🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird

Longstone, opp Parkhead Drive 04:20 04:50 06:37 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Wester Hailes, opp Parkhead Crescent 04:21 04:51 06:38
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Gardens 04:21 04:51 06:38
Wester Hailes, opp Hailesland Grove 04:22 04:52 06:39
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 04:22 04:52 06:39
Edinburgh Airport (Stance 10) 05:32 06:32 07:04 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 05:33 06:33 07:06 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ingliston Park & Ride (SE-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:08 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gogarstone Road (opp) 05:36 06:36 07:09 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:13 15:13 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Gogar Roundabout (E-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:13 15:13 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:15 15:15 15:30 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:16 15:16 15:31 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:16 15:16 15:31 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (E-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
S Gyle, at Drummond House 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
S Gyle, opp Teviot House 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
S Gyle, before South Gyle Crescent Lane 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Gyle, before South Gyle Trade Park 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Gyle, opp Gyle Square 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:20 15:20 15:35 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Gyle, at Forrester High School 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Edinburgh College (Sighthill) (nr) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:23 15:23 15:38 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 15:24 15:39 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Crossway South 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 15:24 15:39 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 15:25 15:40 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Calders, opp Calder Drive 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 3) 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:40 06:53 07:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Park 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:41 06:54 07:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wester Hailes, opp Hailesland Place 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:42 06:55 07:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wester Hailes Park (opp) 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:42 06:55 07:32 15:32 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (SW-bound) 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:43 06:56 07:33 15:33 15:48 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wester Hailes, opp Viewfield Road 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:44 06:57 07:34 15:34 15:49 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Colinton, after Cross Road 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:45 06:58 07:35 15:35 15:50 16:05 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Colinton, opp Spylaw Bank 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:46 06:59 07:36 15:36 15:51 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Colinton Village (E-bound) 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:47 07:00 07:37 15:37 15:52 16:07 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:48 07:01 07:38 15:38 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Colinton, at Merchiston Castle School 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:48 07:02 07:39 15:39 15:54 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Colinton, opp Redford Barracks 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:49 07:03 07:40 15:40 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Firrhill, after Elliot Road 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:50 07:03 07:40 15:40 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Firrhill, after Elliot Place 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:50 07:04 07:41 15:41 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Firrhill, at Oxgangs Primary School 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:51 07:05 07:42 15:42 15:57 16:12 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Firrhill, opp Colinton Mains Loan 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:52 07:06 07:43 15:43 15:58 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Terrace 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:53 07:07 07:44 15:44 15:59 16:14 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:54 07:08 07:45 15:45 16:00 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Oxgangs Library (at) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:54 07:08 07:45 15:45 16:00 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Oxgangs, opp Cockit Hat 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:54 07:08 07:45 15:45 16:00 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
New Swanston (opp) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:55 07:09 07:46 15:46 16:01 16:16 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Swanston Road (opp) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:55 07:09 07:46 15:46 16:01 16:16 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Swanston, after Caiystane View 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:47 15:47 16:02 16:17 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Swanston, before Fairmile Avenue 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:56 07:10 07:47 15:47 16:03 16:17 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Fairmilehead Crossroads (before) 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:56 07:10 07:47 15:47 16:03 16:17 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Fairmilehead, after Frogston Avenue 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:57 07:11 07:48 15:48 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Fairmilehead, before Margaret Rose Avenue 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:58 07:12 07:49 15:49 16:19 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Fairmilehead, o/s Marie Curie Hospice 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:50 15:50 16:20 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Mortonhall Gate (adj) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:52 15:52 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mortonhall Park Avenue (after) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:52 15:52 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mortonhall Park Gardens (before) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:52 15:52 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kaimes Crossroads (before) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:53 15:53 16:23 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:54 15:54 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Gracemount Drive (before) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:55 15:55 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:55 15:55 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:56 15:56 16:26 18:26 18:56 19:22 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:56 15:56 16:26 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:57 15:57 16:27 18:27 18:57 19:23 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:57 15:57 16:27 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:58 15:58 16:28 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (NE-bound) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:59 15:59 16:29 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:08 07:23 08:00 16:00 16:30 18:30 18:59 19:25 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gilmerton Primary School (at) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:08 07:23 08:00 16:00 16:30 18:30 19:00 19:26 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Gilmerton, before Gaurdwell Glen 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:09 07:24 08:01 16:01 16:31 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Moredun Park Road (after) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:10 07:25 08:02 16:02 16:32 18:32 19:02 19:28 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Greenend, opp Moredun Park Gardens 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:11 07:26 08:03 16:03 16:33 18:33 19:03 19:29 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Green 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:12 07:27 08:04 16:04 16:34 18:34 19:03 19:29 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Loan 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:12 07:27 08:04 16:04 16:34 18:34 19:04 19:30 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Moredun, before Nether Craigour 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:13 07:28 08:05 16:05 16:35 18:35 19:04 19:30 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:16 07:31 08:08 16:08 16:38 18:38 19:07 19:33 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:16 07:31 08:08 16:08 16:38 18:38 19:07 19:33 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:17 07:32 08:09 16:09 16:39 18:39 19:08 19:34 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Craigmillar, before Greendykes Terrace 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:18 07:33 08:10 16:10 16:40 18:40 19:09 19:35 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie House Avenue 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:19 07:34 08:11 16:11 16:41 18:41 19:10 19:36 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie Marischal Drive 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:19 07:34 08:11 16:11 16:41 18:41 19:10 19:36 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:21 07:36 08:13 16:13 16:43 18:43 19:12 19:38 20:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:21 07:36 08:13 16:13 16:43 18:43 19:12 19:38 20:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:22 07:37 08:14 16:14 16:44 18:44 19:13 19:39 20:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:23 07:38 08:15 16:15 16:45 18:45 19:14 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:39 08:16 16:16 16:46 18:46 19:14 19:40 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:25 07:40 08:17 16:17 16:47 18:47 19:16 19:42 20:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:18 16:18 16:48 18:48 19:16 19:42 20:09 21:39 22:39 23:39

Fort Kinnaird - Edinburgh Airport

Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 04:23 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 04:24 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 04:25 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 04:26 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 04:26 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 04:27 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Craigmillar, at St Teresa Church 04:27 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Craigmillar, before Niddrie Marischal Drive 04:28 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Craigmillar, before Niddrie House Avenue 04:28 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Terrace 04:29 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:56
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 04:30 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 04:31 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 04:32 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Moredun, opp Nether Craigour 04:34 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01 00:01
Moredun Craigour Drive (SE-bound) 04:35 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Moredun Craigour Avenue (SW-bound) 04:35 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Moredun, after Craigour Grove 04:36 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Moredun Park Drive (before) 04:37 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Moredun Park Road (nr) 04:37 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Gilmerton, opp Gaurdwell Glen 04:38 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:05
Gilmerton Primary School (opp) 04:39 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 04:39 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (SW-bound) 04:40 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:07
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 04:41 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:08 00:08
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 04:42 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09 00:09
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 04:42 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09 00:09
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 04:43 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 04:43 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 04:44 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:11 00:11
Kaimes Crossroads (nr) 04:45 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:12 00:12
Mortonhall Park Gardens (after) 04:46 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Mortonhall Park Avenue (opp) 04:46 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Fairmilehead, opp Marie Curie Hospice 04:48 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:15 00:15
Fairmilehead, opp Margaret Rose Avenue 04:48 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:15 00:15
Fairmilehead, before Winton Drive 04:49 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Fairmilehead, before Frogston Avenue 04:49 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Fairmilehead Crossroads (after) 04:50 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Swanston, after Fairmile Avenue 04:50 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Swanston, opp Caiystane View 04:50 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Swanston Road (after) 04:51 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18 00:18
New Swanston (after) 04:51 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18 00:18
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 04:52 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Oxgangs Library (opp) 04:52 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 04:52 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:13 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Firrhill, after Oxgangs Terrace 04:53 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20 00:20
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Road 04:53 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:14 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20 00:20
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Loan 04:54 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21 00:21
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Primary School 04:54 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21 00:21
Firrhill High School (opp) 04:55 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:22 00:22
Firrhill, opp Elliot Road 04:56 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:23 00:23
Colinton, at Redford Barracks 04:57 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24 00:24
Colinton, after Merchiston Castle School 04:57 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24 00:24
Colinton, after Rustic Cottages 04:58 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25 00:25
Colinton Village (W-bound) 04:58 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25 00:25
Colinton, nr Spylaw Bank 05:00 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:27 00:27
Wester Hailes, after Viewfield Road 05:01 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:28 00:28
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (NE-bound) 05:02 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:29 00:29
Wester Hailes Park (before) 05:03 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30 00:30
Wester Hailes, after Hailesland Place 05:03 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30 00:30
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 05:04 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:31 00:31
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 2) 05:06 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 08:01 08:31 08:51 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:43 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:33 00:33
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Park 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Wester Hailes, nr Hailesland Grove 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Wester Hailes, adj Murrayburn Gardens 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Wester Hailes, opp Dumbryden Gardens 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Wester Hailes, before Parkhead Crescent 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Longstone, adj Parkhead Drive 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Calders, after Calder Drive 05:08 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 08:03 08:33 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:05 21:05 22:05
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 05:09 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:05 08:35 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 20:06 21:06 22:06
Sighthill, before Bankhead Crossway South 05:10 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:34 08:06 08:36 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:07 21:07 22:07
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 05:11 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:34 08:06 08:36 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:22 20:08 21:08 22:08
Edinburgh College (Sighthill) (opp) 05:11 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:07 08:37 08:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 20:08 21:08 22:08
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 05:12 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:08 08:38 08:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 20:09 21:09 22:09
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 05:13 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:09 08:39 08:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:10 21:10 22:10
S Gyle, o/s Gyle Square 05:13 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:09 08:39 08:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:10 21:10 22:10
S Gyle, after South Gyle Trade Park 05:14 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:11 21:11 22:11
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Crescent Lane 05:14 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:11 21:11 22:11
S Gyle, at Teviot House 05:15 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:12 21:12 22:12
S Gyle, opp Drummond House 05:15 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:12 21:12 22:12
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 05:16 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:13 21:13 22:13
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 05:17 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:04 18:34 19:03 19:28 20:14 21:14 22:14
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 05:18 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:05 18:35 19:04 19:29 20:15 21:15 22:15
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 05:19 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:07 18:37 19:05 19:30 20:16 21:16 22:16
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 05:20 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:08 18:38 19:06 19:31 20:17 21:17 22:17
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 05:22 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:10 18:40 19:08 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19
Gogarstone Road (after) 05:23 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:12 18:42 19:09 19:34 20:20 21:20 22:20
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 05:24 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:13 18:43 19:10 19:35 20:21 21:21 22:21
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 05:26 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:15 18:45 19:12 19:37 20:23 21:23 22:23
Edinburgh Airport (Stance 10) 05:27 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:17 18:47 19:13 19:38 20:24 21:24 22:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses