Bus Times

X1 - Chesterfield - Notitngham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Notitngham

Chesterfield, adj College then hourly until 17:00
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 05:27 06:17 07:10 08:26 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:50
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 05:30 06:20 07:14 08:30 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:54
Wingerworth, adj The Avenue 05:33 06:23 07:17 08:33 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:56
The Wingerworth (adj) 05:33 06:23 07:17 08:34 09:38 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:56
Wingerworth, opp Nottingham Drive 05:34 06:24 07:18 08:35 09:39 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:57
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 05:36 06:26 07:21 08:38 09:42 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:21 18:01 19:00
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 05:38 06:28 07:22 08:40 09:44 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:53 17:23 18:02 19:02
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 05:40 06:30 07:25 08:43 09:47 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:56 17:26 18:05 19:04
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 05:42 06:32 07:27 08:45 09:49 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:58 17:28 18:07 19:06
Stretton, adj Top Farm 05:44 06:34 07:30 08:48 09:52 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:01 17:31 18:09 19:08
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 05:47 06:37 07:33 08:51 09:55 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 17:04 17:34 18:12 19:11
Higham, adj The Greyhound 05:48 06:38 07:34 08:53 09:57 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:05 17:35 18:13 19:12
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 05:49 06:39 07:36 08:54 09:58 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:07 17:37 18:14 19:13
Shirland, adj Church 05:50 06:41 07:37 08:55 09:59 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:08 17:38 18:15 19:14
Shirland, adj The Hay 05:51 06:41 07:38 08:56 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:09 17:39 18:16 19:15
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 05:54 06:45 07:42 09:01 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:13 17:43 18:19 19:18
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 2) 05:56 06:47 07:44 09:03 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:15 17:45 18:21 19:20
Alfreton Cressy Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:48 07:45 09:04 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:20
Alfreton, opp Wilson Street 05:57 06:48 07:46 09:05 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:16 17:46 18:22 19:21
Alfreton, adj Meadow Lane 05:58 06:49 07:47 09:06 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:17 17:47 18:23 19:22
Alfreton, opp Preston Avenue 05:58 06:50 07:48 09:07 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:22
Alfreton, adj Railway Station 06:00 06:52 07:50 09:09 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:24
Alfreton, opp Carnfield Hall Garden Centre 06:00 06:52 07:50 09:09 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:24
S Normanton, opp George Street 06:02 06:54 07:52 09:11 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:22 17:51 18:27 19:26
S Normanton, opp Union Street 06:02 06:55 07:53 09:12 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:23 17:51 18:27 19:26
S Normanton, adj Market Street Junction 06:03 06:55 07:53 09:12 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:23 17:52 18:28 19:27
S Normanton The Common (E-bound) 06:03 06:56 07:54 09:13 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:24 17:52 18:28 19:27
S Normanton, opp Pinxton Lane 06:04 06:56 07:55 09:13 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:25 17:53 18:29 19:28
Pinxton, opp Alfreton Road Bridge 17:53
Pinxton, adj Paddocks Close 17:54
Pinxton, opp West End 17:54
Pinxton, adj Motorway Bridge 17:54
Fulwood, opp Grange Farm 17:57
Fulwood, opp Common Road 17:57
S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 06:08 07:01 08:00 09:18 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:30 17:59 18:33 19:32
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI30) 06:25 07:21 08:20
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI12) 06:27 07:23 08:22 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:51 19:50
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI13) 06:27 07:24 08:23 09:39 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:52 19:51
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop WM13) 06:30 07:27 08:26 09:40 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:46 17:52 18:53 19:52
The Whitemoor (Stop WM16) 06:32 07:30 08:29 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:54 19:53
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM17) 06:32 07:31 08:30 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:44 16:49 17:53 18:54 19:53
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA25) 06:34 07:33 08:32 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:55 18:56 19:55
Canning Circus (Stop CC11) 06:39 07:38 08:38 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:50 16:56 18:00 19:00 19:59
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 06:40 07:39 08:39 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:52 16:57 18:01 19:01 20:00
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 06:41 07:40 08:40 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:52 16:58 18:02 19:02 20:01
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U5) 06:42 07:41 08:41 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:53 16:59 18:03 19:03 20:02
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G1) 06:43 07:42 08:42 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:54 17:00 18:04 19:04 20:03
Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:57 17:03 18:06 19:06 20:05

Notitngham - Chesterfield

Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:54 07:56 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Nottingham Burton Street (Stop T8) 06:55 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U1) 06:56 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y1) 06:57 08:00 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:14 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:18
Canning Circus (Stop CC09) 06:59 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 07:03 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:27 18:25 19:24 20:24
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 07:05 08:08 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:29 18:26 19:26 20:26
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 07:06 08:10 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:25 17:31 18:28 19:27 20:27
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 07:07 08:11 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:27 17:34 18:30 19:28 20:28
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI10) 07:07 08:12 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:30 17:36 18:33 19:28 20:28
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI30) 16:33 17:40 18:36
The Nuthall (adj) 07:08 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:33 17:40 18:36 19:29 20:29
S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 07:28 07:50 08:36 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:54 18:01 18:55 19:49 20:49
Fulwood, adj Common Road 07:52
Fulwood, adj Grange Farm 07:52
Pinxton, opp Motorway Bridge 07:56
Pinxton, adj West End 07:57
Pinxton, opp Paddocks Close 07:57
Pinxton, adj Alfreton Road Bridge 07:57
S Normanton Pinxton Lane (NW-bound) 07:57
S Normanton The Common (W-bound) 07:32 07:58 08:40 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:58 18:05 18:58 19:52 20:52
S Normanton Market Street Junction (W-bound) 07:33 07:59 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:59 18:05 18:59 19:53 20:53
S Normanton, adj George Street 07:34 07:59 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:49 17:00 18:06 18:59 19:53 20:53
Alfreton, adj Carnfield Hall Garden Centre 07:36 08:00 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:51 17:02 18:08 19:01 19:55 20:55
Alfreton, opp Railway Station 07:37 08:01 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:03 18:09 19:02 19:56 20:56
Alfreton, adj Preston Avenue 07:37 08:01 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:03 18:09 19:02 19:56 20:56
Alfreton, opp Meadow Lane 07:38 08:03 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:05 18:10 19:03 19:57 20:57
Alfreton, adj Wilson Street 07:39 08:04 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:55 17:06 18:11 19:04 19:58 20:58
Alfreton High Street (Stop 7) 07:42 08:07 08:51 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:09 18:14 19:07 20:01 21:01
Shirland, opp The Hay 07:45 08:11 08:54 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:12 18:17 19:10 20:04 21:04
Shirland, opp Church 07:46 08:11 08:55 09:58 14:58 16:02 17:13 18:17 19:10 20:04 21:04
Shirland, adj Strettea Lane 07:47 08:12 08:56 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:14 18:18 19:11 20:05 21:05
Higham, opp The Greyhound 07:48 08:13 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:15 18:19 19:12 20:06 21:06
Mickley, opp Hawthorne Avenue 07:49 08:14 08:58 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:16 18:20 19:13 20:07 21:07
Stretton, opp Top Farm 07:51 08:17 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:18 18:22 19:15 20:09 21:09
Clay Cross, adj St Bartholomews Church 07:54 08:20 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:21 18:25 19:18 20:12 21:12
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:21 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:11 17:22 18:26 19:19 20:13 21:13
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 07:58 08:24 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:25 18:29 19:21 20:15 21:15
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 08:01 08:27 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:16 17:27 18:31 19:23 20:17 21:17
Wingerworth, adj Nottingham Drive 08:03 08:29 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:18 17:29 18:33 19:25 20:19 21:19
The Wingerworth (opp) 08:04 08:31 09:13 10:15 15:15 16:19 17:30 18:34 19:26 20:20 21:20
Wingerworth, opp The Avenue 08:05 08:31 09:14 10:16 15:16 16:20 17:31 18:34 19:27 20:21 21:21
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 08:08 08:34 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:22 17:33 18:37 19:29 20:23 21:23
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 08:14 09:23 10:24 15:24 16:28 17:39 18:42 19:34 20:28 21:28
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 08:40
Chesterfield, adj College 08:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield