bustimes.org

Triangle - Canterbury - Whitstable - Herne Bay Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Whitstable - Herne Bay Circular - Canterbury

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B1) 05:2507:1707:3707:5708:17then every 15 minutes until14:4715:05then every 15 minutes until16:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:5023:20
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 05:2607:1907:3907:5908:1914:4915:0716:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:5223:22
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 05:3007:2307:4308:0308:2314:5315:1116:2616:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5623:26
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 05:3107:2407:4408:0408:2414:5415:1216:2716:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5623:26
Canterbury, adj Westgate Court Avenue 05:3207:2507:4508:0508:2514:5515:1316:2816:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5823:28
Canterbury, adj Cherry Garden Road 05:3407:2707:4708:0708:2614:5615:1416:2916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5923:29
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 05:3507:2807:4808:0818:2018:5019:2019:3519:5020:0520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2523:0023:30
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 05:3607:2907:4908:0918:2218:5219:2219:3719:5220:0720:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:0123:31
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 05:3807:3107:5108:1118:2318:5319:2319:3819:5320:0820:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:0223:32
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 05:3807:3107:5108:1118:2318:5319:2319:3819:5320:0820:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:0223:32
University of Kent, opp St Edmund's School 05:4007:3307:5308:1308:2814:5815:1616:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:3618:5519:0619:2519:4019:5520:1020:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:0323:33
Rough Common Turn (NW-bound) 05:4207:3507:5508:1508:3015:0015:1816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2618:3818:5619:0819:2619:4119:5620:1120:2920:5921:2921:5922:2923:0423:34
Blean School (opp) 05:4207:3507:5508:1508:3015:0015:1816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2618:3818:5619:0819:2619:4119:5620:1120:2920:5921:2921:5922:2923:0423:34
Blean Tavern (opp) 05:4307:3607:5608:1608:3115:0115:1916:3416:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2718:3918:5719:0919:2719:4219:5720:1220:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0523:35
Blean, opp Hillside Farm 05:4407:3707:5708:1708:3215:0215:2016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2818:4018:5819:1019:2819:4319:5820:1320:3121:0121:3122:0122:3023:0623:36
Blean, opp Tyler Hill Road 05:4507:3807:5808:1808:3315:0315:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2918:4118:5919:1119:2919:4419:5920:1420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3123:0723:37
Blean, opp Chapel Lane 05:4507:3807:5808:1808:3315:0315:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2918:4118:5919:1119:2919:4419:5920:1420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3123:0723:37
Blean, opp The Royal Oak 05:4507:3807:5808:1808:3315:0315:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2918:4118:5919:1119:2919:4419:5920:1420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0723:37
Blean, opp Druidstone 05:4607:3907:5908:1908:3415:0415:2216:3716:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:3018:4219:0019:1219:3019:4520:0020:1520:3321:0321:3322:0322:3223:0823:38
Pean Hill, opp Red Lion House 05:4607:4008:0008:2008:3515:0515:2316:3816:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:3118:4319:0119:1319:3119:4620:0120:1620:3421:0421:3422:0422:3323:0923:39
Pean Hill Greycot (NW-bound) 05:4707:4108:0108:2108:3615:0615:2416:3916:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3218:4419:0219:1419:3219:4720:0220:1720:3521:0521:3522:0522:3423:1023:40
Pean Hill Court Lees (NW-bound) 05:4707:4208:0208:2208:3715:0715:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3318:4519:0319:1519:3319:4820:0320:1820:3621:0621:3622:0622:3523:1123:41
Pean Hill Pye Alley (N-bound) 05:4807:4208:0208:2208:3715:0715:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3318:4519:0319:1519:3319:4820:0320:1820:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:1123:41
Whitstable Clapham Hill (N-bound) 05:4907:4308:0308:2308:3815:0815:2616:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3418:4619:0419:1619:3419:4920:0420:1920:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:1223:42
Whitstable, adj Long Reach 05:4907:4408:0408:2408:3915:0915:2716:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3518:4719:0519:1719:3519:5020:0520:2020:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:1323:43
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 05:5007:4508:0508:2508:4015:1015:2816:4317:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3618:4819:0619:1819:3619:5120:0620:2120:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:1423:44
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 05:5107:4808:0808:2808:4315:1315:3116:4617:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3818:5019:0819:2019:3819:5320:0820:2320:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1623:46
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 05:5207:5008:1008:3008:4515:1515:3316:4817:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3918:5119:0919:2119:3919:5420:0920:2420:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1723:47
Whitstable, opp Library 05:5307:5108:1108:3108:4615:1615:3416:4917:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:4018:5219:1019:2219:4019:5520:1020:2520:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1823:48
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 05:5407:5208:1208:3208:4715:1715:3516:5017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4118:5319:1119:2319:4119:5620:1120:2620:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1823:48
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 05:5507:5408:1408:3408:4915:1915:3716:5217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4318:5519:1319:2519:4319:5820:1320:2820:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:2023:50
Whitstable, adj Harbour 05:5607:5508:1508:3508:5015:2015:3816:5317:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4418:5619:1419:2619:4419:5920:1420:2920:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:2123:51
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 05:5707:5608:1608:3608:5115:2115:3916:5417:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4518:5719:1519:2719:4520:0020:1520:3020:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:2223:52
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 05:5807:5708:1708:3708:5215:2215:4016:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4518:5719:1519:2719:4520:0020:1520:3020:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:2223:52
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 05:5907:5808:1808:3808:5315:2315:4116:5617:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4618:5819:1619:2819:4620:0120:1620:3120:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:2323:53
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 06:0007:5908:1908:3908:5415:2415:4216:5717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4718:5919:1719:2919:4720:0220:1720:3220:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:2423:54
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 06:0108:0008:2008:4008:5515:2515:4316:5817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0019:1819:3019:4820:0320:1820:3320:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:2523:55
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 06:0308:0208:2208:4208:5715:2715:4517:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0219:2019:3219:5020:0520:2020:3520:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2723:57
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 06:0308:0308:2308:4308:5815:2815:4617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5019:0219:2019:3219:5020:0520:2020:3520:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2723:57
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 06:0408:0308:2308:4308:5815:2815:4617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0319:2119:3319:5120:0620:2120:3620:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2823:58
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 06:0508:0408:2408:4408:5915:2915:4717:0217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5119:0319:2119:3319:5120:0620:2120:3620:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2823:58
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 06:0508:0508:2508:4509:0015:3015:4817:0317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5219:0419:2219:3419:5220:0720:2220:3720:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:2923:59
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 06:0608:0508:2508:4509:0015:3115:4917:0417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5219:0419:2219:3419:5220:0720:2220:3720:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:2923:59
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 06:0708:0708:2708:4709:0215:3315:5117:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5419:0619:2419:3619:5420:0920:2420:3920:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:3100:01
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 06:0908:0908:2908:4909:0415:3515:5317:0817:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5519:0719:2519:3719:5520:1020:2520:4020:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:3200:02
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 06:1008:1008:3008:5009:0515:3615:5417:0917:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5619:0819:2619:3819:5620:1120:2620:4120:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:3300:03
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 06:1108:1108:3108:5109:0615:3715:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4518:5719:0919:2719:3919:5720:1220:2720:4220:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:3400:04
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:1318:5919:5921:0122:0123:01
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 06:1419:0020:0021:0222:0223:02
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 06:1606:4607:2019:02
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 06:1606:4607:2019:02
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 06:1706:4707:2119:03
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 06:1706:4707:2119:03
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 06:1806:4807:2219:04
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 06:1906:4907:2319:0520:0121:0322:0323:03
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 06:2006:5007:2419:0620:0221:0422:0423:04
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 04:4905:5206:2106:5107:1307:2607:4007:5408:1308:3308:5309:0815:3815:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0819:1019:2819:4020:0420:1320:2820:4321:0621:3022:0622:3023:0623:3400:04
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (SE-bound) 04:4905:5206:2206:5207:1307:2607:4007:5408:1408:3408:5409:0915:3915:5717:1217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0819:1119:2919:4120:0420:1420:2920:4421:0621:3122:0622:3123:0623:3500:05
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 04:5205:5506:2406:5407:1607:2907:4307:5708:1708:3708:5709:1215:4216:0017:1517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:1119:1319:3119:4320:0720:1620:3120:4621:0921:3322:0922:3323:0923:3700:07
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 04:5305:5606:2506:5507:1707:3007:4407:5808:1808:3808:5809:1315:4316:0117:1617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:1219:1419:3219:4420:0820:1720:3220:4621:1021:3422:1022:3423:1023:3800:08
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 04:5405:5706:2606:5607:1807:3107:4507:5908:1908:3908:5909:1415:4416:0217:1717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:1319:1519:3319:4520:0920:1820:3320:4721:1121:3522:1122:3523:1123:3900:09
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 04:5505:5806:2706:5707:2007:3307:4708:0108:2108:4109:0109:1615:4616:0417:1917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:1419:1619:3519:4620:1020:1920:3420:4821:1221:3622:1222:3623:1223:4000:10
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 04:5605:5906:2806:5807:2107:3407:4808:0208:2208:4209:0209:1715:4716:0517:2017:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1519:1719:3619:4720:1120:2020:3520:4921:1321:3722:1322:3723:1323:4100:11
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 07:36 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:18 15:49 16:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:42 19:17 20:12 20:36 21:14 21:38 22:38
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 04:5706:0006:2806:5907:2207:3707:4908:0508:2508:4509:0509:2015:5016:0817:2317:4317:5818:1318:2618:4318:5519:1919:1819:3619:4820:1320:2120:3620:5021:1521:3822:1422:3823:1423:4200:12
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 04:5906:0207:0207:2607:4107:5308:0908:2908:4909:0909:2415:5416:1217:2717:4718:0218:1718:4719:2319:2119:5120:1620:2320:5321:1822:1823:1623:4400:14
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 04:5906:0207:0207:2607:4107:5308:0908:2908:4909:0909:2415:5416:1217:2717:4718:0218:1718:4719:2319:2119:5120:1620:2320:5321:1822:1823:1623:4400:14
Eddington Lane (opp) 05:0006:0307:0307:2707:4207:5408:1008:3008:5009:1009:2515:5516:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:4819:2419:2219:5220:1720:2420:5421:1922:1923:1723:4500:15
Herne, adj Cemetery Gates 05:0206:0507:0507:2907:4407:5608:1208:3208:5209:1209:2715:5716:1517:3017:5018:0518:2018:5019:2620:1921:2122:21
Herne, opp Strode Park 05:0206:0607:0607:3007:4507:5708:1308:3308:5309:1309:2815:5816:1617:3117:5118:0618:2118:5119:2720:1921:2122:21
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 06:3018:2718:5619:3720:3721:3922:39
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 06:3118:2818:5719:3820:3821:4022:40
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 06:3218:2918:5819:3920:3921:4122:41
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 06:3418:3019:0019:4120:4121:4322:43
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 06:3418:3019:0019:4120:4121:4322:43
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 06:3518:3019:0219:4220:4221:4422:44
Broomfield, opp Talmead 06:3718:3119:0419:4320:4321:4522:45
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 18:33
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 06:4018:3719:0719:4620:4621:4722:47
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 06:4118:3819:0819:4720:4721:4822:48
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 06:4218:3819:0819:4720:4721:4822:48
Herne, opp Windmill 06:4318:4019:1019:4920:4921:5022:50
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 06:4418:4019:1019:4920:4921:5022:50
Herne, adj Streetfield 06:4518:4119:1119:5020:5021:5122:51
Herne, opp Church 05:0406:0806:4707:0807:3207:4707:5908:1508:3508:5509:1509:3016:0016:1817:3317:5318:0818:2318:4318:5319:1319:2919:5220:2120:5221:2321:5322:2322:53
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 05:0406:0906:4707:0907:3307:4808:0008:1608:3608:5609:1609:3116:0116:1917:3417:5418:0918:2418:4418:5419:1419:3019:5320:2220:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 05:0506:0906:4807:0907:3307:4808:0008:1608:3608:5609:1609:3116:0116:1917:3417:5418:0918:2418:4418:5419:1419:3019:5320:2220:5321:2421:5422:2422:54
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 05:0506:0906:4807:0907:3307:4908:0108:1708:3708:5709:1709:3216:0216:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:4518:5519:1519:3019:5320:2220:5321:2421:5422:2422:54
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 05:0506:1006:4807:1007:3407:4908:0108:1708:3708:5709:1709:3216:0216:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:4518:5519:1519:3119:5420:2320:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Herne Common, adj The Birches 05:0506:1006:4807:1007:3407:5008:0208:1708:3708:5709:1709:3216:0216:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:4518:5519:1519:3119:5420:2320:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 05:0606:1006:4907:1007:3407:5008:0208:1808:3808:5809:1809:3316:0316:2117:3617:5618:1118:2618:4618:5619:1619:3119:5420:2320:5421:2521:5522:2522:55
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 05:0706:1106:5007:1107:3507:5208:0408:1908:3908:5909:1909:3416:0416:2217:3717:5718:1218:2718:4718:5719:1719:3219:5520:2420:5521:2621:5622:2622:56
Calcott, opp Five Acre 05:0706:1206:5007:1207:3607:5208:0408:2008:4009:0009:2009:3516:0516:2317:3817:5818:1318:2818:4818:5819:1819:3319:5620:2520:5621:2621:5622:2622:56
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 05:0906:1406:5207:1407:3807:5508:0708:2208:4209:0209:2209:3716:0716:2517:4018:0018:1518:3018:5019:0019:2019:3519:5820:2720:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 05:0906:1406:5207:1407:3807:5508:0708:2208:4209:0209:2209:3716:0716:2517:4018:0018:1518:3018:5019:0019:2019:3519:5820:2720:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 05:1106:1606:5407:1607:4007:5708:1008:2408:4409:0409:2409:3916:0916:2717:4218:0218:1718:3218:5219:0219:2219:3720:0020:2921:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 05:1106:1606:5407:1607:4007:5708:1008:2408:4409:0509:2509:4016:1016:2817:4318:0318:1718:3218:5219:0219:2219:3720:0020:2921:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Vauxhall, adj Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 18:2018:3518:5519:0519:25
Vauxhall Road (opp) 05:1306:1806:5707:1807:4207:5908:1208:2608:4609:0809:2809:4316:1316:3117:4618:0618:2018:3518:5519:0519:2519:3920:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 05:1406:1906:5707:1907:4308:0008:1308:2708:4709:0809:2809:4316:1316:3117:4618:0618:2118:3618:5619:0619:2619:4020:0320:3221:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Sturry Road, adj South Street 05:1406:1906:5807:1907:4308:0008:1308:2708:4709:0909:2909:4416:1416:3217:4718:0718:2218:3718:5719:0719:2719:4020:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Sturry Road, opp Asda 05:1506:2006:5907:2007:4408:0108:1408:2808:4809:1009:3009:4516:1516:3317:4818:0818:2318:3818:5819:0819:2819:4120:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 05:1606:2107:0007:2107:4508:0208:1508:2908:4909:1109:3109:4616:1616:3417:4918:0918:2418:3918:5919:0919:2919:4220:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:1606:2207:0107:2207:4608:0308:1608:3008:5009:1209:3209:4716:1716:3517:5018:1018:2418:3918:5919:0919:2919:4220:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 05:1806:2407:0307:2407:4808:0508:1808:3208:5209:1509:3509:5016:2016:3817:5318:1318:2618:4119:0119:1119:3119:4420:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 05:1906:2507:0407:2507:4908:0608:1908:3308:5309:1709:3709:5216:2216:4017:5518:1518:2718:4219:0219:1219:3219:4520:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 05:2206:2807:0707:2807:5208:0908:2208:3608:5609:2009:4009:5516:2516:4317:5818:1818:3018:4519:0519:1519:3519:4720:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10

Whitstable - Herne Bay Circular - Canterbury

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C4) 06:2006:4507:4008:17then every 15 minutes until15:1715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0520:2020:3521:0521:4022:1022:4023:15
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 06:2106:4607:4108:1815:1815:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0620:2120:3621:0621:4122:1122:4123:16
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 06:2106:4607:4108:1915:1915:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0720:2220:3721:0721:4222:1222:4223:17
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 06:2206:4707:4208:2015:2015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1118:2618:4118:5619:1019:2519:4019:5520:0820:2320:3821:0821:4322:1322:4323:18
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 06:2306:4807:4308:2215:2215:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1020:2520:4021:1021:4522:1522:4523:20
Sturry Road, adj Asda 06:2406:4907:4408:2315:2315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1219:2719:4219:5720:1020:2520:4021:1021:4522:1522:4523:20
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 06:2506:5007:4508:2415:2415:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1518:3018:4519:0019:1419:2919:4419:5920:1220:2720:4221:1221:4722:1722:4723:22
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 06:2606:5107:4608:2515:2515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1618:3118:4619:0119:1519:3019:4520:0020:1320:2820:4321:1321:4822:1822:4823:23
Vauxhall, adj Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 18:1718:3218:4719:0219:1619:3119:4620:0120:1420:2920:4421:1421:4922:1922:4923:24
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 06:2906:5407:4908:2915:2915:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2118:3618:5119:0619:1919:3419:4920:0420:1720:3220:4721:1721:5222:2222:5223:27
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 06:3006:5507:5008:3015:3015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2218:3718:5219:0719:2019:3519:5020:0520:1820:3320:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 06:3106:5607:5108:3115:3115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2318:3818:5319:0819:2119:3619:5120:0620:1920:3420:4921:1921:5422:2422:5423:29
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 06:3206:5707:5208:3215:3215:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2418:3918:5419:0919:2219:3719:5220:0720:2020:3520:5021:2021:5522:2522:5523:30
Calcott, adj Five Acre 06:3306:5807:5308:3315:3315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2518:4018:5519:1019:2319:3819:5320:0820:2120:3620:5121:2121:5622:2622:5623:31
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 06:3406:5907:5408:3415:3415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2618:4118:5619:1119:2419:3919:5420:0920:2220:3720:5221:2221:5722:2722:5723:31
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 06:3507:0007:5508:3515:3515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2718:4218:5719:1219:2519:4019:5520:1020:2320:3820:5321:2321:5822:2822:5823:32
Herne Common, opp The Birches 06:3507:0007:5608:3615:3615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2818:4318:5819:1319:2619:4119:5620:1120:2420:3920:5421:2421:5922:2922:5923:33
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 06:3507:0007:5608:3615:3615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2818:4318:5819:1319:2619:4119:5620:1120:2420:3920:5421:2421:5922:2922:5923:33
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 06:3607:0107:5708:3715:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2918:4418:5919:1419:2719:4219:5720:1220:2520:4020:5521:2522:0022:3023:0023:33
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 06:3607:0107:5708:3715:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2918:4418:5919:1419:2719:4219:5720:1220:2520:4020:5521:2522:0022:3023:0023:33
Herne, adj Church 06:3807:0307:5908:3915:3915:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3118:4619:0119:1619:2919:4419:5920:1420:2720:4220:5721:2722:0222:3223:0223:35
Herne, adj Strode Park 07:0308:4015:4016:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3219:0219:1719:3020:0020:1520:2820:4321:2822:3323:36
Herne, opp Cemetery Gates 07:0408:4115:4116:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3319:0319:1819:3120:0120:1620:2820:4321:2822:3323:36
Herne, opp Streetfield 06:3907:4708:0018:4719:4520:5822:0323:03
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 06:4007:4708:0118:4819:4620:5822:0323:03
Herne, adj Windmill 06:4107:4808:0218:4919:4720:5922:0423:04
Herne, adj Windmill Close 06:4107:4908:0318:5019:4821:0022:0523:05
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 06:4207:5008:0418:5119:4921:0122:0623:06
Herne Hunters Forstal (E-bound) 06:4307:5008:0418:5119:4921:0122:0623:06
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 06:4407:5108:0518:5219:5021:0222:0723:07
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 06:4507:5208:0718:5419:5221:0322:0823:08
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 08:1118:58
Broomfield, opp The Meadows 07:52
Broomfield, adj Hoopers Lane 07:52
Broomfield, opp Huntsman and Horn 07:53
Broomfield, adj Talmead 06:4608:1218:5919:5421:0522:1023:10
Eddington Lane (adj) 05:1406:3707:0507:2507:4108:4315:4316:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3519:0519:2019:3320:0320:1820:3020:4521:3022:3523:38
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 06:4708:1318:5919:5521:0622:1123:11
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (N-bound) 05:1406:3707:0607:2507:4108:4415:4416:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3619:0619:2119:3420:0420:1920:3120:4621:3122:3623:39
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (N-bound) 05:1506:3807:0707:2607:4208:4515:4516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3719:0719:2219:3520:0520:2020:3220:4721:3222:3723:40
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 06:4808:1419:0019:5521:0622:1123:11
Hillborough May Street Cross (N-bound) 07:56
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 06:4908:1519:0119:5721:0822:1323:13
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 06:4908:1619:0219:5821:0922:1423:14
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 06:5008:1719:0319:5921:1022:1523:15
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 06:5108:1919:0420:0121:1022:1523:15
Hillborough Reculver School (N-bound) 07:58
Hillborough, adj Barnes Way 07:58
Hillborough, adj Sanderling Road 07:59
Beltinge, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:00
Beltinge, adj Coventry Gardens 08:01
Beltinge, adj Terminus Drive 08:02
Beltinge, adj Osborne Gardens 08:02
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 08:03
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 08:04
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (NW-bound) 08:05
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park South 08:06
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 08:07
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 08:08
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 05:1606:3906:5207:0807:2707:4408:1008:2008:4715:4716:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2318:3919:0519:0919:2419:3720:0220:0720:2220:3420:4921:1121:3422:1622:3923:1623:42
Herne Bay, o/s Library 05:1806:4106:5307:1007:2907:4608:1208:2208:5015:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2618:4219:0719:1219:2719:4020:0420:1020:2520:3720:5221:1321:3722:1822:4123:1823:44
Herne Bay, o/s Library 07:12 08:14 08:24 08:52 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:44 19:29 20:05
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 05:1906:4206:5407:1307:3007:4708:1508:2508:5315:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2718:4519:0819:1319:3019:4120:0620:1120:2620:3820:5321:1421:3822:1922:4223:1923:45
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 05:1906:4206:5407:1307:3007:4708:1508:2508:5415:5416:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2718:4519:0819:1319:3019:4120:0620:1120:2620:3820:5321:1421:3822:1922:4223:1923:45
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 05:2106:4406:5607:1407:3207:4908:1708:2708:5515:5516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1618:2818:4719:1019:1519:3219:4320:0820:1320:2820:4020:5521:1621:4022:2122:4423:2123:47
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 05:2206:4506:5707:1507:3307:5008:1808:2808:5715:5716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1818:2918:4819:1119:1619:3319:4420:0920:1420:2920:4120:5621:1721:4122:2222:4523:2223:48
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (NW-bound) 05:2206:4506:5807:1607:3407:5108:2008:3008:5815:5816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3018:4819:1219:1719:3319:4520:0920:1520:3020:4120:5721:1721:4122:2222:4623:2223:49
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 05:2206:4606:5907:1707:3507:5308:2208:3108:5915:5916:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3218:4919:1319:1919:3419:4720:1020:1720:3220:4220:5921:1821:4222:2322:4823:2323:51
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:1807:5508:3418:2018:5019:3520:4321:4323:24
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 07:1907:5608:3518:2118:5119:3620:4421:4423:25
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 07:2107:5808:3818:2218:52
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 07:2107:5808:3818:2318:53
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:2207:5908:3918:2418:54
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 07:2207:5908:3918:2418:54
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 07:2308:0008:4018:2518:55
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 07:2408:0108:4118:2718:5719:3720:4521:4523:26
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 07:2508:0208:4218:2818:5819:3820:4621:4623:27
Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 05:2306:4707:0007:1207:2707:3707:4808:0408:2508:4409:0116:0116:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:3019:0019:1519:3920:1120:4721:1921:4722:2423:28
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 05:2406:4907:0207:1307:2907:3907:4908:0608:2808:4609:0316:0316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:3219:0219:1719:4120:1320:4921:2121:4922:2623:30
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 05:2406:4907:0207:1307:2907:3907:4908:0608:2808:4609:0316:0316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:3219:0219:1719:4120:1320:4921:2121:4922:2623:30
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 05:2606:5007:0407:1507:3107:4107:5108:0808:3008:4809:0516:0516:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:3419:0419:1919:4320:1520:5121:2321:5122:2823:32
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 05:2706:5207:0507:1707:3307:4307:5308:0908:3108:4909:0716:0716:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:3619:0519:2019:4420:1620:5221:2421:5222:2923:33
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 05:2806:5307:0607:1807:3407:4407:5408:1008:3208:5009:0816:0816:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:3719:0619:2119:4520:1720:5321:2521:5322:3023:34
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 05:2906:5307:0707:1907:3507:4507:5508:1108:3308:5109:0916:0916:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3819:0719:2219:4620:1820:5421:2621:5422:3123:35
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 05:3006:5407:0807:1907:3607:4507:5508:1208:3408:5209:0916:0916:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3819:0819:2319:4720:1920:5521:2721:5522:3223:36
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 05:3006:5507:0807:2007:3707:4607:5608:1208:3408:5209:1016:1016:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3919:0819:2319:4720:1920:5521:2721:5522:3223:36
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 05:3206:5607:1007:2207:3907:4807:5808:1408:3608:5409:1216:1216:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4119:1019:2519:4920:2120:5721:2921:5722:3423:38
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 05:3206:5607:1007:2307:4007:4807:5808:1508:3608:5409:1216:1216:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4119:1019:2519:4920:2120:5721:2921:5722:3423:38
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 05:3206:5707:1107:2407:4007:4907:5908:1508:3708:5509:1316:1316:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:4219:1119:2619:4920:2120:5721:2921:5722:3423:38
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 05:3306:5807:1207:2507:4207:5008:0008:1708:3808:5709:1416:1416:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4319:1119:2719:5020:2220:5821:3021:5822:3523:39
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 05:3406:5907:1307:2607:4307:5108:0108:1808:3908:5809:1516:1516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:4419:1219:2819:5120:2320:5921:3121:5922:3623:40
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 05:3407:0007:1407:2807:4407:5208:0208:1908:4008:5909:1616:1616:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:4519:1319:3019:5120:2320:5921:3121:5922:3623:40
Whitstable, opp Harbour 05:3507:0107:1507:2907:4507:5308:0308:2008:4109:0009:1716:1716:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:4619:1419:3119:5220:2421:0021:3222:0022:3723:41
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 05:3807:0507:2007:3507:5107:5708:0708:2608:4609:0609:2216:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:5119:1719:3219:5520:2721:0321:3522:0322:4023:44
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 05:3807:0507:2007:3507:5107:5708:0708:2708:4609:0609:2216:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:5119:1719:3319:5520:2721:0321:3522:0322:4023:44
Whitstable, o/s Library 05:3807:0607:2107:3607:5207:5808:0808:2708:4709:0709:2316:2316:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:5219:1819:3419:5620:2821:0421:3622:0422:4123:45
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 05:3907:0707:2207:3707:5307:5908:0908:2908:4809:0809:2416:2416:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:5319:1919:3519:5720:2921:0521:3722:0522:4223:46
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 05:4107:1007:2607:4107:5808:0308:1308:3408:5209:1209:2916:2916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:5819:2219:3720:0020:3421:1021:4222:1022:4723:51
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 05:4207:1107:2707:4207:5908:0408:1408:3508:5309:1309:3016:3016:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5919:2319:3820:0120:3421:1021:4222:1022:4723:51
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 05:4207:1107:2807:4308:0008:0508:1508:3608:5409:1409:3116:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0019:2319:3820:0120:3521:1121:4322:1122:4823:52
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 05:4307:1207:2807:4308:0008:0508:1508:3608:5409:1409:3116:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0019:2419:3920:0220:3521:1121:4322:1122:4823:52
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 05:4407:1307:2907:4408:0108:0608:1608:3708:5509:1509:3216:3216:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3719:0119:2519:4020:0320:3621:1221:4422:1222:4923:53
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 05:4407:1307:3007:4508:0208:0708:1708:3808:5609:1609:3316:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3819:0219:2519:4020:0320:3721:1321:4522:1322:5023:54
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 05:4507:1507:3207:4708:0408:0908:1908:4008:5809:1809:3516:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0419:2719:4220:0520:3821:1421:4622:1422:5123:55
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 05:4607:1607:3207:4708:0408:0908:1908:4008:5809:1809:3516:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0419:2819:4320:0620:3821:1421:4622:1422:5123:55
Blean, adj Druidstone 05:4707:1707:3407:4908:0608:1108:2108:4209:0009:2009:3716:3716:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:0619:2919:4420:0720:3921:1521:4722:1522:5223:56
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 05:4707:1707:3407:4908:0608:1108:2108:4209:0009:2009:3716:3716:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:0619:2919:4420:0720:4021:1621:4822:1622:5323:57
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 05:4807:1807:3507:5008:0708:1208:2208:4309:0109:2109:3816:3816:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4319:0719:3019:4520:0820:4021:1621:4822:1622:5323:57
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 05:4907:1907:3607:5108:0808:1308:2308:4409:0209:2209:3916:3916:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4419:0819:3119:4620:0920:4121:1721:4922:1722:5423:58
Blean Tavern (adj) 05:4907:1907:3607:5108:0908:1408:2408:4509:0309:2309:4016:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0919:3119:4620:0920:4121:1721:4922:1722:5423:58
Blean School (adj) 05:5007:2007:3707:5208:0908:1408:2408:4509:0309:2309:4016:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0919:3219:4720:1020:4221:1821:5022:1822:5523:59
Rough Common Turn (SE-bound) 05:5107:2107:3807:5308:1108:1608:2608:4709:0509:2509:4216:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:1119:3319:4820:1120:4321:1921:5122:1922:5600:00
University of Kent, adj St Edmund's School 05:5107:2107:3807:5308:1108:1608:2608:4709:0509:2509:4216:4217:0217:1717:3217:4818:0218:1818:3318:4819:1219:3419:4920:1220:4421:2021:5222:2022:5700:01
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 05:5307:2307:5508:1817:4918:1918:3418:4919:1319:3519:5020:1320:4521:2121:5322:2122:5800:02
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 05:5407:2407:5608:1917:5018:2018:3518:5019:1419:3619:5120:1420:4621:2221:5422:2222:5900:03
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop A) 05:5507:2507:5708:2017:5218:2218:3718:5219:1619:3819:5320:1620:4821:2421:5622:2423:0100:05
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 05:5507:2507:5708:2017:5218:2218:3718:5219:1619:3819:5320:1620:4821:2421:5622:2423:0100:05
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 05:5707:2707:4007:5908:1308:2208:2808:4909:0709:2709:4416:4417:0417:1917:3417:5418:0418:2418:3918:5419:1819:4019:5520:1820:5021:2621:5822:2623:0300:07
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 05:5807:2807:4108:0008:1408:2308:2908:5009:0909:2909:4616:4617:0617:2117:3617:5518:0618:2518:4018:5519:1919:4119:5620:1920:5121:2721:5922:2723:0400:08
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 06:0007:3007:4208:0208:1508:2508:3008:5109:1009:3009:4716:4717:0717:2217:3717:5718:0718:2718:4218:5719:2119:4219:5720:2020:5221:2822:0022:2823:0500:09
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 06:0007:3007:4208:0208:1508:2508:3008:5109:1109:3109:4816:4817:0817:2317:3817:5718:0818:2718:4218:5719:2119:4219:5720:2020:5221:2822:0022:2823:0500:09
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 06:0207:3207:4408:0408:1708:2708:3208:5309:1309:3309:5016:5017:1017:2517:4017:5918:1018:2918:4418:5919:2319:4419:5920:2220:5421:3022:0222:3023:0700:11
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 06:0507:3507:4608:0708:1908:3008:3408:5509:1609:3609:5316:5317:1317:2817:4318:0218:1318:3218:4719:0219:2619:4620:0120:2420:5621:3222:0422:3223:0900:13
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:0707:3707:4808:0908:2108:3208:3608:5709:1809:3809:5516:5517:1517:3017:4518:0418:1518:3418:4919:0419:2819:4820:0320:2620:5821:3422:0622:3423:1100:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent