bustimes.org

21S - Gateshead - Durham via Low Fell, Harlow Green, Birtley, Chester-le-Street, Framwellgate Moor

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Gateshead - Durham

Gateshead Interchange (L) 07:48
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 07:48
Gateshead Durham Road-Garage (S-bound) 07:51
Shipcote Durham Road-Northbourne Street (S-bound) 07:52
Durham Road Saltwell Park (S-bound) 07:53
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (S-bound) 07:54
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (S-bound) 07:55
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 07:56
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-bound) 07:57
Low Fell Durham Road-Library (S-bound) 07:58
Allerdene Durham Road-Cedars Green (S-bound) 07:59
Allerdene Durham Road-Calderwood Crescent (S-bound) 08:00
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (S-bound) 08:01
Allerdene Durham Road-Deneford (SE-bound) 08:02
Allerdene Angel Of The North (SE-bound) 08:03
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 08:05
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 08:06
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 08:07
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 08:07
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 08:08
Birtley Durham Road-Co-Op (S-bound) 08:09
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Bank (S-bound) 08:09
Birtley Durham Road-Sports Ground (S-bound) 08:10
Barley Mow Durham Road - York Road (S-bound) 08:11
Barley Mow Durham Road - Drum Road (S-bound) 08:12
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (S-bound) 08:13
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (S-bound) 08:14
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (S-bound) 08:15
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (S-bound) 08:16
Chester-le-Street Police Station (S-bound) 08:16
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 08:18
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 08:21
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (S-bound) 08:22
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 08:23
Chester-le-Street Ropery Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 08:23
Chester-le-Street Clifford Terrace (S-bound) 08:23
Chester-le-Street Hermitage (SW-bound) 08:24
Chester Moor Farm (SW-bound) 08:26
Chester Moor Inn (SW-bound) 08:26
Plawsworth Red Lion (S-bound) 08:29
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (S-bound) 08:30
Pity Me Abbey Day Centre (NE-bound) 08:33
Pity Me Front Street (S-bound) 08:34
Pity Me Front Street - Junction Woodbine Road (S-bound) 08:34
Pity Me Oxley Terrace (S-bound) 08:35
Framwellgate Moor Front Street (S-bound) 08:36
Framwellgate Moor Salutation Bus Gate (S-bound) 08:37
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 08:37
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 08:38
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 08:38
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 08:39
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 08:39
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 08:40
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop H (Stand H) 08:42
This journey is for use by school children and students only.

Durham - Gateshead

Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 15:45
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 15:45
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 15:46
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 15:47
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 15:47
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 15:48
Framwellgate Moor New College (NE-bound) 15:50
Framwellgate Moor Front Street (N-bound) 15:51
Pity Me Oxley Terrace (N-bound) 15:52
Pity Me Front Street - Junction Woodbine Road (N-bound) 15:52
Pity Me Front Street (N-bound) 15:53
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (N-bound) 15:56
Plawsworth Red Lion (N-bound) 15:58
Chester Moor Inn (NE-bound) 16:00
Chester-le-Street Hermitage (NE-bound) 16:03
Chester-le-Street Clifford Terrace (N-bound) 16:04
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 16:05
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 16:06
Chester-le-Street Front Street (G) 16:07
Chester-le-Street Front Street (G) 15:20 16:10
Chester-le-Street Police Station (N-bound) 15:21 16:11
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (N-bound) 15:21 16:11
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (N-bound) 15:22 16:12
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (N-bound) 15:23 16:13
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (N-bound) 15:24 16:14
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dobbies (N-bound) 15:25 16:15
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave (N-bound) 15:25
Birtley Durham Road-Memorial Cottages (N-bound) 15:27
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Bank (N-bound) 15:28
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 15:29
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 15:29
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 15:30
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 15:31
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-bound) 15:32
Allerdene Angel Of The North (NW-bound) 15:34
Allerdene Durham Road-Deneford (NW-bound) 15:35
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (N-bound) 15:37
Allerdene Durham Road-Cromer Court (N-bound) 15:38
Low Fell Durham Road-Appledore Gardens (N-bound) 15:40
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-bound) 15:41
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-bound) 15:42
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 15:43
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (N-bound) 15:44
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (N-bound) 15:45
Durham Road Saltwell Park (N-bound) 15:46
Shipcote Durham Road-Dryden Road (N-bound) 15:47
Durham Road-Shipcote Lane (N-bound) 15:48
Gateshead Durham Road-Hartington Street (N-bound) 15:49
Gateshead High West Street-Bewick Road (N-bound) 15:50
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 15:51
Gateshead Interchange (N) 15:53
This journey is for use by school children and students only. This journey is for use by school children and students only. It continues to Barley Mow Inn arriving 5 minutes after Chester-le-Street Coral's.

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 May 2021

Go North East