N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 03:04
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 03:05
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 03:05
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 03:06
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 03:06
Gracemount Southhouse Loan (near) 03:07
Kaimes Crossroads (near) 03:08
Mortonhall Park Gardens (after) 03:09
Mortonhall Park Avenue (opp) 03:09
Fairmilehead, opp Marie Curie Hospice 03:11
Fairmilehead, opp Margaret Rose Avenue 03:11
Fairmilehead, before Winton Drive 03:12
Fairmilehead, before Frogston Avenue 03:12
Fairmilehead Crossroads (after) 03:13
Swanston, after Fairmile Avenue 03:13
Swanston, opp Caiystane View 03:13
Swanston Road (after) 03:14
New Swanston (after) 03:14
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 03:15
Oxgangs Library (opp) 03:15
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 03:15
Firrhill, after Oxgangs Terrace 03:16
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Road 03:16
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Loan 03:17
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Primary School 03:17
Firrhill High School (opp) 03:18
Firrhill, opp Elliot Road 03:19
Colinton, at Redford Barracks 03:20
Colinton, after Merchiston Castle School 03:20
Colinton, after Rustic Cottages 03:21
Colinton Village (W-bound) 03:21
Colinton Spylaw Bank (near) 03:23
Wester Hailes, after Viewfield Road 03:24
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (NE-bound) 03:25
Wester Hailes Park (before) 03:26
Wester Hailes, after Hailesland Place 03:26
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 03:27
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 2) 03:29
Calders, after Calder Drive 03:31
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 03:32
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 03:33
Edinburgh College (Sighthill) (opp) 03:34
South Gyle, after Bankhead Drive 03:34
South Gyle, opp Forrester High School 03:35
South Gyle, o/s Gyle Square 03:35
South Gyle Trade Park (after) 03:36
South Gyle Crescent Lane (opp) 03:36
South Gyle, at Teviot House 03:37
South Gyle, opp Drummond House 03:37
South Gyle Redheughs Avenue (NW-bound) 03:38
Edinburgh Park Lochside Place (near) 03:39
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 03:40
South Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 03:41
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 03:43
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 03:45
Gogarstone Road (after) 03:46
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 03:48
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 03:49
Edinburgh Airport (Stop C) 03:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024

More information

Lothian Buses

Website
Twitter
@on_lothianbuses

Exact cash fare accepted