Bus Times

41 - Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Cramond - Morningside or King's Buildings

Cramond Place (adj) 00:13 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:38 then every 8 minutes until 08:02 08:10 08:20 08:38 08:59 09:19 then every 15 minutes until 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:44 20:18 then every 30 minutes until 22:48 23:13 23:43
Cramond Glebe Road (opp) 00:13 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:38 08:02 08:10 08:20 08:38 08:59 09:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:44 20:18 22:48 23:13 23:43
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Cottages 00:14 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:40 08:04 08:12 08:22 08:40 09:01 09:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:34 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:19 22:49 23:14 23:44
Cramond, before Fair-A-Far Shot 00:14 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:50 07:02 07:13 07:25 07:41 08:05 08:13 08:23 08:41 09:02 09:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:34 15:46 16:02 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:46 20:20 22:50 23:14 23:44
Braepark, before Cramond Regis 00:15 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:51 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:42 08:06 08:14 08:24 08:42 09:03 09:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:35 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:46 20:20 22:50 23:15 23:45
Braepark, opp Templar's Cramond 00:15 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:43 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:43 09:04 09:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:36 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:47 20:21 22:51 23:15 23:45
Braepark, opp Braehead Grove 00:16 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:45 08:09 08:17 08:27 08:45 09:06 09:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:38 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:48 20:22 22:52 23:16 23:46
Braepark, before Barnton Grove 00:17 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:45 08:09 08:17 08:27 08:45 09:06 09:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:38 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:49 20:23 22:53 23:17 23:47
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 07:46 08:10 08:18 08:28 08:46 09:07 16:07 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 00:17 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:48 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:48 09:01 09:09 09:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:09 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:49 20:23 22:53 23:17 23:47
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 00:18 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:49 08:13 08:21 08:31 08:49 09:02 09:10 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:10 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:50 20:24 22:54 23:18 23:48
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 00:18 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:50 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:50 09:03 09:11 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:11 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:50 20:24 22:54 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 00:18 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:52 08:16 08:24 08:34 08:52 09:05 09:12 09:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:11 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:51 20:25 22:55 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 00:19 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:53 08:17 08:25 08:35 08:53 09:06 09:13 09:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:13 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:52 20:26 22:56 23:19 23:49
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 00:20 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:55 08:19 08:27 08:37 08:55 09:08 09:15 09:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:43 15:55 16:14 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:33 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:52 20:26 22:56 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (N-bound) 00:20 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:56 08:20 08:28 08:38 08:56 09:09 09:16 09:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:15 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:34 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:53 20:27 22:57 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (E-bound) 00:21 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:30 08:40 08:58 09:11 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:16 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:54 20:28 22:58 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, at Vivian Terrace 00:21 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:31 08:41 08:59 09:12 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:16 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:54 20:28 22:58 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Avenue 00:22 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:02 07:14 07:27 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:32 08:42 09:00 09:13 09:18 09:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:17 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:36 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:55 20:29 22:59 23:22 23:52
Blackhall Library (nr) 00:22 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:03 07:15 07:28 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:33 08:43 09:01 09:14 09:19 09:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:18 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:37 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:55 20:29 22:59 23:22 23:52
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 00:24 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:44 08:05 08:29 08:37 08:47 09:05 09:17 09:22 09:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:21 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:39 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:57 20:31 23:01 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 00:24 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:44 08:05 08:29 08:37 08:47 09:05 09:17 09:22 09:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:21 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:39 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:57 20:31 23:01 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 00:25 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:45 08:06 08:30 08:38 08:48 09:06 09:18 09:23 09:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:22 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:40 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:58 20:32 23:02 23:25 23:55
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 00:25 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:46 08:07 08:31 08:39 08:49 09:07 09:19 09:24 09:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:23 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:58 20:32 23:02 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Road (before) 00:25 06:18 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:08 08:32 08:40 08:50 09:08 09:20 09:25 09:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:24 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:34 18:41 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:59 20:33 23:03 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Drive (before) 00:26 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:09 08:33 08:41 08:51 09:09 09:20 09:25 09:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:24 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:42 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:00 20:33 23:03 23:26 23:56
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 00:27 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:11 08:35 08:43 08:53 09:11 09:22 09:27 09:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:55 16:07 16:26 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:44 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:02 20:34 23:04 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 00:27 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:51 08:12 08:36 08:44 08:54 09:12 09:23 09:28 09:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:27 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:37 18:44 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:02 20:35 23:05 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 00:27 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:39 07:52 08:13 08:37 08:45 08:55 09:13 09:24 09:29 09:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:28 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:35 23:05 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 00:28 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:41 07:54 08:15 08:39 08:47 08:57 09:15 09:25 09:30 09:45 15:15 15:30 15:45 15:58 16:10 16:29 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:39 18:46 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:04 20:36 23:06 23:28 23:58
Dean Bridge (before) 00:29 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:17 08:41 08:49 08:59 09:16 09:26 09:31 09:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:30 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:47 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:05 20:37 23:07 23:29 23:59
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 00:30 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:19 08:43 08:51 09:01 09:18 09:28 09:33 09:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:32 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:49 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:07 20:38 23:08 23:30 00:00
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 00:31 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:21 08:45 08:53 09:03 09:19 09:29 09:34 09:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:33 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:43 18:50 18:57 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:08 20:39 23:09 23:31 00:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:33 06:27 06:47 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:24 08:48 08:56 09:06 09:22 09:32 09:37 09:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:36 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:46 18:53 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:11 20:42 23:12 23:33 00:03
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 00:35 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:25 07:38 07:54 08:07 08:28 08:52 09:00 09:10 09:27 09:37 09:42 09:57 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:50 18:57 19:04 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:15 20:45 23:15 23:35 00:05
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:27 07:40 07:56 08:09 08:30 08:54 09:02 09:12 09:29 09:39 09:44 09:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:43 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:46 20:17 20:47 23:17
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:41 18:40 18:57 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:41 00:11
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:28 07:41 07:57 08:10 08:31 08:55 09:03 09:13 09:30 09:40 09:45 10:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:44 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:45 19:00 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 23:18
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:58 08:11 08:32 08:56 09:04 09:14 09:31 09:41 09:46 10:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:45 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:01 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:49 23:19
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:30 07:43 07:59 08:12 08:33 08:57 09:05 09:15 09:32 09:42 09:47 10:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:46 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:02 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 23:20
Old Town, before Chambers Street 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:30 07:44 08:00 08:13 08:34 08:58 09:06 09:16 09:33 09:43 09:48 10:03 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:47 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:20
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:16 08:37 09:01 09:09 09:19 09:36 09:45 09:51 10:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:50 17:07 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:05 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:22
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:17 08:38 09:02 09:10 09:20 09:37 09:52 10:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:20 16:32 16:51 17:08 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:06 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:23
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 09:46
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:18 08:39 09:03 09:11 09:21 09:38 09:53 10:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:21 16:33 16:52 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:07 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:24
S Side, before Buccleuch Terrace 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:19 08:40 09:04 09:12 09:22 09:39 09:54 10:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:22 16:34 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:08 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:25
Sciennes, nr Gladstone Terrace 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:20 08:41 09:05 09:13 09:23 09:40 09:55 10:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:09 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:26
Sciennes, at Sylvan Place 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:14 09:24 09:41 09:56 10:11 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:24 16:36 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:10 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:27
Sciennes Roseneath Street (W-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:22 08:43 09:07 09:15 09:25 09:42 09:57 10:12 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:25 16:37 16:56 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:56 19:11 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:28
Marchmont Crescent (SW-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:23 08:44 09:08 09:16 09:26 09:43 09:58 10:13 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:26 16:38 16:57 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:12 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:29
Marchmont, opp Thirlestane Road 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:17 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:14 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:27 16:39 16:58 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:13 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30
The Grange, after Beaufort Road 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:17 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:14 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:27 16:39 16:58 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:13 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:30
The Grange, opp Monkwood Court 06:45 07:05 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:25 08:46 09:10 09:18 09:28 09:45 10:00 10:15 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:28 16:40 16:59 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:14 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:31
Mayfield, before Grange Loan Gardens 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:26 08:47 09:11 09:19 09:29 09:46 10:01 10:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:29 16:41 17:00 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:15 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:32
Mayfield, opp South Oswald Road 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:27 08:48 09:12 09:20 09:30 09:47 10:02 10:17 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:30 16:42 17:01 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:01 19:16 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:33
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (S-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:27 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:29 08:50 09:14 09:21 09:31 09:48 10:03 10:18 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:32 16:44 17:03 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:02 19:17 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 23:34
Mayfield, before Eva Place 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:30 08:51 09:15 09:22 09:32 09:49 10:04 10:19 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:33 16:45 17:04 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:03 19:18 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 23:35
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:31 08:52 09:16 09:23 09:33 09:50 10:05 10:20 15:50 16:06 16:21 16:34 16:46 17:05 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:04 19:19 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:36
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:48 08:03 08:19 08:32 08:53 09:17 09:24 09:34 09:51 10:06 10:21 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:06 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:05 19:20 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37

Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 then every 15 minutes until 14:31 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:01 then every 10 minutes until 16:51 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:16 20:46 then every 30 minutes until 23:16 23:41
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:53 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:17 20:47 23:17 23:42
Mayfield, after Eva Place 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:34 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:54 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:17 20:48 23:18 23:43
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (N-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 14:35 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:55 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:18 20:49 23:19 23:44
Mayfield, after South Oswald Road 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:21 14:36 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:56 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:19 20:49 23:19 23:44
Mayfield, opp Dun-Ard Garden 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:21 14:36 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:56 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:19 20:50 23:20 23:45
Mayfield, nr Grange Loan Gardens 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 14:37 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:57 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:20 20:50 23:20 23:45
The Grange, after Monkwood Court 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 14:37 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:57 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:20 20:51 23:21 23:46
Marchmont, before Thirlestane Road 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 14:39 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:59 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:22 20:52 23:22 23:47
Marchmont Crescent (NE-bound) 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 14:39 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:59 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:22 20:52 23:22 23:47
Sciennes Roseneath Street (E-bound) 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 14:40 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:10 17:00 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:23 20:53 23:23 23:48
Sciennes, opp Sylvan Place 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:27 14:42 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:12 17:02 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:24 20:54 23:24 23:49
Sciennes, opp Gladstone Terrace 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:28 14:43 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 17:03 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:25 20:55 23:25 23:50
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:30 14:45 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 17:05 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:27 20:57 23:27 23:51
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 07:08 07:23 07:39 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:32 14:47 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:17 17:07 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:28 20:58 23:28 23:52
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:10 06:27 06:50 07:05
S Side, at Bristo Square 07:10 07:25 07:41 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:34 14:49 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:19 17:09 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:30 21:00 23:30 23:53
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:11 07:26 07:43 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:35 14:50 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:06 16:21 17:11 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:01 23:31 23:54
Old Town, before Victoria Street 07:12 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:36 14:51 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:22 17:12 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:02 23:32 23:55
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:38 14:53 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:09 16:24 17:14 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:03 23:33 23:56
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:39 14:54 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:25 17:15 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34 21:04 23:34 23:57
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:40 14:55 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:11 16:26 17:16 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:05 23:35 23:57
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:15 06:33 06:57 07:12 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:10 08:26 08:41 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:42 14:57 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:28 17:18 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:17 06:35 06:59 07:14 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:12 08:28 08:43 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:44 14:59 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:30 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:20 06:38 07:02 07:17 07:22 07:38 07:55 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:48 15:03 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:20 16:35 17:25 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:20 06:38 07:02 07:17 07:22 07:38 07:55 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:48 15:03 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:20 16:35 17:25 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Dean Bridge (after) 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:22 06:40 07:04 07:19 07:24 07:40 07:57 08:18 08:34 08:49 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:50 15:05 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:22 16:37 17:27 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:23 06:41 07:05 07:20 07:25 07:41 07:58 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:51 15:06 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:23 16:38 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:42 07:06 07:21 07:26 07:42 07:59 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:52 15:07 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:24 16:39 17:29 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:42 07:07 07:22 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:53 15:08 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:25 16:40 17:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:43 07:08 07:23 07:28 07:44 08:01 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:54 15:09 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:27 16:42 17:32 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Craigleith Drive (nr) 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:43 07:08 07:23 07:28 07:44 08:02 08:23 08:39 08:54 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:54 15:09 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:27 16:42 17:32 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Craigleith Road (after) 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:44 07:09 07:24 07:29 07:45 08:03 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:14 09:28 09:43 09:55 15:10 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:28 16:43 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:27 06:45 07:10 07:25 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:15 09:29 09:44 09:56 15:11 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:30 16:45 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:27 06:45 07:11 07:26 07:31 07:47 08:05 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:16 09:30 09:45 09:57 15:12 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:31 16:46 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:46 07:11 07:26 07:31 07:47 08:05 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:16 09:30 09:45 09:57 15:12 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:31 16:46 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
Blackhall, before Telford Road 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:46 07:12 07:27 07:32 07:48 08:06 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:17 09:31 09:46 09:58 15:13 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:32 16:47 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Blackhall Library (opp) 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:47 07:13 07:28 07:33 07:49 08:07 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:32 09:47 09:59 15:14 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:33 16:48 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Blackhall, opp House O'Hill Crescent 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:47 07:13 07:28 07:33 07:49 08:07 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:32 09:47 09:59 15:14 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:34 16:49 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Davidson’s Mains, opp Corbiehill Avenue 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:48 07:14 07:29 07:34 07:50 08:08 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:19 09:33 09:48 10:00 15:15 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:16 16:35 16:50 17:40 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53
Davidson’s Mains, opp Vivian Terrace 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:49 07:15 07:30 07:35 07:51 08:09 08:30 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:01 15:16 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:17 16:36 16:51 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Road 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:50 07:16 07:31 07:36 07:52 08:10 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:02 15:17 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:19 16:38 16:53 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (W-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:50 07:16 07:31 07:36 07:52 08:10 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:02 15:17 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:19 16:38 16:53 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (S-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:32 06:51 07:17 07:32 07:37 07:53 08:11 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:03 15:18 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:21 16:40 16:55 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:56
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:52 07:18 07:33 07:38 07:54 08:12 08:33 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:04 15:19 15:32 15:47 16:03 16:22 16:41 16:56 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:57
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:34 06:53 07:19 07:34 07:40 07:56 08:14 08:35 08:51 09:06 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:06 15:21 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:25 16:44 16:59 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:43 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 23:58
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:35 06:54 07:20 07:36 07:41 07:58 08:16 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:26 09:40 09:55 10:07 15:22 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:27 16:46 17:01 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 00:00
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:55 07:21 07:36 07:42 07:59 08:17 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:08 15:23 15:36 15:51 16:09 16:28 16:47 17:02 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 00:00
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:55 07:21 07:37 07:43 08:00 08:18 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:09 15:24 15:37 15:52 16:11 16:30 16:49 17:04 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:33 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 00:01
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:37 06:56 07:22 07:38 07:44 08:01 08:19 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:10 15:25 15:38 15:53 16:12 16:31 16:50 17:05 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 00:02
Braepark, opp Barnton Grove 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:38 06:57 07:23 07:39 07:45 08:02 08:20 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:11 15:26 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:52 17:07 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:35 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 00:03
Braepark, after Braehead Grove 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:58 07:24 07:40 07:46 08:03 08:21 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:31 09:45 10:00 10:12 15:27 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:34 16:53 17:08 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:36 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 00:04
Braepark, before Templar's Cramond 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:58 07:24 07:41 07:47 08:04 08:22 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:13 15:28 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:54 17:09 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:37 18:50 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 00:04
Cramond, after Peggy's Mill Road 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:59 07:25 07:41 07:48 08:04 08:22 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:13 15:28 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:54 17:09 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:37 18:50 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:05
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Shot 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:42 07:48 08:05 08:23 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:14 15:29 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:36 16:55 17:10 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:38 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 00:06
Cramond, at Fair-A-Far Cottages 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:41 07:00 07:26 07:43 07:49 08:06 08:24 08:45 09:01 09:16 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:15 15:30 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:37 16:56 17:11 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 00:06
Cramond Glebe Road (adj) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:43 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:45 09:01 09:16 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:15 15:30 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:37 16:56 17:11 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 00:07
Cramond Place (opp) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:44 07:50 08:07 08:25 08:46 09:02 09:17 09:35 09:49 10:04 10:16 15:31 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:38 16:57 17:12 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:40 18:53 19:13 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 00:07
Cramond, after Gamekeeper's Road 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:42 07:02 07:28 07:45 07:52 08:08 08:26 08:47 09:03 09:18 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:17 15:32 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:39 16:58 17:13 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 00:08
Cramond Place (adj) 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:46 07:53 08:09 08:27 08:48 09:04 09:19 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:18 15:33 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:40 16:59 17:14 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:42 18:55 19:15 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 00:09

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information