bustimes.org

20 - Hastings Arrows - Ore Down Farm - Mayfield Farm

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Ore Down Farm - Mayfield Farm

Ore, adj Crowborough Road 07:2207:5208:2208:4208:56then every 15 minutes until14:4114:5815:1515:3315:5216:0816:2216:3716:5117:0617:2117:3617:5018:0518:2018:5019:5020:5221:5723:01
Ore, opp Eleanor Terrace 07:2207:5208:2208:4208:5614:4114:5815:1515:3315:5216:0816:2216:3716:5117:0617:2117:3617:5018:0518:2118:5019:5020:5221:5723:01
Ore, opp Old Top Road 07:2307:5308:2308:4308:5714:4214:5915:1615:3415:5316:0916:2316:3816:5217:0717:2217:3717:5118:0618:2218:5019:5020:5221:5723:01
Ore, adj Co-op 07:2507:5508:2508:4508:5914:4415:0115:1815:3615:5516:1116:2516:4016:5417:0917:2417:3917:5318:0818:2518:5219:5220:5421:5923:03
Clive Vale, opp Alfred Road 07:2607:5608:2608:4609:0014:4515:0215:1915:3715:5616:1216:2616:4116:5517:1017:2517:4017:5418:0918:2518:5319:5320:5421:5923:03
Clive Vale, adj New Road 07:2607:5608:2608:4609:0014:4515:0215:1915:3715:5616:1216:2616:4116:5517:1017:2517:4017:5418:0918:2618:5319:5320:5522:0023:04
Clive Vale, opp Athelstan Road 07:2707:5708:2708:4709:0114:4615:0315:2015:3815:5716:1316:2716:4216:5617:1117:2617:4117:5518:1018:2618:5419:5420:5522:0023:04
Clive Vale, opp Godwin Road 07:2807:5808:2808:4809:0214:4715:0415:2115:3915:5816:1416:2816:4316:5717:1217:2717:4217:5618:1118:2718:5519:5520:5622:0123:05
Belmont, opp Dudley Road 07:2807:5808:2808:4809:0314:4815:0515:2215:4015:5916:1516:2916:4416:5817:1317:2817:4317:5618:1118:2718:5519:5520:5622:0123:05
Belmont, adj Barley Lane 07:2907:5908:2908:4909:0414:4915:0615:2315:4116:0016:1616:3016:4516:5917:1417:2917:4417:5718:1218:2818:5619:5620:5722:0223:06
Old Town, opp Market Cross Harold Road 07:3008:0008:3008:5009:0514:5015:0715:2415:4216:0116:1716:3116:4617:0017:1517:3017:4517:5818:1318:2918:5719:5720:5822:0323:07
Old Town, opp Roebuck Street 07:3108:0108:3108:5109:0614:5115:0815:2515:4316:0216:1816:3216:4717:0117:1617:3117:4617:5918:1418:3018:5819:5820:5922:0423:08
Old Town, adj The Stade 07:3308:0308:3308:5309:0814:5315:1015:2715:4516:0416:2016:3416:4917:0317:1817:3317:4818:0118:1618:3119:0020:0021:0022:0523:09
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop Z) 07:3508:0408:3508:5509:1014:5515:1215:2915:4716:0516:2116:3616:5117:0517:2017:3517:5018:0218:1718:3219:0120:0121:0122:0623:10
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:37s08:06s08:37s08:59s09:14s14:59s15:16s15:33s15:51s16:07s16:24s16:40s16:55s17:09s17:24s17:39s17:54s18:05s18:20s18:35s19:03s20:03s21:03s22:08s23:13s
Hastings Railway Station (Stop D) 06:3107:4008:0808:4009:0209:1715:0215:1915:3615:5416:0916:2616:4316:5817:1217:2717:4217:5718:0718:2218:3719:0520:0521:0522:1023:15
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 06:3407:4208:1108:4309:0509:2015:0515:2215:3915:5716:1216:2916:4617:0117:1517:3017:4518:0018:2518:4019:0820:0821:0822:1323:18
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 06:3507:4308:1308:4509:0709:2215:0715:2415:4115:5916:1416:3116:4817:0317:1717:3217:4718:0218:2718:4219:1020:1021:1022:1523:20
Hastings, adj Pier 06:3607:4408:1308:4509:0709:2215:0715:2415:4115:5916:1416:3116:4817:0317:1717:3217:4718:0218:2718:4219:1020:1021:1022:1523:20
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 06:3707:4508:1408:4609:0809:2315:0815:2515:4216:0016:1516:3216:4917:0417:1817:3317:4818:0318:2818:4319:1120:1121:1122:1623:21
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 06:3807:4608:1608:4809:1009:2515:1015:2715:4416:0216:1716:3416:5117:0617:2017:3517:5018:0518:3018:4519:1320:1321:1322:1823:23
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 06:4007:4808:1808:5009:1209:2715:1215:2915:4616:0416:1916:3616:5317:0817:2217:3717:5218:0718:3218:4719:1520:1521:1522:2023:25
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 06:4007:4808:1808:5009:1209:2715:1215:2915:4616:0416:1916:3616:5317:0817:2217:3717:5218:0718:3218:4719:1520:1521:1522:2023:25
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 06:4107:4908:1908:5109:1309:2815:1315:3015:4716:0516:2016:3716:5417:0917:2317:3817:5318:0818:3318:4819:1620:1621:1622:2123:26
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 06:4107:4908:2008:5209:1409:2915:1415:3115:4816:0616:2116:3816:5517:1017:2417:3917:5418:0918:3318:4819:1620:1621:1622:2123:26
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 06:4307:5108:2108:5309:1609:3115:1615:3315:5016:0816:2316:4016:5717:1217:2617:4117:5618:1118:3518:5019:1820:1821:1822:2323:28
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 06:4407:5208:2208:5409:1709:3215:1715:3415:5116:0916:2416:4116:5817:1317:2717:4217:5718:1218:3618:5119:1920:1921:1922:2423:29
Silverhill, o/s Asda 06:4507:5308:2408:5609:1909:3415:1915:3615:5316:1116:2616:4317:0017:1517:2917:4417:5918:1418:3718:5219:2020:2021:2022:2523:30
Silverhill, o/s Asda 06:46 07:54 08:25 08:57 09:20 09:35 15:20 15:37 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:44 17:01 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15
Silverhill, opp Paynton Road 06:4707:5508:2608:5809:2109:3615:2115:3815:5516:1316:2816:4517:0217:1717:3117:4618:0118:1618:3818:5319:2120:2121:2122:2623:31
Silverhill, opp Old Harrow Road 06:4707:5508:2608:5809:2109:3615:2115:3815:5516:1316:2816:4517:0217:1717:3117:4618:0118:1618:3818:5319:2120:2121:2122:2623:31
Hollington, opp Arthur Blackman Clinic 06:4807:5608:2708:5909:2209:3715:2215:3915:5616:1416:2916:4617:0317:1817:3217:4718:0218:1718:3918:5419:2220:2221:2222:2723:32
Hollington Old Lane (adj) 06:4907:5708:2809:0009:2309:3815:2315:4015:5716:1516:3016:4717:0417:1917:3317:4818:0318:1818:4018:5519:2320:2321:2322:2823:33
Hollington, opp Willingdon Avenue 06:5007:5808:2909:0109:2409:3915:2415:4115:5816:1616:3116:4817:0517:2017:3417:4918:0418:1918:4118:5619:2420:2421:2422:2923:34
Hollington, adj Lancaster Road 06:5007:5808:3009:0109:2509:4015:2515:4115:5816:1616:3116:4817:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:4118:5619:2420:2421:2422:2923:34
Hollington, opp Carpenter Drive 06:5108:0008:3209:0309:2809:4315:2815:4416:0116:1916:3416:5117:0817:2317:3717:5218:0718:2218:4318:5819:2720:2721:2722:3223:35
Hollington, opp Surgery 06:5208:0108:3309:0409:2909:4415:2915:4516:0216:2016:3516:5217:0917:2417:3817:5318:0818:2318:4418:5919:2820:2821:2822:3323:36
Hollington Tesco (Stop C) 06:5308:0208:3509:0509:3109:4615:3115:4616:0316:2116:3616:5317:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:4519:0019:2920:2921:2922:3423:37
Hollington, adj Juniper Close 08:3509:0509:3209:4715:3215:4716:0416:2216:3716:5317:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:4519:0019:2920:2923:37
Hollington, adj Pinewood Way 08:3609:0609:3209:4715:3215:4716:0416:2216:3716:5417:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:4619:0119:3020:3023:38
Hollington, adj Rocky Shaw 08:3709:0709:3409:4915:3415:4916:0616:2416:3916:5517:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2618:4719:0219:3120:3123:39
Hollington, adj Whatlington Way 08:3809:0809:3509:5015:3515:5016:0716:2516:4016:5617:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2718:4819:0319:3220:3223:39
Hollington, opp Sandringham Heights 08:3909:0909:3609:5115:3615:5116:0816:2616:4116:5717:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2818:4919:0419:3320:3323:40
Hollington, opp Hartfield Meadow 23:40
Hollington, opp Bodiam Drive 23:41
Hollington Wishing Tree Roundabout (SE-bound) 23:43
Harley Shute, opp Wishing Tree Lane 23:43
Harley Shute, adj Fernside Avenue West 23:44
Harley Shute, opp Field Way 23:45
Harley Shute, adj The St Leonards Academy 23:46
Harley Shute, opp William Road North 23:47
Harley Shute William Road (o/s 2) 23:47
Harley Shute, opp William Road South 23:47
Harley Shute Conqueror Road (W-bound) 23:47
Harley Shute, adj Combe Haven 23:48
Harley Shute, adj Field Way 23:49

Mayfield Farm - Ore Down Farm

Hollington Tesco (Stop C) 07:01then every 15 minutes until
Hollington, adj Juniper Close 07:01
Hollington Tesco (Stop A) 07:23
Hollington, adj Pinewood Way 07:02
Hollington, adj Surgery 07:23
Hollington, adj Rocky Shaw 07:03
Hollington, adj Whatlington Way 07:04
Hollington, opp Sandringham Heights 07:0507:3908:1108:2208:3908:5209:0909:2215:0715:2315:3815:5316:1016:2816:4216:5817:1517:3017:5918:2919:0420:1121:1122:16
Hollington, opp Hartfield Meadow 07:0507:3908:1108:2308:4008:5309:1009:2315:0815:2415:3915:5416:1116:2916:4316:5917:1617:3117:5918:2919:0420:1121:1122:16
Hollington, opp Bodiam Drive 07:06
Hollington, adj Bodiam Drive 07:4008:1208:2508:4108:5509:1109:2515:1015:2715:4215:5716:1316:3016:4517:0017:1817:3318:0018:3019:0520:1221:1222:17
Hollington, opp Pinewood Way 07:4108:1308:2708:4308:5709:1309:2715:1215:2915:4415:5916:1516:3216:4717:0217:2017:3518:0118:3119:0620:1321:1322:18
Hollington, opp Juniper Close 07:4208:1408:2808:4308:5809:1309:2815:1315:3115:4616:0116:1616:3316:4817:0317:2117:3618:0218:3219:0720:1421:1422:19
Hollington Tesco (Stop A) 07:4308:0308:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3015:1515:3315:4816:0316:1816:3516:5017:0517:2317:3818:0318:3319:0819:3020:1520:3021:1521:3022:20
Hollington, adj Surgery 07:4308:0308:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3015:1515:3315:4816:0316:1816:3516:5017:0517:2317:3818:0318:3319:0819:3020:1520:3021:1521:3022:20
Hollington, adj Carpenter Drive 07:2407:4408:0408:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3115:1615:3415:4916:0416:1916:3616:5117:0617:2417:3918:0418:3419:0919:3120:1620:3121:1621:3122:21
Hollington Wishing Tree Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:07
Hollington, opp Gillsman's Drive 07:08
Hollington, opp Lancaster Road 07:2507:4508:0508:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3315:1815:3615:5116:0616:2116:3816:5317:0817:2617:4118:0618:3619:1019:3220:1720:3221:1721:3222:22
Hollington, adj Ironlatch Close 07:08
Hollington, adj Redgeland Rise 07:08
Hollington, adj Willingdon Avenue 07:2607:4608:0608:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3415:1915:3715:5216:0716:2216:3916:5417:0917:2717:4218:0718:3719:1119:3320:1820:3321:1821:3322:23
Hollington, opp Lewis Road 07:09
Hollington, adj Upper Church Road west 07:2607:4608:0608:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3515:2015:3815:5316:0816:2316:4016:5517:1017:2817:4318:0818:3819:1219:3320:1820:3321:1821:3322:23
Hollington, adj Burden Place 07:10
Hollington, adj Arthur Blackman Clinic 07:2707:4708:0708:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3615:2115:3915:5416:0916:2416:4116:5617:1117:2917:4418:0918:3919:1219:3420:1920:3421:1921:3422:24
Hollington, opp Blackman Avenue Shops 07:11
Hollington, opp Rymill Road 07:11
Silverhill, adj Old Harrow Road 07:1207:2807:4808:0808:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3715:2215:4015:5516:1016:2516:4216:5717:1217:3017:4518:1018:4019:1319:3520:2020:3521:2021:3522:25
Silverhill, opp Hollington Old Lane 07:1307:2807:4808:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3815:2315:4115:5616:1116:2616:4316:5817:1417:3117:4618:1118:4119:1419:3520:2020:3521:2021:3522:25
Silverhill, adj Paynton Road 07:1407:2907:4908:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3915:2415:4215:5716:1216:2716:4416:5917:1517:3217:4718:1218:4219:1519:3620:2120:3621:2121:3622:26
Silverhill, opp Asda 07:1507:3007:5008:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4015:2515:4315:5816:1316:2816:4517:0017:1617:3317:4818:1318:4319:1619:3720:2220:3721:2221:3722:27
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 07:1607:3107:5108:1108:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4215:2715:4516:0016:1516:3016:4717:0217:1817:3517:5018:1518:4519:1719:3820:2320:3821:2321:3822:28
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:52 19:18 20:24 21:24 22:29
Bohemia, opp St Matthew's Road 07:1707:3207:5208:1208:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4515:3015:4816:0316:1816:3316:5017:0517:2117:3817:5318:1618:4619:1919:3820:2420:3821:2421:3822:29
St Leonards, adj Tower Road 07:1807:3307:5308:1308:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4615:3115:4916:0416:1916:3416:5117:0617:2217:3917:5418:1718:4719:2019:3920:2520:3921:2521:3922:30
St Leonards, opp Anglesea Terrace 07:1907:3407:5408:1408:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4815:3315:5116:0616:2116:3616:5317:0817:2417:4117:5618:1818:4819:2119:4020:2620:4021:2621:4022:31
St Leonards, adj Hatherley Road 07:2007:3507:5508:1508:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4915:3415:5216:0716:2216:3716:5417:0917:2517:4217:5718:1918:4919:2219:4120:2720:4121:2721:4122:32
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square Station 07:2007:3507:5508:1508:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4915:3415:5216:0716:2216:3716:5417:0917:2517:4217:5718:2018:4919:2219:4120:2720:4121:2721:4122:32
St Leonards, opp Christ Church 07:2107:3607:5608:1608:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5015:3515:5316:0816:2316:3816:5517:1017:2617:4317:5818:2018:5019:2319:4220:2820:4221:2821:4222:33
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 07:2307:3807:5808:1808:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5315:3815:5616:1116:2616:4116:5817:1317:2917:4618:0118:2318:5219:2519:4420:3020:4421:3021:4422:35
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 07:2407:3807:5908:1908:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5415:3915:5716:1216:2816:4216:5917:1417:3017:4718:0218:2418:5319:2619:4520:3120:4521:3221:4522:37
Hastings, opp Pier 07:2507:4008:0008:2008:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5615:4115:5916:1416:3016:4417:0117:1617:3217:4918:0418:2618:5519:2719:4620:3220:4621:3421:4622:39
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 07:2607:4108:0108:2108:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5815:4316:0116:1616:3216:4617:0317:1817:3417:5118:0618:2718:5619:2819:4720:3320:4721:3621:4722:41
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:27s07:41s08:02s08:22s08:45s09:00s09:15s09:30s09:45s10:00s15:45s16:03s16:18s16:34s16:48s17:05s17:20s17:36s17:53s18:08s18:28s18:58s19:29s19:48s20:34s20:48s21:38s21:48s22:43s
Hastings Railway Station (Stop B) 07:2807:4308:0308:2308:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0215:4716:0516:2016:3616:5017:0717:2217:3817:5518:1018:3019:0019:3119:5020:3620:5021:4121:5022:46
Hastings Harold Place (Stop Q) 07:3008:0508:2508:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0415:4916:0716:2216:3816:5217:0917:2417:4017:5718:1218:3219:3320:3821:4322:48
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop U) 07:3208:0808:2808:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0715:5216:1016:2516:4116:5517:1217:2717:4318:0018:1518:3519:3620:4021:4522:50
Old Town, opp The Stade 07:3308:0908:2908:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0815:5316:1116:2616:4216:5617:1317:2817:4418:0118:1618:3619:3720:4121:4622:51
Old Town, adj Roebuck Street 07:3408:1008:3008:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0915:5416:1216:2716:4316:5717:1417:2917:4518:0218:1718:3719:3820:4121:4622:51
Old Town, adj Market Cross Harold Road 07:3508:1108:3108:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1015:5516:1316:2816:4416:5817:1517:3017:4618:0318:1818:3819:3920:4221:4722:52
Belmont, opp Barley Lane 07:3608:1208:3308:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1215:5716:1516:3016:4617:0017:1717:3217:4818:0518:2018:3919:4020:4321:4822:53
Belmont, adj Dudley Road 07:3608:1208:3308:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1215:5716:1516:3016:4617:0017:1717:3217:4818:0518:2018:3919:4020:4421:4922:54
Clive Vale, adj Godwin Road 07:3708:1308:3408:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1315:5816:1616:3116:4717:0117:1817:3317:4918:0618:2118:4019:4120:4421:4922:54
Clive Vale, adj Athelstan Road 07:3708:1308:3508:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1415:5916:1716:3216:4817:0217:1917:3417:5018:0718:2218:4019:4120:4521:5022:55
Clive Vale, opp New Road 07:3808:1408:3508:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1415:5916:1716:3216:4817:0217:1917:3417:5018:0718:2218:4119:4220:4521:5022:55
Clive Vale, adj Alfred Road 07:3808:1408:3609:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1516:0016:1816:3316:4917:0317:2017:3517:5118:0818:2318:4119:4220:4621:5122:56
Ore, opp Offa Road 07:3908:1508:3709:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1616:0116:1916:3416:5017:0417:2117:3617:5218:0918:2418:4219:4320:4621:5122:56
Ore, opp Co-op 07:4008:1608:3809:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1716:0216:2016:3516:5117:0517:2217:3717:5318:1018:2518:4319:4420:4721:5222:57
Ore, opp Fairlight Avenue 07:4008:1708:3909:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1816:0316:2116:3616:5217:0617:2317:3817:5418:1118:2618:4419:4520:4821:5322:58
Ore, adj Richland Close 07:4108:1808:4009:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1916:0416:2316:3816:5417:0817:2517:4017:5618:1218:2718:4519:4620:4921:5422:59
Ore, adj Crowborough Road 07:4308:2008:4209:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2116:0616:2516:4016:5617:1017:2717:4217:5818:1418:2918:4719:4820:5121:5623:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Hastings