Bus Times

50A - Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Sheffield - Eckington - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 07:26 08:42 09:46 then hourly until 13:46 14:50 15:54 18:11
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 07:27 08:42 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:55 18:12
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 07:28 08:44 09:48 13:48 14:53 15:57 18:14
Manor Lane (adj) 07:32 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:00 18:17
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 07:33 08:49 09:52 13:52 14:58 16:02 18:19
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 07:37 08:52 09:55 13:55 15:02 16:06 18:23
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 07:38 08:53 09:56 13:56 15:03 16:07 18:24
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 07:39 08:53 09:56 13:56 15:04 16:08 18:25
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 07:40 08:55 09:58 13:58 15:05 16:09 18:26
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 07:43 08:56 09:59 13:59 15:07 16:12 18:28
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 07:45 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:10 16:14 18:31
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 07:46 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:11 16:15 18:32
Quarry Hill (opp) 07:48 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:12 16:17 18:33
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 07:49 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:13 16:18 18:34
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 07:49 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:14 16:18 18:35
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 07:50 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:14 16:19 18:35
Mosborough, nr Station Road 07:51 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:15 16:20 18:36
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 07:52 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:16 16:21 18:37
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 07:52 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:16 16:21 18:37
Eckington, adj The Mossbrook 07:57 09:08 10:11 14:11 15:20 16:25 18:41
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 07:58 09:08 10:11 14:11 15:20 16:25 18:41
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 07:59 09:09 10:12 14:12 15:21 16:26 18:42
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:00 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:22 16:27 18:43
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:50 08:01 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:23 16:28 18:44
Eckington, opp School Street 06:51 08:02 09:12 10:15 14:15 15:24 16:29 18:45
Eckington, adj Darcy Road 06:52 08:03 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:25 16:30 18:46
Eckington, opp Greenhall Road 06:53 08:04 09:14 10:17 14:17 15:26 16:31 18:47
Eckington, adj Pasture Grove 06:54 08:06 09:15 10:18 14:18 15:27 16:32 18:48
Eckington, adj Curlew Avenue 06:54 08:06 09:15 10:18 14:18 15:27 16:32 18:48
Eckington, o/s Ravencar Road 06:55 08:07 09:16 10:19 14:19 15:28 16:33 18:49
Marsh Lane, adj St Johns Cross Farm 06:56 08:09 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:29 16:34 18:50
Marsh Lane, adj Fox and Hounds 06:57 08:10 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:30 16:35 18:51
Marsh Lane, opp Butchers Arms 06:57 08:10 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:30 16:35 18:51
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (S-bound) 06:59 08:12 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:32 16:37 18:53
Marsh Lane, opp Bramley Road 06:59 08:13 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:32 16:37 18:53
Middle Handley Lightwood Lane (SE-bound) 07:00 08:14 09:21 10:24 14:24 15:33 16:38 18:54
Middle Handley, adj Devonshire Arms 07:01 08:14 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:34 16:39 18:55
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 07:02 08:16 09:23 10:26 14:26 15:35 16:40 18:56
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 07:05 08:20 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:38 16:43 18:59
New Whittington Highland Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:21 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:39 16:44 19:00
New Whittington High Street (SW-bound) 07:06 08:22 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:39 16:44 19:00
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 07:07 08:23 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:40 16:45 19:01
New Whittington, adj London Street 07:07 08:23 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:40 16:45 19:01
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 07:08 08:25 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:41 16:46 19:02
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 07:09 08:26 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:42 16:47 19:03
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 07:10 08:27 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:43 16:48 19:04
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 07:11 08:28 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:44 16:49 19:04
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 07:12 08:29 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:45 16:50 19:05
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 07:12 08:30 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:45 16:50 19:05
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 07:13 08:30 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:46 16:51 19:06
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 07:13 08:31 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:46 16:51 19:06
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 07:14 08:32 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:47 16:52 19:07
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 07:15 08:33 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:48 16:53 19:08
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 07:15 08:34 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:48 16:53 19:08
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 07:16 08:35 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:49 16:54 19:09
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 07:17 08:36 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:50 16:55 19:10
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 07:19 08:38 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:56 19:11
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 07:19 08:38 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:56 19:11
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 07:19 08:39 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 19:11
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 07:20 08:39 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:57 19:12
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 07:20 08:40 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:58 19:12
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 07:21 08:41 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:59 19:13
The Stonegravels (adj) 07:21 08:41 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:59 19:13
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 07:22 08:42 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 19:14
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:23 08:43 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 17:01 19:15
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 07:25 08:45 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 19:17
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 07:27 08:47 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:05 19:19
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 19:19
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 07:28 08:48 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:01 17:06
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:30s 08:50s 09:53s 10:53s 14:53s 16:03s 17:08s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 07:31 08:51 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:09

Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 08:18 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:50
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 08:19 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:51
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 08:22 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:54
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 08:22 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:54
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 08:24 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:56
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 08:25 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 08:25 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57
The Stonegravels (opp) 08:27 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:54 17:59
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 08:27 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:59
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 08:28 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:55 18:00
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 08:29 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:56 18:01
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 08:30 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:47 16:57 18:02
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 08:31 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:48 16:58 18:03
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 08:32 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:49 16:59 18:04
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 08:32 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:50 16:59 18:04
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 08:33 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:51 17:00 18:05
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 08:35 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:53 17:02 18:07
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 08:35 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:53 17:02 18:07
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 08:36 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:54 17:03 18:08
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 08:37 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:55 17:04 18:09
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 08:37 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:55 17:04 18:09
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 08:38 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:56 17:05 18:10
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 08:39 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:57 17:06 18:11
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 08:39 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:57 17:06 18:11
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 08:40 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:58 17:07 18:12
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 08:41 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:59 17:08 18:13
New Whittington, opp London Street 08:42 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 16:00 17:09 18:14
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 08:44 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:02 17:11 18:16
New Whittington High Street (NE-bound) 08:44 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:02 17:11 18:16
New Whittington Highland Road (N-bound) 08:44 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:02 17:11 18:16
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 08:45 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:56 16:03 17:12 18:17
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:48 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 16:06 17:15 18:20
Middle Handley, opp Devonshire Arms 08:49 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:07 17:16 18:21
Marsh Lane, adj Bramley Road 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:09 17:18 18:23
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (N-bound) 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:09 17:18 18:23
Marsh Lane, adj Butchers Arms 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:10 17:19 18:24
Marsh Lane, opp Fox and Hounds 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:10 17:19 18:24
Marsh Lane, opp St Johns Cross Farm 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:11 17:20 18:25
Eckington, adj School 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:12 17:21 18:25
Eckington, adj Ravencar Road 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:12 17:21 18:25
Eckington, opp Curlew Avenue 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:13 17:22 18:26
Eckington, opp Pasture Grove 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:14 17:23 18:27
Eckington, adj Greenhall Road 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:15 17:24 18:28
Eckington, opp Darcy Road 08:58 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:16 17:25 18:29
Eckington, adj School Street 09:00 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:18 17:27 18:31
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:03 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:20 17:29 18:33
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:04 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:30 18:34
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 09:04 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:21 17:30 18:34
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 09:05 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:22 17:31 18:35
Eckington, opp The Mossbrook 09:06 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:22 17:31 18:35
Eckington, opp Cemetery 09:07 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:23 17:32 18:36
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 09:10 10:16 13:16 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:35 18:38
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 09:11 10:17 13:17 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:36 18:39
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 09:12 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:20 16:28 17:37 18:40
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 09:12 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:20 16:28 17:37 18:40
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 09:13 10:19 13:19 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:38 18:41
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 09:13 10:19 13:19 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:38 18:41
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 09:14 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:39 18:42
Quarry Hill (adj) 09:15 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:39 18:42
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:24 16:32 17:41 18:43
Birley Lane (adj) 09:18 10:22 13:22 14:23 15:25 16:33 17:42 18:44
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 09:20 10:25 13:25 14:26 15:28 16:35 17:44 18:47
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 09:23 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:30 16:37 17:46 18:48
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 09:25 10:28 13:28 14:29 15:32 16:39 17:48 18:50
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:31 15:34 16:41 17:50 18:52
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 09:30 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:53 18:54
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 09:32 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:38 16:45 17:55 18:56
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 09:36 10:37 13:37 14:38 15:42 16:49 17:58 19:00
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 09:37 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:42 16:49 17:59 19:00
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 16:50 18:00 19:01
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:40 15:44 16:51 18:01 19:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield