Bus Times

69 - Stroud - Minchinhampton - Avening - Tetbury - Westonbirt - Old Sodbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stroud - Minchinhampton - Avening - Tetbury - Westonbirt - Old Sodbury

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 08:05 10:05 10:50 14:05 16:25 17:35
Stroud, by Spring Lane 10:08 10:53 14:08 16:28 17:38
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 06:10 10:10 10:55 14:10 16:30 17:40
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 06:10 10:10 10:55 14:10 16:30 17:40
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 06:11 10:11 10:56 14:11 16:31 17:41
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 06:12 10:12 10:57 14:12 16:32 17:42
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 06:13 10:13 10:58 14:13 16:33 17:43
Brimscombe, opp Ship Inn 06:14 10:14 10:59 14:14 16:34 17:44
Brimscombe, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:15 10:15 11:00 14:15 16:35 17:45
Stroud, before Rodborough Hill 08:06
Brimscombe, by Wyllsden House 06:15 10:16 11:00 14:15 16:36 17:45
Brimscombe, nr Builder's Yard 06:16 10:16 11:01 14:16 16:36 17:46
Burleigh, after Stonemasons 06:17 10:17 11:02 14:17 16:37 17:47
Minchinhampton, by Tom Long's Post 06:17 10:18 11:02 14:17 16:38 17:47
Rodborough County Primary School (just before) 08:07
Rodborough, after King's Road 08:07
Rodborough Common, opp Bear Inn 08:14
Burleigh, opp Amberley Ridge School 08:14
Amberley, opp Moor Court 08:15
Minchinhampton, nr Ricardo Road 06:20 08:20 11:05 14:20 17:50
Minchinhampton, before Dr Brown's Road 06:20 08:20 11:05 14:20 17:50
Minchinhampton, opp Market Square 06:23 08:23 11:08 14:23 17:53
Minchinhampton, opp Blue Boys Corner 06:23 08:23 11:08 14:23 17:53
Minchinhampton, by The Tynings 06:23 08:23 11:08 14:23 17:53
Burnt Ash, o/s Upper Hyde Farm 06:25 08:25 11:10 14:25 17:55
Burnt Ash, by Ragged Cot Inn 06:26 08:26 11:11 14:26 17:56
Minchinhampton, after Burleigh Lane 10:20 16:40
Minchinhampton, by Blue Boys Corner 10:22 16:42
Minchinhampton, in Market Square 10:23 16:43
Crackstone, by Stables 06:27 08:27 11:12 14:27 17:57
Hampton Fields, by Beeches Park 06:28 08:28 11:13 14:28 17:58
Hampton Fields, before Gatcombe Corner 06:29 08:29 11:14 14:29 17:59
Avening, by Minchinhampton Golf Club 06:30 08:30 11:15 14:30 18:00
Avening, opp Lawrence Road 06:31 08:31 11:16 14:31 18:01
Avening Mays Lane (corner of) 06:32 08:32 11:17 14:32 18:02
Avening, by Pound Hill 06:33 08:33 11:18 14:33 18:03
Tetbury Upton, opp Chavenage Green Turn 06:35 08:35 11:20 14:35 18:05
Tetbury Upton, opp Upton Gables 06:36 08:36 11:21 14:36 18:06
Tetbury Upton, opp Main Street Turn 06:38 08:37 11:23 14:38 18:08
Tetbury, before Lowfield Road 06:40 08:39 11:25 14:40 18:10
Tetbury, nr Hampton Street 08:39
Tetbury, after Coronation Road 08:39
Minchinhampton, after West End 10:23 16:43
Tetbury, by Upton Gardens 08:39
Tetbury Sir William Romney's (inside) 08:40
Minchinhampton, opp Box Crescent 10:23 16:44
Minchinhampton, by Hampton Green 10:25 16:45
Box, o/s Halfway House Inn 10:27 16:47
Nailsworth, by Morrison's 10:31 16:51
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:32 16:52
Nailsworth, opp Weighbridge Inn 10:35
Avening, opp Memorial Hall 10:42
Avening, by Sandford Leaze 10:42
Avening, by Pound Hill 10:43
Tetbury Upton, opp Chavenage Green Turn 10:46
Tetbury Upton, opp Upton Gables 10:47
Tetbury Upton, opp Main Street Turn 10:48
Tetbury, before Lowfield Road 10:50
Tetbury, opp Upton Gardens 08:41
Tetbury, opp Coronation Road 08:43
Tetbury, before Hampton Street 08:43
Tetbury, opp Chavenage Lane 06:40 08:46 10:50 11:25 14:40 18:10
Tetbury, opp Priory Inn 06:41 10:51 11:26 14:41 18:11
Tetbury, opp Tesco 06:42 10:52 11:27 14:42 18:12
Tetbury, opp Highfields 06:43 10:53 11:28 14:43 18:13
Tetbury, nr Amberley Park 06:44 11:29 14:44 18:14
Tetbury, before Tesco 06:45 11:30 14:45 18:15
Tetbury, nr Newsagent 06:50 08:50 11:35 14:50 18:20
Tetbury, nr Bank 11:00
Tetbury, after Bath Bridge 06:50 08:50 11:35 14:50
Doughton, opp Highgrove Cottages 06:52 08:52 11:37 14:52
Westonbirt, before Hare and Hounds Hotel 06:54 08:54 11:39 14:54
Westonbirt Arboretum (opp) 06:56 08:56 11:41 14:56
Westonbirt, by Willesley Turn 06:57 08:57 11:42 14:57
Knockdown, by The Holford Arms 06:58 08:58 11:43 14:58
Didmarton, nr Sopworth Turn 07:00 09:00 11:45 15:00
Didmarton, opp King's Arms 07:01 09:01 11:46 15:01
Dunkirk Folly Farm (SW-bound) 07:03 09:03 11:48 15:03
Dunkirk Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:50 15:05
Petty France Hotel (S-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:51 15:06
Petty France Horton Turn (SW-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:53 15:08
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:13 09:13 11:58 15:13
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Old Sodbury - Westonbirt - Tetbury - Avening - Minchinhampton - Stroud

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 08:45 12:00 14:45 18:05 19:05
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (N-bound) 08:45 12:00 14:45 18:05 19:05
Petty France Horton Turn (NE-bound) 08:49 12:04 14:49 18:09 19:09
Petty France Hotel (N-bound) 08:51 12:06 14:51 18:11 19:11
Dunkirk Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:51 12:06 14:51 18:11 19:11
Dunkirk Folly Farm (NE-bound) 08:53 12:08 14:53 18:13 19:13
Didmarton, adj King's Arms 08:56 12:11 14:56 18:16 19:16
Didmarton, by Sopworth Turn 08:56 12:11 14:56 18:16 19:16
Knockdown, opp The Holford Arms 08:58 12:13 14:58 18:18 19:18
Westonbirt, nr Willesley Turn 08:59 12:14 14:59 18:19 19:19
Westonbirt Arboretum (o/s) 09:01 12:16 15:01 18:21 19:21
Westonbirt, after Hare and Hounds Hotel 09:02 12:17 15:02 18:22 19:22
Doughton, by Highgrove Cottages 09:04 12:19 15:04 18:24 19:24
Tetbury, after Berrells Road 09:07 12:22 15:07 18:27 19:27
Tetbury, nr Bank 07:08 09:08 11:08 12:23 15:08 18:28 19:28
Tetbury, opp Priory Inn 07:09 09:09 11:09 12:24 15:09 18:29 19:29
Tetbury, opp Tesco 07:11 09:11 11:11 12:26 15:11 18:31 19:31
Tetbury, opp Highfields 07:13 09:13 11:13 12:28 15:13 18:33 19:33
Tetbury, nr Amberley Park 07:13 09:13 11:13 12:28 15:14 18:33 19:33
Tetbury, before Tesco 07:13 09:13 11:13 12:28 15:15 18:33 19:33
Tetbury, after Chavenage Lane 07:15 09:15 11:15 12:30 15:21 18:35 19:35
Tetbury, nr Hampton Street 15:22
Tetbury, after Coronation Road 15:23
Tetbury, by Upton Gardens 15:24
Tetbury Sir William Romney's (inside) 15:25
Tetbury, after Lowfield Road 07:16 09:16 11:16 12:31 15:26 18:36 19:36
Tetbury Upton, by Main Street Turn 07:18 09:18 11:18 12:33 15:28 18:38 19:38
Tetbury Upton, by Upton Gables 07:19 09:19 11:19 12:34 15:29 18:39 19:39
Tetbury Upton, by Chavenage Green Turn 07:20 09:20 11:20 12:35 15:30 18:40 19:40
Avening, opp Pound Hill 07:23 09:23 11:23 12:38 15:33 18:43 19:43
Avening, opp Mays Lane 07:25 09:25 11:25 15:35 18:45 19:45
Avening, by Lawrence Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 15:35 18:45 19:45
Avening, opp Sandford Leaze 12:39
Avening, by The Bell 12:40
Nailsworth, by Weighbridge Inn 12:47
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 12:51 16:56
Nailsworth, opp Morrison's 12:52 16:56
Avening, opp Minchinhampton Golf Club 07:26 09:26 11:26 15:36 18:46 19:46
Hampton Fields, after Gatcombe Corner 07:28 09:28 11:28 15:38 18:48 19:48
Hampton Fields, opp Beeches Park 07:28 09:28 11:28 15:38 18:48 19:48
Crackstone, opp Stables 07:29 09:29 11:29 15:38 18:49 19:49
Burnt Ash, opp Ragged Cot Inn 07:31 09:31 11:31 15:41 18:51 19:51
Burnt Ash, opp Upper Hyde Farm 07:32 09:32 11:32 15:42 18:52 19:52
Minchinhampton, nr The Tynings 07:34 09:34 11:34 15:44 18:54 19:54
Box, opp Halfway House Inn 12:56 17:01
Minchinhampton, by Blue Boys Corner 07:34 09:34 11:34 15:44 18:54 19:54
Minchinhampton, opp Hampton Green 12:57 17:02
Minchinhampton, in Market Square 07:36 09:36 11:36 15:46 18:56 19:56
Minchinhampton Box Crescent (corner of) 12:58 17:03
Minchinhampton, opp Park Terrace 07:37 09:37 11:37 15:47 18:57 19:57
Minchinhampton, after Ricardo Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 15:49 18:59 19:59
Minchinhampton, before West End 12:59 17:04
Minchinhampton, opp Market Square 13:01 17:06
Minchinhampton, opp Blue Boys Corner 13:01 17:06
Minchinhampton, opp Besbury Lane 13:02 17:07
Minchinhampton, opp Tom Long's Post 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:05 17:10 19:00 20:00
Burleigh, opp Stonemasons 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:05 17:10 19:01 20:01
Brimscombe, opp Builder's Yard 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:06 17:11 19:01 20:01
Brimscombe, nr Water Lane 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:07 17:12 19:02 20:02
Brimscombe, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:07 17:12 19:02 20:02
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:08 17:13 19:03 20:03
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:09 17:14 19:04 20:04
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:09 17:14 19:05 20:05
Amberley, by Moor Court 15:52
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:11 17:16 19:06 20:06
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:12 17:17 19:07 20:07
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:12 17:17
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:14 17:19
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:14 17:19
Stroud, in Russell Street 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:16 17:21
Amberley, opp Bownham Park 15:53
Rodborough Common, before Bear Inn 15:54
Rodborough, opp Prince Albert Inn 15:59
Rodborough, by Stroud Rugby Club 16:01
Rodborough, after Spillman's Pitch 16:01
Stroud, after Rodborough Hill 16:02
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:19 16:04 17:24
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester