Bus Times

46 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Mapperley - Plains Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Mapperley - Plains Estate

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Mapperley Plains, opp Chartwell Grove 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Mapperley Plains (o/s 365) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Mapperley Plains, opp Travellers Rest 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Woodborough, adj Podders 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Woodborough Bank Hill Farm 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Woodborough Hall (opp) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Woodborough Main Street (o/s 29) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Woodborough, opp Park Avenue 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Woodborough, adj St Swithuns Church 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56

Plains Estate - Mapperley - Nottingham

Woodborough, adj St Swithuns Church 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Lambley Lingwood Lane (S-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 66) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 42) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lambley, opp The Dumbles 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lambley, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lambley, adj Ross Lane 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lambley, opp Chapel Lane 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lambley, opp Catfoot Lane 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 9) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Lambley, adj Cromwell Crescent 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Lambley, adj Sunrise Farm 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Lambley Lane (adj) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Lambley, opp Cattery 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Lambley, adj Gedling Country Park 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Lambley, adj Bradstone Drive 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Cheddington Avenue 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mapperley Plains, adj Chartwell Grove 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27

More information

Nottingham City Transport