bustimes.org

47 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Mapperley Plains - Lambley & Woodborough

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Outbound

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 08:10 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:55 21:55 22:55
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:56 21:56 22:56
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:58 21:58 22:58
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35 20:00 22:00 23:00
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:35 20:00 22:00 23:00
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:36 20:01 22:01 23:01
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:36 20:01 22:01 23:01
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:37 20:02 22:02 23:02
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:37 20:02 22:02 23:02
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:38 20:03 22:03 23:03
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:39 20:03 22:03 23:03
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:40 20:04 22:04 23:04
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:40 20:04 22:04 23:04
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:41 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:42 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:43 20:06 22:06 23:06
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:44 20:06 22:06 23:06
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:45 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:45 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:46 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, adj Plains Farm Close 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:47 20:09 22:09 23:09
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 20:09 22:09 23:09
Mapperley Plains Spring Lane Top (SE-bound) 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:10 22:10 23:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Cheddington Avenue 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:10 22:10 23:10
Lambley, opp Bradstone Drive 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:11 22:11 23:11
Lambley, opp Gedling Country Park 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:12 22:12 23:12
Lambley, adj Cattery 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:12 22:12 23:12
Lambley Lane (opp) 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:13 22:13 23:13
Lambley, opp Sunrise Farm 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:14 22:14 23:14
Lambley, opp Cromwell Crescent 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:15 22:15 23:15
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 14) 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:15 22:15 23:15
Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16 23:16
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 23:16
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 23:17
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 23:18
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 23:18
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 23:19
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 23:19
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 23:20
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 23:22
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 23:22
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 23:23

Inbound

Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 08:34 09:39 then hourly until 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:17 22:17
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:56 20:18 22:18
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:56 20:18 22:18
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 20:19 22:19
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 20:19 22:19
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:20 22:20
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:59 20:21 22:21
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:59 20:21 22:21
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:00 20:22 22:22
Woodborough Hall (adj) 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:00 20:22 22:22
Woodborough, adj Bank Hill Farm 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:01 20:23 22:23
Woodborough, opp Podders 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:03 20:25 22:25
Mapperley Plains, o/s Travellers Rest 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:03 20:25 22:25
Mapperley Plains (o/s 370) 08:47 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:06 20:28 22:28
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:30 22:30
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:30 22:30
Mapperley Plains, opp Plains Farm Close 08:50 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:30 22:30
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 08:51 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09 20:31 22:31
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 08:52 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09 20:31 22:31
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 08:53 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:10 20:32 22:32
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:10 20:32 22:32
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:11 20:33 22:33
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:11 20:33 22:33
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 08:56 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:12 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:13 20:35 22:35
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:14 20:36 22:36
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:15 20:37 22:37
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:16 20:38 22:38
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:16 20:38 22:38
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:17 20:39 22:39
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:17 20:39 22:39
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:18 20:40 22:40
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:18 20:40 22:40
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:19 20:41 22:41
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:20 20:42 22:42
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:21 20:43 22:43
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:44 22:44
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:24 20:46 22:46
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:26 20:48 22:48

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 14 September 2021

Nottingham City Transport