Bus Times

86 - Yate - Kingswood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Kingswood - Yate

Kingswood Courtney Road School (E-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Warmley Hill Bredon Close (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Kingswood Lintham Drive (S-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Kingswood Westons Way (W-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (W-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Kingswood Mounthill Road (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Kingswood Russell Avenue (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Kingswood Orchard Road (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Kingswood Post Office (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Two Mile Hill Blackhorse Road (N-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Kingswood Health Centre (N-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Kingswood Cennick Avenue (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
New Cheltenham Alma Road (E-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
New Cheltenham Pinewood (E-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Siston Common Siston Park (E-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Siston Common Ridley Avenue (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Mangotsfield Elizabeth Way (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Mangotsfield School (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (SE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Emersons Green Johnson Road (NW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Emersons Green Beck Close (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Emersons Green Glevum Close (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Lyde Green Valerian Street (NW-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Lyde Green Apple Grove (W-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Henfield Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Ram Hill Greenacres Park (N-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Coalpit Heath The Ring of Bells (N-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Yate Station (E-bound) 20:00
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 20:01
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 20:02
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 20:03
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 20:03
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 20:05

Yate - Kingswood

Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 15:50
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 15:52
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 15:53
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 15:55 17:55
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 15:56 17:56
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 15:57 17:57
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:57 15:58 17:58
Yate Station (W-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 15:58 17:58
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:00 18:00
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:00 18:00
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:02 18:02
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:04 18:04
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:05 18:05
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:06 18:06
Coalpit Heath The Ring of Bells (S-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:06 18:06
Ram Hill Greenacres Park (S-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 16:09 18:09
Henfield Cross Roads (S-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:10 18:10
Lyde Green Apple Grove (E-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:14 18:14
Lyde Green Valerian Street (SE-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:14 18:14
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (S-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:16 18:16
Lyde Green P&R (S-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18 18:18
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:20 18:20
Emersons Green Glevum Close (W-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 16:21 18:21
Emersons Green Beck Close (SW-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 16:21 18:21
Emersons Green Johnson Road (SE-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:23 18:23
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (S-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:24 18:24
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (SE-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:24 18:24
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:25 18:25
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (NW-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:26 18:26
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 16:27 18:27
Mangotsfield School (S-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 16:28 18:28
Mangotsfield Elizabeth Way (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 16:30 18:30
Siston Common Ridley Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 16:30 18:30
Siston Common Siston Park (W-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 16:33 18:33
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (S-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 16:34 18:34
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (S-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 16:35 18:35
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (W-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 16:35 18:35
New Cheltenham Pinewood (W-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 16:37 18:37
New Cheltenham Alma Road (W-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 16:39 18:39
Kingswood Cennick Avenue (S-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 16:40 18:40
Kingswood Health Centre (S-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 16:41 18:41
Kingswood, opp Civic Centre 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 16:42 18:42
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 16:45 18:45
Two Mile Hill Blackhorse Road (N-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 16:48 18:48
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 16:50 18:50
Kingswood Orchard Road (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 16:52 18:52
Kingswood Russell Avenue (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 16:53 18:53
Kingswood Courtney Road School (E-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 16:55 18:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester