🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22C - Hastings Arrows - Ore - Hastings - Hollington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Hollington - Hastings - Ore

Hollington Tesco (Stop C) 05:45 06:10
Hollington, adj Juniper Close 05:45 06:10
Hollington, adj Pinewood Way 05:45 06:10
Hollington, adj Rocky Shaw 05:47 06:12
Hollington, adj Whatlington Way 05:47 06:12
Hollington, opp Sandringham Heights 05:48 06:13
Hollington, opp Hartfield Meadow 05:48 06:13
Hollington, opp Bodiam Drive 05:49 06:14
Hollington Wishing Tree Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:51 06:16
Hollington, opp Gillsman's Drive 05:52 06:17
Hollington, adj Ironlatch Close 05:52 06:17
Hollington, adj Redgeland Rise 05:52 06:17
Hollington, opp Lewis Road 05:53 06:18
Hollington, adj Burden Place 05:53 06:18
Hollington, opp Blackman Avenue Shops 05:54 06:19
Hollington, opp Rymill Road 05:54 06:19
Silverhill, adj Old Harrow Road 05:55 06:20
Silverhill, opp Hollington Old Lane 05:55 06:20
Silverhill, adj Paynton Road 05:56 06:21
Silverhill, opp Asda 05:57 06:22
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 05:58 06:23
Bohemia, opp St Matthew's Road 05:58 06:23
St Leonards, adj Tower Road 05:59 06:24
St Leonards, opp Anglesea Terrace 05:59 06:24
St Leonards, adj Hatherley Road 06:00 06:25
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square Station 06:00 06:25
St Leonards, opp Christ Church 06:00 06:25
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 06:02 06:27
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 06:03 06:28
Hastings, opp Pier 06:04 06:29
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 06:05 06:30
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 06:06s 06:31s
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 06:07 06:32
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop H) 06:11 06:36
W Hill, adj Morrisons 06:12 06:37
Blacklands, opp St James's Road 06:13 06:38
Blacklands, adj Hughenden Court 06:14 06:39
Blacklands, opp Manor Road 06:14 06:39
Ore, opp St George's Road 06:15 06:40
Ore, opp Halton Heights 06:15 06:40
Ore, opp North Terrace 06:16 06:41
Ore, adj Deepdene Gardens 06:17 06:42
Ore, opp Church Street 06:18 06:43
Ore, before Victoria Avenue 06:18 06:43
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 06:20 06:45
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 06:21 06:46
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 06:22 06:47

Ore - Hastings - Hollington

Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35
Ore, opp Winchelsea Lane 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35
Ore, adj Montgomery Road 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35
Ore, opp Winchelsea Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:36
Ore, opp Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37
Ore, opp Post Office 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38
Ore, adj Mount Road 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39
Ore, adj North Terrace 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40
Ore, adj Halton Heights 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40
Ore, adj St George's Road 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41
Blacklands, adj Manor Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42
Blacklands, opp Hughenden Court 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43
W Hill, adj Stonefield Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44
W Hill, opp Morrisons 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop W) 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:52
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 19:49 20:50 21:55 22:55
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 19:51 20:52 21:57 22:57
Hastings, adj Pier 19:52 20:52 21:57 22:57
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:58
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:00
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:03
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:03
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:05
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:06
Silverhill, o/s Asda 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:07
Silverhill, opp Paynton Road 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:08
Silverhill, opp Old Harrow Road 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:08
Hollington, o/s Blackman Avenue Shops 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Hollington, opp Burden Place 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Hollington, adj Lewis Road 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Hollington, opp Ford Road 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Hollington, opp Redgeland Rise 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:11
Hollington, adj Gillsman's Drive 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Hollington, adj Rocky Shaw 20:09 21:09 22:14 23:14
Hollington, adj Whatlington Way 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:15
Hollington, opp Sandringham Heights 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:16
Hollington, opp Hartfield Meadow 23:16
Hollington, adj Bodiam Drive 23:17
Hollington, opp Pinewood Way 23:18
Hollington, opp Juniper Close 23:19
Hollington Tesco (Stop A) 23:20

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings