bustimes.org

1B - Helensburgh - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Helensburgh - Glasgow

Helensburgh, after West Clyde Street 07:06 07:35 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:00
Helensburgh, after Glasgow Street 07:07 07:36 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Helensburgh, before John Street 07:07 07:36 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 07:07 07:36 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 07:08 07:37 08:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 07:09 07:38 08:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03
Helensburgh Lomond Street (E-bound) 07:09 07:38 08:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03
Helensburgh, opp Glenfinlas Street 07:10 07:39 08:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04
Helensburgh Henry Bell Street (E-bound) 07:10 07:39 08:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04
Helensburgh, at Victoria Infirmary 07:11 07:40 08:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05
Helensburgh, opp Nursery Street 07:12 07:41 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06
Helensburgh, opp Hope Street 07:12 07:41 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06
Helensburgh, nr Talisman Crescent 07:13 07:42 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07
Craigendoran, at Drumfork Road 07:14 07:43 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08
Craigendoran, at Hermitage Academy 07:14 07:43 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08
Cardross, at Colgrain 07:16 07:45 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10
Cardross, at Keppoch Lodge 07:17 07:46 08:16 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11
Cardross, opp Lyleston Farm 07:18 07:47 08:17 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:12
Cardross, after Crematorium 07:19 07:48 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13
Cardross, at Mollandhu 07:19 07:48 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13
Cardross, opp Geilston Farm 07:20 07:49 08:19 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14
Cardross, opp Smithy Road 07:21 07:50 08:20 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15
Cardross, at War Memorial 07:22 07:51 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16
Cardross, at Golf Club 07:22 07:51 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16
Cardross, opp Bainfield Road 07:23 07:52 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17
Cardross, at Westerhill 07:24 07:53 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18
Cardross, nr Ardoch Gardens 07:25 07:54 08:24 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19
Cardross, opp Ardoch Cottages 07:26 07:55 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20
Cardross, at Lea Farm 07:27 07:56 08:26 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:21
Westcliff Turning Circle (opp) 07:29 07:58 08:28 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23
Westcliff, after Kyle Terrace 07:29 07:58 08:28 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23
Westcliff, at Memorial Park 07:31 08:00 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:35 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25
Dumbarton, opp Oxhill Road 07:32 08:01 08:31 16:31 17:01 17:36 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25
Dumbarton, opp Comelybank Road 07:33 08:02 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26
Dumbarton, at Bowie Street 07:33 08:02 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27
Dumbarton, after Risk Street 07:35 08:04 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:28
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 07:36 08:05 08:35 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29
Dumbarton, before St Mary's Way 07:37 08:06 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:30
Dumbarton, at Asda St James Retail Park 07:40 08:09 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:44
Dumbarton, at St James Retail Park 07:41 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:45
Dumbarton, opp Castle Street 07:42 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:46
Dumbarton, opp Leven Street 07:42 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:46
Dumbarton, opp Victoria Street 07:42 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:46
Dumbarton, opp Buchanan Street 07:43 08:12 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:47
Dumbuck, opp Castlegreen Street 07:44 08:13 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:48
Dumbuck, opp Catriona Place 07:44 08:13 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:48
Dumbuck Crescent (after) 07:45 08:14 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:49
Dumbuck Warehouses (at) 07:46 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:50
Milton, at Cranning Court 07:47 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:51
Milton, at Whyte Corner 07:48 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:17 17:52
Bowling, after Dunglass roundabout 07:49 08:18 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:53
Bowling Railway Station (opp) 07:51 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:55
Bowling, at Scott Avenue 07:51 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:55
Bowling, at Manse Road 07:52 08:21 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:56
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Cottage 07:52 08:21 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:56
Old Kilpatrick, at Glenarbuck Lodge 07:54 08:23 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:58
Old Kilpatrick, opp Roman Crescent 07:54 08:23 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:58
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 07:56 08:25 08:55 16:55 17:25 18:00
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 07:57 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:26 18:01
Old Kilpatrick Church (at) 07:57 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:26 18:01
Old Kilpatrick, opp Erskine View 07:58 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:27 18:02
Old Kilpatrick, at St Patricks Church 07:58 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:27 18:02
Old Kilpatrick, at Stuart Street 07:59 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:28 18:03
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Crescent 08:01 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:29 18:04
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Place 08:01 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:05
Dalmuir, before Brisbane Street 08:02 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:06
Dalmuir, opp Auckland Place 08:02 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:06
Dalmuir, before Dumbarton Road 08:03 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:07
Dalmuir, before Scott Street 08:04 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:07
Dalmuir, opp French Street 08:04 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:08
Dalmuir, opp Caledonia Street 08:05 08:34 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:09
Dalmuir, after Nairn Street 08:06 08:34 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:09
Clydebank, after Boquhanran Road 08:07 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:10
Clydebank, opp West Dumbarton Council Depot 08:07 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:10
Clydebank, opp Cable Depot Road 08:08 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:11
Clydebank Library (opp) 08:09 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:12
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 08:11 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:14
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:40 18:15
Clydebank, at Stanford Street 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:41 18:16
Whitecrook, at Andrew Drive 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:43 18:18
Whitecrook, before MacDonald Crescent 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:43 18:18
Whitecrook, at McDonald Crescent 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:44 18:19
Whitecrook, at Edward Street 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:45 18:20
Yoker, at Mill Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:46 18:21
Yoker, opp Cooperage Court 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:46 18:21
Yoker Ferry Road (opp) 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:47 18:22
Yoker Sports Centre (at) 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:48 18:23
Yoker, opp Esk Street 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:49 18:24
Scotstoun, after Blawarthill Street 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:49 18:24
Scotstoun, at Plean Street 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:50 18:25
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:51 18:26
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:51 18:26
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:52 18:27
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:52 18:27
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 08:24 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:52 18:27
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 08:25 08:55 09:24 17:24 17:53 18:28
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 08:37 09:05 09:33 17:33 18:02 18:37
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 08:38 09:06 09:34 17:34 18:03 18:38
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 08:39 09:07 09:35 17:35 18:04 18:39
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 08:40 09:08 09:36 17:36 18:05 18:40
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 08:43 09:10 09:38 17:38 18:07 18:42
Glasgow, after Garth Street 08:45 09:12 09:40 17:40 18:09 18:44
Glasgow, after Trongate 08:46 09:13 09:41 17:41 18:10 18:45
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 08:51 09:18 09:46 17:46 18:15 18:50

Glasgow - Helensburgh

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 08:39 then every 30 minutes until 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 08:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 08:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 08:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:21
Whiteinch, at Lime Street 08:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29
Scotstoun, before Harland Street 08:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30
Scotstoun, after Earl Place 08:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31
Scotstoun, at Duchall Street 08:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32
Scotstoun, opp Larchfield Place 08:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32
Scotstoun, opp Kingsway Flats 08:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:33
Scotstoun, opp Plean Street 08:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:33
Scotstoun, opp Blawarthill Street 09:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34
Yoker, after Esk Street 09:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35
Yoker Sports Centre (opp) 09:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:35
Yoker Ferry Road (after) 09:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36
Yoker, at Bouverie Street 09:03 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:36
Yoker, after Cooperage Court 09:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:37
Whitecrook, at Clydeholm Terrace 09:04 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37
Whitecrook, opp St Margarets Hospice 09:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:39
Whitecrook, opp McDonald Crescent 09:06 15:36 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39
Whitecrook, after North Elgin Street 09:07 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:40
Whitecrook, opp Andrew Drive 09:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:41
Whitecrook, at Taylor Street 09:09 15:39 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42
Clydebank Railway Station (at) 09:12 15:42 16:13 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:45
Clydebank, at Hall Street 09:13 15:43 16:14 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:46
Clydebank, before Cable Depot Road 09:13 15:43 16:14 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:46
Clydebank, at West Dumbarton Council Depot 09:14 15:44 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:47
Clydebank, before Agamemnon Street 09:15 15:45 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:48
Dalmuir, after Shaftesbury Street 09:15 15:45 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:48
Dalmuir, at Caledonia Street 09:16 15:46 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:49
Dalmuir, opp Swindon Street 09:16 15:46 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:49
Dalmuir, opp Burns Street 09:17 15:47 16:18 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:50
Dalmuir, at Ottawa Crescent 09:18 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:51
Dalmuir, at Auckland Place 09:18 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:51
Dalmuir, opp Brisbane Street 09:19 15:49 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:52
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Road 09:19 15:49 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:52
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Crescent 09:20 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:53
Old Kilpatrick, opp Woodlands Court 09:21 15:51 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:54
Old Kilpatrick, at Erskine Ferry Road 09:21 15:51 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:54
Old Kilpatrick, at Ashtree Court 09:22 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:55
Old Kilpatrick, after Erskine View 09:23 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:56
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Street 09:23 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:56
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Gardens 09:24 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:57
Old Kilpatrick, before Roman Crescent 09:24 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:57
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Lodge 09:25 15:55 16:26 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:58
Bowling, nr Glenarbuck Cottage 09:26 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:59
Bowling, opp Manse Road 09:26 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:59
Bowling, opp Scott Avenue 09:27 15:57 16:28 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:00
Bowling Railway Station (at) 09:28 15:58 16:29 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:01
Bowling, before Dunglass roundabout 09:29 15:59 16:30 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:02
Milton, opp Colquhoun Road 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:04
Dumbuck Hotel (opp) 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:06
Dumbuck, after Mary Fisher Crescent 09:34 16:04 16:35 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:07
Dumbuck Crescent (at) 09:35 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:08
Dumbarton East Railway Station (opp) 09:36 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:09
Dumbarton, before Leven Street 09:37 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:10
Dumbarton, at Asda St James Retail Park 09:40 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:13
Dumbarton, at St James Retail Park 09:41 16:11 16:42 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:14
Dumbarton, opp St Mary's Way 07:21 08:21 09:43 16:13 16:44 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:16
Dumbarton, before Riverside Lane 07:21 08:21 09:43 16:13 16:44 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:16
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 07:22 08:22 09:20 09:45 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17
Dumbarton, opp Risk Street 07:23 08:23 09:21 09:46 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18
Dumbarton, opp Bowie Street 07:24 08:24 09:22 09:47 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19
Dumbarton, before Comely Bank 07:24 08:24 09:22 09:47 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19
Dumbarton, before Glencairn Road 07:25 08:25 09:23 09:48 16:18 16:49 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20
Westcliff, after Glencairn Road 07:26 08:26 09:24 09:49 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21
Westcliff, opp Kyle Terrace 07:27 08:27 09:25 09:50 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22
Westcliff Turning Circle (at) 07:28 08:28 09:26 09:51 16:21 16:52 17:23 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23
Cardross, opp Lea Farm 07:29 08:29 09:27 09:52 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:55 18:25
Cardross, at Ardoch Cottages 07:29 08:29 09:27 09:52 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:55 18:25
Cardross, opp Ardoch Gardens 07:30 08:30 09:28 09:53 16:23 16:54 17:25 17:56 18:26
Cardross, opp Westerhill 07:31 08:31 09:29 09:54 16:24 16:55 17:26 17:57 18:27
Cardross, at Bainfield Road 07:32 08:32 09:30 09:55 16:25 16:56 17:27 17:58 18:28
Cardross, opp Golf Club 07:33 08:33 09:31 09:56 16:26 16:57 17:28 17:59 18:29
Cardross, opp War Memorial 07:34 08:34 09:32 09:57 16:27 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30
Cardross, at Smithy Road 07:34 08:34 09:32 09:57 16:27 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30
Cardross, at Geilston Farm 07:35 08:35 09:33 09:58 16:28 16:59 17:30 18:01 18:31
Cardross, opp Mollandhu 07:36 08:36 09:34 09:59 16:29 17:00 17:31 18:02 18:32
Cardross, opp Crematorium 07:37 08:37 09:35 10:00 16:30 17:01 17:32 18:03 18:33
Cardross, at Lyleston Farm 07:37 08:37 09:35 10:00 16:30 17:01 17:32 18:03 18:33
Cardross, opp Keppoch Lodge 07:38 08:38 09:36 10:01 16:31 17:02 17:33 18:04 18:34
Cardross, opp Colgrain 07:39 08:39 09:37 10:02 16:32 17:03 17:34 18:05 18:35
Craigendoran, opp Hermitage Academy 07:41 08:41 09:39 10:04 16:34 17:05 17:36 18:07 18:37
Craigendoran, opp Drumfork Road 07:41 08:41 09:39 10:04 16:34 17:05 17:36 18:07 18:37
Helensburgh, at Monaebrook Place 07:42 08:42 09:40 10:05 16:35 17:06 17:37 18:08 18:38
Helensburgh, nr Hope Street 07:43 08:43 09:41 10:06 16:36 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:39
Helensburgh, at Nursery Street 07:43 08:43 09:41 10:06 16:36 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:39
Helensburgh, opp Victoria Infirmary 07:44 08:44 09:42 10:07 16:37 17:08 17:39 18:10 18:40
Helensburgh Henry Bell Street (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:43 10:08 16:38 17:09 17:40 18:11 18:41
Helensburgh, after Glenfinlas Street 07:45 08:45 09:43 10:08 16:38 17:09 17:40 18:11 18:41
Helensburgh Lomond Street (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:44 10:09 16:39 17:10 17:41 18:12 18:42
Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 07:47 08:47 09:45 10:10 16:40 17:11 17:42 18:13 18:43
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:45 10:10 16:40 17:11 17:42 18:13 18:43
Helensburgh West King Street (at 53) 07:48 08:48 09:46 10:11 16:41 17:12 17:43 18:14 18:44
Helensburgh, before William Street 07:48 08:48 09:46 10:11 16:41 17:12 17:43 18:14 18:44
Helensburgh, before Glasgow Street 07:48 08:48 09:46 10:11 16:41 17:12 17:43 18:14 18:44
Helensburgh, after West Clyde Street 07:50 08:50 09:48 10:13 16:43 17:14 17:45 18:16 18:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow