bustimes.org

1B - Helensburgh - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Helensburgh - Glasgow

Helensburgh, after West Clyde Street 10:49 then hourly until 15:49 16:49 17:47 18:47
Helensburgh, after Glasgow Street 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:48
Helensburgh, before John Street 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:48
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:48
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 10:51 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:49
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:50
Helensburgh Lomond Street (E-bound) 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:50
Helensburgh, opp Glenfinlas Street 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 18:51
Helensburgh Henry Bell Street (E-bound) 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 18:51
Helensburgh, at Victoria Infirmary 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:52 18:52
Helensburgh, opp Nursery Street 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53
Helensburgh, opp Hope Street 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53
Helensburgh, nr Talisman Crescent 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:54
Craigendoran, at Drumfork Road 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Craigendoran, at Hermitage Academy 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Cardross, at Colgrain 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:57 18:57
Cardross, at Keppoch Lodge 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 18:58
Cardross, opp Lyleston Farm 11:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 18:59
Cardross, after Crematorium 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:00 19:00
Cardross, at Mollandhu 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:00 19:00
Cardross, opp Geilston Farm 11:03 16:03 17:03 18:01 19:01
Cardross, opp Smithy Road 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:02
Cardross, at War Memorial 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:03
Cardross, at Golf Club 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 19:03
Cardross, opp Bainfield Road 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:04
Cardross, at Westerhill 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:05
Cardross, nr Ardoch Gardens 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:06
Cardross, opp Ardoch Cottages 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:07
Cardross, at Lea Farm 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08
Westcliff Turning Circle (opp) 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:10
Westcliff, after Kyle Terrace 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:11
Westcliff, at Memorial Park 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:13 19:13
Dumbarton, opp Oxhill Road 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:14
Dumbarton, opp Comelybank Road 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:15
Dumbarton, at Bowie Street 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16
Dumbarton, after Risk Street 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19
Dumbarton, before St Mary's Way 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:19
Dumbarton, at Asda St James Retail Park 11:25 16:25 17:25
Dumbarton, at St James Retail Park 11:26 16:26 17:26
Dumbarton, opp Castle Street 11:26 16:26 17:26
Dumbarton, opp Leven Street 11:27 16:27 17:27
Dumbarton, opp Victoria Street 11:27 16:27 17:27
Dumbarton, opp Buchanan Street 11:28 16:28 17:28
Dumbuck, opp Castlegreen Street 11:28 16:28 17:28
Dumbuck, opp Catriona Place 11:29 16:29 17:29
Dumbuck Crescent (after) 11:29 16:29 17:29
Dumbuck Warehouses (at) 11:30 16:30 17:30
Milton, at Cranning Court 11:31 16:31 17:31
Milton, at Whyte Corner 11:32 16:32 17:32
Bowling, after Dunglass roundabout 11:33 16:33 17:33
Bowling Railway Station (opp) 11:35 16:35 17:35
Bowling, at Scott Avenue 11:35 16:35 17:35
Bowling, at Manse Road 11:36 16:36 17:36
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Cottage 11:36 16:36 17:36
Old Kilpatrick, at Glenarbuck Lodge 11:37 16:37 17:37
Old Kilpatrick, opp Roman Crescent 11:38 16:38 17:38
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 11:40 16:40 17:40
Old Kilpatrick Church (at) 11:40 16:40 17:40
Old Kilpatrick, opp Erskine View 11:41 16:41 17:41
Old Kilpatrick, at St Patricks Church 11:41 16:41 17:42
Old Kilpatrick, at Stuart Street 11:42 16:42 17:42
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Crescent 11:44 16:44 17:44
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Place 11:45 16:45 17:45
Dalmuir, before Brisbane Street 11:45 16:45 17:46
Dalmuir, opp Auckland Place 11:46 16:46 17:46
Dalmuir, before Dumbarton Road 11:46 16:46 17:47
Dalmuir, before Scott Street 11:47 16:47 17:47
Dalmuir, opp French Street 11:47 16:47 17:48
Dalmuir, opp Caledonia Street 11:48 16:48 17:49
Dalmuir, after Nairn Street 11:49 16:49 17:50
Clydebank, after Boquhanran Road 11:50 16:50 17:51
Clydebank, opp West Dumbarton Council Depot 11:50 16:50 17:51
Clydebank, opp Cable Depot Road 11:51 16:51 17:52
Clydebank Library (opp) 11:52 16:52 17:53
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 11:54 16:54 17:55
Clydebank, at Stanford Street 11:55 16:55 17:56
Whitecrook, at Andrew Drive 11:57 16:57 17:58
Whitecrook, before MacDonald Crescent 11:58 16:58 17:59
Whitecrook, at McDonald Crescent 11:58 16:58 17:59
Whitecrook, at Edward Street 11:59 16:59 18:00
Yoker, at Mill Road 12:00 17:00 18:01
Yoker, opp Cooperage Court 12:01 17:01 18:02
Yoker Ferry Road (opp) 12:02 17:02 18:03
Yoker Sports Centre (at) 12:02 17:02 18:03
Yoker, opp Esk Street 12:03 17:03 18:04
Scotstoun, after Blawarthill Street 12:04 17:04 18:05
Scotstoun, at Plean Street 12:04 17:04 18:05
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 12:05 17:05 18:06
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 12:05 17:05 18:06
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 12:06 17:06 18:07
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 12:07 17:07 18:08
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 12:07 17:07 18:08
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 12:08 17:08 18:09
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 12:15 17:15 18:16
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 12:16 17:16 18:17
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 12:17 17:17 18:18
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 12:18 17:18 18:18
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 12:20 17:20 18:20
Glasgow, after Garth Street 12:22 17:22 18:22
Glasgow, after Trongate 12:23 17:23 18:23
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 12:28 17:28 18:26

Glasgow - Helensburgh

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 11:03 12:09 then hourly until 17:09 18:09
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 11:05 12:11 17:11 18:11
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 11:07 12:13 17:13 18:12
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 11:10 12:17 17:17 18:15
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 11:10 12:17 17:17 18:15
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 11:11 12:18 17:18 18:16
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 11:11 12:18 17:18 18:16
Whiteinch, at Lime Street 11:19 12:26 17:26 18:24
Scotstoun, before Harland Street 11:20 12:27 17:27 18:25
Scotstoun, after Earl Place 11:21 12:28 17:28 18:26
Scotstoun, at Duchall Street 11:21 12:28 17:28 18:26
Scotstoun, opp Larchfield Place 11:22 12:29 17:29 18:27
Scotstoun, opp Kingsway Flats 11:22 12:29 17:29 18:27
Scotstoun, opp Plean Street 11:23 12:30 17:30 18:28
Scotstoun, opp Blawarthill Street 11:23 12:30 17:30 18:28
Yoker, after Esk Street 11:24 12:31 17:31 18:29
Yoker Sports Centre (opp) 11:24 12:31 17:31 18:29
Yoker Ferry Road (after) 11:25 12:32 17:32 18:30
Yoker, at Bouverie Street 11:26 12:33 17:33 18:31
Yoker, after Cooperage Court 11:26 12:33 17:33 18:31
Whitecrook, at Clydeholm Terrace 11:26 12:33 17:33 18:31
Whitecrook, opp St Margarets Hospice 11:28 12:35 17:35 18:33
Whitecrook, opp McDonald Crescent 11:28 12:35 17:35 18:33
Whitecrook, after North Elgin Street 11:29 12:36 17:36 18:34
Whitecrook, opp Andrew Drive 11:29 12:36 17:36 18:34
Whitecrook, at Taylor Street 11:30 12:37 17:37 18:35
Clydebank Railway Station (at) 11:33 12:40 17:40 18:38
Clydebank, at Hall Street 11:34 12:41 17:41 18:39
Clydebank, before Cable Depot Road 11:34 12:41 17:41 18:39
Clydebank, at West Dumbarton Council Depot 11:35 12:42 17:42 18:40
Clydebank, before Agamemnon Street 11:36 12:43 17:43 18:41
Dalmuir, after Shaftesbury Street 11:36 12:43 17:43 18:41
Dalmuir, at Caledonia Street 11:37 12:44 17:44 18:42
Dalmuir, opp Swindon Street 11:37 12:44 17:44 18:42
Dalmuir, opp Burns Street 11:38 12:45 17:45 18:43
Dalmuir, at Ottawa Crescent 11:39 12:46 17:46 18:44
Dalmuir, at Auckland Place 11:39 12:46 17:46 18:44
Dalmuir, opp Brisbane Street 11:40 12:47 17:47 18:45
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Road 11:40 12:47 17:47 18:45
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Crescent 11:41 12:48 17:48 18:46
Old Kilpatrick, opp Woodlands Court 11:42 12:49 17:49 18:47
Old Kilpatrick, at Erskine Ferry Road 11:42 12:49 17:49 18:47
Old Kilpatrick, at Ashtree Court 11:43 12:50 17:50 18:48
Old Kilpatrick, after Erskine View 11:44 12:51 17:51 18:49
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Street 11:44 12:51 17:51 18:49
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Gardens 11:45 12:52 17:52 18:50
Old Kilpatrick, before Roman Crescent 11:45 12:52 17:52 18:50
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Lodge 11:46 12:53 17:53 18:51
Bowling, nr Glenarbuck Cottage 11:47 12:54 17:54 18:52
Bowling, opp Manse Road 11:47 12:54 17:54 18:52
Bowling, opp Scott Avenue 11:48 12:55 17:55 18:53
Bowling Railway Station (at) 11:49 12:56 17:56 18:54
Bowling, before Dunglass roundabout 11:50 12:57 17:57 18:55
Milton, opp Colquhoun Road 11:52 12:59 17:59 18:57
Dumbuck Hotel (opp) 11:54 13:01 18:01 18:59
Dumbuck, after Mary Fisher Crescent 11:55 13:02 18:02 19:00
Dumbuck Crescent (at) 11:55 13:02 18:02 19:00
Dumbarton East Railway Station (opp) 11:56 13:03 18:03 19:01
Dumbarton, before Leven Street 11:57 13:04 18:04 19:02
Dumbarton, at Asda St James Retail Park 12:00 13:07 18:07 19:05
Dumbarton, at St James Retail Park 12:01 13:08 18:08 19:06
Dumbarton, opp St Mary's Way 12:03 13:10 18:10 19:08
Dumbarton, before Riverside Lane 12:03 13:10 18:10 19:08
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 12:03 13:10 18:10 19:08
Dumbarton, opp Risk Street 12:04 13:11 18:11 19:09
Dumbarton, opp Bowie Street 12:05 13:12 18:12 19:10
Dumbarton, before Comely Bank 12:06 13:13 18:13 19:11
Dumbarton, before Glencairn Road 12:08 13:15 18:15 19:13
Westcliff, after Glencairn Road 12:09 13:16 18:16 19:14
Westcliff, opp Kyle Terrace 12:11 13:18 18:18 19:16
Westcliff Turning Circle (at) 12:13 13:20 18:20 19:18
Cardross, opp Lea Farm 12:14 13:21 18:21 19:19
Cardross, at Ardoch Cottages 12:14 13:21 18:21 19:19
Cardross, opp Ardoch Gardens 12:15 13:22 18:22 19:20
Cardross, opp Westerhill 12:16 13:23 18:23 19:21
Cardross, at Bainfield Road 12:17 13:24 18:24 19:22
Cardross, opp Golf Club 12:18 13:25 18:25 19:23
Cardross, opp War Memorial 12:19 13:26 18:26 19:24
Cardross, at Smithy Road 12:19 13:26 18:26 19:24
Cardross, at Geilston Farm 12:20 13:27 18:27 19:25
Cardross, opp Mollandhu 12:21 13:28 18:28 19:26
Cardross, opp Crematorium 12:22 13:29 18:29 19:27
Cardross, at Lyleston Farm 12:22 13:29 18:29 19:27
Cardross, opp Keppoch Lodge 12:23 13:30 18:30 19:28
Cardross, opp Colgrain 12:24 13:31 18:31 19:29
Craigendoran, opp Hermitage Academy 12:26 13:33 18:33 19:31
Craigendoran, opp Drumfork Road 12:26 13:33 18:33 19:31
Helensburgh, at Monaebrook Place 12:27 13:34 18:34 19:32
Helensburgh, nr Hope Street 12:28 13:35 18:35 19:33
Helensburgh, at Nursery Street 12:28 13:35 18:35 19:33
Helensburgh, opp Victoria Infirmary 12:29 13:36 18:36 19:34
Helensburgh Henry Bell Street (W-bound) 12:30 13:37 18:37 19:35
Helensburgh, after Glenfinlas Street 12:30 13:37 18:37 19:35
Helensburgh Lomond Street (W-bound) 12:31 13:38 18:38 19:36
Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 12:32 13:39 18:39 19:37
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 12:32 13:39 18:39 19:37
Helensburgh West King Street (at 53) 12:33 13:40 18:40 19:38
Helensburgh, before William Street 12:33 13:40 18:40 19:38
Helensburgh, before Glasgow Street 12:33 13:40 18:40 19:38
Helensburgh, after West Clyde Street 12:35 13:42 18:42 19:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow