Bus Times

72 - Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 07:15 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:30 17:30
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:17 08:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 07:19 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 07:19 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 07:20 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Tapton Terrace (opp) 07:20 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 07:21 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 07:22 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 07:24 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:24 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Brimington, opp Crematorium 07:25 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Brimington, opp Cemetery 07:26 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Brimington, opp Briar View 07:27 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 07:27 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 07:29 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 07:30 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 07:31 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 07:34 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 07:37 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Mastin Moor, adj Lansbury Stores 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Mastin Moor, opp Wickins Place 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Mastin Moor, adj Valley Road 07:41 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Mastin Moor, opp Miners Welfare 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Renishaw Hague Lane (N-bound) 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Renishaw, opp Church 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 07:47 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:02
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
High Moor, opp Hilaire 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Holbrook, nr Station Road 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Holbrook, nr New Street 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Sothall, adj Inglewood Avenue 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Sothall, opp Benmoor Drive 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Sothall, opp Ringwood Drive 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Sothall, adj Delamere Close 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Sothall, nr Cross Allen Road 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Sothall, adj West Street 08:21 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Sothall Green (opp) 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Sothall, opp Lilac Road 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Waterthorpe, adj Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP7) 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B3 (B3) 08:45 09:55 16:55 18:00 19:00

Sheffield - Killamarsh - Spinkhill - Staveley - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B3 (B3) 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 17:10 18:10 19:10
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP2) 09:10 16:10 17:30 18:29 19:29
Waterthorpe, opp Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 09:10 16:10 17:30 18:29 19:29
Sothall, adj Lilac Road 09:12 16:12 17:32 18:30 19:30
Sothall Green (adj) 09:12 16:12 17:32 18:31 19:31
Sothall, nr West Street 09:13 16:13 17:33 18:31 19:31
Sothall, adj Cooks Lane 09:14 16:14 17:34 18:32 19:32
Sothall, opp Delamere Close 09:15 16:15 17:35 18:33 19:33
Sothall, adj Ringwood Drive 09:15 16:15 17:35 18:33 19:33
Sothall, opp Dalby Grove 09:16 16:16 17:36 18:34 19:33
Sothall, nr Bedgebury Close 09:16 16:16 17:36 18:34 19:34
Holbrook, adj Stagecoach Depot 09:17 16:17 17:37 18:35 19:35
Holbrook, at Station Road 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:37 19:36
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 09:20 16:20 17:40 18:38 19:37
Killamarsh, adj Lipp Avenue 09:21 16:21 17:41 18:39 19:38
Killamarsh, adj Metcalfe Avenue 09:21 16:21 17:41 18:39 19:38
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 09:22 16:22 17:42 18:40 19:39
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 09:23 16:23 17:43 18:41 19:40
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 09:24 16:24 17:44 18:41 19:40
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 09:25 16:25 17:45 18:43 19:42
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:46 18:43 19:42
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 09:26 16:26 17:46 18:44 19:43
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:46 18:44 19:43
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 09:27 16:27 17:47 18:45 19:44
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 09:28 16:28 17:48 18:45 19:44
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 09:29 16:29 17:49 18:46 19:45
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 09:30 16:30 17:50 18:47 19:46
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 09:30 16:30 17:50 18:47 19:46
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 09:32 16:32 17:52 18:49 19:48
Norwood, adj Roundabout 09:33 16:33 17:53 18:50 19:49
High Moor, adj Hilaire 09:34 16:34 17:54 18:51 19:50
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:52 19:51
High Moor Mansfield Road (S-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:52 19:51
High Moor, adj Old Colliery 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:52 19:51
High Moor Hut Lane (SW-bound) 09:36 16:36 17:56 18:53 19:51
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 09:39 16:39 17:59 18:56 19:54
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 09:41 16:41 18:01 18:58
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 09:43 16:43 18:03 19:00
Renishaw, adj Church 09:43 16:43 18:03 19:00
Renishaw Hague Lane (S-bound) 09:44 16:44 18:04 19:01
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:06
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:06
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 09:51 16:51 18:11 19:07
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 09:52 16:52 18:12 19:08
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 09:53 16:53 18:13 19:08
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 09:55 16:55 18:15 19:10
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 09:55 16:55 18:15 19:11
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 09:56 16:56 18:16 19:11
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 09:57 16:57 18:17 19:12
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 09:58 16:58 18:18 19:13
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 09:59 16:59 18:19 19:14
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 09:59 16:59 18:19 19:14
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 10:00 17:00 18:20 19:15
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 10:00 17:00 18:20 19:15
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 10:01 17:01 18:21 19:16
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 10:03 17:03 18:23 19:18
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 10:03 17:03 18:23 19:18
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 10:04 17:04 18:24 19:19
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 10:05 17:05 18:25 19:20
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 10:06 17:06 18:26 19:21
Brimington, adj Briar View 10:07 17:07 18:27 19:21
Brimington, adj Cemetery 10:08 17:08 18:27 19:22
Brimington, adj Crematorium 10:09 17:09 18:28 19:23
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 10:10 17:10 18:29 19:23
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 10:11 17:11 18:30 19:24
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 10:12 17:12 18:31 19:25
Tapton Terrace (adj) 10:14 17:14 18:32 19:27
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 10:16 17:16 18:34 19:28
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 18:35 19:29
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 10:18 17:18
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 10:19 17:19
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 10:20 17:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield