🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22A - Hastings Arrows - Ore - Hastings - Hollington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Ore - Hastings - Hollington

Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 09:32 then hourly until 17:32
Ore, opp Winchelsea Lane 09:32 17:32
Ore, adj Montgomery Road 09:33 17:33
Ore Cemetery (opp) 09:34 17:34
Ore, adj Red Lake Terrace 09:34 17:34
Ore, opp The Miller's Arms 09:35 17:35
Ore, adj Old London Road 09:35 17:35
Ore, after Victoria Avenue 09:36 17:36
Ore, adj Church Street 09:37 17:37
Ore, opp Deepdene Gardens 09:37 17:37
Ore, adj North Terrace 09:39 17:39
Ore, adj Halton Heights 09:40 17:40
Ore, adj St George's Road 09:41 17:41
Blacklands, adj Manor Road 09:42 17:42
Blacklands, opp Hughenden Court 09:43 17:43
W Hill, adj Stonefield Road 09:45 17:45
W Hill, opp Morrisons 09:46 17:46
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop W) 09:48 17:48
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 09:54 17:54
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 09:57 17:57
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 09:59 17:59
Hastings, adj Pier 09:59 17:59
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 10:00 18:00
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 10:02 18:02
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 10:04 18:04
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 10:04 18:04
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 10:05 18:05
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 10:06 18:06
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 10:08 18:08
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 10:09 18:09
Silverhill, o/s Asda 10:11 18:11
Silverhill, o/s Asda 10:12 18:12
Silverhill, opp Paynton Road 10:13 18:13
Silverhill, opp Old Harrow Road 10:14 18:14
Hollington, o/s Blackman Avenue Shops 10:16 18:16
Hollington, opp Burden Place 10:16 18:16
Hollington, adj Lewis Road 10:16 18:16
Hollington, opp Ford Road 10:17 18:17
Hollington Stonehouse Drive West (E-bound) 10:17 18:17
Hollington, opp Roosevelt Court 10:19 18:19
Hollington, opp Coventry Road 10:20 18:20
Hollington, before Beauchamp Road 10:21 18:21
Hollington, before Marline Avenue 10:22 18:22
Hollington, adj Playing Fields 10:23 18:23
Hollington Tesco (Stop A) 10:25 18:25

Hollington - Hastings - Ore

Hollington Tesco (Stop B) 09:36 10:34 then hourly until 17:34
Hollington, opp Playing Fields 09:36 10:34 17:34
Hollington, after Marline Avenue 09:37 10:35 17:35
Hollington, after Beauchamp Road 09:38 10:36 17:36
Hollington, adj Coventry Road 09:39 10:37 17:37
Hollington, o/s Roosevelt Court 09:40 10:38 17:38
Hollington Stonehouse Drive West (W-bound) 09:41 10:39 17:39
Hollington, opp Lewis Road 09:42 10:40 17:40
Hollington, adj Burden Place 09:42 10:40 17:40
Hollington, opp Blackman Avenue Shops 09:43 10:41 17:41
Hollington, opp Rymill Road 09:43 10:41 17:41
Silverhill, adj Old Harrow Road 09:45 10:43 17:43
Silverhill, opp Hollington Old Lane 09:46 10:44 17:44
Silverhill, adj Paynton Road 09:47 10:45 17:45
Silverhill, opp Asda 09:49 10:47 17:47
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 09:50 10:48 17:48
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 10:50 17:50
Bohemia, opp St Matthew's Road 09:51 10:51 17:51
St Leonards, adj Tower Road 09:52 10:52 17:52
St Leonards, opp Anglesea Terrace 09:54 10:54 17:54
St Leonards, adj Hatherley Road 09:55 10:55 17:55
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square Station 09:55 10:55 17:55
St Leonards, opp Christ Church 09:56 10:56 17:56
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 09:59 10:59 17:59
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 10:00 11:00 18:00
Hastings, opp Pier 10:02 11:02 18:02
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 10:04 11:04 18:04
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 10:05 11:05 18:05
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 10:08 11:08 18:08
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop H) 10:15 11:15 18:15
W Hill, adj Morrisons 10:16 11:16 18:16
Blacklands, opp St James's Road 10:18 11:18 18:18
Blacklands, adj Hughenden Court 10:20 11:20 18:20
Blacklands, opp Manor Road 10:20 11:20 18:20
Ore, opp St George's Road 10:21 11:21 18:21
Ore, opp Halton Heights 10:22 11:22 18:22
Ore, opp North Terrace 10:23 11:23 18:23
Ore, adj Deepdene Gardens 10:25 11:25 18:25
Ore, opp Church Street 10:26 11:26 18:26
Ore, before Victoria Avenue 10:26 11:26 18:26
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 10:27 11:27 18:27
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 10:28 11:28 18:28
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 10:29 11:29 18:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings