bustimes.org

200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal

Edinburgh Airport (Stance 10) 00:00 04:55 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 09:02 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 18:07 18:28 18:58 then every 30 minutes until 20:58 21:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Ingliston Vaccination Centre (at) 09:05 09:40 18:10 18:30 19:00 21:00
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 00:01 04:56 08:26 09:08 09:43 18:13 18:33 19:02 21:02 21:31 23:31
Ingliston Park & Ride (SE-bound) 00:03 04:58 08:28 09:09 09:44 18:14 18:34 19:03 21:03 21:33 23:33
Gogarstone Road (opp) 00:04 04:59 08:29 09:10 09:45 18:15 18:35 19:04 21:04 21:34 23:34
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 00:06 05:01 08:31 09:12 09:47 18:17 18:37 19:06 21:06 21:36 23:36
Maybury Road (after) 00:07 05:02 08:32 09:14 09:49 18:19 18:39 19:07 21:07 21:37 23:37
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 00:08 05:03 08:33 09:15 09:50 18:20 18:40 19:08 21:08 21:38 23:38
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 00:09 05:04 08:34 09:16 09:51 18:21 18:41 19:09 21:09 21:39 23:39
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 00:09 05:04 08:34 09:17 09:52 18:22 18:42 19:09 21:09 21:39 23:39
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 00:10 05:05 08:35 09:18 09:53 18:23 18:43 19:10 21:10 21:40 23:40
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 00:11 05:06 08:36 09:18 09:53 18:23 18:43 19:11 21:11 21:41 23:41
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 00:11 05:06 08:36 09:19 09:54 18:24 18:44 19:11 21:11 21:41 23:41
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 00:12 05:07 08:37 09:19 09:54 18:24 18:44 19:12 21:12 21:42 23:42
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 00:12 05:07 08:37 09:20 09:55 18:25 18:45 19:12 21:12 21:42 23:42
Clermiston, after Drum Brae North 00:13 05:08 08:38 09:20 09:55 18:25 18:45 19:13 21:13 21:43 23:43
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (E-bound) 00:13 05:08 08:38 09:21 09:56 18:26 18:46 19:13 21:13 21:43 23:43
Clermiston, opp Hoseason Gardens 00:14 05:09 08:39 09:22 09:57 18:27 18:47 19:14 21:14 21:44 23:44
Clermiston, opp Drum Brae Hub 00:14 05:09 08:39 09:22 09:57 18:27 18:47 19:14 21:14 21:44 23:44
Clermiston View (before) 00:15 05:10 08:40 09:23 09:58 18:28 18:48 19:15 21:15 21:45 23:45
Clermiston Crescent (after) 00:15 05:10 08:40 09:23 09:58 18:28 18:48 19:15 21:15 21:45 23:45
Clermiston Road North (N-bound) 00:16 05:11 08:41 09:24 09:59 18:29 18:49 19:16 21:16 21:46 23:46
Clermiston, before Queensferry Road 00:16 05:11 08:41 09:25 10:00 18:30 18:50 19:16 21:16 21:46 23:46
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 00:17 05:12 08:42 09:26 10:01 18:31 18:51 19:17 21:17 21:47 23:47
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park Lane 00:18 05:13 08:43 09:27 10:02 18:32 18:52 19:18 21:18 21:48 23:48
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park 00:19 05:14 08:44 09:27 10:02 18:32 18:52 19:19 21:19 21:49 23:49
Blackhall Library (nr) 00:19 05:14 08:44 09:28 10:03 18:33 18:53 19:19 21:19 21:49 23:49
Blackhall, opp Whitehall Court 00:20 05:15 08:45 09:29 10:04 18:34 18:54 19:20 21:20 21:50 23:50
Blackhall, opp Drylaw Avenue 00:21 05:16 08:46 09:30 10:05 18:35 18:55 19:21 21:21 21:51 23:51
Wester Drylaw Row (before) 00:22 05:17 08:47 09:31 10:06 18:36 18:56 19:22 21:22 21:52 23:52
Drylaw School (opp) 00:22 05:17 08:47 09:31 10:06 18:36 18:56 19:22 21:22 21:52 23:52
Drylaw Parish Church (opp) 00:23 05:18 08:48 09:32 10:07 18:37 18:57 19:23 21:23 21:53 23:53
Drylaw, at Craigroyston Health Centre 00:24 05:19 08:49 09:33 10:08 18:38 18:58 19:24 21:24 21:54 23:54
W Pilton, before Muirhouse Avenue 00:24 05:19 08:49 09:34 10:09 18:39 18:59 19:24 21:24 21:54 23:54
W Pilton, o/s Muirhouse Hub 00:25 05:20 08:50 09:35 10:10 18:40 19:00 19:25 21:25 21:55 23:55
W Pilton, o/s Craigroyston Community High School 00:26 05:21 08:51 09:35 10:10 18:40 19:00 19:26 21:26 21:56 23:56
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 00:26 05:21 08:51 09:36 10:11 18:41 19:01 19:26 21:26 21:56 23:56
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 00:26 05:21 08:51 09:37 10:12 18:42 19:01 19:26 21:26 21:56 23:56
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 00:27 05:22 08:52 09:37 10:12 18:42 19:02 19:27 21:27 21:57 23:57
Granton Mains East (opp) 00:27 05:22 08:52 09:38 10:13 18:43 19:02 19:27 21:27 21:57 23:57
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 00:28 05:23 08:53 09:39 10:14 18:44 19:03 19:28 21:28 21:58 23:58
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 00:28 05:23 08:53 09:39 10:14 18:44 19:03 19:28 21:28 21:58 23:58
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 00:29 05:24 08:54 09:39 10:14 18:44 19:04 19:29 21:29 21:59 23:59
Granton Park Avenue (before) 00:29 05:24 08:54 09:40 10:15 18:45 19:04 19:29 21:29 21:59 23:59
Granton Square (N-bound) 00:30 05:25 08:55 09:41 10:16 18:46 19:05 19:30 21:30 22:00 00:00
Granton, o/s Corinthian Quay 00:30 05:25 08:55 09:42 10:17 18:47 19:05 19:30 21:30 22:00 00:00
Granton Breakwater (nr) 00:31 05:26 08:56 09:42 10:17 18:47 19:06 19:31 21:31 22:01 00:01
Wardie Steps (opp) 00:31 05:26 08:56 09:43 10:18 18:48 19:06 19:31 21:31 22:01 00:01
Wardie, opp St Columbas Hospice 00:32 05:27 08:57 09:44 10:19 18:49 19:07 19:32 21:32 22:02 00:02
Trinity, opp Victoria Square 00:33 05:28 08:58 09:44 10:19 18:49 19:08 19:33 21:33 22:03 00:03
Newhaven Starbank Road (E-bound) 00:33 05:28 08:58 09:45 10:20 18:50 19:08 19:33 21:33 22:03 00:03
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 00:34 05:29 08:59 09:46 10:21 18:51 19:09 19:34 21:34 22:04 00:04
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 00:34 05:29 08:59 09:47 10:22 18:52 19:09 19:34 21:34 22:04 00:04
Newhaven, opp Annfield 00:35 05:30 09:00 09:48 10:23 18:53 19:10 19:35 21:35 22:05 00:05
Newhaven, after North Leith Sands 00:36 05:31 09:01 09:49 10:24 18:54 19:11 19:36 21:36 22:06 00:06
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 00:37 05:32 09:02 09:50 10:25 18:55 19:12 19:37 21:37 22:07 00:07
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 00:38 05:33 09:03 09:52 10:27 18:57 19:13 19:38 21:38 22:08 00:08

Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 04:10 then every 30 minutes until 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 then every 30 minutes until 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 04:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:46 23:16
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 04:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:46 23:16
Newhaven, before Hawthornvale 04:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:47 23:17
Newhaven, at Annfield 04:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:48 23:18
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 04:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:48 23:18
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 04:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:49 23:19
Newhaven Starbank Road (W-bound) 04:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:50 23:20
Trinity, at Victoria Square 04:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:51 23:21
Wardie, nr St Columbas Hospice 04:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:51 23:21
Wardie Steps (nr) 04:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:52 23:22
Granton Breakwater (opp) 04:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:19 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:52 23:22
Granton Square (S-bound) 04:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:53 23:23
Granton Square (after) 04:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:20 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:53 23:23
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 04:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:54 23:24
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 04:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:22 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:54 23:24
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 04:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:55 23:25
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 04:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:23 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:55 23:25
Granton Mains East (before) 04:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:56 23:26
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 04:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:24 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:56 23:26
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 04:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:57 23:27
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 04:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:25 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:57 23:27
W Pilton, opp Craigroyston Community High School 04:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:26 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:58 23:28
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Hub 04:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:26 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:58 23:28
W Pilton, opp Muirhouse Avenue 04:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:27 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:59 23:29
Drylaw, opp Craigroyston Health Centre 04:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:29 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:00 23:30
Drylaw Parish Church (at) 04:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:30 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:01 23:31
Drylaw School (before) 04:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:31 09:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:02 23:32
Blackhall, before Drylaw Avenue 04:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:32 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 20:03 23:33
Blackhall, after Forthview Terrace 04:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:32 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 20:03 23:33
Blackhall, at Whitehall Court 04:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:33 10:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 20:04 23:34
Blackhall Library (opp) 04:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:34 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:05 23:35
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 04:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:35 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:28 20:05 23:35
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 04:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:35 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 20:06 23:36
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 04:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:35 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 20:06 23:36
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 04:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:36 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:07 23:37
Clermiston, after Queensferry Road 04:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:37 10:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:08 23:38
Clermiston Road North (S-bound) 04:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:38 10:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:31 20:08 23:38
Clermiston Crescent (opp) 04:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:39 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:32 20:09 23:39
Clermiston, at Drum Brae Hub 04:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:40 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:33 20:10 23:40
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (SW-bound) 04:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:41 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:34 20:11 23:41
Clermiston, nr Drum Brae North 04:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:41 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:34 20:11 23:41
E Craigs, nr Duart Crescent 04:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:42 10:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:12 23:42
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Park 04:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:42 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:35 20:12 23:42
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Gardens 04:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:43 10:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:13 23:43
E Craigs, before Templeland Road 04:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:44 10:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:37 20:14 23:44
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 04:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:45 10:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:38 20:15 23:45
Maybury, opp Craigs Gardens 04:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:45 10:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:38 20:15 23:45
Maybury, opp North Gyle Road 04:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:46 10:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:16 23:46
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 04:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:46 10:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:16 23:46
Maybury Road (opp) 04:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:47 10:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:40 20:17 23:47
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 04:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:49 10:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:19 23:49
Gogarstone Road (after) 04:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:50 10:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:20 23:50
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 04:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:51 10:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:44 20:21 23:51
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 04:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:53 10:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:46 20:23 23:53
Ingliston Vaccination Centre (at) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:54 10:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:47
Edinburgh Airport (Stance 10) 04:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:57 10:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:49 20:25 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses