🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Cramond - Morningside or King's Buildings

Cramond Place (adj) 00:11 06:19 06:39 06:59 then every 20 minutes until 07:59 08:09 08:19 then every 20 minutes until 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:11
Cramond Glebe Road (opp) 00:11 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:59 08:09 08:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:11
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Cottages 00:12 06:20 06:40 07:00 08:00 08:10 08:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:12
Cramond, before Fair-A-Far Shot 00:13 06:21 06:41 07:01 08:01 08:11 08:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:13
Braepark, before Cramond Regis 00:13 06:21 06:42 07:02 08:02 08:12 08:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:13
Braepark, opp Templar's Cramond 00:14 06:22 06:43 07:03 08:03 08:13 08:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:14
Braepark, opp Braehead Grove 00:15 06:23 06:44 07:05 08:05 08:15 08:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:01 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:15
Braepark, before Barnton Grove 00:16 06:24 06:44 07:05 08:05 08:15 08:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:16
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 00:16 06:24 06:45 07:06 08:06 08:16 08:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:16
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 00:17 06:25 06:46 07:07 08:07 08:17 08:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:17
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 00:17 06:25 06:46 07:07 08:07 08:17 08:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:17
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 00:18 06:26 06:47 07:08 08:08 08:18 08:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:18
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 00:19 06:27 06:48 07:09 08:09 08:19 08:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:19
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 00:19 06:27 06:49 07:10 08:10 08:20 08:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:19
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (N-bound) 00:20 06:28 06:50 07:11 08:11 08:21 08:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:20
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (E-bound) 00:21 06:29 06:51 07:12 08:12 08:22 08:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:21
Davidson’s Mains, at Vivian Terrace 00:21 06:29 06:51 07:12 08:12 08:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:21
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Avenue 00:22 06:30 06:52 07:13 08:13 08:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:08 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:22
Blackhall Library (nr) 00:22 06:31 06:53 07:14 08:14 08:34 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:08 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:22
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 00:24 06:33 06:55 07:17 08:17 08:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:10 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:24
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 00:24 06:33 06:55 07:17 08:17 08:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:10 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:24
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 00:25 06:34 06:56 07:18 08:18 08:38 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:25
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 00:25 06:34 06:56 07:19 08:19 08:39 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:25
Craigleith Road (before) 00:26 06:35 06:57 07:20 08:20 08:40 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:26
Craigleith Drive (before) 00:26 06:36 06:58 07:20 08:20 08:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:26
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 00:27 06:38 07:00 07:22 08:22 08:42 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:13 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:27
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 00:28 06:38 07:00 07:23 08:23 08:43 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:14 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:28
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 00:28 06:39 07:01 07:24 08:24 08:44 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:14 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:28
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 00:29 06:40 07:02 07:25 08:25 08:45 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:15 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:29
Dean Bridge (before) 00:30 06:41 07:03 07:26 08:26 08:46 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:16 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:30
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 00:31 06:42 07:05 07:28 08:28 08:48 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:17 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:31
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 00:32 06:43 07:06 07:29 08:29 08:49 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:18 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:34 06:45 07:09 07:32 08:32 08:52 18:32 18:52 19:08 19:20 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:34
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 00:37 06:47 07:12 07:35 08:35 08:55 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:23 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:37
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:43 19:02 19:30 21:18 22:18 23:43
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 06:49 07:14 07:37 08:37 08:57 18:37 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 06:50 07:15 07:38 08:38 08:58 18:38 19:14 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 06:50 07:16 07:39 08:39 08:59 18:39 19:15 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 06:52 07:18 07:41 08:41 09:01 18:41 19:16 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Old Town, at Bristo Place 06:53 07:19 07:42 08:42 09:02 18:42 19:17 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:54 07:21 07:44 08:44 09:04 18:44 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 06:55 07:22 07:45 08:45 09:05 18:45 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 06:56 07:23 07:46 08:46 09:06 18:46 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
S Side, after Buccleuch Terrace 06:57 07:25 07:48 08:48 09:08 18:48 19:22 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sciennes, nr Gladstone Terrace 06:58 07:26 07:49 08:49 09:09 18:49 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Sciennes, at Sylvan Place 06:59 07:27 07:50 08:50 09:10 18:50 19:24 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Sciennes Roseneath Street (W-bound) 07:00 07:28 07:51 08:51 09:11 18:51 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Marchmont Crescent (SW-bound) 07:01 07:29 07:52 08:52 09:12 18:52 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Marchmont, opp Thirlestane Road 07:03 07:31 07:54 08:54 09:14 18:54 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
The Grange, after Beaufort Road 07:03 07:31 07:54 08:54 09:14 18:54 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
The Grange, opp Monkwood Court 07:04 07:32 07:55 08:55 09:15 18:55 19:28 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Mayfield, before Grange Loan Gardens 07:05 07:33 07:56 08:56 09:16 18:56 19:29 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mayfield, opp South Oswald Road 07:06 07:34 07:57 08:57 09:17 18:57 19:30 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (S-bound) 07:07 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:18 18:58 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Mayfield, before Eva Place 07:08 07:36 07:59 08:59 09:19 18:59 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 07:09 07:37 08:00 09:00 09:20 19:00 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 07:10 07:38 08:01 09:01 09:21 19:01 19:34 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05

Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 07:13 07:48 then every 20 minutes until 14:48 15:08 then every 20 minutes until 18:08 18:38 19:13 then every 30 minutes until 21:13 22:13 23:13
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 07:15 07:50 14:50 15:10 18:10 18:40 19:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Mayfield, after Eva Place 07:16 07:51 14:51 15:11 18:11 18:41 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (N-bound) 07:17 07:52 14:52 15:12 18:12 18:42 19:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mayfield, after South Oswald Road 07:17 07:53 14:53 15:13 18:13 18:43 19:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mayfield, opp Dun-Ard Garden 07:18 07:53 14:53 15:13 18:13 18:43 19:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Mayfield, nr Grange Loan Gardens 07:18 07:54 14:54 15:14 18:14 18:44 19:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
The Grange, after Monkwood Court 07:19 07:54 14:54 15:14 18:14 18:44 19:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Marchmont, before Thirlestane Road 07:20 07:56 14:56 15:16 18:16 18:46 19:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Marchmont Crescent (NE-bound) 07:20 07:56 14:56 15:16 18:16 18:46 19:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sciennes Roseneath Street (E-bound) 07:21 07:57 14:57 15:17 18:17 18:47 19:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Sciennes, opp Sylvan Place 07:22 07:59 14:59 15:19 18:19 18:49 19:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sciennes, opp Gladstone Terrace 07:23 08:00 15:00 15:20 18:20 18:50 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 07:25 08:02 15:02 15:22 18:22 18:52 19:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 07:27 08:04 15:04 15:24 18:24 18:54 19:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
S Side, at Bristo Square 07:29 08:06 15:06 15:26 18:26 18:56 19:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:30 08:08 15:08 15:28 18:28 18:57 19:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Old Town, before Victoria Street 07:31 08:09 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:58 19:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 07:33 08:11 15:11 15:31 18:31 19:00 19:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 07:34 08:12 15:12 15:32 18:32 19:01 19:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 07:35 08:13 15:13 15:33 18:33 19:02 19:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:15 15:15 15:22 15:35 18:35 19:03 19:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:17 15:17 15:24 15:37 18:37 19:05 19:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21 15:21 15:28 15:41 18:41 19:09 19:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21 15:21 15:28 15:41 18:41 19:09 19:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Dean Bridge (after) 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:03 08:23 15:23 15:30 15:43 18:43 19:11 19:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:48 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:24 15:24 15:31 15:44 18:44 19:12 19:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:49 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:25 15:25 15:32 15:45 18:45 19:13 19:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:26 15:26 15:33 15:46 18:46 19:13 19:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:27 15:27 15:34 15:47 18:47 19:14 19:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Craigleith Drive (nr) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:27 15:27 15:34 15:47 18:47 19:15 19:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Craigleith Road (after) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:08 08:28 15:28 15:35 15:48 18:48 19:16 19:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29 15:29 15:36 15:49 18:49 19:16 19:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:30 15:30 15:37 15:50 18:50 19:17 19:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:30 15:30 15:37 15:50 18:50 19:17 19:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Blackhall, before Telford Road 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:31 15:31 15:38 15:51 18:51 19:18 19:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Blackhall Library (opp) 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:32 15:32 15:39 15:52 18:52 19:19 19:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Blackhall, opp House O'Hill Crescent 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:32 15:32 15:39 15:52 18:52 19:19 19:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Davidson’s Mains, opp Corbiehill Avenue 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:33 15:33 15:40 15:53 18:53 19:20 19:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Davidson’s Mains, opp Vivian Terrace 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 15:34 15:41 15:54 18:54 19:21 19:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Road 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:35 15:35 15:42 15:55 18:55 19:22 19:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (W-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:35 15:35 15:42 15:55 18:55 19:22 19:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (S-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:36 15:36 15:43 15:56 18:56 19:23 19:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:17 08:37 15:37 15:44 15:57 18:57 19:24 19:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:39 15:39 15:46 15:59 18:59 19:25 19:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:40 15:40 15:47 16:00 19:00 19:26 19:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:41 15:41 15:48 16:01 19:01 19:27 19:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:42 15:42 15:49 16:02 19:02 19:27 19:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:43 15:43 15:50 16:03 19:03 19:28 19:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Braepark, opp Barnton Grove 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:44 15:44 15:51 16:04 19:04 19:29 19:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Braepark, after Braehead Grove 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:45 15:45 15:52 16:05 19:05 19:30 20:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Braepark, before Templar's Cramond 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:46 15:46 15:53 16:06 19:06 19:31 20:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Cramond, after Peggy's Mill Road 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:47 15:47 15:54 16:07 19:07 19:31 20:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Shot 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:47 15:47 15:54 16:07 19:07 19:32 20:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Cramond, at Fair-A-Far Cottages 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:48 15:48 15:55 16:08 19:08 19:33 20:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Cramond Glebe Road (adj) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:49 15:49 15:56 16:09 19:09 19:33 20:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Cramond Place (opp) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:49 15:49 15:56 16:09 19:09 19:34 20:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Cramond, after Gamekeeper's Road 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:51 15:51 15:58 16:11 19:11 19:35 20:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Cramond Place (adj) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:32 08:52 15:52 15:59 16:12 19:12 19:36 20:06 22:06 23:06 00:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses