bustimes.org

N22 - Edinburgh Airport or Edinburgh - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Inbound

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:04 then hourly until 03:04 04:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:06 03:06 04:06
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 00:07 03:07 04:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 00:10 03:10 04:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 00:13 03:13 04:13
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 00:15 03:15 04:15
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 00:15 03:15 04:15
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 00:17 03:17 04:17
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 00:17 03:17 04:17
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 00:20 03:20 04:20
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 00:20 03:20 04:20
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 00:20 03:20 04:20
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 00:21 03:21 04:21
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 00:22 03:22 04:22
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 00:22 03:22 04:22
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 00:23 03:23 04:23
Stenhouse Cross (before) 00:23 03:23 04:23
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 00:24 03:24 04:24
Saughton Mains Street (before) 00:25 03:25 04:25
Saughton Road North (before) 00:26 03:26 04:26
Broomhouse, at Saughton House 00:27 03:27 04:27
Broomhouse Gardens (before) 00:27 03:27 04:27
Broomhouse Avenue (after) 00:28 03:28 04:28
Sighthill, after Broomhouse Roundabout 00:28 03:28
Sighthill, opp South Gyle Access 00:29 03:29
S Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 00:29 03:29
S Gyle, opp Forrester High School 00:30 03:30
S Gyle, after South Gyle Wynd 00:30 03:30
S Gyle, opp South Gyle Mains 00:31 03:31
S Gyle, o/s South Gyle Park 00:31 03:31
S Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 00:31 03:31
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 00:32 03:32
Edinburgh Park Station (Layover) 00:33 03:33

Outbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses