🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Triangle - Canterbury - Whitstable - Herne Bay - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Inbound

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C4) 06:20 07:50 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 06:21 07:51 08:21 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 06:21 07:51 08:21 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 06:22 07:52 08:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 06:23 07:53 08:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sturry Road, adj Asda 06:24 07:54 08:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 06:25 07:55 08:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 06:26 07:56 08:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 06:29 07:59 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 06:30 08:00 08:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 06:31 08:01 08:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 06:32 08:02 08:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12
Calcott, adj Five Acre 06:33 08:03 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 06:34 08:04 08:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 06:35 08:05 08:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Herne Common, opp The Birches 06:36 08:06 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 06:36 08:06 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 06:37 08:07 08:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 06:37 08:07 08:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Herne, adj Church 06:39 08:09 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Herne, opp Streetfield 05:52 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 05:52 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Herne, adj Windmill 05:53 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Herne, adj Windmill Close 05:53 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:12 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 05:53 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:13 08:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Herne Hunters Forstal (E-bound) 05:54 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 05:54 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 05:55 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59
Eddington Lane (adj) 05:58 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (N-bound) 05:58 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (N-bound) 05:59 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (E-bound) 05:59 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park South 05:59 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park South 06:00 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (SE-bound) 06:01 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 06:01 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 06:02 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 06:03 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 06:04 06:55 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 06:05 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 06:05 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 06:06 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Herne Bay, o/s Library 06:08 06:59 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Herne Bay, o/s Library 06:11 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 06:12 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 06:14 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 06:15 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (NW-bound) 06:16 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 06:17 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:18 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:49 20:49
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 06:19 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:50 20:50
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 06:20 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:51 20:51
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 06:21 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:52 20:52
Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 05:23 06:22 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:53 20:53
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 05:24 06:24 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:55 20:55
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 05:24 06:24 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:01 19:55 20:55
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 05:26 06:26 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:57 20:57
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 05:27 06:27 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:59 20:59
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 05:28 06:28 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:59 20:59
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 05:29 06:29 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:06 20:00 21:00
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 05:30 06:30 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:07 20:01 21:01
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 05:30 06:30 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:07 20:01 21:01
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:09 20:03 21:03
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:10 20:04 21:04
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:11 20:05 21:05
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:13 20:07 21:07
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 05:37 06:37 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:14 20:08 21:08
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 05:39 06:39 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:16 20:10 21:10
Whitstable, opp Harbour 05:40 06:40 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:17 20:11 21:11
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:19 20:13 21:13
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 05:43 06:43 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:20 20:14 21:14
Whitstable, o/s Library 05:44 06:44 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:21 20:15 21:15
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 05:45 06:45 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:22 20:16 21:16
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:24 18:44 19:24 20:18 21:18
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:25 20:19 21:19
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 05:48 06:48 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:25 20:19 21:19
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:26 20:20 21:20
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:27 20:21 21:21
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:27 20:21 21:21
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:29 20:23 21:23
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 05:53 06:53 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:30 20:24 21:24
Blean, adj Druidstone 05:54 06:54 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:31 20:25 21:25
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 05:54 06:54 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:31 20:25 21:25
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 05:55 06:55 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:32 18:52 19:32 20:26 21:26
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 05:56 06:56 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:33 20:27 21:27
Blean Tavern (adj) 05:56 06:56 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:33 20:27 21:27
Blean School (adj) 05:57 06:57 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:34 18:54 19:34 20:28 21:28
Rough Common Turn (SE-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:35 20:29 21:29
University of Kent, adj St Edmund's School 05:58 06:58 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:36 18:56 19:36 20:30 21:30
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:38 18:58 19:38 20:32 21:32
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:39 18:59 19:39 20:33 21:33
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop A) 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:41 19:01 19:41 20:35 21:35
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:41 19:01 19:41 20:35 21:35
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 06:00 07:00 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:37 21:37
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 06:01 07:01 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:44 19:04 19:44 20:38 21:38
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 06:02 07:02 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:46 19:06 19:46 20:40 21:40
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 06:03 07:03 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:41 21:41
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 06:04 07:04 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:48 19:08 19:48 20:42 21:42
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:45 21:45
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:08 07:08 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:53 19:13 19:53 20:47 21:47

Canterbury - Whitstable - Herne Bay - Canterbury

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B1) 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 07:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 07:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 07:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Canterbury, adj Westgate Court Avenue 07:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Canterbury, adj Cherry Garden Road 07:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 07:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 07:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 07:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 07:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
University of Kent, opp St Edmund's School 07:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Rough Common Turn (NW-bound) 07:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Blean School (opp) 07:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Blean Tavern (opp) 07:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Blean, opp Hillside Farm 07:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Blean, opp Tyler Hill Road 07:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Blean, opp Chapel Lane 07:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Blean, opp The Royal Oak 07:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Blean, opp Druidstone 07:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Pean Hill, opp Red Lion House 07:36 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:47 19:16 20:16 21:17 22:17
Pean Hill Greycot (NW-bound) 07:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pean Hill Court Lees (NW-bound) 07:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Pean Hill Pye Alley (N-bound) 07:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitstable Clapham Hill (N-bound) 07:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Whitstable, adj Long Reach 07:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Whitstable, opp Library 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Whitstable, adj Harbour 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:31 18:51 19:51 20:51
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (SE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park South 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eddington Lane (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:13 23:13
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:58
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:01 19:16 20:16 21:16
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:02 19:17 20:17 21:17
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:03 19:18 20:18 21:18
Herne, opp Windmill 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:04 19:19 20:19 21:19
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:05 19:20 20:20 21:20
Herne, adj Streetfield 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:06 19:21 20:21 21:21
Herne, opp Church 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:08 19:23 20:23 21:23
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:09 19:24 20:24 21:24
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:09 19:24 20:24 21:24
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:10 19:25 20:25 21:25
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:10 19:25 20:25 21:25
Herne Common, adj The Birches 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:10 19:25 20:25 21:25
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:11 19:26 20:26 21:26
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:12 19:27 20:27 21:27
Calcott, opp Five Acre 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:13 19:28 20:28 21:28
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:15 19:30 20:30 21:30
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:15 19:30 20:30 21:30
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:17 19:32 20:32 21:32
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:17 19:32 20:32 21:32
Vauxhall Road (opp) 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:20 19:35 20:35 21:35
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:20 19:35 20:35 21:35
Sturry Road, adj South Street 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:21 19:36 20:36 21:36
Sturry Road, opp Asda 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:22 19:37 20:37 21:37
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:23 19:38 20:38 21:38
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:24 19:39 20:39 21:39
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:26 19:41 20:41 21:41
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:27 19:42 20:42 21:42
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:30 19:45 20:45 21:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent