20 - Ore Down Farm - Mayfield Farm

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Ore Crowborough Road - Harley Shute Field Way

Ore, adj Crowborough Road 06:4407:1207:38then every 20 minutes until14:5815:2215:4216:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:2218:5219:5220:5721:5722:57
Ore, opp Eleanor Terrace 06:4507:1307:3914:5915:2315:4316:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:2318:5319:5320:5821:5822:58
Ore, opp Old Top Road 06:4507:1307:3914:5915:2315:4316:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:2318:5319:5320:5821:5822:58
Ore, adj Co-op 06:4707:1507:4115:0115:2515:4516:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:2518:5519:5521:0022:0023:00
Clive Vale, opp Alfred Road 06:4807:1607:4215:0215:2615:4616:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:2618:5619:5621:0122:0123:01
Clive Vale, adj New Road 06:4807:1707:4315:0315:2715:4716:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:2618:5619:5621:0122:0123:01
Clive Vale, opp Athelstan Road 06:4907:1807:4415:0415:2815:4816:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:2718:5719:5721:0222:0223:02
Clive Vale, opp Godwin Road 06:5007:1807:4415:0415:2815:4816:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:2818:5819:5821:0322:0323:03
Belmont, opp Dudley Road 06:5007:1907:4515:0515:2915:4916:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:2818:5819:5821:0322:0323:03
Belmont, adj Barley Lane 06:5107:2107:4715:0715:3115:5116:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:2918:5919:5921:0422:0423:04
Old Town, opp Market Cross Harold Road 06:5207:2107:4715:0715:3115:5116:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:3019:0020:0021:0522:0523:05
Old Town, opp Roebuck Street 06:5307:2307:4915:0915:3315:5316:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:3119:0120:0121:0622:0623:06
Old Town, adj The Stade 06:5407:2407:5015:1015:3415:5416:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:3219:0220:0221:0722:0723:07
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop Z) 06:5607:2607:5315:1315:3715:5716:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:3419:0420:0421:0922:0923:09
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 06:58s07:28s07:56s15:16s15:40s16:00s16:22s16:42s17:02s17:22s17:4218:02s18:36s19:06s20:06s21:11s22:1123:11
Hastings Railway Station (Stop D) 06:2606:4907:0007:3007:5915:1915:4316:0316:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:3819:0820:0821:1322:1323:13
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 06:2806:5107:0307:3308:0215:2215:4616:0616:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:4019:1020:1021:1522:1523:15
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 06:3006:5307:0407:3508:0415:2415:4816:0816:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4119:1120:1121:1622:1623:16
Hastings, adj Pier 06:3106:5307:0507:3608:0515:2515:4916:0916:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1018:4219:1220:1221:1722:1723:17
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 06:3206:5407:0607:3708:0615:2615:5016:1016:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1118:4319:1320:1321:1822:1823:18
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 06:3306:5607:0707:3808:0715:2715:5116:1116:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4419:1420:1421:1922:1923:19
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 06:3506:5707:0807:4008:0915:2915:5316:1316:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1418:4519:1520:1521:2022:2023:20
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 06:3606:5807:0907:4108:1015:3015:5416:1416:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1518:4619:1620:1621:2122:2123:21
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 06:3606:5807:0907:4108:1015:3015:5416:1416:3616:5617:1617:3617:5718:1518:4619:1620:1621:2122:2123:21
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 06:3706:5907:1007:4308:1215:3215:5616:1616:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1718:4719:1720:1721:2222:2223:22
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 06:3907:0107:1207:4408:1315:3315:5716:1716:3916:5917:1917:3918:0018:1818:4919:1920:1921:2422:2423:24
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 06:4007:0207:1307:4608:1515:3515:5916:1916:4117:0117:2117:4118:0218:2018:5019:2020:2021:2522:2523:25
Silverhill, o/s Asda 06:4107:0307:1407:4708:1615:3616:0016:2016:4217:0217:2217:4218:0318:2118:5119:2120:2121:2622:2623:26
07:4808:1715:3716:0116:2116:4317:0317:2317:43
Silverhill, opp Paynton Road 06:4207:0407:1507:4908:1815:3816:0216:2216:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2218:5219:2220:2221:2722:2723:27
Silverhill, opp Old Harrow Road 06:4307:0507:1607:5008:1915:3916:0316:2316:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2318:5319:2320:2321:2822:2823:28
Hollington, opp Arthur Blackman Clinic 06:4407:0607:1707:5108:2015:4016:0416:2416:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2418:5419:2420:2421:2922:2923:29
Hollington, opp Upper Church Road west 06:4507:0707:1807:52
Hollington Old Lane (adj) 08:2015:4016:0416:2416:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2418:5419:2420:2421:2922:2923:29
Hollington Battle Road (o/s 383) 06:4607:0807:1907:53
Hollington, opp Willingdon Avenue 08:2115:4116:0516:2516:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2518:5519:2520:2521:3022:3023:30
Hollington Telford Road (SW-bound) 06:4707:0907:2007:54
Hollington, adj Lancaster Road 08:2215:4216:0616:2616:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2618:5619:2620:2621:3122:3123:31
Hollington, adj Old Church Road 06:4807:1007:2107:55
Castleham Industrial Estate, adj Maunsell Road 06:4807:1007:2107:55
Castleham Industrial Estate, opp Moorhurst Road 06:4907:1107:2207:56
Castleham Industrial Estate, adj VG Scienta 06:5007:1207:2307:57
Castleham Industrial Estate, opp Lancaster Road West 06:5107:1307:2407:58
Hollington, opp Carpenter Drive 06:5107:1307:2407:5808:2515:4516:0916:2916:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:2818:5819:2820:2821:3322:3323:33
Hollington, opp Surgery 06:5207:1407:2507:5908:2615:4616:1016:3016:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:2918:5919:2920:2921:3422:3423:34
Hollington Tesco (Stop C) 06:5307:1507:2608:0008:2715:4716:1116:3116:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3019:0019:3020:3021:3522:3523:35
Hollington, adj Juniper Close 06:5407:1607:2708:0108:2815:4816:1216:3216:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3119:0119:3120:3121:3622:3623:36
Hollington, adj Pinewood Way 06:5507:1707:2808:0208:2915:4916:1316:3316:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3219:0219:3220:3221:3722:3723:37
Hollington, adj Rocky Shaw 06:5607:1807:2908:0308:3015:5016:1416:3416:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3319:0319:3320:3321:3822:3823:38
Hollington, adj Whatlington Way 06:5707:1907:3008:0408:3115:5116:1516:3516:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3419:0419:3420:3421:3922:3923:39
Hollington, opp Sandringham Heights 18:1822:4023:40
Hollington, opp Hartfield Meadow 18:1922:4023:40
Hollington, opp Bodiam Drive 22:4123:41
Hollington Wishing Tree Roundabout (SE-bound) 22:4323:43
Harley Shute, opp Wishing Tree Lane 22:4423:44
Harley Shute, adj Fernside Avenue West 22:4523:45
Harley Shute, opp Field Way 22:4523:45
Harley Shute, adj The St Leonards Academy 22:4623:46
Harley Shute, opp William Road North 22:4623:46
Harley Shute William Road (o/s 2) 22:4723:47
Harley Shute, opp William Road South 22:4823:48
Harley Shute Conqueror Road (W-bound) 22:4823:48
Harley Shute, adj Combe Haven 22:4923:49
Harley Shute, adj Field Way 22:5023:50

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Hollington Whatlington Way - Ore Crowborough Road

Hollington, adj Whatlington Way 06:3506:5907:2207:4208:0708:32then every 20 minutes until15:5216:1616:3716:5717:1717:3717:5818:3519:05
Hollington, opp Sandringham Heights 06:3607:0007:2307:4308:0808:3315:5316:1716:3816:5817:1817:3817:5918:3619:06
Hollington, opp Hartfield Meadow 06:3607:0007:2307:4408:0908:3415:5416:1816:3916:5917:1917:3918:0018:3619:06
Hollington, adj Bodiam Drive 06:3807:0207:2407:4608:1108:3615:5616:2016:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:3819:08
Hollington, opp Pinewood Way 06:3907:0307:2507:4708:1208:3715:5716:2116:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3919:09
Hollington, opp Juniper Close 06:3907:0307:2507:4808:1308:3815:5816:2216:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:3919:09
Hollington Tesco (Stop A) 06:4007:0407:2607:4908:1408:3915:5916:2316:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:4019:1020:1521:1522:15
Hollington, adj Surgery 06:4107:0507:2707:5008:1508:4016:0016:2416:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:4119:1120:1621:1622:16
Hollington, adj Carpenter Drive 06:4207:0607:2807:5108:1608:4116:0116:2516:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:4219:1220:1721:1722:17
Hollington, opp Lancaster Road 06:4307:0707:2907:5208:1708:4216:0216:2616:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:4319:1320:1821:1822:18
Hollington, adj Willingdon Avenue 06:4407:0807:3007:5308:1808:4316:0316:2716:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:4419:1420:1921:1922:19
Hollington, adj Upper Church Road west 06:4507:0907:3207:5508:2008:4516:0516:2916:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4619:1520:2021:2022:20
Hollington, adj Arthur Blackman Clinic 06:4607:1007:3307:5508:2008:4516:0516:2916:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4619:1620:2121:2122:21
Silverhill, adj Old Harrow Road 06:4707:1107:3407:5708:2208:4716:0716:3116:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:4819:1720:2221:2222:22
Silverhill, opp Hollington Old Lane 06:4807:1207:3507:5808:2308:4816:0816:3216:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4919:1720:2221:2222:22
Silverhill, adj Paynton Road 06:4907:1307:3607:5908:2408:4916:0916:3316:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:5019:1820:2321:2322:23
Silverhill, opp Asda 06:5007:1407:3808:0008:2508:5016:1016:3416:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:5119:1920:2421:2422:24
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 06:5107:1507:3908:0108:2608:5116:1116:3516:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:5219:2020:2521:2522:25
06:5207:1607:4008:0308:2808:5316:1316:3716:5817:1817:3817:5818:18
Bohemia, opp St Matthew's Road 06:5307:1707:4108:0408:2908:5416:1416:3816:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:5319:2120:2621:2622:26
St Leonards, adj Tower Road 06:5407:1807:4208:0608:3108:5616:1616:4017:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:5519:2220:2721:2722:27
St Leonards, opp Anglesea Terrace 06:5507:1907:4308:0708:3208:5716:1716:4117:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:5619:2320:2821:2822:28
St Leonards, adj Hatherley Road 06:5607:2007:4408:0808:3308:5816:1816:4217:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:5719:2420:2921:2922:29
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square Station 06:5707:2107:4508:0908:3408:5916:1916:4317:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:5819:2520:3021:3022:30
St Leonards, opp Christ Church 06:5707:2107:4508:1008:3509:0016:2016:4417:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:5919:2520:3021:3022:30
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 06:5907:2307:4708:1208:3709:0216:2216:4617:0717:2717:4718:0718:2719:0119:2720:3221:3222:32
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 07:0007:2407:4908:1408:3909:0416:2416:4817:0917:2917:4918:0918:2819:0319:2820:3321:3322:33
Hastings, opp Pier 07:0207:2607:5108:1608:4109:0616:2616:5017:1117:3117:5118:1018:3019:0419:3020:3521:3522:35
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 07:0307:2707:5308:1808:4309:0816:2816:5217:1317:3317:5318:1218:3119:0619:3120:3621:3622:36
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:04s07:28s07:55s08:20s08:45s09:10s16:30s16:54s17:15s17:35s17:55s18:1318:32s19:0719:32s20:3721:3722:37
Hastings Railway Station (Stop B) 07:0607:3007:5708:2208:4709:1216:3216:5617:1717:3717:5718:1518:3419:0919:3420:3921:3922:39
Hastings Harold Place (Stop Q) 07:0807:3208:0008:2508:5009:1516:3516:5917:2017:4018:0018:3619:3620:4121:4122:41
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop U) 07:1007:3408:0208:2708:5209:1716:3717:0117:2217:4218:0218:3819:3820:4321:4322:43
Old Town, opp The Stade 07:1207:3608:0408:2908:5409:1916:3917:0317:2417:4418:0418:3919:3920:4421:4422:44
Old Town, adj Roebuck Street 07:1207:3608:0508:3008:5509:2016:4017:0417:2517:4518:0518:4019:4020:4521:4522:45
Old Town, adj Market Cross Harold Road 07:1307:3708:0608:3108:5609:2116:4117:0517:2617:4618:0618:4119:4120:4621:4622:46
Belmont, opp Barley Lane 07:1507:3908:0708:3208:5709:2216:4217:0617:2717:4718:0718:4219:4220:4721:4722:47
Belmont, adj Dudley Road 07:1507:3908:0808:3308:5809:2316:4317:0717:2817:4818:0818:4319:4320:4821:4822:48
Clive Vale, adj Godwin Road 07:1607:4008:0808:3308:5809:2316:4317:0717:2817:4818:0818:4319:4320:4821:4822:48
Clive Vale, adj Athelstan Road 07:1607:4008:0908:3408:5909:2416:4417:0817:2917:4918:0918:4419:4420:4921:4922:49
Clive Vale, opp New Road 07:1707:4108:1008:3509:0009:2516:4517:0917:3017:5018:1018:4419:4420:4921:4922:49
Clive Vale, adj Alfred Road 07:1807:4208:1108:3609:0109:2616:4617:1017:3117:5118:1118:4519:4520:5021:5022:50
Ore, opp Offa Road 07:1807:4208:1108:3609:0109:2616:4617:1017:3117:5118:1118:4619:4620:5121:5122:51
Ore, adj Post Office 08:12
Ore, opp Co-op 07:1907:4308:3709:0209:2716:4717:1117:3217:5218:1218:4619:4620:5121:5122:51
Ore, adj Red Lake Terrace 08:14
Ore, opp Fairlight Avenue 07:2007:4408:3809:0309:2816:4817:1217:3317:5318:1318:4719:4720:5221:5222:52
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 08:15
Ore, adj Richland Close 07:2207:4608:4009:0509:3016:5017:1417:3517:5518:1518:4919:4920:5421:5422:54
Ore, adj Ivy Gardens 08:17
Ore, adj Crowborough Road 07:2307:4708:4109:0609:3116:5117:1517:3617:5618:1618:5019:5020:5521:5522:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app