Bus Times

M2 - Canterbury - Chatham - North Greenwich

A coach service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury - Chatham - North Greenwich

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D5) 04:55 05:55 06:45 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05 19:05 21:05
Faversham, opp Perry Court 05:13 06:13 07:03 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 19:23 21:23
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop C) 05:38 06:38 07:28 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:48 21:48
Gillingham, opp Eastcourt Lane 05:45 06:45 07:35 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:55 19:55 21:55
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop C14) 06:00 07:00 07:53 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10 20:10 22:10
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop C14) 06:04 07:04 07:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:12 20:12 22:12
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 06:09 07:09 08:02 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:17 20:17 22:17
N Greenwich North Greenwich Station (Stop F) 07:14 08:14 09:07 10:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:57 20:57 22:57

North Greenwich - Chatham - Canterbury

N Greenwich North Greenwich Station (Stop F) 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:10 23:10
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 07:35 09:05 09:55 10:50 11:45 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:05 18:55 19:45 20:50 21:50 23:50
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D17) 07:40 09:10 10:00 10:55 11:50 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:00 19:50 20:55 21:55 23:55
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D17) 07:44 09:14 10:04 10:59 11:54 14:54 15:59 17:09 18:14 19:04 19:54 20:59 21:59 23:59
Gillingham, adj Eastcourt Lane 08:02 09:26 10:16 11:11 12:06 15:06 16:17 17:27 18:26 19:16 20:06 21:11 22:11 00:11
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:11 09:35 10:25 11:20 12:15 15:15 16:26 17:36 18:35 19:25 20:15 21:20 22:20 00:20
Faversham, opp Perry Court 08:31 09:55 10:45 11:40 12:35 15:35 16:46 17:56 18:55 19:45 20:35 21:40 22:40 00:40
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:52 10:14 11:04 11:59 12:54 15:54 17:05 18:15 19:14 20:04 20:54 21:59 22:59 00:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent