bustimes.org

129N - Walbottle Academy - Silver Lonnen via Chapel House, West Denton, Newbiggin Hall, Kenton Bar, Cowgate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, Newcastle School Term Dates days

Walbottle Campus (S-Bound) 15:35 15:35 15:35
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-Bound) 15:35 15:35 15:35
Walbottle Road-Hexham Road (N-Bound) 15:36 15:36 15:36
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd - Northumberland Gdns (N-Bound) 15:37 15:37 15:37
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Coronation Rd (N-Bound) 15:37 15:37 15:37
N Walbottle North Walbottle Road-Abbey Drive (N-Bound) 15:38 15:38 15:38
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Claverdon St (E-Bound) 15:39 15:39 15:39
N Walbottle North Walbottle Rd-Whorlton Tce (E-Bound) 15:39 15:39 15:39
Chapel Park North Walbottle Road-Marquis Avenue (E-Bound) 15:40 15:40 15:40
Chapel Park Greenway-Jonquil Close (SE-Bound) 15:40 15:40 15:40
Chapel Park Greenway (E-Bound) 15:41 15:41 15:41
Chapel Park Greenway-Glenhurst Drive (SE-Bound) 15:41 15:41 15:41
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Downend Road (S-Bound) 15:42 15:42 15:42
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Wedmore Road (S-Bound) 15:42 15:42 15:42
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Ainsdale Gardens (W-Bound) 15:44 15:44 15:44
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway (N-Bound) 15:45 15:45 15:45
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Terminus (E-Bound) 15:46 15:46 15:46
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Elston Close (S-Bound) 15:47 15:47 15:47
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Hillhead Road (E-Bound) 15:48 15:48 15:48
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (E-Bound) 15:49 15:49 15:49
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (E-Bound) 15:51 15:51 15:51
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (E-Bound) 15:51 15:51 15:51
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (E-Bound) 15:52 15:52 15:52
W Denton West Denton Way-Gofton Walk (NE-Bound) 15:54 15:54 15:54
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Way (NW-Bound) 15:54 15:54 15:54
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Queens Road (NW-Bound) 15:55 15:55 15:55
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Highfield Close (NW-Bound) 15:56 15:56 15:56
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Beaumont Terrace (NW-Bound) 15:57 15:57 15:57
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Crispin Court (N-Bound) 15:57 15:57 15:57
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Redburn Road (N-Bound) 15:58 15:58 15:58
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Westgarth (W-Bound) 15:59 15:59 15:59
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (N-Bound) 16:00 16:00 16:00
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-East Thorpe (E-Bound) 16:01 16:01 16:01
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-Bound) 16:02 16:02 16:02
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (S-Bound) 16:02 16:02 16:02
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Langleeford Road (S-Bound) 16:03 16:03 16:03
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (E-Bound) 16:04 16:04 16:04
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (E-Bound) 16:05 16:05 16:05
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (E-Bound) 16:06 16:06 16:06
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (E-Bound) 16:06 16:06 16:06
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-Bound) 16:07 16:07 16:07
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-Bound) 16:07 16:07 16:07
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-Bound) 16:09 16:09 16:09
Cowgate Springfield Road-Firfield Road (SW-Bound) 16:10 16:10 16:10
Cowgate Springfield Road-Deepbrook Road (SW-Bound) 16:10 16:10 16:10
Slatyford Silver Lonnen - Netherby Drive (SW-Bound) 16:12 16:12 16:12
Slatyford Silver Lonnen-Lanercost Drive (SW-Bound) 16:13 16:13 16:13
Denton Burn Silver Lonnen-Ancroft Place (SW-Bound) 16:14 16:14 16:14
Denton Burn Silver Lonnen-Silverhill Drive (W-Bound) 16:15 16:15 16:15

Timetable data from Go North East, 17 May 2022, Go North East, 12 May 2022

Go North East