🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

47 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Mapperley Plains - Lambley & Woodborough

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Lambley & Woodborough

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Mapperley Plains, adj Plains Farm Close 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Mapperley Plains Spring Lane Top (SE-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Mapperley Plains, opp Cheddington Avenue 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Lambley, opp Bradstone Drive 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Lambley, opp Gedling Country Park 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Lambley, adj Cattery 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Lambley Lane (opp) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Lambley, opp Sunrise Farm 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Lambley, opp Cromwell Crescent 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 14) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 17:54
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 17:55
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 17:56
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 17:56
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 17:57
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 17:57
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 17:58
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 18:01
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 18:01
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 18:02

Lambley & Woodborough - Nottingham

Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Woodborough Hall (adj) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Woodborough, adj Bank Hill Farm 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Woodborough, opp Podders 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Mapperley Plains, o/s Travellers Rest 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Mapperley Plains (o/s 370) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Mapperley Plains, opp Plains Farm Close 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Nottingham City Transport