Bus Times

47 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Lambley - Woodborough - Calverton - Lowdham

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Lambley - Woodborough - Calverton - Lowdham

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 08:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:55 21:55 22:55
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 08:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:56 21:56 22:56
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:56 21:56 22:56
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 08:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:57 21:57 22:57
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 08:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:57 21:57 22:57
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 08:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:58 21:58 22:58
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 08:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:59 21:59 22:59
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 08:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:59 21:59 22:59
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 08:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 20:00 22:00 23:00
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 08:22 16:22 17:27 18:32 20:01 22:01 23:01
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 08:24 16:24 17:29 18:34 20:02 22:02 23:02
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 20:03 22:03 23:03
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 08:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 20:03 22:03 23:03
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 08:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 20:04 22:04 23:04
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 08:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 08:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 08:28 16:28 17:33 18:38 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 08:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 08:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 08:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 08:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 08:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Chartwell Grove 08:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 08:32 16:32 17:37 18:42 20:09 22:09 23:09
Mapperley Plains Spring Lane Top (SE-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 20:10 22:10 23:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Cheddington Avenue 08:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 20:10 22:10 23:10
Lambley, opp Bradstone Drive 08:34 16:34 17:39 18:44 20:11 22:11 23:11
Lambley, opp Gedling Country Park 08:35 16:35 17:40 18:45 20:12 22:12 23:12
Lambley, adj Cattery 08:35 16:35 17:40 18:45 20:12 22:12 23:12
Lambley Lane (opp) 08:36 16:36 17:41 18:46 20:13 22:13 23:13
Lambley, opp Sunrise Farm 08:37 16:37 17:42 18:47 20:14 22:14 23:14
Lambley, opp Cromwell Crescent 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:48 20:15 22:15 23:15
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 14) 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:48 20:15 22:15 23:15
Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 08:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 20:16 22:16 23:16
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 23:16
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 23:16
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 23:17
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 23:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 23:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 23:18
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 23:20
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 23:22
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 23:22
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 23:23

Lowdham - Calverton - Woodborough - Lambley - Nottingham

Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 08:39 then hourly until 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 20:16 22:16
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 20:16 22:16
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 20:16 22:16
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:49 20:16 22:16
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:50 20:17 22:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:50 20:17 22:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:50 20:17 22:17
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:52 20:19 22:19
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 16:45 17:50 18:54 20:21 22:21
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55 20:25 22:25
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55 20:25 22:25
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:56 20:26 22:26
Woodborough Hall (adj) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:56 20:26 22:26
Woodborough, adj Bank Hill Farm 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:56 20:26 22:26
Woodborough, opp Podders 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:59 20:29 22:29
Mapperley Plains, o/s Travellers Rest 08:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:31 22:31
Mapperley Plains (o/s 370) 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:33 22:33
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Chartwell Grove 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:35 22:35
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:35 22:35
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:36 22:36
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:36 22:36
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:37 22:37
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:37 22:37
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:39 22:39
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:39 22:39
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:40
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:41 22:41
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:41 22:41
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:43
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:43
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:45 22:45
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:46 22:46
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:47 22:47
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:47 22:47
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:48 22:48
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:49 22:49
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:50
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:51 22:51
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:22 20:52 22:52

More information

Nottingham City Transport