🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

54 - Eastbourne - Uckfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne - Uckfield

Roselands, adj Bus Garage 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Roselands, o/s Brewers 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Roselands, opp The Archery 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Roselands, adj Beach Road 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Upperton, adj The Goffs 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Upperton, adj Henleaze 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Upperton, adj Moat Croft Road 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Upperton, opp Selwyn Road 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Upperton, opp The Hurst Arms 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Lower Willingdon, adj The Triangle 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Lower Willingdon, adj Thurrock Close 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Lower Willingdon, adj Broad Road end 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Polegate, opp St George's Church 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Polegate, opp Railway Station 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Polegate, adj High Street 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Polegate, adj Victoria Road 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Coppards, adj Natewood 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Coppards, opp Woodside Hall 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Hailsham, opp Ingrams Way 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Hailsham, adj Ropemaker Park 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Hailsham, opp Gordon Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hailsham Community College (o/s) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hailsham, adj Harmers Hay Road 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Lane 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Drive 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Upper Horsebridge, adj Amberstone View 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Hawkswood Drive 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Upper Horsebridge, opp Provenders Lodge 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Upper Horsebridge, opp Horsebridge Mill 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Lower Horsebridge, adj The Kings Head 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Lower Horsebridge, opp Pay Gate Cottages 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Lower Dicker, adj Baptist Chapel 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Lower Dicker, adj Coldharbour Road 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Lower Dicker, opp Hackhurst Lane 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Lower Dicker, opp Nash Street 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
The Golden Cross (adj) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Whitesmith, adj Broomham Lane 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
E Hoathly, opp Paine's Oast 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
E Hoathly, adj Rectory Close 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Halland, opp Bentley Wood 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Halland, adj The Blacksmith's Arms 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Halland, opp Sand Hill Lane 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Mount Ephraim, adj Boarding Kennels 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Mount Ephraim, opp Framfield Turn 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Mount Ephraim, opp Rajdutt Restaurant 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Mount Ephraim, opp Cysleys Farm 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Ridgewood, adj New Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Ridgewood, opp Nightingale Rise 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
New Town The Highlands (NW-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
New Town, opp New Place 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
New Town, adj Catholic Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46

Uckfield - Eastbourne

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand A) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Uckfield Garage (adj) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Manor Park, after Browns Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Manor Park, opp Parkview Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Manor Park, adj Nevill Green 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Manor Park Nevill Road (SE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Manor Park Nevill Road (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Manor Park, adj Michelham Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Manor Park, adj Birling Way 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Manor Park, adj Brown's Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Manor Park, adj Montacute Way 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Manor Park, opp Larnach Close 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Uckfield, adj Streatfield House 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:48
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 07:48 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:48
New Town, adj New Place 07:49 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:49
New Town The Highlands (SE-bound) 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:50
Ridgewood, adj Nightingale Rise 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:50
Ridgewood, opp New Road 07:50 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:50
Mount Ephraim, adj Cysleys Farm 07:51 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:51
Mount Ephraim, adj Rajdutt Restaurant 07:52 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:52
Mount Ephraim, adj Framfield Turn 07:53 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:53
Mount Ephraim, opp Boarding Kennels 07:54 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:54
Halland, adj Sand Hill Lane 07:56 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:56
Halland, opp The Blacksmith's Arms 07:58 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:58
Halland, adj Bentley Wood 07:58 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:58
E Hoathly, opp Rectory Close 08:01 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:01
E Hoathly, adj Paine's Oast 08:01 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:01
Whitesmith, opp Broomham Lane 08:04 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:04
The Golden Cross (opp) 08:06 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:06
Lower Dicker, adj Nash Street 08:07 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:07
Lower Dicker, adj Hackhurst Lane 08:09 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:09
Lower Dicker, opp Coldharbour Road 08:09 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:09
Lower Dicker, opp Baptist Chapel 08:10 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:10
Lower Horsebridge, adj Pay Gate Cottages 08:11 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:11
Lower Horsebridge, opp The Kings Head 08:12 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:12
Upper Horsebridge, adj Horsebridge Mill 08:13 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:13
Upper Horsebridge, o/s Provenders Lodge 08:13 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:13
Upper Horsebridge, adj Hawkswood Drive 08:14 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Amberstone View 08:15 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:15
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Drive 08:15 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:15
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Lane 08:16 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:16
Hailsham, opp Harmers Hay Road 08:17 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:18
Hailsham Community College (opp) 08:19 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:20
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 08:22 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:23
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 08:22 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:23
Hailsham, adj Church 08:23 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:24
Hailsham, opp Diplocks Way 08:23 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:24
Hailsham, adj Ingrams Way 08:24 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:25
Coppards, adj Woodside Hall 08:27 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:27
Coppards, opp Natewood 08:29 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:29
Polegate, opp Victoria Road 08:32 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:31
Polegate, opp High Street 08:33 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:32
Polegate, adj Railway Station 08:34 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:33
Polegate, adj St George's Church 08:35 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:34
Polegate, adj Brightling Road 08:35 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:34
Lower Willingdon, opp Broad Road end 08:37 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:35
Lower Willingdon, opp Thurrock Close 08:38 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:37
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 08:40 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:38
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 08:40 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:38
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 08:41 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:39
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 08:42 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:40
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 08:44 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:42
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:45 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:43
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 08:46 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:44
Upperton, adj The Hurst Arms 08:48 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:46
Upperton, adj Selwyn Road 08:49 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:47
Upperton, opp Moat Croft Road 08:50 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:48
Upperton, opp Henleaze 08:51 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:49
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 08:52 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:50
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 08:53 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:51
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 08:55 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 20:53
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:56 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 20:54
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 08:57 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:55
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 08:58 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 20:56
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 08:59 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 20:57
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 09:00 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 20:58
Roselands, opp Beach Road 09:01 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 20:59
Roselands, adj The Archery 09:02 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:00
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 09:04 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:02
Roselands, adj Tesco 09:05 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Eastbourne