bustimes.org

41 - Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Cramond - Morningside or King's Buildings

Cramond Place (adj) 00:11 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:55 19:16 then every 30 minutes until 22:16 22:41 23:11 23:41
Cramond Glebe Road (opp) 00:11 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 18:55 19:16 22:16 22:41 23:11 23:41
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Cottages 00:12 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 18:56 19:17 22:17 22:42 23:12 23:42
Cramond, before Fair-A-Far Shot 00:13 07:21 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 18:57 19:18 22:18 22:43 23:13 23:43
Braepark, before Cramond Regis 00:13 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 18:58 19:18 22:18 22:43 23:13 23:43
Braepark, opp Templar's Cramond 00:14 07:22 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:29 18:59 19:19 22:19 22:44 23:14 23:44
Braepark, opp Braehead Grove 00:15 07:23 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 10:31 19:01 19:20 22:20 22:45 23:15 23:45
Braepark, before Barnton Grove 00:16 07:24 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:31 19:01 19:21 22:21 22:46 23:16 23:46
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 00:16 07:24 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 10:32 19:02 19:21 22:21 22:46 23:16 23:46
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 00:17 07:25 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:33 19:03 19:22 22:22 22:47 23:17 23:47
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 00:17 07:25 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:33 19:03 19:22 22:22 22:47 23:17 23:47
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 00:18 07:26 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:34 19:04 19:23 22:23 22:48 23:18 23:48
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 00:19 07:27 07:57 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:35 19:05 19:24 22:24 22:49 23:19 23:49
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 00:19 07:27 07:57 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:06 10:36 19:06 19:24 22:24 22:49 23:19 23:49
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (N-bound) 00:20 07:28 07:58 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:07 10:37 19:07 19:25 22:25 22:50 23:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (E-bound) 00:21 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:08 10:38 19:08 19:26 22:26 22:51 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, at Vivian Terrace 00:21 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:08 10:38 19:08 19:26 22:26 22:51 23:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Avenue 00:22 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:09 10:39 19:09 19:27 22:27 22:52 23:22 23:52
Blackhall Library (nr) 00:22 07:30 08:00 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:10 10:40 19:10 19:27 22:27 22:52 23:22 23:52
Blackhall, after Telford Road 00:24 07:32 08:02 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:13 10:43 19:13 19:29 22:29 22:54 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 00:24 07:32 08:02 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:13 10:43 19:13 19:29 22:29 22:54 23:24 23:54
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 00:25 07:33 08:03 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 19:14 19:30 22:30 22:55 23:25 23:55
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 00:25 07:33 08:03 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:45 19:15 19:30 22:30 22:55 23:25 23:55
Craigleith Road (before) 00:26 07:34 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:15 10:46 19:16 19:31 22:31 22:56 23:26 23:56
Craigleith Drive (before) 00:26 07:35 08:05 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:16 10:46 19:16 19:31 22:31 22:56 23:26 23:56
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 00:27 07:36 08:06 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 19:18 19:32 22:32 22:57 23:27 23:57
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 00:28 07:36 08:06 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:18 10:49 19:19 19:33 22:33 22:58 23:28 23:58
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 00:28 07:37 08:07 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:19 10:50 19:20 19:33 22:33 22:58 23:28 23:58
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 00:29 07:38 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:20 10:51 19:21 19:34 22:34 22:59 23:29 23:59
Dean Bridge (before) 00:30 07:39 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:21 10:52 19:22 19:35 22:35 23:00 23:30 00:00
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 00:31 07:40 08:10 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:23 10:54 19:24 19:36 22:36 23:01 23:31 00:01
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 00:32 07:41 08:11 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:25 10:55 19:25 19:37 22:37 23:02 23:32 00:02
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:34 07:43 08:13 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:27 10:57 19:27 19:39 22:39 23:04 23:34 00:04
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 00:37 07:45 08:15 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:30 11:00 19:30 19:42 22:42 23:07 23:37 00:07
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 00:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:32 11:02 19:32 19:44 22:44
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:33 11:03 19:33 19:45 22:45
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:35 11:05 19:35 19:47 22:47
Old Town, at Bristo Place 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:36 11:06 19:36 19:48 22:48
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:37 11:07 19:37 19:49 22:49
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:38 11:08 19:38 19:50 22:50
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:39 11:09 19:39 19:51 22:51
S Side, after Buccleuch Terrace 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:40 11:10 19:40 19:52 22:52
Sciennes, nr Gladstone Terrace 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:41 11:11 19:41 19:53 22:53
Sciennes, at Sylvan Place 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:42 11:12 19:42 19:54 22:54
Sciennes Roseneath Street (W-bound) 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:43 11:13 19:43 19:55 22:55
Marchmont Crescent (SW-bound) 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:44 11:14 19:44 19:56 22:56
Marchmont, opp Thirlestane Road 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:45 11:15 19:45 19:57 22:57
The Grange, after Beaufort Road 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:45 11:15 19:45 19:57 22:57
The Grange, opp Monkwood Court 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:46 11:16 19:46 19:58 22:58
Mayfield, before Grange Loan Gardens 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:46 11:16 19:46 19:58 22:58
Mayfield, opp South Oswald Road 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:47 11:17 19:47 19:59 22:59
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (S-bound) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:48 11:18 19:48 20:00 23:00
Mayfield, before Eva Place 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:49 11:19 19:49 20:01 23:01
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:50 11:20 19:50 20:02 23:02
Mayfield, at Kings Buildings 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:51 11:21 19:51 20:03 23:03

Morningside or King's Buildings - Cramond

Mayfield, at Kings Buildings then every 30 minutes until 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 then every 30 minutes until 23:13
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:44 23:14
Mayfield, after Eva Place 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:44 23:14
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (N-bound) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:45 23:15
Mayfield, after South Oswald Road 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:45 23:15
Mayfield, opp Dun-Ard Garden 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:46 23:16
Mayfield, nr Grange Loan Gardens 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:46 23:16
The Grange, after Monkwood Court 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:47 23:17
Marchmont, before Thirlestane Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:48 23:18
Marchmont Crescent (NE-bound) 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:48 23:18
Sciennes Roseneath Street (E-bound) 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:49 23:19
Sciennes, opp Sylvan Place 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:50 23:20
Sciennes, opp Gladstone Terrace 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:51 23:21
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:53 23:23
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:54 23:24
S Side, at Bristo Square 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:56 23:26
Old Town, at Forrest Road 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:57 23:27
Old Town, before Victoria Street 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 18:58 23:28
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:00 23:30
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:01 23:31
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 06:46 07:16 07:51 09:21 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:02 23:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:48 07:18 07:53 09:23 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:04 23:34
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 06:51 07:21 07:56 09:26 09:46 10:19 10:49 11:19 17:49 18:19 18:43 19:08 23:38
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:51 07:21 07:56 09:26 09:46 10:19 10:49 11:19 17:49 18:19 18:43 19:08 23:38
Dean Bridge (after) 06:53 07:23 07:58 09:28 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:21 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:10 23:40
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:54 07:24 07:59 09:29 09:49 10:22 10:52 11:22 17:52 18:22 18:46 19:11 23:41
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 06:55 07:25 08:00 09:30 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:23 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:12 23:42
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 06:55 07:25 08:00 09:30 09:50 10:24 10:54 11:24 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:12 23:42
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 06:56 07:26 08:01 09:31 09:51 10:25 10:55 11:25 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:13 23:43
Craigleith Drive (nr) 06:57 07:27 08:02 09:32 09:52 10:25 10:55 11:25 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:14 23:44
Craigleith Road (after) 06:58 07:28 08:03 09:33 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:15 23:45
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 06:58 07:28 08:03 09:33 09:53 10:27 10:57 11:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:15 23:45
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 06:59 07:29 08:04 09:34 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:16 23:46
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 06:59 07:29 08:04 09:34 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:16 23:46
Blackhall, before Telford Road 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:35 09:55 10:29 10:59 11:29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:17 23:47
Blackhall Library (opp) 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:36 09:56 10:30 11:00 11:30 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:18 23:48
Blackhall, opp House O'Hill Crescent 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:36 09:56 10:30 11:00 11:30 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:18 23:48
Davidson’s Mains, opp Corbiehill Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:07 09:37 09:57 10:31 11:01 11:31 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:19 23:49
Davidson’s Mains, opp Vivian Terrace 07:03 07:33 08:08 09:38 09:58 10:32 11:02 11:32 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:20 23:50
Davidson’s Mains, after Corbiehill Road 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:39 09:59 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains Main Street (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:39 09:59 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:21 23:51
Davidson’s Mains Quality Street (S-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:10 09:40 10:00 10:34 11:04 11:34 18:04 18:34 18:57 19:22 23:52
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 07:06 07:36 08:11 09:41 10:01 10:35 11:05 11:35 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:23 23:53
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 07:07 07:37 08:12 09:42 10:02 10:37 11:07 11:37 18:07 18:36 18:59 19:24 23:54
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 07:08 07:38 08:13 09:43 10:04 10:38 11:08 11:38 18:08 18:37 19:00 19:25 23:55
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 07:09 07:39 08:14 09:44 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 18:09 18:38 19:01 19:26 23:56
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 07:09 07:39 08:14 09:44 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 18:10 18:38 19:01 19:26 23:56
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:15 09:45 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 18:11 18:39 19:02 19:27 23:57
Braepark, opp Barnton Grove 07:11 07:41 08:16 09:46 10:07 10:42 11:12 11:42 18:12 18:40 19:03 19:28 23:58
Braepark, after Braehead Grove 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:47 10:08 10:43 11:13 11:43 18:13 18:41 19:04 19:29 23:59
Braepark, before Templar's Cramond 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:47 10:09 10:44 11:14 11:44 18:14 18:42 19:05 19:30 00:00
Cramond, after Peggy's Mill Road 07:13 07:43 08:18 09:48 10:09 10:44 11:14 11:44 18:14 18:42 19:05 19:30 00:00
Cramond, opp Fair-A-Far Shot 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:49 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:45 18:15 18:43 19:06 19:31 00:01
Cramond, at Fair-A-Far Cottages 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:49 10:11 10:46 11:16 11:46 18:16 18:44 19:07 19:32 00:02
Cramond Glebe Road (adj) 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:50 10:11 10:46 11:16 11:46 18:16 18:44 19:07 19:32 00:02
Cramond Place (opp) 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:50 10:12 10:47 11:17 11:47 18:17 18:45 19:08 19:33 00:03
Cramond, after Gamekeeper's Road 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:51 10:13 10:48 11:18 11:48 18:18 18:46 19:09 19:34 00:04
Cramond Place (adj) 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:52 10:14 10:49 11:19 11:49 18:19 18:47 19:10 19:35 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses