🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

300 - Edinburgh Airport - Cameron Toll

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Cameron Toll - Edinburgh Airport

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 00:16 04:46 05:31 06:16 07:16 then hourly until 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:06 20:56 21:46 22:36 23:26
S Side, at Bristo Square 00:17 04:47 05:32 06:17 07:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:07 20:57 21:47 22:37 23:27
S Side, before Lauriston Place 00:18 04:48 05:33 06:18 07:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:08 20:58 21:48 22:38 23:28
Lauriston Building (before) 00:19 04:49 05:34 06:19 07:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:09 20:59 21:49 22:39 23:29
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 00:19 04:49 05:34 06:19 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:09 20:59 21:49 22:39 23:29
Old Town, after Lauriston Street 00:20 04:50 05:35 06:20 07:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:10 21:00 21:50 22:40 23:30
Old Town East Fountainbridge (SW-bound) 00:21 04:51 05:36 06:21 07:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:11 21:01 21:51 22:41 23:31
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 00:23 04:53 05:38 06:23 07:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:13 21:03 21:53 22:43 23:33
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 00:23 04:53 05:38 06:23 07:26 17:26 18:26 19:23 20:13 21:03 21:53 22:43 23:33
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 00:24 04:54 05:39 06:24 07:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 20:14 21:04 21:54 22:44 23:34
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 00:25 04:55 05:40 06:25 07:28 17:28 18:28 19:25 20:15 21:05 21:55 22:45 23:35
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (SW-bound) 00:26 04:56 05:41 06:26 07:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 20:16 21:06 21:56 22:46 23:36
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 00:27 04:56 05:41 06:26 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:17 21:07 21:57 22:47 23:37
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 00:28 04:57 05:42 06:27 07:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:18 21:08 21:58 22:48 23:38
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 00:28 04:58 05:43 06:28 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:28 20:18 21:08 21:58 22:48 23:38
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 00:30 04:59 05:44 06:29 07:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:20 21:10 22:00 22:50 23:40
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 00:30 04:59 05:44 06:29 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:20 21:10 22:00 22:50 23:40
Slateford Station (before) 00:31 05:00 05:45 06:30 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:21 21:11 22:01 22:51 23:41
Slateford, opp Edinburgh West Retail Park 00:32 05:01 05:46 06:31 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:22 21:12 22:02 22:52 23:42
Slateford, before Chesser Grove 00:33 05:01 05:46 06:31 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:32 20:22 21:12 22:02 22:52 23:43
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 00:33 05:02 05:47 06:32 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:33 20:23 21:13 22:03 22:53 23:43
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 00:34 05:02 05:47 06:32 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:33 20:23 21:13 22:03 22:53 23:44
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 00:34 05:03 05:48 06:33 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:34 20:24 21:14 22:04 22:54 23:44
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 00:35 05:03 05:48 06:33 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:34 20:24 21:14 22:04 22:54 23:45
Longstone Terrace (after) 00:36 23:46
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 05:05 05:50 06:35 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:36 20:26 21:16 22:06 22:56
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 05:05 05:50 06:35 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:36 20:26 21:16 22:06 22:56
Sighthill Gardens (before) 05:07 05:52 06:37 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:38 20:28 21:18 22:08 22:58
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 05:08 05:53 06:38 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:29 21:19 22:09 22:59
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 05:08 05:53 06:38 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:29 21:19 22:09 22:59
Sighthill, before Bankhead Crossway South 05:09 05:54 06:39 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:40 20:30 21:20 22:10 23:00
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 05:09 05:54 06:39 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:40 20:30 21:20 22:10 23:00
Edinburgh College (Sighthill) (opp) 05:10 05:55 06:40 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:41 20:31 21:21 22:11 23:01
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 05:10 05:55 06:40 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:41 20:31 21:21 22:11 23:01
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 05:11 05:56 06:41 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:42 20:32 21:22 22:12 23:02
S Gyle, after South Gyle Wynd 05:12 05:57 06:42 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:43 20:33 21:23 22:13 23:03
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Mains 05:12 05:57 06:42 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:43 20:33 21:23 22:13 23:03
S Gyle, o/s South Gyle Park 05:13 05:58 06:43 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:44 20:34 21:24 22:14 23:04
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 05:14 05:59 06:44 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:45 20:35 21:25 22:15 23:05
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 05:15 06:00 06:45 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:46 20:36 21:26 22:16 23:06
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 05:16 06:01 06:46 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:46 20:36 21:26 22:16 23:06
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 05:17 06:02 06:47 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:47 20:37 21:27 22:17 23:07
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 05:18 06:03 06:48 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:48 20:38 21:28 22:18 23:08
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 05:20 06:05 06:50 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:50 20:40 21:30 22:20 23:10
Gogarstone Road (after) 05:21 06:06 06:51 08:00 18:00 19:00 19:51 20:41 21:31 22:21 23:11
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 05:22 06:07 06:52 08:01 18:01 19:01 19:52 20:42 21:32 22:22 23:12
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 05:24 06:09 06:54 08:03 18:03 19:03 19:54 20:44 21:34 22:24 23:14
Edinburgh Airport (Stance 10) 05:25 06:10 06:55 08:05 18:05 19:04 19:55 20:45 21:35 22:25 23:15

Outbound

Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:21 05:06 then hourly until
Longstone Terrace (opp) 04:21 05:06
Edinburgh Airport (Stance 10) 05:30 06:20 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:10 21:00 21:50 22:40 23:30
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 05:31 06:21 07:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:11 21:01 21:51 22:41 23:31
Ingliston Park & Ride (SE-bound) 05:33 06:23 07:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:13 21:03 21:53 22:43 23:33
Gogarstone Road (opp) 05:34 06:24 07:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:14 21:04 21:54 22:44 23:34
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 05:37 06:27 07:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:17 21:07 21:57 22:47 23:37
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 05:37 06:27 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:17 21:07 21:57 22:47 23:37
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KC) 05:38 06:28 07:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:18 21:08 21:58 22:48 23:38
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 05:39 06:29 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:29 20:19 21:09 21:59 22:49 23:39
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 05:39 06:29 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:29 20:19 21:09 21:59 22:49 23:39
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 05:40 06:30 07:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:20 21:10 22:00 22:50 23:40
S Gyle, after Redheughs Avenue 05:40 06:30 07:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:20 21:10 22:00 22:50 23:40
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Park 05:41 06:31 07:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:21 21:11 22:01 22:51 23:41
S Gyle, nr South Gyle Mains 05:41 06:31 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:31 20:21 21:11 22:01 22:51 23:41
S Gyle, before South Gyle Wynd 05:42 06:32 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:22 21:12 22:02 22:52 23:42
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 05:42 06:32 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:22 21:12 22:02 22:52 23:42
Edinburgh College (Sighthill) (nr) 05:43 06:33 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:23 21:13 22:03 22:53 23:43
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 05:44 06:34 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:34 20:24 21:14 22:04 22:54 23:44
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Crossway South 05:44 06:34 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:24 21:14 22:04 22:54 23:44
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 05:45 06:35 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:35 20:25 21:15 22:05 22:55 23:45
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:45 06:35 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:25 21:15 22:05 22:55 23:45
Sighthill Green (before) 05:46 06:36 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:36 20:26 21:16 22:06 22:56 23:46
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:47 06:37 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:36 20:26 21:16 22:06 22:56 23:46
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:48 06:38 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:37 20:27 21:17 22:07 22:57 23:47
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:22 05:07 05:49 06:39 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:38 20:28 21:18 22:08 22:58 23:48
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:23 05:08 05:50 06:40 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:39 20:29 21:19 22:09 22:59 23:49
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 04:24 05:09 05:51 06:41 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:40 20:30 21:20 22:10 23:00 23:50
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 04:24 05:09 05:51 06:41 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:40 20:30 21:20 22:10 23:00 23:50
Slateford, opp Chesser Grove 04:25 05:10 05:52 06:42 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:41 20:31 21:21 22:11 23:01 23:51
Slateford, at Edinburgh West Retail Park 04:26 05:11 05:53 06:43 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:42 20:32 21:22 22:12 23:02 23:52
Slateford Station (after) 04:27 05:12 05:54 06:44 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:43 20:33 21:23 22:13 23:03 23:53
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 04:27 05:12 05:54 06:44 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:43 20:33 21:23 22:13 23:03 23:53
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 04:28 05:13 05:55 06:45 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:44 20:34 21:24 22:14 23:04 23:54
Slateford, after Moat Drive 04:29 05:14 05:56 06:46 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:45 20:35 21:25 22:15 23:05 23:55
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 04:30 05:15 05:57 06:47 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:46 20:36 21:26 22:16 23:06 23:56
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 04:31 05:16 05:58 06:48 07:56 17:56 18:55 19:47 20:37 21:27 22:17 23:07 23:57
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (NE-bound) 04:31 05:16 05:58 06:48 07:57 17:57 18:56 19:47 20:37 21:27 22:17 23:07 23:57
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 04:32 05:17 05:59 06:49 07:58 17:58 18:57 19:48 20:38 21:28 22:18 23:08 23:58
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 04:33 05:18 06:00 06:50 07:59 17:59 18:58 19:49 20:39 21:29 22:19 23:09 23:59
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 04:33 05:18 06:00 06:50 08:00 18:00 18:59 19:49 20:39 21:29 22:19 23:09 23:59
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 04:34 05:19 06:01 06:51 08:01 18:01 19:00 19:50 20:40 21:30 22:20 23:10 00:00
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 04:34 05:19 06:01 06:51 08:01 18:01 19:00 19:50 20:40 21:30 22:20 23:10 00:00
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 04:35 05:20 06:02 06:52 08:02 18:02 19:01 19:51 20:41 21:31 22:21 23:11 00:01
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 04:36 05:21 06:03 06:53 08:03 18:03 19:02 19:52 20:42 21:32 22:22 23:12 00:02
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 04:37 05:22 06:04 06:54 08:05 18:05 19:03 19:53 20:43 21:33 22:23 23:13 00:03
Lauriston Building (opp) 04:39 05:24 06:06 06:56 08:07 18:07 19:05 19:55 20:45 21:35 22:25 23:15 00:05
Old Town, at Bristo Place 04:41 05:26 06:08 06:58 08:09 18:09 19:07 19:57 20:47 21:37 22:27 23:17 00:07
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 04:43 05:28 06:10 07:00 08:10 18:10 19:09 19:59 20:49 21:39 22:29 23:19 00:09
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 04:43 05:28 06:10 07:00 08:11 18:11 19:09 19:59 20:49 21:39 22:29 23:19 00:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses