Bus Times

41 - Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Cramond - Morningside or King's Buildings

Cramond Place (adj) 00:13 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:18 then every 30 minutes until 22:18 22:43 23:13 23:43
Cramond Glebe Road (opp) 00:13 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:18 22:18 22:43 23:13 23:43
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Cottages 00:14 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:51 19:19 22:19 22:44 23:14 23:44
Cramond, before Fair-A-Far Shot 00:14 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:20 22:20 22:45 23:14 23:44
Braepark, before Cramond Regis 00:15 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:20 22:20 22:45 23:15 23:45
Braepark, opp Templar's Cramond 00:15 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:54 19:21 22:21 22:46 23:15 23:45
Braepark, opp Braehead Grove 00:16 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:05 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 18:55 19:22 22:22 22:47 23:16 23:46
Braepark, before Barnton Grove 00:17 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:05 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 18:55 19:23 22:23 22:48 23:17 23:47
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 00:17 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:06 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 18:56 19:23 22:23 22:48 23:17 23:47
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 00:18 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:07 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 18:57 19:24 22:24 22:49 23:18 23:48
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 00:18 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:07 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 18:57 19:24 22:24 22:49 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 00:18 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:08 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 18:58 19:25 22:25 22:50 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 00:19 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:09 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 18:59 19:26 22:26 22:51 23:19 23:49
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 00:20 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:10 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 18:59 19:26 22:26 22:51 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (N-bound) 00:20 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:11 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:00 19:27 22:27 22:52 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (E-bound) 00:21 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:12 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:28 22:28 22:53 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, at Vivian Terrace 00:21 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:12 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:28 22:28 22:53 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Avenue 00:22 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:13 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:02 19:29 22:29 22:54 23:22 23:52
Blackhall Library (nr) 00:22 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:14 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:03 19:29 22:29 22:54 23:22 23:52
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 00:24 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:16 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:31 22:31 22:56 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 00:24 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:16 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:31 22:31 22:56 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 00:25 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:17 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:06 19:32 22:32 22:57 23:25 23:55
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 00:25 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:17 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:06 19:32 22:32 22:57 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Road (before) 00:25 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:18 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:07 19:33 22:33 22:58 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Drive (before) 00:26 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:08 19:33 22:33 22:58 23:26 23:56
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 00:27 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:10 19:34 22:34 22:59 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 00:27 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:10 19:35 22:35 23:00 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 00:27 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:11 19:35 22:35 23:00 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 00:28 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:12 19:36 22:36 23:01 23:28 23:58
Dean Bridge (before) 00:29 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:13 19:37 22:37 23:02 23:29 23:59
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 00:30 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:26 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:15 19:38 22:38 23:03 23:30 00:00
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 00:31 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:28 10:01 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:16 19:39 22:39 23:04 23:31 00:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:33 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:31 10:04 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:19 19:41 22:41 23:06 23:33 00:03
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 00:35 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:34 10:08 18:08 18:38 19:02 19:22 19:44 22:44 23:09 23:35 00:05
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:41 23:15 23:41 00:11
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 08:58 09:36 10:10 18:10 18:41 19:04 19:24 19:47 22:47
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 08:59 09:37 10:11 18:11 18:42 19:05 19:25 19:48 22:48
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 08:59 09:38 10:12 18:12 18:43 19:06 19:26 19:49 22:49
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 09:00 09:39 10:14 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:27 19:50 22:50
Old Town, before Chambers Street 09:01 09:39 10:15 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:28 19:51 22:51
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 09:03 09:41 10:17 18:17 18:48 19:11 19:31 19:53 22:53
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 09:04 09:42 10:19 18:19 18:49 19:12 19:32 19:54 22:54
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 09:04 09:43 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:13 19:33 19:55 22:55
S Side, before Buccleuch Terrace 09:05 09:44 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:14 19:34 19:56 22:56
Sciennes, nr Gladstone Terrace 09:06 09:45 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:15 19:35 19:57 22:57
Sciennes, at Sylvan Place 09:06 09:46 10:23 18:23 18:53 19:16 19:36 19:58 22:58
Sciennes Roseneath Street (W-bound) 09:07 09:47 10:24 18:24 18:54 19:17 19:37 19:59 22:59
Marchmont Crescent (SW-bound) 09:08 09:48 10:25 18:25 18:55 19:18 19:38 20:00 23:00
Marchmont, opp Thirlestane Road 09:09 09:49 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:19 19:39 20:01 23:01
The Grange, after Beaufort Road 09:09 09:49 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:19 19:39 20:01 23:01
The Grange, opp Monkwood Court 09:10 09:50 10:27 18:27 18:57 19:20 19:40 20:02 23:02
Mayfield, before Grange Loan Gardens 09:11 09:51 10:28 18:28 18:58 19:21 19:41 20:03 23:03
Mayfield, opp South Oswald Road 09:12 09:52 10:29 18:29 18:59 19:22 19:42 20:04 23:04
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (S-bound) 09:13 09:53 10:30 18:30 19:00 19:23 19:43 20:05 23:05
Mayfield, before Eva Place 09:14 09:54 10:31 18:31 19:01 19:24 19:44 20:06 23:06
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 09:15 09:55 10:32 18:32 19:02 19:25 19:45 20:07 23:07
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 09:16 09:56 10:33 18:33 19:03 19:26 19:46 20:08 23:08

Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:09 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 09:20 09:50 10:15 17:15 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:46 23:16
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 09:21 09:51 10:17 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:47 23:17
Mayfield, after Eva Place 09:22 09:52 10:18 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:48 23:18
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (N-bound) 09:23 09:53 10:19 17:19 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:49 23:19
Mayfield, after South Oswald Road 09:24 09:54 10:20 17:20 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:49 23:19
Mayfield, opp Dun-Ard Garden 09:24 09:54 10:20 17:20 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:50 23:20
Mayfield, nr Grange Loan Gardens 09:25 09:55 10:21 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:50 23:20
The Grange, after Monkwood Court 09:25 09:55 10:21 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:51 23:21
Marchmont, before Thirlestane Road 09:27 09:57 10:23 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:52 23:22
Marchmont Crescent (NE-bound) 09:27 09:57 10:23 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:52 23:22
Sciennes Roseneath Street (E-bound) 09:28 09:58 10:24 17:24 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:53 23:23
Sciennes, opp Sylvan Place 09:29 09:59 10:26 17:26 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:54 23:24
Sciennes, opp Gladstone Terrace 09:30 10:00 10:27 17:27 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:55 23:25
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 09:32 10:02 10:29 17:29 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:57 23:27
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 09:33 10:04 10:31 17:31 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:58 23:28
S Side, at Bristo Square 09:35 10:06 10:33 17:33 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:00 23:30
Old Town, at Forrest Road 09:36 10:08 10:35 17:35 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:01 23:31
Old Town, before Victoria Street 09:37 10:09 10:36 17:36 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:02 23:32
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 09:38 10:11 10:38 17:38 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:33
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 09:39 10:12 10:39 17:39 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:34
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 09:40 10:13 10:40 17:40 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:35
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:53 09:16 09:41 10:15 10:42 17:42 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:18 09:43 10:17 10:44 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 23:38
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:22 09:47 10:21 10:48 17:48 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 23:42
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:22 09:47 10:21 10:48 17:48 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 23:42
Dean Bridge (after) 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:24 09:49 10:23 10:50 17:50 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 23:44
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:25 09:50 10:24 10:51 17:51 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15 23:45
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:26 09:51 10:25 10:52 17:52 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 23:46
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:26 09:51 10:26 10:53 17:53 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 23:46
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:27 09:52 10:27 10:54 17:54 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 23:47
Craigleith Drive (nr) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:28 09:53 10:27 10:54 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 23:48
Craigleith Road (after) 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:29 09:54 10:28 10:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 23:49
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:29 09:54 10:29 10:56 17:56 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 23:49
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:30 09:55 10:30 10:57 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 23:50
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:30 09:55 10:30 10:57 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 23:50
Blackhall, before Telford Road 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:31 09:56 10:31 10:58 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 23:51
Blackhall Library (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:32 09:57 10:32 10:59 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 23:52
Blackhall, opp House O'Hill Crescent 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:32 09:57 10:32 10:59 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 23:52
Davidson’s Mains, opp Corbiehill Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:33 09:58 10:33 11:00 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 23:53
Davidson’s Mains, opp Vivian Terrace 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:34 09:59 10:34 11:01 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 23:54
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Road 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:35 10:00 10:35 11:02 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 23:55
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (W-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:35 10:00 10:35 11:02 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 23:55
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:36 10:01 10:36 11:03 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 23:56
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:37 10:02 10:37 11:04 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 23:57
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:38 10:04 10:39 11:06 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 23:58
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:39 10:05 10:40 11:07 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 00:00
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:40 10:06 10:41 11:08 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 00:00
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:40 10:07 10:42 11:09 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 00:01
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:41 10:08 10:43 11:10 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 00:02
Braepark, opp Barnton Grove 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:42 10:09 10:44 11:11 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 00:03
Braepark, after Braehead Grove 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:43 10:10 10:45 11:12 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 00:04
Braepark, before Templar's Cramond 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:43 10:11 10:46 11:13 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 00:04
Cramond, after Peggy's Mill Road 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:44 10:12 10:47 11:14 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 00:05
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Shot 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:45 10:12 10:47 11:14 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 00:06
Cramond, at Fair-A-Far Cottages 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:45 10:13 10:48 11:15 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:36 00:06
Cramond Glebe Road (adj) 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:46 10:14 10:49 11:16 18:16 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 00:07
Cramond Place (opp) 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:46 10:14 10:49 11:16 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 00:07
Cramond, after Gamekeeper's Road 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:47 10:16 10:51 11:18 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 00:08
Cramond Place (adj) 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:48 10:17 10:52 11:19 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 00:09

More information