bustimes.org

24 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton Hill - Westdale Lane

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Westdale Lane

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 09:54 10:17 then every 20 minutes until 16:57
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 09:56 10:19 16:59
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 10:00 10:23 17:03
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 10:00 10:23 17:03
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 10:01 10:24 17:04
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 10:03 10:26 17:06
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 10:03 10:26 17:06
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 10:04 10:27 17:07
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 10:04 10:27 17:07
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 10:05 10:28 17:08
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 10:05 10:28 17:08
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 10:06 10:29 17:09
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 10:07 10:30 17:10
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 10:07 10:30 17:10
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 10:08 10:31 17:11
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 10:08 10:31 17:11
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 10:09 10:32 17:12
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 10:10 10:33 17:13
Carlton, adj Tesco 10:11 10:34 17:14
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 10:12 10:35 17:15
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 10:12 10:35 17:15
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 10:13 10:36 17:16
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 10:14 10:37 17:17
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 10:15 10:38 17:18
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 10:17 10:40 17:20
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 10:17 10:40 17:20
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 10:18 10:41 17:21
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 10:18 10:41 17:21
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 10:19 10:42 17:22
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 10:20 10:43 17:23
Carlton Holyoake Road (NE-bound) 10:21 10:44 17:24

Westdale Lane - Nottingham

Carlton Holyoake Road (NE-bound) 10:24 then every 20 minutes until 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 10:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 10:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 10:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 10:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 10:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 10:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 10:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 10:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 10:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37
Carlton, opp Tesco 10:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 10:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 10:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 10:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 10:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 10:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 10:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 10:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 10:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 10:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 10:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 10:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 10:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 10:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 10:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 10:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 10:46 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:50
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 10:47 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:51
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 10:48 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:52
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 10:50 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:54
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 10:54 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:58

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 16 November 2021

Nottingham City Transport