bustimes.org

46 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Mapperley Plains - Woodborough & Lambley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Outbound

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 06:25 06:57 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 20:55
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 06:26 06:58 07:36 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 20:56
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 06:28 07:00 07:38 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 20:58
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 06:30 07:02 07:40 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 21:00
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 06:30 07:02 07:40 08:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:00 19:00 21:00
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 06:31 07:03 07:41 08:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:01 19:01 21:01
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 06:31 07:03 07:41 08:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 18:01 19:01 21:01
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 06:32 07:04 07:42 08:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:02 19:02 21:02
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 06:32 07:04 07:42 08:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 18:02 19:02 21:02
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 06:33 07:05 07:43 08:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 18:03 19:03 21:03
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 06:34 07:06 07:44 08:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 18:04 19:04 21:03
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 06:35 07:07 07:45 08:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 18:05 19:05 21:04
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 06:35 07:07 07:45 08:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 18:05 19:05 21:04
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 06:36 07:08 07:46 08:56 14:56 16:00 17:00 18:06 19:06 21:05
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 06:37 07:09 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 18:07 19:07 21:05
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 06:38 07:10 07:48 08:58 14:58 16:02 17:02 18:08 19:08 21:06
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 06:39 07:11 07:49 08:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:09 19:09 21:06
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:10 19:10 21:07
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:10 21:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:08 17:08 18:10 19:10 21:07
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:11 19:11 21:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:10 17:10 18:11 19:11 21:08
Mapperley Plains, adj Plains Farm Close 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:11 17:11 18:12 19:12 21:09
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:52 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:09
Mapperley Plains (o/s 365) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:53 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Travellers Rest 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:11
Woodborough, adj Podders 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:12
Woodborough Bank Hill Farm 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:14
Woodborough Hall (opp) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:14
Woodborough Main Street (o/s 29) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 21:15
Woodborough, opp Park Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:59 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:16
Woodborough, adj St Swithuns Church 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:23 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:18

Inbound

Woodborough, adj St Swithuns Church 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:27 08:02 09:12 then hourly until 15:12 16:22 then hourly until 19:22 21:22
Lambley Lingwood Lane (S-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:23 19:23 21:23
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 66) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:25 19:25 21:25
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 42) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:26 19:26 21:26
Lambley, opp The Dumbles 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, opp Holy Trinity Church 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, adj Ross Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:27 19:27 21:27
Lambley, opp Chapel Lane 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:28 19:28 21:28
Lambley, opp Catfoot Lane 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:28 19:28 21:28
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 9) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:29 19:29 21:29
Lambley, adj Cromwell Crescent 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:29 19:29 21:29
Lambley, adj Sunrise Farm 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:30 19:30 21:30
Lambley Lane (adj) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:30 19:30 21:30
Lambley, opp Cattery 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:31 19:31 21:31
Lambley, adj Gedling Country Park 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:31 19:31 21:31
Lambley, adj Bradstone Drive 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:32 19:32 21:32
Mapperley Plains, adj Cheddington Avenue 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:32 19:32 21:32
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:34 19:34 21:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:34 19:34 21:34
Mapperley Plains, opp Plains Farm Close 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:40 08:15 09:24 15:24 16:34 19:34 21:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:41 08:16 09:25 15:25 16:35 19:35 21:35
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:42 08:17 09:25 15:25 16:35 19:35 21:35
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:43 08:18 09:26 15:26 16:36 19:36 21:36
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:44 08:19 09:26 15:26 16:36 19:36 21:36
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:11 07:46 08:21 09:27 15:27 16:37 19:37 21:37
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:47 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:37 19:37 21:37
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:49 08:24 09:28 15:28 16:38 19:38 21:38
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:29 15:29 16:39 19:39 21:39
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 06:10 06:40 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:30 15:30 16:40 19:40 21:40
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:31 15:31 16:41 19:41 21:41
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 06:12 06:42 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:32 15:32 16:42 19:42 21:42
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:32 15:32 16:42 19:42 21:42
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 06:13 06:43 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:33 15:33 16:43 19:43 21:43
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 06:13 06:43 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:43 19:43 21:43
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 06:14 06:44 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:34 15:34 16:44 19:44 21:44
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 06:14 06:44 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:34 15:34 16:44 19:44 21:44
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 06:15 06:45 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:45 19:45 21:45
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 06:16 06:46 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:46 19:46 21:46
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 06:17 06:47 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:37 15:37 16:47 19:47 21:47
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:18 06:48 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:38 15:38 16:48 19:48 21:48
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:20 06:50 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:40 15:40 16:50 19:50 21:50
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 06:22 06:52 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:52 19:52 21:52

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 14 September 2021

Nottingham City Transport