bretton

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

West Bretton to Wakefield

Yorkshire Sculpture Park 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 16:40 18:10
W Bretton, opp Huddersfield Rd Sycamore Lane 10:13 14:13 16:43 18:13
W Bretton Sycamore Ln Bretton Lane 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:44 18:14
W Bretton Bretton Lane Maltkiln Farm (stop) 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:44 18:14
Woolley Edge Bretton Lane Woodend Cottage 08:15 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:47 18:17
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Branch Rd (stop) 08:16 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:48 18:18
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Dennington Ln (stop) 08:17 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:49 18:19
Great Cliff Cliff Road (stop) 08:17 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:49 18:19
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 08:18 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:50 18:20
Crigglestone, opp Hollin Lane Howard Crescent 08:19 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:51 18:21
Calder Grove Hollin Lane Grove Park 08:20 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:52 18:22
Calder Grove Post Office 08:21 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:53 18:23
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 08:22 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:54 18:24
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:24 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:55 18:25
Durkar Ledgard Drive 08:25 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:56 18:26
Durkar The Crimbles 08:25 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:57 18:27
Durkar, opp Green Acres 08:26 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:57 18:27
Durkar, adj Broadlands Farm 08:26 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:58 18:28
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 09:31 10:31 14:31 17:01 18:31
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:21 17:06 18:36
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:22 17:07 18:37
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:22 17:07 18:37
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:23 17:08 18:38
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 08:38 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:23 17:09 18:39
Thornes Lane 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:24 17:09 18:39
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:25 17:10 18:40
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:26 17:11 18:41
Wakefield Charlesworth Way Cineworld (stop C3A) 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:27 17:12 18:42
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:27 17:12 18:42
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:28 17:13 18:43
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:28 17:13 18:43
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:29 17:14 18:44
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 17:15 18:45
Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 15:30

Wakefield to West Bretton

Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 15:50 17:20
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:21 13:21 15:51 17:21
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:21 13:21 15:51 17:21
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 08:23 09:23 13:23 15:53 17:23
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 08:24 09:24 13:24 15:54 17:24
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 08:25 09:25 13:25 15:55 17:25
Thornes Lane 08:25 09:25 13:25 15:55 17:25
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 08:26 09:26 13:26 15:56 17:26
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 08:26 09:27 13:27 15:57 17:27
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 08:27 09:28 13:28 15:58 17:28
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 08:28 09:28 13:28 15:58 17:28
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 08:28 09:29 13:29 15:59 17:29
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 09:34 13:34 16:04 17:34
Kettlethorpe, at High School 08:34
Durkar Broadlands Farm 08:36 09:37 13:37 16:08 17:38
Durkar, adj Green Acres 08:37 09:37 13:37 16:08 17:38
Durkar The Crimbles (W-bound) 08:37 09:38 13:38 16:09 17:39
Durkar, after Ledgard Drive 08:38 09:38 13:38 16:09 17:39
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 08:39 09:39 13:39 16:10 17:40
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 08:41 09:41 13:41 16:13 17:43
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 08:41 09:41 13:41 16:13 17:43
Calder Grove Hollin Lane Grove Park (stop) 08:42 09:42 13:42 16:14 17:44
Crigglestone, after Hollin Lane Howard Crescent 08:43 09:43 13:43 16:15 17:45
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 08:44 09:44 13:44 16:16 17:46
Great Cliff Cliff Road 08:44 09:45 13:45 16:17 17:47
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Dennington Ln 08:45 09:46 13:46 16:18 17:48
Great Cliff Bretton Lane Branch Rd 08:46 09:46 13:46 16:18 17:48
Woolley Edge Bretton Lane Woodend Cottage (stop) 08:47 09:48 13:48 16:20 17:50
W Bretton Bretton Lane Maltkiln Farm 08:50 09:51 13:51 16:23 17:53
W Bretton Sycamore Ln Bretton Lane 08:52
W Bretton Sycamore Lane Bretton Ln 09:52 13:52 16:24 17:54
W Bretton, adj Huddersfield Rd Sycamore Lane 09:52 13:52 16:24 17:54
Yorkshire Sculpture Park 09:55 13:55 16:27 17:57

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire